COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday, 25 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2 Metres Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 11:11AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 21-Oct-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 25-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 09x99080x7 ALL DAY G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 43
2 7159184227 BANGALLEY LAD G 7 Allan Kehoe 59
3 1497006050 BUDAWANG G 7 Tom Higgins 38
4 9095117997 CHIEF HAVOC G 6 Colt Prosser 51
5 61935x2845 DEVIL’S CHOICE G 4 Steve Hodge
6 462260149x ENIGAMI M 10 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 46
7 3484x0x087 HEY DUDE G 5 Allan Kehoe 45
8 689343337x JUST SIZZLING G 5 Neil Godbolt 46
9 687972x641 LITTLE WONDER M 6 Cecilia Reid 54
10 9031332975 LOBBAN HOOD M 8 Robert Barnes 59
11 x0963120x0 LORD JAYSEA G 4 Neil Godbolt 57
12 x21865310x NOMBUSO G 4 Neil Godbolt 55
13 36x772x847 PERFECT STYLE G 6 Brett Partelle
14 033144x POWER BELLS M 4 Kris Lees 54
15 2660411522 SPANISH MISSILE G 5 Luke A Thomas 56
16 7922746x30 VALLEY’S SISTER M 5 Bob Milligan 45
17 810x077263 ZAPLUCK G 4 Marc Quinn 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7609x05903 BURN’M G 6 Karen Owen 52
2 9232223177 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) G 6 Neil Godbolt 57
3 612570x262 DONE GOOD G 5 John Cooper
4 5049x08649 DUKES COUNTY G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 54
5 53775x8271 EPAULETTE PRINCE G 5 Glen Milligan 50
6 3159597072 EUROGEM M 5 Jenny Graham 53
7 3463512811 FIGHT FOR LOVE M 5 Mark Stewart 60
8 1088800x00 FIRST PIROUETTE M 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 41
9 4x04020605 FIRST TIME LUCKY G 5 Brad Munro 50
10 x650149000 GET THE CASH G 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 42
11 x061250x54 GWENNYBEGG M 5 Barry Ratcliff 52
12 x632256110 HUBBLE G 5 Jenny Graham 62
13 996483318x KOMACHI FORCE M 7 Jessica McCusker 53
14 42529x5129 LUCKY FOR SOME G 5 John Sprague 51
15 9929245810 MAN AND SUPERMAN G 5 Tess Wilkes 50
16 35528x5171 MISS SCALINI M 4 Nathan Doyle 57
17 0x4436x999 RASPBERRY BERET (NZ) M 6 Brett Bellamy 55
18 4505768576 SPLASH OF LIME M 7 Tom Higgins
19 0x908560x7 SPOOKY WOOKY G 8 Donna Grisedale 56
20 13x8305x87 STAR ALIBI M 5 Jason Deamer 59
21 71x3053x65 THE DREAM GIVER G 5 Marc Quinn 51
22 1320348x49 UP THE STAIRS G 7 Terry Evans 55
23 306397276x VILLARRICA M 7 Jeff Englebrecht 49
24 4x42x4144 WRITEOFF M 4 Warren Gavenlock
25 394260x004 ZIZANIA M 5 Paul Perry 47
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 73453600x9 BASE CAMP G 7 Dianne Lumsden
2 5518x30132 BOZEMAN G 5 Andrew Parramore 61
3 x49640758x CAMP RIFLE G 4 Tony Newing 63
4 13423x4314 DORSET COAST G 5 Matthew Dunn 63
5 4134x33982 ELENARA M 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 61
6 x4115x4012 HENSCHEL G 4 Allan Denham 62
7 34x011x222 LEAVE ME SOME M 5 Grant Marshall 64
8 x0963120x0 LORD JAYSEA G 4 Neil Godbolt 57
9 42529x5129 LUCKY FOR SOME G 5 John Sprague 51
10 5x6914575x MISTERZEE G 4 Kris Lees 56
11 10x476x06x NAPOLI G 6 David Callaughan 59
12 8973270x43 NORTHERN KNIGHT G 7 Brett Bellamy 64
13 36x772x847 PERFECT STYLE G 6 Brett Partelle
14 3x207528x5 RANDOM FACTOR G 6 Michael P O'Neill 46
15 2660411522 SPANISH MISSILE G 5 Luke A Thomas 56
16 268x180x0x SPOT ON SPUD G 5 Matthew Dunn 61
17 143x42390x SWEEPING THE BOARD G 4 Matthew Dunn
18 9x4321x11 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Hilton 68
19 x3x1122x46 XIAOLI’S YING M 4 David Atkins 63
20 0100x76704 YULONG MONOCEROS M 5 Jay Hopkins 54
21 3x118x8 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 69
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 717x7 BEDAZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 53
2 56x2172x8 BEL ACADEMY G 4 Brad Munro 55
3 1x040x CROWNED EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sprague
4 09x43269x9 DANGER WOMAN M 5 Steve Brewer 51
5 x56443483x ELUSIVE EAGLE G 4 Allan Denham 50
6 146 FINAL KAWANA G 6 Brett Bellamy 53
7 02905427x2 FULL OF SPIRIT G 4 Neil Godbolt 50
8 3218x3 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 64
9 4x517x0254 LOST LIGHT G 4 Peter Ball 51
10 317x MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Evans 53
11 1 MAJESTIC SHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Allard 56
12 0x1580x MANLY HANOVER G 4 Jenny Graham 52
13 2x7x41x MARRIED TO THE MOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
14 1 SKYE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle 55
15 6x1 SUPERSTASIA F 3 Damien Lane 55
16 5x1563090x TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 6 Colt Prosser 43
17 630157x929 TRUMPS IN G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 46
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x05942448 HICHAUX G 5 Robert Knight
2 x59x961757 HILLANDALE (NZ) G 5 Ken Lantry
3 922224x579 ITALIAN TUNE G 4 Brad Munro
4 609x497690 KHORLOO M 6 Michael P O'Neill 36
5 4297x76244 KIM ALICIA M 4 Matthew Dunn
6 9929245810 MAN AND SUPERMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tess Wilkes 50
7 62x0565736 MIDI G 6 Jeff Englebrecht 49
8 5234624475 PHYLAVE G 5 Tess Wilkes
9 432225x421 PROSPERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Nathan Doyle 58
10 x035456857 RED INTUITION (NZ) G 5 Hilary Dew
11 x07206x373 SHE’S NO PRINCESS M 4 Damien Lane
12 7997096800 TORBA G 4 Tess Wilkes 20
13 2222x23x13 URBINO (GB) G 6 Kris Lees 61
14 4880849669 WATERSIDE (NZ) G 5 Tom Higgins
15 334210x5 YULONG WALL (IRE) G 5 Damien Lane 60
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 445x5708x4 AMELIKA M 4 Tracey Bartley
2 6653870660 BADGE OF HONOUR G 6 Peter Cheers
3 662 BEING NAUGHTY G 3 Bob Milligan
4 9x BLOOD RED SKY G 4 Peter Ball
5 0 BLUE TRAIN G 4 Michael Byers
6 4x560284x BOUQUETS M 4 Terry Evans
7 243x CIAO UNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
8 CONFESSED F 3 Kris Lees
9 7566x2232x CRAZEELIL M 6 Jonathan Smith
10 0 DAY DREAMIN’ F 3 Jeremy Sylvester
11 00x72x000x DOOLIE G 6 Jonathan Smith
12 757 DREAMAWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan
13 FREE DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
14 4 GOOFY MICK G 4 Grant Allard
15 3 HASALAKE F 3 Adam Duggan
16 6 HAY JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Cooper
17 586746x79x HOFFY’S DREAM M 4 Barry Ratcliff
18 5563x INDIAN DANCER G 5 Larry Fairhall
19 5 ISABELTER BOSS F 3 David Atkins
20 90700x0 ISLAND COUNTESS M 4 Grant Marshall
21 KATAWAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Davies
22 7 LIGHTHEADEDNESS F 3 Damien Lane
23 45x42 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
24 20x5007 MY NAUGHTY BOY G 4 Steve Hodge
25 80x09 NIKODY’S DIEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
26 OFF TO GILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Colt Prosser
27 00x9 OURLITTLEJEANIE M 4 Damien Lane
28 0x7227x969 POETIC AFFAIR M 4 Paul Smith
29 957x3 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser
30 0x506322x0 POLARISER M 4 Bob Milligan
31 35 POTENT VIEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
32 40x69x3 RUBIELIE M 4 Grant Allard
33 7 SCHOONA THE BETTER G 4 Allan Kehoe
34 4649864580 SECRET LAGO G 6 Annette Lee
35 352 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jeremy Sylvester
36 59 SUPER STYLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees
37 0542707x85 SWEET JAMAICA M 4 Paul Perry
38 78x TESTABELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
39 37x WHATYOULOOKINGAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sprague
40 0x WHY SHY M 4 Steven Kehoe
41 56x4009 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 998 ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) M 4 Barry Ratcliff
2 6653870660 BADGE OF HONOUR G 6 Peter Cheers
3 DOUBLE MAGNUM G 4 Ben Blay
4 5 EUROWORLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nathan Doyle
5 59758307x0 FLUTTERSHY M 4 Paul Perry
6 0x500 GLENBURN HOTEL G 3 Bob Milligan
7 69x7220x6 MELAINA ROCK M 5 Tony Ball
8 2830x50x05 MONTEREY LAD G 5 Grant Allard
9 0647734 MOST DEADLY KISS M 4 Grant Allard
10 9 NIGHT OF MAYHEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
11 5x64444x72 NIGHTMARE G 4 Marc Quinn
12 80x09 NIKODY’S DIEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
13 468x8226 POETRY IN MOTION M 4 Kris Lees
14 2734x35587 RIZZOLI M 5 Hilary Dew
15 755x234962 SEETHING ZONKEY M 4 Karen Owen
16 57x8578254 SUPERB TIME G 6 Grant Allard
17 3084800575 THE FLASHER G 4 Tess Wilkes
18 45534x2256 UNDER THE PUMP G 4 Paul Perry
19 5000x0x77 YOU’LL THINK OF ME G 6 Colt Prosser

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.