COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m 1400m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 9:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Finalised 19/9 - 7:30am - Rider Replacement Race 9 No 13
Race 1 - GOLD COAST PINK RIBBON CUP - FILLIES & MARES (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x214122034 AMICITIA M 5 Tony Gollan 78
2 6132348x94 EPIC GIRL M 5 Chris Anderson 86
3 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) M 5 David Vandyke 68
4 148x125x11 GOLDEN MEAN M 5 David Vandyke 76.5
5 34213x3176 JARDIN ROUGE M 7 Brian Wakefield 86
6 1211x1311 KISUKANO F 3 Michael Nolan 88
7 637x19x411 MADDI ROCKS M 4 Chris Waller 80
8 2802x166x5 MALAHIDE M 5 Michael Costa 79
9 x11446129x SEENTOOMANY M 5 Michael Costa 81
10 6x17463111 SHE ZA BOSS M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 77.5
11 0261199483 SHIJIN M 5 Scott Morrisey 74.5
12 450x848063 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 5 Matt Kropp 85
13 387x014827 STAR REFLECTION M 8 Kris Lees 88
14 611x384321 STOKED M 4 Michael Costa 67
15 7x33360534 TARDIS M 6 Edward O'Rourke 79
16 3662187x22 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 5 Craig Cousins 76.5
17 x217690x44 YAMAZAKI M 5 David Pfieffer 84
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 590x162241 ARCHER’S PARADOX M 5 David Murphy 86
2 292x96911x BERGERAC G 7 Steve Tregea 102
3 1x8212413x BOOM CHICKA BOOM G 6 Les Kelly 94
4 88144x1110 BOTHERED (NZ) M 5 Clare Cunningham 77.5
5 041462110x FREDDIE FOX TROT G 6 Les Kelly 99
6 x760104641 HARD STRIDE G 10 Jason Judge 84
7 7221311135 HIGH COST G 8 Kelvin Hickmott 82
8 x2836x6615 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 6 Barry Lockwood 80
9 1x1497x38x REMOVAL G 7 John Smerdon 87.5
10 x16254534x SPURCRAFT G 7 Kelly Schweida 95
11 x13411214x USMANOV G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 93
12 73336x8101 WUDANG BLADE G 6 Marcus Wilson 84
13 1x1x624x7x ZOUSTYLE G 5 Tony Gollan 97
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 72 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 432x1164 AQUAJAK G 4 Alan Jones 64
2 92x7348x21 BEAUFORT PARK G 5 Les Kelly 72
3 796x755182 BOLD XAVVI G 6 Garnett Taylor 80
4 L122233x33 DREAM MASTER G 7 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
5 110x378x31 EXACTAMENTE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 68
6 16x1012126 FANAAR (NZ) G 4 Kelly Schweida 70
7 606632740x FANX G 7 Marcus Wilson 66
8 3x35479112 FRENCH OCEAN G 4 Paul Butterworth 61
9 1130x320x2 FUJI FLYER G 5 Gillian Heinrich 72
10 510x72113x JACKPOT JAY G 5 Les Kelly 76
11 x41x0x6x93 KILLERMAN’S RUN G 8 Glenn Stockdale 72
12 2211x93725 LUCKY FIX G 5 Ben Ahrens 73
13 17615x320x METSON G 6 Gary Duncan 70
14 4112211221 PRINCE PLANET G 7 Kelvin Hickmott 77
15 53x2x142 RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich 61
16 4360x5x124 STAY SMART G 5 Gregory Booth 64
17 110x750662 TARBERT G 8 Lindsay Gough 85
18 7x33360534 TARDIS M 6 Edward O'Rourke 79
19 21x7223x1 THE MOVE G 4 Tony Gollan 70
20 132047x436 WILD FORTUNE M 4 Kris Lees 64
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9543053101 AQUA VITE G 8 Scott Morrisey 88
2 2x814x5444 BARGANNON G 6 David Vandyke 85
3 672138146x LOTA CREEK GOLD G 6 Harold Norman 91
4 637x19x411 MADDI ROCKS M 4 Chris Waller 80
5 652x085x75 MISHANI BULLITT G 6 Troy Pascoe 81.5
6 27x54040x5 PALACE TYCOON G 8 Jason Judge 70
7 607414605x PRIORITISE G 7 Steve Tregea 88
8 5282x21111 RUN FOR GLORY G 4 Tony Gollan 81
9 110x750662 TARBERT G 8 Lindsay Gough 85
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9961332141 BEYOND DESIRE M 5 Matthew Dunn 69
2 5194481056 BLACKLOG (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 68
3 2x6x674x6x BRILLIANT JET G 8 Aiden Nunn 83
4 219442x453 CORSINI M 6 Matthew John Dunn 62
5 233x412331 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 8 Stuart Kendrick 77
6 8082470332 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) G 7 Chris Waller 69
7 306x586606 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 62
8 6371763711 JOYMAKER M 5 Kelly Schweida 76.5
9 7232843112 LADY SOLERNO M 7 Ronald Cameron 73
10 6542353462 LORD GODODDIN (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 69
11 5x9448x132 MAYBACH G 5 Stuart Kendrick 69
12 15x96815x6 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 77
13 95992x1252 SNIPPETSPEED G 5 David Fletcher 69
14 x033142146 STARDOME (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 79
15 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 71
16 16x7093210 ZOFGOLD M 5 Greg Ryan 59
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 01590x0004 ATOUCHMORE G 7 Mitchell Fry 75
2 458x441793 AXELLA M 5 Matthew Dunn 68
3 2722x89331 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) G 6 Cody Morgan 71
4 3467x01673 BIANCO NUOVO G 6 Stuart Kendrick 72
5 x324x37551 COCO FASHION M 5 Chris Munce 66
6 83x7488215 FLYING MACHINE M 7 Selina Leef 77
7 4x640x2141 GETYOURGREYON G 4 Michael Costa 72.5
8 44x2227426 GLEN ORD G 8 Diane Murphy 73
9 93356x7747 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 7 John Gilmore 79
10 90228807x7 IMPAVIDO G 7 Jay Bellamy 70
11 5x9448x132 MAYBACH G 5 Stuart Kendrick 69
12 11 MISS CABARET F 3 Michael Costa 65
13 00x6785950 NORDIC SHOW M 7 Mel Eggleston 63
14 x646922304 POLEMIC G 7 Stephen Lee 73
15 x1319x4312 PROSPECTUS G 4 Chris Waller 68
16 30x7430114 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 72
17 06358x6373 REIBY THE RED G 9 Lindsay Gough 72
18 7882084x97 SKYTREK G 8 Barry Lockwood 72
19 2224x26523 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 6 Kelly Schweida 74
20 7x14310x65 TOAN THANG G 7 Glenn Stockdale 71
21 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 71
22 16x7093210 ZOFGOLD M 5 Greg Ryan 59
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 121x85x13 ASTRO BOY TOY G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72.5
2 24233146x1 BEACHBREAK M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
3 8x31329x81 BELLS APPROACHING G 4 Matthew Dunn 66
4 x324x37551 COCO FASHION M 5 Chris Munce 66
5 2194x07811 DIVINE DECADENCE M 6 Helen Page 66
6 0216415x32 DON’T STOP G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 65
7 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) M 5 David Vandyke 68
8 31x7 FORT WAYNE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 64
9 4x640x2141 GETYOURGREYON G 4 Michael Costa 72.5
10 0x3x13x722 HEARTS LIFTED M 6 Michael Costa 71
11 8414x4516x HEATHROW (NZ) M 5 John Smerdon 62
12 734x514242 LUBUK G 4 Chris Waller 66
13 154920x434 METAMORPHIC G 7 Kelly Schweida 70
14 5512 MISHANI DESTROYER G 4 Kelly Purdy 61
15 x521435x65 MONTEZ G 4 Maryann Brosnan 62
16 0x910x2634 OUR ECHO G 5 Matthew Dunn 64
17 37x265568x RICHEST G 5 John Wallace 51
18 53x2x142 RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich 61
19 5x25x790x4 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) G 6 John & Chris Meagher 66
20 32214x4152 SMOOTH MOVE G 5 Chris Munce 69
21 6120x291 STILL INVINCIBLE G 5 Tony Gollan 67
22 611x384321 STOKED M 4 Michael Costa 67
23 55048x4281 THE WARDSMEN G 6 Lennie Wheeler 55
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts and Geldings Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3851x631 DISARMED G 3 Marcus Wilson 62
2 15x12 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 65
3 235x2 I AM SWERVING G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 66
4 2335x1 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 62
5 14x MAYA BAY C 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 59
6 22x13 MIDLAND C 3 Kris Lees 62
7 2924x15153 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 68
8 415x2866x READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 62
9 316x11 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 63
10 RUBY’S LAD G 3 Paul Butterworth 58
11 212 SHOOTING FOR GOLD G 3 Steven O'Dea 63
12 1x5x49 STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 64
13 415x3 VINCIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 59
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Handicap - Base Rating 63 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $36750, Second $10500, Third $5250 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21 AVENTURINE F 3 Tony Gollan 61
2 561x3 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 61
3 933x1 DASH FOR DREAMS F 3 Chris Munce 60
4 5x135x4121 MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 74.5
5 123451x634 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 68
6 21 SALBRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
7 153353x SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 59
8 11x211x17 SING FOR VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Fleming 69
9 28x27x SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.