COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 25 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 21-Oct-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 25-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - COONABARABRAN CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x0527238 ANOTHER PLAN G 7 Garry Bignell 55
2 1110x700x0 AUTUMN RAIN M 5 Melanie O'Gorman 64
3 22x8933114 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) G 6 Cody Morgan 83
4 646x0x9945 CHARMED PRINCESS M 5 Tony Newing 70
5 0908549x03 CHUCK’N’PAUL G 6 Geoff O'Brien 60
6 5050240x40 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) M 6 Sam Kavanagh 76
7 24542x2362 FAST TALKING G 6 Kody Nestor 81
8 519x605037 HAMMOON BALLAD M 5 Sue Grills 68
9 330x225245 HIGHLY DESIRED G 6 Luke Hilton 76
10 5201229x64 HIT THE TARGET G 6 Stephen Jones 81
11 5x134533x7 ITASCA G 7 Scott Singleton 59
12 8121421513 KACPER BOY G 5 Jane Clement 71
13 0x223540x5 LANCER G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
14 2027073005 MELTED MOMENTS G 9 Paul Grills 78
15 16x4941822 MO’S GLORY M 5 Rodney Northam 75
16 9x0895x090 MR DUMONT G 7 Dar Lunn 60
17 4x1244x346 MYSTICISM M 8 Campbell Roberts 72
18 0173308214 NOT NEGOTIATING M 5 Peter W Stanley 53
19 11569x0078 ORACABESSA M 8 Garry Lunn 54
20 228x945485 QUICK SPIN G 6 Justin W Stanley 50
21 x1479x3525 ROCK AMORE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
22 48x0208832 SEA LADY M 7 Wayne Martyn 66
23 750x753481 SONG ONE G 8 Bryan Dixon 56
24 6213257218 TOM’S KNIGHT G 5 George Woodward 75
25 61324x6423 TOULON BROOK G 5 Kody Nestor 71
26 7826000x06 VALENTINO ROSSA G 7 Jason Coyle 87
27 9912749561 ZAGAYA G 9 Bryan Dixon 45
28 22x2972019 ZAUNKONIG G 8 William Freedman 85
Race 2 - CUP DAY SPRINT (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 09x5458217 AKASAKI G 7 Stephen Jones 98
2 x388x61536 ARLETA M 7 Sue Grills 69
3 0x20282317 BABY MERLIN G 7 Bryan Dixon 46
4 x192748142 BEACON G 6 Peter Sinclair 79
5 11x2877507 BRYAN’S BABE M 6 Darren Egan 68
6 13581x1406 FOURTH PROTOCOL G 7 Neville McCarthy 60
7 x116345x71 FRITZ’S FACTOR M 5 Rodney Northam 80
8 22x1189836 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 7 Rodney Robb 75
9 3955361209 LA LA LOOPSY M 9 Bryan Dixon 68
10 34x011x222 LEAVE ME SOME M 5 Grant Marshall 64
11 x6555434x3 MOLASSES G 8 Dennis Bush 78
12 44226529x9 MORE PATASI G 8 Colt Prosser 65
13 334529x214 PLECTRUM G 7 Graeme Brooker 48
14 01x4757003 SALAD DODGER G 6 Colt Prosser 64
15 843053x8x9 TATTINGER M 7 Graeme Brooker 52
16 115780616x THE LONG RUN M 6 Peter W Stanley 76
17 6810303005 UNDER THE THUMB G 8 Sue Grills 75
Race 3 - COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x52337171x A KRUPT PICK G 5 Wayne Collison 54
2 746104323x ALL TOO DIFFICULT G 5 Sue Grills 50
3 0410037x70 BOWIE’S BOY G 7 Graeme Brooker 36
4 3x312x3 CECILIA (NZ) M 4 Aleacia Bennett 58
5 41x128 FARMER’S FRIEND G 4 Cody Morgan 60
6 x857826x51 GOSSIP M 5 Connie Greig 50
7 2100x9090x JEWEL OF THE CLAN M 5 Graham Watts 49
8 16522536x2 JOEY’S CHANCE G 5 Rodney Northam 57
9 x68129x543 KING’S CHAMP G 4 Rodney Robb 68
10 56x830x408 LAWNMEET G 5 Gayna Williams 45
11 1 LINA’S CHOICE F 3 Brett Thompson 51
12 41690090x8 MYVATN G 5 Graeme Brooker 36
13 53x52451 NICOLA M 5 Glenn Frazer 54
14 677377x268 OAKFIELD GENERAL G 7 Colin Edgar 52
15 080x212660 RESETTING EDGE G 5 Wayne Martyn 46
16 36x68x211 RUBIC HONOUR G 4 Cody Morgan 62
17 21x1599568 SKIPPER JOE G 6 Bryan Dixon 48
18 340595x40x SPINHER M 5 Rodney Robb 47
19 4318x290x THE FIRST OF MAY M 4 Cody Morgan 61
20 9x874705x7 ULTIMATE QUEST M 8 Bryan Dixon 38
21 0072476443 VOGUE EMPRESS M 5 Kylie Kennedy 47
22 82x103x525 WHAT THE FUSS G 5 Kody Nestor 60
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 67024x7089 AYHAM G 9 Kelly Smith 64
2 94511590x5 BOULT G 6 Ian Holland 50
3 11x2877507 BRYAN’S BABE M 6 Darren Egan 68
4 x8x000x838 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) G 6 Kody Nestor 59
5 0908549x03 CHUCK’N’PAUL G 6 Geoff O'Brien 60
6 x363830524 DANSPUR G 7 Gavin Groth 50
7 9x0895x090 MR DUMONT G 7 Dar Lunn 60
8 9292118647 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR M 6 Mark Mason 61
9 4x1244x346 MYSTICISM M 8 Campbell Roberts 72
10 235x597705 NOEL’S GIFT G 8 Gayna Williams 63
11 3x916314x1 ONE POUND M 4 Kody Nestor 63
12 11569x0078 ORACABESSA M 8 Garry Lunn 54
13 3355x36171 PHILADORA M 6 Rodney Northam 61
14 48x0208832 SEA LADY M 7 Wayne Martyn 66
15 1x2077x123 SO GOOD TO ME M 5 Rodney Robb 58
16 9912749561 ZAGAYA G 9 Bryan Dixon 45
Race 5 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4805377713 ASTIR G 6 Russell Hogan 47
2 915x322039 BID TO FAME G 5 Kieren Hazelton 49
3 x8x000x838 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) G 6 Kody Nestor 59
4 6621054542 DIRTY DIGBY M 5 Connie Greig 52
5 x700584105 HIBERN M 4 Dar Lunn 51
6 82627x9153 LADY RIZ M 5 Karen McCarroll 51
7 09137x0763 LEARDO (NZ) G 5 William Freedman 59
8 730060x520 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) R 5 Sue Grills 59
9 9292118647 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR M 6 Mark Mason 61
10 0173308214 NOT NEGOTIATING M 5 Peter W Stanley 53
11 1x95963112 ON A PROMISE G 5 Brett Robb 46
12 51308x0210 ONEMORECHOICE G 4 Troy O'Neile 59
13 228x945485 QUICK SPIN G 6 Justin W Stanley 50
14 554x275281 SAINT AMBROSE G 4 William Freedman 62
15 5650342214 SMART AIN’T HE G 6 Garry Lunn 52
16 113x86x458 STAMPEDE WARRIOR G 5 Luke Morgan 59
Race 6 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 82741x259 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) M 4 Scott Singleton 56
2 552x41490x DISTANT PROMISE M 4 Graham Watts 48
3 06x330x051 FLASHING BOY G 5 Melanie O'Gorman 54
4 x00x382218 FOR DA BOYS G 4 Wayne Martyn 50
5 66712x7 FORGED IN STONE G 4 Luke Hilton 52
6 75440562x1 GLOVER G 7 Ian Holland 50
7 x857826x51 GOSSIP M 5 Connie Greig 50
8 876262x844 HARABEL M 6 Kylie Kennedy 45
9 50x822811 IMA BULLET M 4 Kody Nestor 51
10 50x68473x8 JAHBATH (NZ) G 4 Cody Morgan 55
11 41x2942x56 LUNASNIT M 4 Darren Egan 58
12 53x52451 NICOLA M 5 Glenn Frazer 54
13 7840x73021 OCCASIONAL (NZ) M 5 Brett Robb 44
14 2250213258 POLISHED PENNY M 5 Mark Milton 52
15 7068675598 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 35
16 555x44132 STASHES M 4 Luke Morgan 52
17 7886x5x000 THE ROUSEABOUT G 6 Justin W Stanley 47
18 8x0x940668 TOMATIN G 5 Bryan Dixon 40
19 9500x80579 UNO RUBY M 6 Bryan Dixon 39
20 0072476443 VOGUE EMPRESS M 5 Kylie Kennedy 47
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 49x667 COLONEL VON TRAPP G 4 Neville McCarthy
2 750x DON’S DUCK G 4 Connie Greig
3 00754206 FOREIGN BROTHER G 3 George Woodward
4 9096392535 GEESHEEHAN G 3 Michael Lunn
5 58x070x HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING M 4 Wayne Martyn
6 55272266x INFERNO MISS M 4 Stephen Jones
7 2x3676x84x LISHADES M 6 Connie Greig
8 4 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton
9 5x9966267x NICKA NARCELLS M 4 Justin W Stanley
10 4466x80x35 OXYGEN MAN G 4 Garry Bignell
11 957x3 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser
12 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kieren Hazelton
13 5x0 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
14 23890x0377 WHAT AN EFFORT M 4 Lesley Jeffriess
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AGRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 William Freedman
2 70x542 BEACH HOUSE M 4 Brett Thompson
3 9x2 CHEVAL CAT M 4 Scott Singleton
4 67 CHICAGO ROSE M 4 Kieren Hazelton
5 70 GENERAL PARTNER G 3 Kieren Hazelton
6 673220x4 GODFREY PARK (NZ) G 4 Brett Thompson
7 90700x0 ISLAND COUNTESS M 4 Grant Marshall
8 76x2582356 JAPINGKA M 4 Kieren Hazelton
9 2x3676x84x LISHADES M 6 Connie Greig
10 78x73 MANADRIA G 5 Janelle Galea
11 0x84 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy O'Neile
12 08555535 MY TIME AGAIN G 3 George Woodward
13 OFF TO GILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Colt Prosser
14 73076x5 RAGLAN G 4 Gavin Groth
15 4857x00x STAR ATTORNEY G 4 Wayne Martyn
16 5 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Melanie O'Gorman
17 TIPPING POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 William Freedman
18 758x86974 ZEMDEGS G 4 Kylie Kennedy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.