COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Kilcoy: Kilcoy Race Club Friday, 18 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 15-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Finalised 18/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 62x202146x ADAMDEEANT G 4 Matt Kropp 62
2 626636x17x BLOOMING LILY M 5 Andrew Sawden 52
3 7x25261386 BOSS’S BOY G 6 Jackie Crompton 61
4 18x46 CHARLIE SPHENE C 3 Paul Butterworth 58
5 242931741x CHOCOLATE OREO G 5 Donald Baker 62
6 x970281027 CLICKETY CLICKS G 6 Greg Cornish 54
7 6400x51053 DREAMALINA M 7 Des Trindall 63
8 857x91112x DRIFTER G 5 Sam Strazzieri 67
9 0977684254 HARRY’S STAR G 8 Wendy Bannerot 46
10 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE M 4 Beau Gorman 60
11 15x464316x HEART OF KINGS G 5 Gino Barbierato 62
12 35x1673x89 HOLLYDEEN M 6 Stephen Cole 59
13 225116x68x JAYDEE INDY G 6 Kerry Young 61
14 2642x06725 LET’S GO BOBBY M 5 Paul Jenkins 65
15 62384x1 MITHU M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 59
16 44x70700x2 MORION G 6 Trevor Miller 49
17 21x48x8811 MUIRON G 4 Bevan Johnson 64
18 324x225144 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster 59
19 x097370x78 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 4 Trevor Miller 52
20 22116131x3 SEE FOR YOURSELF M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 66
21 1115x9008x SHINSTAR M 6 Marcus Wilson 57
22 1613579241 SWAN ISLAND M 4 Beau Gorman 64
23 17x6133534 THE BUMBLEBEE M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 57
24 90x23248x5 TINDER M 5 Kelly Purdy 53
25 735x541787 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 6 Barry Baldwin 61
26 5x315288x7 ZARAFET M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 52
Race 2 - SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8383744246 AIRLIE MAN G 7 Scott Pedron 49
2 8807963884 ASTRAL KNIGHT G 4 Gary Doughty 44
3 7854644218 BRUMBY JACK G 8 Ken Jones 51
4 3708820744 CAREERING AWAY G 6 Leanne Gore 58
5 0828598741 CRAIGLEA SIMMO G 6 Krystle Johnston 50
6 452245x413 FURY OF THE STORM G 5 Glenn Richardson 51
7 0x78983216 HOSTILE STAR M 4 Paul Jenkins 54
8 6000x94746 LAMMA HILTON M 7 Glen Petersen 55
9 3803765242 LEGS UNBARRED M 10 Wendy Bannerot 52
10 7361251057 MOSS GO NOW G 8 Harry Richardson 55
11 0065500670 NO MORE BIDS G 5 Ian Livingstone 44
12 07125468x8 STRIKE SIKA G 7 Trevor Thomas 60
13 324x952228 STRYKING EMERALD G 4 Alicia Willick 53
Race 3 - CLEAR MOUNTAIN FAIRVIEW STUD BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 83239x9688 BLACKMAILER G 6 Ken Jones 46
2 2230x8220x COLUMN (GB) G 8 Troy Pascoe 59
3 19x0797x34 CONQUERING JUDAS G 4 Gary Doughty 58
4 0281229x76 CONSULAR G 6 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 58
5 3x50941410 DER SIEGER G 6 Stewart Mackinnon 54
6 2436x800x5 HOT SOCK G 5 Damien Batters 55
7 3803765242 LEGS UNBARRED M 10 Wendy Bannerot 52
8 27067137x1 LOVE RUSH G 6 Steve Tregea 53
9 3129x24634 LOVESPEED GIRL M 6 Glen Petersen 51
10 6x82174356 MODERN FAMILY G 5 Kym Afford 52
11 6077x13771 MONT MONT G 5 Kathy Stabe 51
12 3427x60007 PHOENIX FLYER G 5 Matt Boland 56
13 9365x26085 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT M 5 Malcolm Reynolds 54
14 921x944825 SAN PIERRE G 5 Angela Plumb 57
15 5819972091 STUDLY ROOSTER G 8 Jennifer Fraser 59
16 x708x07210 SUPERVISOR G 7 Harry Richardson 58
17 5x05496145 THE KNIGHT G 6 Jeff Dunn 57
Race 4 - RAHEEN STUD Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 27735324x4 BEST GUESS G 7 Bevan Johnson 73
2 96112121x5 CHINCHINBILLA G 6 Bevan Johnson 69.5
3 4078727543 DIVI M 5 Trevor Lambourn 68
4 742487x076 LWAZI G 8 Ben Robinson 48
5 902925x233 LYRICAL PRINCE G 6 Gary Doughty 67
6 x070849061 MIGHTY MOOSE G 6 Ben Robinson 55
7 5x21020x54 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 6 Lindsay Hatch 69
8 0x6x1718x MUSIC AWARD G 4 Desleigh Forster 65
9 7679224127 PHABENI G 6 Glen Petersen 62
10 13x142x688 SECRET SPIRIT G 5 Courtney Tyrell 71
11 760343120x SHADYVALE STAR G 5 Paul Butterworth 63
12 1115x9008x SHINSTAR M 6 Marcus Wilson 57
13 3990178597 VENI VIDI VICI M 7 Jan Aitkenhead 58
14 6460377x27 VICTORY TOAST M 5 Beau Gorman 68
15 x534660x80 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 7 Stewart Mackinnon 59
Race 5 - 29TH NOVEMBER KILCOY CHRISTMAS CUP CARNIVAL Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 462563189x BIGGIE G 4 Andrew Sawden 59
2 317x BLACKJACK ROSE M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 59
3 978x280816 BRIGALOW QUEEN M 4 Glenn Richardson 47
4 6259809x07 BULLTRUCK G 6 Trevor Miller 47
5 43x1264x07 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 6 Barry Baldwin 59
6 7381x22933 CURRY CONNECTION M 4 Shane & Adam Barling 54
7 148x5339x2 DE VEGA PEACH M 6 Wendy Bannerot 52
8 561782677x ELYSIA M 6 Stephanie Sixtus 47
9 1457x00238 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 4 Matt Boland 54
10 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE M 4 Beau Gorman 60
11 27x563310x LIVE MUSIC G 4 Neil Hocking 58
12 90x493009x LOVES A LOTTERY M 5 Robert Heathcote 53
13 44x70700x2 MORION G 6 Trevor Miller 49
14 324x225144 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster 59
15 46560157x3 RINGO’S MAGIC G 6 Gavin Dempsey 43
16 76x052105x ROYAL SHEEN G 4 Chris Munce 56
17 574559x960 STATEMENT OF FAITH M 4 Leanne McCormick 55
18 69x2322137 STAZZANA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 55
19 6947x29456 TIZ M 7 Ian Livingstone 50
20 48714x2356 VOGUE ROCK M 4 Stuart Kendrick 59
Race 6 - KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Maiden Plate (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 739x090906 DEJAKKAL (NZ) G 5 Alicia Willick
2 6x07x37273 LUNAFREYA M 5 Alicia Willick
3 797x725 OCTOBER JOY M 4 Charlie Weston
4 897986x09 SORRELLA TRAMONTO M 4 Paula Cartledge
5 5x775x9886 TYCOON MCKINNEY G 5 Neil Hocking
6 95x8833972 WIND RIVER M 6 Matthew John Dunn
7 088x7 ZEDAQUA (NZ) M 5 Wendy Bannerot
8 6960x06493 ZOFF THE BOSS G 4 Trevor Thomas
Race 7 - SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL Maiden Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x8x7 AMERICAN BOUND M 4 Robert G Smith
2 4068x725 BARBICAN H 4 Alicia Willick
3 06x4385488 BISHOJO M 5 Mark Patterson
4 x355864924 BRACKEN G 4 Trevor Lambourn
5 090007 CHALET GRAND M 4 John Zielke
6 50x645x7 EL RANCHOS (NZ) G 4 Tim Bowman
7 460x650344 JIMMY NEUTRON G 5 Jeff Dunn
8 x9470500x9 KRAKAN COVE G 4 Royce Connolly
9 656x058336 REDENZO BULLET G 3 John Zielke
10 020x SERRENA’S KINGDOM M 5 Wendy Bannerot
11 238x60x784 TAKEMEOUTBACK G 5 Greg Cornish
12 x58x736536 VANDERWINK (NZ) G 5 Shane Parsons
13 088x7 ZEDAQUA (NZ) M 5 Wendy Bannerot
Race 8 - TAB QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 BACIO VINCENTE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney
2 0553 BELISTIC MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Miller
3 COMMANDING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
4 COPPER SUNSET C 3 Jason Gregory
5 462x COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp
6 59x904 CRAIGLEA COURTNEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Krystle Johnston
7 874 CROWN LAW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew John Dunn
8 DUNNERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns
9 23x63x ELKA ELEVEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Kirkwood
10 FAV’S FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch
11 FLASH HOMBRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida
12 7 GOLD JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Hocking
13 45x9x33 LADY LANCASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
14 0x MORNING FLIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster
15 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS G 3 Kaye Hill
16 9576 RAINING RICHES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glenn Richardson
17 396x ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ian Livingstone
18 6 SASANQUAS F 3 Rob Davidson
19 SHAMATON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan
20 48 SHORT SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan
21 538x SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Zielke
22 SOLARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Clarke
23 03222 SONIC ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
24 8x566x SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick
25 59x STRUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rex Lipp
26 7x73 THAT’LL BE THE DAY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Butterworth
27 6 WANDERING PRINCESS F 3 Ben Robinson
28 78x ZOU ZOU KACANARKIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.