COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 31 October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 08-Sep-20 2:05PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 27-Oct-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 28-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 28-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 31-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 123
 Race 1 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GOLDEN EAGLE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500,000.1st $4,100,000, 2nd $1,500,000, 3rd $750,000, 4th $376,000, 5th $180,000, 6th $100,000, 7th $100,000, 8th $100,000, 9th $60,000, 10th $60,000, 11th $4,000, 12th $4,000, 13th $4,000, 14th $4,000, 15th $4,000, 16th $4,000, Equine Welfare Fund $75,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $75,000.
Set Weights, Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 84x124331x ACADEMY G 4 Mark Newnham 78
2 4413x2 AIR TO AIR M 4 Jason Coyle 70
3 111x77734x AKARI M 4 Brad Widdup 84
4 12x11D110x ALLIGATOR BLOOD G 4 David Vandyke
5 21x AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
6 1x31118x9x ANIMATE G 4 Kris Lees 78
7 14x25 ARCHANNA M 4 Chris Waller 68
8 81x31679x1 ASIAGO M 4 James Cummings 95
9 641x17x3x AXE H 4 Bjorn Baker 66
10 22x21047x BATTLEGROUND G 4 Matthew Dale 63
11 1 BERRUTI G 4 Kris Lees
12 2x85410x7x BETCHA FLYING M 4 Chris Waller 78
13 1333x2655x BIGBOYROY G 4 Chris Waller 70
14 162x61365x BIVOUAC H 4 James Cummings 114
15 55x323231x BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER G 4 Jason Coyle 59
16 17104x180x BONVICINI M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 84
17 39x742218x BOTTEGA H 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 85
18 x113x5112x BOUND TO WIN M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 80
19 2x13437x0x BRANDENBURG (NZ) H 4 John Sargent 106
20 x55x535x13 BROOKLYN HUSTLE M 4 Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
21 96x257750x CALIFORNIA SALTO M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 x1111x126x CATALYST (NZ) G 4 Clayton Chipperfield
23 1x213x223x CELESTIAL FALLS M 4 Mark Newnham
24 11x CHAILLOT M 4 Archie Alexander
25 7x11x9877x CHAINS OF HONOUR G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
26 541452138x CHAT G 4 John Thompson 73
27 18x CLEAR BLONDE M 4 Jason Coyle 60
28 8221111x0 COLETTE M 4 James Cummings
29 x406x69x5x CREATOR G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 66
30 11x1x CRIADERAS G 4 James Cummings 72
31 1x37433x CRIMINAL CODE G 4 Chris Waller 70
32 8251x1161x DANCING GIDGET M 4 Chris Waller 81
33 56x281117x DAWN PASSAGE H 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
34 5x1441x35x DISCHARGED G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
35 12114x8 DRAGON LEAP G 4 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
36 213x72x EMANATE M 4 James Cummings 63
37 346x57x415 EMERALDS M 4 John Sargent 78
38 1x4311360x ENCHANTED HEART M 4 Kris Lees 74
39 36x3113x6x ENTENTE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
40 27x52x320x EXHILARATES M 4 James Cummings 96
41 421x438P0x FASCINO (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 84
42 111x1x FENDER G 4 Brett Cavanough 73
43 4x1602x29x FLIT M 4 James Cummings 106
44 1134x9067x FORTRESS COMMAND G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 72
45 11x2142x6x FUNSTAR M 4 Chris Waller 106
46 x832x1950x GAME OF THORNS M 4 Kris Lees 76
47 212x8x GEO G 4 Kris Lees 66
48 131x71025x GONE BYE G 4 Mark Newnham 71
49 132x11411x GRAND PIANO G 4 Stephen O'Halloran 87
50 1333x6749x GROUNDSWELL G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman 77
51 3x1212224x HARLECH (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 97
52 21x6 HARTO M 4 Chris Waller 66
53 x56143237x HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) M 4 Grahame Begg
54 11x39x209x HEIRBORN (NZ) G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman
55 11118x1 HOW WOMANTIC M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
56 x23x14662x HULK G 4 Chris Waller 65
57 x17118x30x I AM ELOQUENT M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
58 2x11623x24 ICEBATH (NZ) M 4 Brad Widdup 75
59 11x IT’S ME M 4 Brett Cavanough
60 3x11445x61 JUST THINKIN’ G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 88
61 7x5452623x KENWAY (FR) H 4 Frederic Rossi
62 22514x219x KING OF HASTINGS G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman
63 131x KINGSHEIR (GB) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
64 01x8580x0x KUBRICK G 4 Chris Waller 86
65 37x2450x1x LET IT POUR M 4 Bjorn Baker 70
66 22x1114x LUNAKORN M 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman
67 4x24423x2x LYRE M 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman
68 637x19x411 MADDI ROCKS M 4 Chris Waller
69 51x11x2x MASKED CRUSADER G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
70 11x1494x5 MIRRA VISION M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 76
71 52x0540x0x MISSILE MANTRA M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
72 122x1329x MONEY MAGIC M 4 Mark Newnham 70
73 113x42113x NAVY CROSS G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
74 141211x2x NIMALEE M 4 Matthew Smith 78
75 1x50340x3x NUDGE M 4 Chris Waller 85
76 2111x511x0 OPACITY (NZ) G 4 John O'Shea 84
77 21x11x OVERKILL H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
78 1x PALE KING (FR) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
79 21x4068x80 PANCHO G 4 Chris Waller 82
80 0x1432226x PAPAL WARRIOR G 4 Chris Waller 68
81 21x26x21x3 PETRONIUS H 4 Gary & John Moore 71
82 4313310x1x PLAQUETTE M 4 James Cummings 72
83 777x52366x POWER SCHEME G 4 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
84 x111228x2x PROBABEEL (NZ) M 4 Jamie Richards 107
85 53x02026x1 REGIMENTAL BAND M 4 Kris Lees 72
86 23x82435x3 RELOADED H 4 Chris Waller 100
87 132x121x5x RIDDLE ME THAT G 4 Matt Laurie
88 1x11123x RIODINI (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 96
89 1121x8126x ROCHA CLOCK M 4 John O'Shea 80
90 32x8x71x1 ROYAL MARINE G 4 Chris Waller 64
91 x111111x0x RUBISAKI M 4 Patrick Payne
92 8356x1116x SAIGON M 4 Chris Waller 70
93 6x4165x06x SAVOURY (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 66
94 2444x1364x SECRETIVELY G 4 Anthony Cummings 62
95 211x SECRETLY AWESOME G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 66
96 11216x SHOUT THE BAR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 106
97 11210x1x SIERRA SUE (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
98 6212330x2x SIESTA KEY M 4 Kris Lees 65
99 21240x425x SNAPDANCER M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
100 5x76921322 SNOWZONE G 4 Kris Lees
101 x1223x670x SOUTHBANK M 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman 83
102 842x53263x ST COVET’S SPIRIT M 4 Jason Coyle 74
103 x687211246 STARLA M 4 Chris Waller 75
104 1259243x4x SUBPOENAED (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 87
105 1x61212x8x SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa
106 154x122x9x SUPERSTORM G 4 Grant & Alana Williams
107 146x18218x SURREAL STEP G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 73
108 24x116x SYNCLINE G 4 Kris Lees 64
109 36x11164x2 TAMPERING G 4 Kerry Parker 67
110 110x78x282 THOUGHT OF THAT G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 80
111 7x1x1125x6 TORO TORO G 4 Stephen Jones 67
112 1113112x TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) M 4 Ben Foote 100
113 43x5341x18 TWICE AS SPECIAL M 4 Jason Coyle 68
114 41121111x9 VANNA GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
115 226x800x3x VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 79
116 241x112122 WANDABAA M 4 Kris Lees 92
117 1213x2358x WICHITA (IRE) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
118 1x135x541 WILLOWHEART M 4 Chris Waller 73
119 1x1x21114x WINDSTORM G 4 Grant & Alana Williams
120 1131x3417x XILONG M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
121 2x1122x312 ZAKAT G 4 James Cummings 77
122 26x1122x80 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
123 1x ZOUGAZEM G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.