COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 24 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Oct-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 24-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 137

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 86904087x8 ACCOY M 5 Robert & Luke Price 56
2 5971627403 BLACK WAND G 6 Kurt Goldman 60
3 4x37242811 CANYONERO G 5 Richard Litt 62
4 309x053733 DAMBULLA G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56
5 99x6437337 ESTEEM SPIRIT G 6 Gwenda Markwell 64
6 x411811x12 EXPRESS COURIER G 5 Keith Dryden 66
7 24542x2362 FAST TALKING G 6 Kody Nestor 65
8 335x552821 GLAMOUR FOX M 4 Clare Cunningham 65
9 13x95315x4 GUNGA DIN (NZ) G 5 Keith Dryden 68
10 14x6002593 POWER LIFT (NZ) G 5 Robert & Luke Price 56
11 3914866x75 ROYAL THUNDER G 6 Matthew Dale 62
12 x4625516x7 STICK ’EM UP M 4 John Sargent 66
13 8737531056 TENORINO G 8 Kerry Parker 55
14 61324x6423 TOULON BROOK G 5 Kody Nestor 63
15 2930x62464 WINTER IN AMERICA M 5 Robert & Luke Price 57
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 610207x411 AKEED G 5 Jamie Stewart 61
2 114x79924x BELLEGANO M 6 Greg Backhouse 60
3 x3x42156x5 CANZONET G 5 Brett Lazzarini 59
4 2287x38425 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) G 5 Gwenda Markwell 57
5 314642659x CRAFTY TYCOON G 8 David Pfieffer 66
6 99x000x603 DESIGNER MAID M 5 Blake Fitzpatrick 58
7 x13751x728 DESTINY’S SON G 4 Mark Newnham 58
8 x312212x90 DOLLY’S DUE M 7 Michelle Ritchie 68
9 625x71 EL BUENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 60
10 6229x52137 EL MAGNIFICENCE G 6 Robert & Luke Price 60
11 20x41 FASTCONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Waller 61
12 25x348x686 FRANCISCO PIZARO G 5 Joseph Ible 50
13 P7716434x5 FREAKY FRECKLES M 4 Theresa Bateup 53
14 190x076329 GUMSHOE G 5 Marc Quinn 63
15 5x861136x9 KEIAI TSUBAKI M 5 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 61
16 21x322523x LAMINGTON DRIVE (NZ) G 5 John Bateman 62
17 x4332134x3 MERCURY G 4 Richard Litt 64
18 92250x22x9 NUKE G 5 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 57
19 4653133x22 RANGES G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 59
20 7x40640x86 ROMAN WOLF G 4 Jarrod Austin 62
21 x03231320x SAARIM G 7 Warren Ganderton 51
22 6446453131 SKYRAY G 5 Clarry Conners 60
23 40x132316x SOAMI G 4 David Pfieffer 61
24 4x041x3577 SPEED AND STYLE M 7 Gwenda Markwell 65
25 268x180x0x SPOT ON SPUD G 5 Matthew Dunn 58
26 1x3x2 TRAMINER G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 63
27 59x9728235 VIRGILIO G 7 Kerry Parker 64
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 520719969x AESOP’S FABLE M 4 John Sargent 64
2 54708x5774 AMERICAN SALUTE G 6 Matthew Smith 51
3 x1543321x8 BENFICA MAID M 5 Jason Coyle 63
4 5971627403 BLACK WAND G 6 Kurt Goldman 60
5 0x206x00x0 BOCELLI (JPN) G 7 Stephen O'Halloran 59
6 36418619x6 BUDDEROO KNIGHT G 9 Robert & Luke Price 68
7 4x37242811 CANYONERO G 5 Richard Litt 62
8 2x4142 CROSSCHECK M 4 John O'Shea 61
9 99x000x603 DESIGNER MAID M 5 Blake Fitzpatrick 58
10 971727x FILL OF FUN M 4 Anthony Cummings 61
11 258x9057x0 GENOVEFFA M 6 Kerry Parker 58
12 4x52429331 KARIBA M 4 Clarry Conners 59
13 5x861136x9 KEIAI TSUBAKI M 5 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 61
14 321 KOWLOON TREASURE G 4 John Sargent 56
15 x2651x32x4 MO THE GREAT G 7 Kim Waugh 62
16 01683x0788 PAULDRON G 5 Wayne Hudd 55
17 8x2113247x SHE’S SO SAVVY M 5 John Sargent 64
18 15x471584x TEMPERATE G 5 Jason Coyle 56
19 8737531056 TENORINO G 8 Kerry Parker 55
20 62763120x4 THOR’S THUNDER G 6 Gwenda Markwell 56
21 2930x62464 WINTER IN AMERICA M 5 Robert & Luke Price 57
22 x11149x061 ZELAGO G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 60
23 24170548x3 ZENARDINI M 5 Les Bridge 53
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 73173 BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Mark Newnham 59
2 32x8144 DELILEO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Brett Lazzarini 58
3 043 FINE RUBY G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
4 0x82419x3 GUNALUVA (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 57
5 44447x7376 HAPPY HUSTLER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Ethne Potowski 47
6 791 HIMIKO F 3 Stephen O'Halloran 55
7 7x532 LA SAGRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
8 2135242x83 LORD TROPICANA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gary Portelli 56
9 27733x6534 PERSIAN FRONT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Robert & Luke Price
10 332x37x23 SHADOW GIRL M 4 Anthony Cummings
11 9x972465 TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins
12 75 TENACIOUS LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White
13 685x15x528 TONGARIRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gwenda Markwell 57
14 0x349 TOOSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent
15 991x08235 TUSCAN LIGHT M 5 Michael Sparrow 53
16 74423x8251 WILD IRISH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne 61
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33 ATTRIBUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
2 5 AWESOME CHOICE F 3 Joseph Pride
3 FLEETINGLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
4 FUCHSIA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
5 9 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price
6 5 HASTY DUCHESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
7 75x HAVEN M 4 Stephen O'Halloran
8 3256x6x INDIGENOUS M 4 John O'Shea
9 8x54633 INDIGNANT M 4 Matthew Smith
10 MONTE DUNDEE M 4 Robert & Luke Price
11 77 WAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Bridge
12 87x632 WINNING BUSINESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham
13 4 YUGOSPHERE M 4 Patrick Webster
14 42 ZAIN’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8 BARREN JACK G 3 Paul Cave
2 26x BLACK SAGE G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
3 5x23 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 99 DON LUIGI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker
5 25x EDMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 MONEY NOT MY GOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 John O'Shea
8 2332x7 SHARPSHOOTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Lazzarini
9 SIRENS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 6x STOLTZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Annabel Neasham
11 69x TIP TOP TIMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners
12 4453x522x TOSCANINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
13 4x442x TYCOONIST C 3 Chris Waller
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 ALL AT SEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
2 65x2 CALIFORNIA CIBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 6x DHAKURI (NZ) G 3 James Cummings
4 77x24 FINALLY REALISE G 3 Peter Robl
5 FUCHSIA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
6 8 GRAZIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
7 HARMONY ROSE F 3 Mark Newnham
8 5 HUMANITARIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 John Thompson
9 62 ICIAFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John O'Shea
10 3368x7 LA RECONQUISTA (GB) M 4 John O'Shea
11 7 LAMBARDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Lazzarini
12 553 LEGAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Litt
13 8x54x0 LOVELY SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent
14 MONTE DUNDEE M 4 Robert & Luke Price
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 26 AGENT OF CHAOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
2 4509507x95 AUNTY M 4 Anthony Cummings
3 3x555 BELLA VIOLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
4 5 DON ARCANGELO C 3 John O'Shea
5 9x9 EUPHRATES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Thompson
6 5 HIBISCUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 44x24 KERMANDING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
8 6 MISS REEF M 4 John Sargent
9 995x66 PARADISO M 4 Les Bridge
10 898 POINT HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
11 6722 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) G 4 Les Bridge
12 3 SHAMANI (NZ) M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman
13 0068x7 SON OF DUKE G 4 Matthew Smith
14 4x782 STYLEBENDER (NZ) C 3 Bryce Heys
15 75 TENACIOUS LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.