COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 81x55957x9 BOUNTY HUNTER G 6 John Johnston 59
2 7684556424 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 8 Doug Lane 49
3 167x2052x EFFORT G 4 Kelly Schweida 59
4 271x83733x FLAME PRINCESS M 4 Darryl Hansen 60
5 x97x85170x GRENADIERS G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 60
6 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE M 4 Beau Gorman 60
7 256x796117 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 6 Bruce Brown 59
8 x0x7132554 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 8 Andrew Cowell 51
9 1x114327x0 INCHING CLOSER G 4 Matt Boland 59
10 2483130x33 KING ALFONSO G 5 Paul Butterworth 59
11 27x563310x LIVE MUSIC G 4 Neil Hocking 58
12 90x493009x LOVES A LOTTERY M 5 Robert Heathcote 53
13 4464x413x MADAME MO M 4 Chris Anderson 60
14 9657046906 NAKANAI G 12 Mel Eggleston 42
15 7679224127 PHABENI G 6 Glen Petersen 62
16 x871905142 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 4 Will Loudon 63
17 8x51 REMUNERATIVE G 4 Gillian Heinrich 59
18 43549920x0 SHEZANDI AS M 5 Bruce Hill 60
19 x48463450x SIDEKISS G 4 Joel Pengilly 60
20 1879x68542 SIMPLY SO M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 61
21 4x8804409x TEMUJIN’S RULE G 8 Michael Frappell 58
22 625x00x049 TREMBLING G 7 James Hepworth 59
23 x433435122 TWERK M 4 Chris Munce 61
24 48714x2356 VOGUE ROCK M 4 Stuart Kendrick 59
25 148315x90x WILD MOON (NZ) G 5 Lindsay Hatch
26 17584x4273 ZAITEKI M 4 John Dann 62
Race 2 - TAB IPSWICH SPRING CUP Class 5 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4337287725 BRINKMANSHIP G 5 Helen Page 63
2 x090169x04 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 64
3 18142340x7 COASTAL PRINCE G 5 Desleigh Forster 67
4 3407306x99 LI’L RODGE G 6 Mark Currie 64
5 633x106811 MURLESS (NZ) G 5 Richie Stephenson 72
6 30x7430114 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 72
7 009x718203 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 6 Harry Richardson 70
8 62753111x3 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT M 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 66
9 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 71
10 718x642101 ZIGALLENE (NZ) M 4 Harold Norman 72
Race 3 - Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 62x202146x ADAMDEEANT G 4 Matt Kropp
2 5x31747826 ANNIE ETHYL M 5 Stephen Lee
3 171 BIG JAKE G 4 Kenneth Perrin
4 3x0x506603 BOLD EOS M 4 Garnett Taylor
5 7x25261386 BOSS’S BOY G 6 Jackie Crompton
6 81x55957x9 BOUNTY HUNTER G 6 John Johnston
7 1252055x72 DANCES WITH TIME M 8 Ross Howard
8 5813423x43 DORSET COAST G 5 Matthew Dunn
9 222x11 DOTTI DEAR M 6 Mark Currie
10 4x313635x5 ENTITLEMENT G 5 Michael Costa
11 110x378x31 EXACTAMENTE G 5 Gillian Heinrich
12 3x35479112 FRENCH OCEAN G 4 Paul Butterworth
13 3721x8333x HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 6 Billy Healey
14 225116x68x JAYDEE INDY G 6 Kerry Young
15 162446x078 JUST FAVULOUS G 5 Fred Adams
16 2642x06725 LET’S GO BOBBY M 5 Paul Jenkins
17 0x5049x00x MERLIN MAGIC (GB) G 6 Kacy Fogden
18 3130x35266 MOCKING M 4 Jackie Crompton
19 324x225144 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster
20 70x49x5461 PHIONAIX G 4 Chris Munce
21 x871905142 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 4 Will Loudon
22 371442510x QUART POT M 4 Donald Baker
23 253567222x RAMTASTIC G 5 Kelly Schweida
24 x48463450x SIDEKISS G 4 Joel Pengilly
25 1574x2137x SOUBRETTE M 5 Brian J Smith
26 1x5x49 STRIKE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
27 1613579241 SWAN ISLAND M 4 Beau Gorman
28 735x541787 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 6 Barry Baldwin
29 625x00x049 TREMBLING G 7 James Hepworth
30 x433435122 TWERK M 4 Chris Munce
31 x4284364x6 UNGUARDED M 5 Chris Munce
32 x84170x245 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 6 Tom Cowan
33 17584x4273 ZAITEKI M 4 John Dann
34 5x315288x7 ZARAFET M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos
Race 4 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x64x BARONET G 4 Barry Lockwood
2 92x9031903 BILL OF RIGHTS G 5 Kevin Sims 53
3 28x3552x16 HEARTS DENIED G 4 Robert Heathcote 61
4 419327x262 KING’S RULE G 4 Gary Doughty 57
5 5512 MISHANI DESTROYER G 4 Kelly Purdy 61
6 53x2x142 RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich 61
7 76x052105x ROYAL SHEEN G 4 Chris Munce 56
8 100x988686 SAYS WHO G 4 Andrew Cowell 53
9 x08047039x SECRET AGENT MAN G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 48
10 8105 SKILORD (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill 59
11 9480x1x025 WAMWARRA BAY G 5 Maryann Brosnan 55
12 34x5210x45 WEALTH’N’POWER G 5 Michael Frappell 58
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x305x42341 BELLARINE M 4 Chris Waller 58
2 0xL1 CHAMPAGNE AUNTY M 4 Steve Tregea 59
3 3x646299x5 DULCIE TIE M 5 John Phelan 52
4 30x720x363 IN GREAT NIC M 4 Robert Heathcote 59
5 477081x770 JESSINA M 6 Jon Walk 46
6 0x664x51 LIZZIE BETH M 5 Debbie Newham 58
7 316x3 MAIN DE FOI M 4 Natalie McCall 62
8 19x96 MY DIAMOND GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 58
9 50540x7465 RED HANA M 5 Craig Cousins 52
10 x43027x425 ROCK TOUR M 4 Kristy Best 55
11 x8045722x2 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 5 Stephen Kirkwood 54
12 91303388x4 SHEINDLIN M 5 Garry Osborne 47
13 43549920x0 SHEZANDI AS M 5 Bruce Hill 60
14 730x557216 SIZZLING DIAMOND M 5 Andrew Cowell 56
15 02260x7491 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 7 Vicki Chalmers 53
16 4731063034 STAR BARISTA M 5 Pat Duff 56
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x64x BARONET G 4 Barry Lockwood
2 06x6502246 BOOMI’S BUDDY G 5 Bob Mahon
3 x355864924 BRACKEN G 4 Trevor Lambourn
4 26x446 CAT TWO M 4 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney
5 0979908740 DE NOVA STELLA M 7 Reg Mackay
6 7 DEEP FINE LEG M 4 Brent Gray
7 4x09 DOTNED M 4 Mark Palmer
8 8 FUNNY LEGS G 4 Pat Duff
9 GOLDEN GOAL (GER) G 4 Tom Dougall
10 7322807220 GREYT INTENTIONS G 6 Shayne Golinski
11 8x9585x2 IMITARI G 4 Les Kelly
12 x444406257 KID MAC G 6 Jon Walk
13 232335x403 LET’S BOOM M 5 Kevin Kemp
14 77529x8229 MAHSTAR G 4 Mark Palmer
15 0x264 MOMEMORY M 4 Greg Cornish
16 9x7 NEW YORK STATE G 4 Mel Eggleston
17 573 NITT WHITT G 4 Kristy Best
18 950x4 ROARING SPIRIT G 4 Billy Healey
19 678226x ROCAROYALE (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan
20 008x ROCKAWAY BEACH G 7 David Scanes
21 645x2 SACRED SUITE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller
22 344422x6 SILESIAN G 4 Stuart Kendrick
23 87090x0080 SIR EDMUND G 5 Ron Drysdale
24 x875604920 STYK AT IT M 7 Ben Robinson
25 222344x552 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 4 Chris Munce
26 266566x50x TWOGOBOOM M 5 Stephanie Sixtus
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x8x088x ALOCTANE G 4 Scott Barker
2 2x ASHZAYA M 4 John Dann
3 7x CURIC G 3 Geoff Burns
4 9766x DAASHUR G 6 David Scanes
5 3730335322 DANITES M 4 Bevan Laming
6 FLASH HOMBRE G 3 Kelly Schweida
7 8956x32422 GLOBAL VENTURE G 4 James Hepworth
8 00 HOLYFOX F 3 John Thomas
9 24x KABALEGA G 4 Roger Milne
10 45x9x33 LADY LANCASTER F 3 Kelly Schweida
11 5x MARRIED IN VEGAS F 3 Kevin Sims
12 0x MORNING FLIGHT G 3 Desleigh Forster
13 PASSTOW F 3 James Hepworth
14 0x PRINCESS INDIE F 3 Michael Lakey
15 3 SHELLEY’S SPIRIT M 4 Troy Pascoe
16 0x0x SINE CURVE M 5 Terry Hall
17 058308676x THE DOCTOR G 7 Ross Howard
18 45287x TINY TEE M 5 Neil Hocking
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 246x ACCARDO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann
2 5 BACIO VINCENTE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney
3 25345x BECKFORD G 3 Kacy Fogden
4 739x BETTER DAYS AHEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Zielke
5 44 BOOMBRASSTIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen
6 0 DARCHINIAN G 3 Troy Pascoe
7 9x88 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) F 3 Corey & Kylie Geran
8 JUMEIRAH TRIANGLE G 3 James Hepworth
9 42 MATILDA GENE F 3 Nick Hahn
10 8x0 MENSCHKEIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Harold Norman
11 NASHWAH F 3 Tony Gollan
12 8x NUCLEAR ENERGY G 3 Kacy Fogden
13 67329 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland
14 78548x06 SIZZLING RIVER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross
15 425x45 WINN’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.