COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 8m from 800m to winning post including 1200m chute, out 5m for remainder including 1800m chute
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 10:31AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Sep-20 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-Sep-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Race 1 - Carlton Draught Mindarie- Halidon Cup (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 39x8641657 CAMPOBASSO (NZ) G 6 Brett Campbell 66
2 0x22214113 CLASSY JOE G 6 John Hickmott 70
3 x706768429 DANGERPET G 9 Bryan Holtham 44
4 2002x65017 DON’T DISMISS G 7 Grant Kluske 57
5 10583420x3 EL DESPERADO G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 60
6 310x743190 ELUSIVE ROSE M 5 Peter Hardacre 64
7 2625312226 EXALTED RUTH M 5 Grant Young 70
8 0x33705611 FLOW METER G 11 John Hickmott 71
9 2180x64206 I’M BULLETPROOF G 8 Grant Kluske 50
10 24x386x006 JAGUARY (NZ) G 5 Travis Doudle 71
11 0572413134 KALAMON G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 59
12 33x9855503 KORODON (NZ) G 7 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 65
13 x305411821 MUNTHAM MISSILE M 6 Belinda O'Loughlin 70
14 45x9660x74 SCHERZER G 5 Grant Kluske 52
15 00410x9789 STEALTHY LUCAS G 6 Garret Lynch 73
16 14x0695631 WAIKATO EXPRESS G 5 Luke O'Connor 59
Race 2 - Red Dragon Embroidery Benchmark 62 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5910608597 ANAMNESIS G 7 Ken Sweeney 49
2 2211 DENREKLAW G 4 Sue Murphy 62
3 0134741295 DOMINATION G 6 Grant Young 63
4 6501514442 EXALTED LAURETTA M 6 Grant Young 64
5 3614x FEARLESS VISION F 3 Michael Hickmott 58
6 4290x0247x GOOD LUCK CHUCK G 9 Anthony Webster 55
7 47139x1 LIKE A HEARTBEAT G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 59
8 16x6x30124 PANAGIOTA M 6 Darren Magro 64
9 250x246816 READY SUNSHINE G 10 Ryan Balfour 60
10 21x374144x ROCK HARBOUR G 6 David Jolly 64
11 5042635644 STAR OF MONSOON G 7 Steven Schrader 66
12 474x267537 TERINDAH G 7 Darryl Dodson 60
13 5333243x62 THOMPSON’S REWARD G 6 David Jolly 64
Race 3 - Ridley's Plumbing and Earthmoving Benchmark 56 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5283515x60 AZDAJA M 5 Kate Jackson 51
2 2x88567725 BACK POCKET G 6 Sue Nolan 52
3 23123x0723 BARRYMORE G 5 Luke O'Connor 58
4 10918x8777 CHALLICUM G 6 Darryl Dodson 52
5 x706768429 DANGERPET G 9 Bryan Holtham 44
6 4x088x3371 FRANKEL STAR G 5 Matthew Seyers 56
7 07x0705x09 HALIMAE M 5 Belinda O'Loughlin 49
8 2180x64206 I’M BULLETPROOF G 8 Grant Kluske 50
9 21169x3374 LISETTE M 5 Byron Cozamanis 56
10 00x6752476 LITTLEBITFUNNY G 6 Ken Sweeney 45
11 319x900259 MAORI MAGIC (NZ) G 5 Paula Trenwith 49
12 x894574475 NOSTROVIA G 7 Dennis O'Leary 44
13 45x9660x74 SCHERZER G 5 Grant Kluske 52
14 413x6Nx180 SEBONNA G 5 Peter Hardacre 61
15 36x836x477 SIERRA MOON M 7 Peter Hardacre 49
16 6533x43754 SOLAAZEM G 6 Robert Schultz 50
17 066943x490 TATTIES M 8 Andrew Beswick 46
18 81352274x6 TUFF CAT G 5 Garret Lynch 53
19 85455x8017 UNCLE BOB G 5 Nicole Bruggemann 55
20 14x0695631 WAIKATO EXPRESS G 5 Luke O'Connor 59
21 97028x3786 WALKABOUTCREEK G 9 Grant Young 40
22 6536x13039 WITCHACHAR STAR G 5 Stacey Kotz 54
Race 4 - Happy 70th Lil Chook Van Dijk Benchmark 54 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6690084464 AMERICAN STORM G 6 Grant Young 48
2 50x74407x0 AMERIWIN M 6 Cody Reardon 53
3 72361076x0 BELEURA DEMON G 6 Philippe Huserot 50
4 3x57656x77 BLUE BALLOONS M 6 Kristi Evans 48
5 652326x498 CALYPSO STORM M 5 Ken Knowles 50
6 525x86488x CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 6 Luke O'Connor 50
7 3175x87625 FERGIE M 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 52
8 310x9 GEDE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 55
9 6136292465 GETOUTTHEWAY G 6 Sue Nolan 57
10 380x94247x GROOVE WITH ME G 10 Kirsten Mooney 45
11 035x957871 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 53
12 3x61x734 LI’L HANK G 5 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 57
13 0x53562715 MISS MOSH M 7 Sue & Jason Jaensch 56
14 4155186414 RAPID RAISER G 5 Jake Stephens 60
15 06x08740x5 RIGHT AND READY G 10 Kate Jackson 42
16 9661245x83 SADUKA M 7 Darryl Dodson 53
17 3488148380 SPIRITED MATCH G 8 Ken Sweeney 45
18 031366749x SUPERVELOCE (NZ) G 8 Paula Trenwith 54
19 1727972683 TABERNA M 5 Jon O'Connor 58
20 178x770028 VICTORY SPOILS G 7 John Hickmott 49
21 8777131100 VIVALDI’S QUEST G 7 Matthew Seyers 54
22 634210x YOUNG LARS G 4 Jeff Searle 57
23 2388x152x8 ZAGATO STAR M 6 Ryan Balfour 61
24 45x7498690 ZOUSTORM G 5 David Tootell (Snr) 52
Race 5 - Radio 5MU / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 68x98 DASHER BLUE G 4 Darryl Dodson
2 65x LOLLIELUCAS G 5 Scott Trenowden
3 2820x462 MEADOWS YOUNG BUCK G 4 Grant Young
4 5659330553 OUR JOURNEYMAN G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
5 644244x843 PLYMPTON G 6 Ryan Balfour
6 7x25 ROUGH BEAUTY M 5 Garret Lynch
7 7x2284 SAMURAI MOON (NZ) G 4 Travis Doudle
8 97398 SOUMAH G 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
9 05x94x VARACALLI LAD G 6 Dennis O'Leary
Race 6 - Beachy's Mannum Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 08x2236x97 APPLIED G 5 Philippe Huserot
2 0x5 BIARCHI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly
3 0 BLUESETTE M 4 Grant Young
4 62284x7 BOUDOIR M 4 Matthew Seyers
5 237x23 CLUB DOUBLE G 4 Phillip Stokes
6 9x8 DASH TO COURT G 3 Chris Bieg
7 9x859666 DIVINE SUCCESS G 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
8 x9654805x6 DON’T TEST ME G 9 Garret Lynch
9 6703280400 DR CHOCCY G 6 Garret Lynch
10 5x4x045053 EIGHT OVER EIGHT G 4 John Hickmott
11 0 HENRY THE BRUCE G 3 John Macmillan
12 48 IVY’S RANGER M 6 Roslyn Day
13 436797x95 JUSTEDEE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 4 John Hyam
14 9x KENDELL’S PRIDE M 5 Heather Lehmann
15 5x774790x KNEE SLAPPER G 5 Steven Schrader
16 LUCADONIS G 4 Darryl Dodson
17 2820x462 MEADOWS YOUNG BUCK G 4 Grant Young
18 5x MR POCKET (NZ) G 3 Travis Doudle
19 3 MUFFLA SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Blanch
20 PENONG (NZ) G 3 Travis Doudle
21 644244x843 PLYMPTON G 6 Ryan Balfour
22 6906x6 QIANG G 4 James Gardiner
23 3575x5 RUNNING TIDE M 6 Darryl Dodson
24 45x0546262 SARNIA M 4 David Jolly
25 0x765x0 SHE’S DREAMING F 3 Nicole Bruggemann
26 085577x3 SMART VISION M 4 John Hickmott
27 0 TABLOID STAR G 3 Chris Bieg
28 89x7089425 THE HAITIAN POET G 6 John Macmillan
29 58x82 YEELANNA SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Paula Trenwith
30 34 ZOIST G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
Race 7 - Melbourne Cup Luncheon at Bridges Event Centre / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BRAZEN BEAUTY F 3 Jon O'Connor
2 4x085x CARALUE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Richards
3 8x09x000x DYNAMIC BELLE M 5 Steven Schrader
4 FREDDY THE EAGLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly
5 52x323x4 KISHSTAR M 4 Gary Searle
6 5 LORAINE’S FLOWJO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 John Hickmott
7 MISS OLIVIER M 6 Roslyn Day
8 MORIALTA G 3 Stuart Padman
9 SAINT OLGA F 3 Heather Lehmann
10 4x5 SHE’S ALL SPICE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jon O'Connor
11 430x04797 SNIP OF TIME G 6 Garret Lynch
12 6 SPARKUP G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
13 SQUISHIE F 3 David Jolly
14 SUGAR GLIDER SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Scott Whittle
15 THE BIG GOODBYE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
16 TWO BEERS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 John Hickmott
17 VEXATIOUS BOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Nicole Bruggemann
18 WANDERING EYE G 3 Gordon Richards
19 03 WIN GOLD M 4 Ron Stokes
20 69x8224x WINTER HARBOUR G 4 Gary Searle
21 529 ZIPADEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ryan Balfour
Race 8 - Murray Bridge Gold Cup - Friday 16 October / Benchmark 54 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x18959153 BRIMARVI ROOBOY G 4 Paul Seater 55
2 4105340x13 CANIDAE G 5 John Hickmott 53
3 987x035837 DYNASTIC G 6 Nikki Pollock 57
4 95148x0046 EMINENT SON G 7 Cody Reardon 49
5 3175x87625 FERGIE M 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 52
6 3744x000x3 GET IN THE BOWL G 8 Shane Oxlade 44
7 202637x763 KHANI STAR M 5 Darren Magro 52
8 33x553359x LADY DEE DEE M 7 Darryl Dodson 51
9 455x896902 LITTLE HEATH G 6 Scott Whittle 47
10 12928378x8 MISS HARMONIUM M 5 John Hickmott 52
11 58351x8258 NEVER SHORT G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 56
12 x656705164 NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 4 Grant Young 47
13 09706888x8 RAYLEIGH M 7 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 40
14 7x10x75x54 REGINA DEL DRAMMA M 5 Peter Blanch 52
15 107966x940 SEGUIMIENTOS M 4 David Tootell 52
16 x739533560 SHINING MANE G 9 Scott Whittle 44
17 1727972683 TABERNA M 5 Jon O'Connor 58
18 2388x152x8 ZAGATO STAR M 6 Ryan Balfour 61

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.