COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2m from 1200-800, 3m from 800-350
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 5 @ 9:20am following a further 5mm of rainfall
Nominations Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 16-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 260136x836 ALL TIARA M 5 Robert & Luke Price 65
2 7742646296 ALQAAB G 4 Mike Cattell 48
3 2384660442 ART OF EXCELLENCE G 8 Amanda Turner 66
4 081079x900 CHICANSALADE G 5 Gwenda Markwell 55
5 98x481100x DONNACHIARA M 4 Anthony Cummings 61
6 6433302212 FIRST COURRIER G 7 Robert & Luke Price 65
7 518313x862 FIRST LADY M 5 Gary Portelli 68
8 37x8499x08 JACHELL ALLIANCE (NZ) G 5 Jim & Greg Lee 52
9 1x3 LAND AHOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 61
10 x008757476 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) G 8 Sarah Murray-Leslie 60
11 0601038555 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) G 5 Jim & Greg Lee 58
12 415977x049 REDAZZITY G 6 Terry Robinson 55
13 4247x69x73 SENSACOVA M 7 Marc Conners 66
14 x031060x71 SORRIDERE M 4 Kerry Parker 60
15 2454067x63 VIA CONDOTTI M 5 Steven Wilson 49
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0648x50125 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) M 4 Jim & Greg Lee 50
2 89610207x4 AKEED G 5 Jamie Stewart 59
3 5339x62249 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 50
4 7154708x57 AMERICAN SALUTE G 6 Matthew Smith 63
5 451x33 BLAZING MAC M 4 Joseph Pride 57
6 8x94251878 BYBLOS BOY G 11 Peter Korn 47
7 x627635031 COPS AND ROBBERS G 5 Louise Dean 52
8 x6L5864105 DENIM STREET M 8 Sarah Murray-Leslie 56
9 10x DOUBLE MAJOR G 4 Joseph Pride 54
10 x780075038 GRAND AWAKENING G 9 Dennis D'Arcy 41
11 409109x099 GREYT WEEKEND G 5 Robert & Luke Price 48
12 8058x0x006 JUSTIFY G 6 Mike Cattell 49
13 371370x236 LADY TYCOON M 6 Daniel Nickson 54
14 381073149x LATINA BEAUTY M 4 Matthew Smith 56
15 1213377x07 OLIFANTS G 6 Doug Gorrel 54
16 19055850x7 SARZANA M 5 Natalie Jarvis 47
17 7035845206 SEE ME OUT M 7 John Steinmetz 44
18 05x6446453 SKYRAY G 5 Clarry Conners 55
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5339x62249 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 50
2 x32125x358 BELLE OF CLONMEL M 6 Jason Coyle 58
3 451x33 BLAZING MAC M 4 Joseph Pride 57
4 x627635031 COPS AND ROBBERS G 5 Louise Dean 52
5 10x DOUBLE MAJOR G 4 Joseph Pride 54
6 3x91 I AM BOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 54
7 56x079689x LITZEN G 5 Luke Musson 49
8 80188059x8 MINER G 5 Jack Van Duren 39
9 51x NICCI’S FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 59
10 x7x23619x9 RIVERINA DEMAND M 4 Greg Backhouse 51
11 4221x080x SEA ECHO G 5 Joseph Pride 61
12 36x44310x7 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 51
13 x910x9977x VERSIFIER G 5 Martin McInerney 46
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6580x355 ALPHA LANE G 5 Doug Gorrel
2 3360220654 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Brooke Somers 49
3 72646x1676 EVERJUST M 4 Kerry Parker 47
4 4852458x57 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Daniel Robinson
5 088x006935 JODIE IRENE M 7 Michael Sparrow 44
6 67x4244 NO COMPLAINTS G 5 Jason Coyle
7 0x08 REINMAN G 4 Kevin May
8 76x19548x0 ROY JOHN G 6 John L Morrison 45
9 2130x96223 SUNSTONE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 56
10 9x9724 TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins
11 x576x88030 THE BOOMERANG G 5 Lynda Bundy
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR G 3 John Sargent
2 04509507x AUNTY M 4 Anthony Cummings
3 5 BEAUTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
4 538040800x BECOMING SCARLETT M 5 Keith Cowley
5 BELFAST LASS F 3 Bjorn Baker
6 BOUDICAS M 4 Theresa Bateup
7 DEEPSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
8 DREAM ECLIPSE G 3 Brooke Somers
9 9x9 EM CEE GEE M 4 Marc Conners
10 00x6 FEELING MIGHTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
11 6582x4 FLY LIKE AN EAGLE G 5 Michael Sparrow
12 ICE TIARA (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Murray
13 8x54 INDIGNANT M 4 Matthew Smith
14 424x3432x7 INZAGHI M 4 Louise Dean
15 870x9000x9 JOLIE COLLEEN M 5 John L Morrison
16 8x6 LAST EIGHTYATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
17 4 LUFTWAFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Litt
18 6x0x MIMESIS (NZ) M 4 Tony Sergi
19 NICCI’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray
20 47x0 O’MUDGEE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker
21 6x08000x30 ONELOSTSOCK G 5 Bruce Cross
22 PAY UP G 4 Terry Robinson
23 8x PHELAN THIRSTY M 4 Graeme Murray
24 PREMOSPHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
25 8x0x7 SKY METEOR H 4 Daniel Robinson
26 55 SONNY G 3 Anthony Warren
27 STAR RANSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
28 85x SUPERSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
29 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
30 UNCLE AL PAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
31 6x6x2 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT G 4 Todd Smart
32 8097x WHAKAARO G 4 Kerry Parker
33 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Butler
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54 ALL TOO RIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Litt
2 67x APHRO MAN G 4 Theresa Bateup
3 04509507x AUNTY M 4 Anthony Cummings
4 0x52 AUTUMN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
5 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) F 3 Matthew Smith
6 8 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 357x340x FAST MELODY G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
8 33 HYPNOSIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
9 9x65 LATIN LYRIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Carmody
10 04908x0 LOUIS THE GREAT G 4 Cheryl Roberts
11 MESSINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
12 8x47 NAUGHTY MISS NIC M 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
13 4x699 PADRONE G 3 Luke Pepper
14 07x27733x6 PERSIAN FRONT G 4 Robert & Luke Price
15 332x37x SHADOW GIRL M 4 Anthony Cummings
16 2 SILENT TRYST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Vella
17 2763 STARK H 4 Brad Widdup
18 9x THE EMPIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Portelli
19 3 WESTGROVE G 4 Stuart Warden
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 98x80 BANNAHAGH SON G 4 Graeme Murray
2 x6665x8x03 DUNTROON MAN G 5 James Ponsonby
3 0x6 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
4 6x76797495 GOLDEN ECLIPSE M 5 Daniel Robinson
5 7865245548 JENESSA M 5 Mike Cattell
6 655 MIRROR MODEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 07x27733x6 PERSIAN FRONT G 4 Robert & Luke Price
8 7667x97 SEBRING LASS M 4 Gary Portelli
9 332x37x SHADOW GIRL M 4 Anthony Cummings
10 060x009 SHE GIVES A DAMN M 5 Jamie Stewart
11 8605x72 SHE’S A SINNER M 4 Marc Conners
12 x478x56265 SINGING DIXIE M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
13 2763 STARK H 4 Brad Widdup
14 92x77 STREET DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony Cummings
15 6x986 SWEET ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
16 9x9724 TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins
17 x576x88030 THE BOOMERANG G 5 Lynda Bundy
18 0x3 TOOSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.