COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln Racing Club Sunday, 25 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.38
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Oct-20 12:43PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Oct-20 4:30PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 25-Oct-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136
Race 1 - Hygain - Feeding Champions Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54362157x5 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) G 10 Ryan Dawson 65
2 x1131x7795 DOCTOR DOOLITTLE G 6 Dennis McMahon 62
3 97612609x0 EMOJI G 8 Julie Branford 56
4 73500x7073 EXCELTARA G 6 Gary Searle 64
5 67245250x3 LADY CONQUISTADOR M 6 Simon Drewitt 72
6 3x752277x8 MISS ELEGANCE M 5 Gary Searle 46
7 6521x001 MY MATE SONNY G 4 Shylie Williams 56
8 62x80633x4 ONWARD G 10 John Hickmott 61
9 29319x107x PAULO PACE G 5 Julie Branford 66
10 4232x49652 PERFECT COMMAND G 7 Brenton Jones 67
11 836x052448 RASHYATHERE G 4 Brian Lear
12 239440580x SHINSEKI G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 57
13 0x414409x8 SPENCER GULF G 4 Byron J Cozamanis 48
14 235288x046 TROGIR G 7 Dennis McMahon 61
15 31103127x1 WITCH KID M 6 Robert King 62
Race 2 - AVIS Port Lincoln /SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 60 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 14 EIGHTBALSIDEPOCKET G 3 Travis Doudle 58
2 10 GOLD DERBY G 3 Shylie Williams 57
3 LUCKY MISFORTUNE G 3 Ryan Dawson
4 06x4 MY CAT BALLOU F 3 Tom Jolly
5 5x9195 OPHELIA BLUES SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Campbell 53
6 54x5 RIGHT TURN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Byron J Cozamanis
7 643 SPARKUP G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
8 3490x35566 STRIP CLUB F 3 Tom Jolly
Race 3 - SA Thoroughbred Breeders Benchmark 58 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 72004298x2 ANGEL’S WISH M 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 50
2 785451x938 AVORA SUN M 5 Shylie Williams 52
3 328381630x CALL ME HERBIE G 5 Byron J Cozamanis 50
4 31 CENTREFIELD M 6 Robert King 56
5 09495029x6 CHOUX BACQUAT (NZ) G 7 Julie Branford 42
6 9695x90007 CHUCKLES G 7 Michael Cornell 40
7 865214x0 COPPERFIELDS G 4 Ryan Dawson 53
8 1057x957x7 DASKULYA G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 53
9 10x8080013 DOWNS AFTER DARK G 9 Trevor Montgomerie 46
10 24225976xL FEARLESS AL G 5 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 52
11 945x9478x0 GIVEPEACE A CHANCE G 5 Des Courtney 44
12 x4603980x6 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 7 Trevor Montgomerie 48
13 9384x23210 JETTA JAE M 5 Allan Jarvis 54
14 2637x76374 KHANI STAR M 5 Darren Magro 51
15 24517318x9 MAGNUS MAGIC M 8 John Hickmott 56
16 4970x4165x MISTA KNOWITALL G 7 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 57
17 6521x001 MY MATE SONNY G 4 Shylie Williams 56
18 357800800x NOTABLE CHOICE G 7 Mark Moosha 50
19 10x75x5414 REGINA DEL DRAMMA M 5 Gary Searle 56
20 67x32564x1 SCARY GO ROUND M 5 Robert King 56
21 43101910x0 SCENIC MINT G 9 Jackie Stoetzer 53
22 9473296x93 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 8 Ryan Dawson 45
23 62141070x5 SOCIAL MEDIA M 9 Alexander Justice 57
24 035053246x SPIRITOS G 8 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 43
25 4x284242x2 STORM VOYAGER M 5 Darryl Carrison 60
26 51620467x1 TAJAVEDO G 5 Brian Lear 54
27 72x42471x9 THE MASTER G 4 Byron J Cozamanis 54
28 346x9x649x TICKLE ME ERNIE G 9 Melinda Dohnt 42
29 60x06890x7 VILANELLE M 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 50
Race 4 - Lincoln Estate Wines Benchmark 54 Handicap (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 324510008x ARTFUL TEEPA G 5 Tom Jolly 41
2 36524188x4 ARTFULABEERS G 4 Robert King 53
3 785451x938 AVORA SUN M 5 Shylie Williams 52
4 09495029x6 CHOUX BACQUAT (NZ) G 7 Julie Branford 42
5 9695x90007 CHUCKLES G 7 Michael Cornell 40
6 32581651x3 CRAZY CULPRIT G 7 Mick White 53
7 1057x957x7 DASKULYA G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 53
8 343214x400 EVENING SPICE M 6 Brett Campbell 41
9 62938524x7 EYE THE WORLD G 11 Ryan Dawson 54
10 945x9478x0 GIVEPEACE A CHANCE G 5 Des Courtney 44
11 11986474x5 GOTTABITON G 5 Simon Drewitt 52
12 854756x78x HAND TO HAND (NZ) G 7 Julie Branford 43
13 27x537306x HARDASHIAN G 6 Annette Harder 43
14 x4603980x6 JACKPOT JOHNNY G 7 Trevor Montgomerie 48
15 2637x76374 KHANI STAR M 5 Darren Magro 51
16 325x809x16 KISSABLE EIGHT M 5 Trevor Montgomerie 54
17 726x32147x MAXIMUM HUSTLE G 4 Travis Doudle 55
18 3x752277x8 MISS ELEGANCE M 5 Gary Searle 46
19 59x0875890 MY MOTHER SAYS G 6 Mark Moosha 48
20 706888x806 RAYLEIGH M 7 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 39
21 13674907x9 REIGNING IN PARIS M 8 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 51
22 3630008x95 RUNAWAYSUZIE (NZ) M 5 Michael McClean 47
23 230x634300 SCOTCH O’CLOCK G 5 Darren Magro 52
24 0x414409x8 SPENCER GULF G 4 Byron J Cozamanis 48
25 41454x0380 THE MOSHIRE G 7 Paul Holtham 41
26 144537x185 TYCOON DREAMING G 7 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 53
Race 5 - Magic 89.9 The Hit Music Station Benchmark 54 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33461x4668 ALL THINGS NICE M 6 Allan Jarvis 48
2 5258x587x2 ARTFUL AMBITION G 4 Julie Branford 48
3 32134x0000 ARTISTIC ESCAPE M 7 April Cornell 45
4 34343750x0 BEDLOE’S ISLAND M 5 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 44
5 640789875x BUNDLE O’ DIAMONDS M 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 41
6 328381630x CALL ME HERBIE G 5 Byron J Cozamanis 50
7 31 CENTREFIELD M 6 Robert King 56
8 31183667x9 CHINESIS M 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 51
9 27x537306x HARDASHIAN G 6 Annette Harder 43
10 754291462x HE’S ABEL G 4 Jackie Stoetzer 47
11 516x2490x1 MAIDEN GRACE M 5 Tom Jolly 50
12 x1372335x7 OBLIQUE LINE G 7 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 54
13 67x32564x1 SCARY GO ROUND M 5 Robert King 56
14 43101910x0 SCENIC MINT G 9 Jackie Stoetzer 53
15 9473296x93 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 8 Ryan Dawson 45
16 631654134x STAR PARFAIT M 5 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 58
17 72x42471x9 THE MASTER G 4 Byron J Cozamanis 54
18 346x9x649x TICKLE ME ERNIE G 9 Melinda Dohnt 42
19 72453290x6 WILANDER PRINCESS M 9 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 46
Race 6 - Vets on Eyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x865337x5 ANASTASIA SKILL M 5 Robert King
2 346x756x22 ANJAH M 5 Alexander Justice
3 8x65946046 ANOTHER WHISPER M 5 Mark Moosha
4 3x6244x AQAAREB F 3 Brett Campbell
5 5747 BONIFACE (NZ) G 5 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
6 35x769x3 BRAZEN HEAD F 3 Des Courtney
7 x887878076 CANIMAN G 5 Tom Jolly
8 x809457x77 DARK SENTRY M 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
9 x045053768 EIGHT OVER EIGHT G 4 John Hickmott
10 6367436 ILLUSION DATE (NZ) G 4 Paul Holtham
11 6x585557x4 LOVE ME HARDER M 5 Annette Harder
12 6593305536 OUR JOURNEYMAN G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
13 709740778x OUR RHYTHM M 5 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
14 836x052448 RASHYATHERE G 4 Brian Lear
15 0 ROCK STORM SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darryl Carrison
16 6048655x95 ROCKFACE LOUIE G 5 Darryl Carrison
17 89x SONAR ECHO G 4 Alexander Justice
18 43460295x6 STURT’S PRIDE M 5 Byron J Cozamanis
19 047x TRIVAGO GIRL SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darren Magro
20 7575706x34 URBAN ARMOUR (NZ) G 5 Ryan Dawson
21 75648949 WIFE FREE ZONE G 5 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
22 69x8224x65 WINTER HARBOUR G 4 Gary Searle
Race 7 - Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson / SABOIS Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x793x6x0x BLACK DIAMONDS M 6 Mark Moosha
2 4x085x96 CARALUE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
3 225x7x0 CONGE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Carrison
4 9x8596667 DIVINE SUCCESS G 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
5 758x0297x0 DRESSMAKER M 4 Byron J Cozamanis
6 0x ESTEREL F 3 Brett Campbell
7 8x9x4 JACKS ’N’ DANIEL’S SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
8 77x868057 KAMALA KHAN M 4 Trevor Trenowden
9 69 LEAVE IT TO ME M 4 Gary Searle
10 6x585557x4 LOVE ME HARDER M 5 Annette Harder
11 8422x20 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Travis Doudle
12 6257x48078 MOSSTADO MISS M 4 Gary Searle
13 06x4 MY CAT BALLOU F 3 Tom Jolly
14 3x669x3680 SWEET MINSKY (NZ) M 5 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
15 32 THE BIG GOODBYE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
16 4x55748x33 ZARAFSHAN M 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
17 33x3396x0 ZEGRESTO SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darren Magro

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.