COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Scone: Scone Race Club Friday, 23 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.25
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 11:10AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Oct-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 21-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 21-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 23-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - ASTERN @ DARLEY BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x388x61536 ARLETA M 7 Sue Grills 69
2 17x9x BATTLE GUARDIAN G 4 Todd Howlett 62
3 6x034014x0 BELLADEEL G 5 Terry Drayton 68
4 10x4472x41 BRAVE ENOUGH G 4 Cody Morgan 64
5 x33635311x EQUASPECIAL G 4 Brooke Somers 62
6 0x11100x80 GIRONDE G 4 Nathan Doyle 63
7 2x0507x050 IBINI G 6 Brett Cavanough 63
8 34x011x222 LEAVE ME SOME M 5 Grant Marshall 64
9 402475x354 LITTLE STEINY G 6 Louise Munce 63
10 5x5310x177 LUFF G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 68
11 4953524x10 MARGIE BEE M 5 Kristen Buchanan 68
12 44226529x9 MORE PATASI G 8 Colt Prosser 65
13 9x640x1061 MORNAY M 5 Luke Hilton 68
14 361129x128 PEARL ROAN M 5 Steve Hodge 66
15 3909x78804 PROFESSOR MARX G 8 Rodney Northam 69
16 2332293x96 REVEAL THE MAGIC G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 63
17 601x475700 SALAD DODGER G 6 Colt Prosser 62
18 230x9130x1 SHE’S NEVER LATE M 5 Jeremy Gask 64
19 0256908x83 SIR DONALD G 7 Michelle Fleming 65
20 40x132316x SOAMI G 4 David Pfieffer 65
21 2660411522 SPANISH MISSILE G 5 Luke A Thomas 56
22 122x4186 STAR RAIDER G 4 Kris Lees 63
23 9x4321x11 UNDENIABLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Hilton 68
24 3x5x190x92 VENDOME (NZ) G 5 Edward Cummings 56
25 0x54468037 WITHOUT CONVICTION M 5 Paul Perry 58
26 x3x1122x46 XIAOLI’S YING M 4 David Atkins 63
27 3x118x8 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 69
Race 2 - STAR WITNESS – PROVEN SIRE @ WIDDEN BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1110x700x0 AUTUMN RAIN M 5 Melanie O'Gorman 64
2 7x93643141 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jan Bowen 57
3 915x322039 BID TO FAME G 5 Kieren Hazelton 49
4 7x53168521 BUCKLE UP BABY M 5 Luke Hilton 66
5 82741x259 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) M 4 Scott Singleton 56
6 8704088330 CLIFF’S CHOICE G 5 Wayne Seelin 51
7 5049x08649 DUKES COUNTY G 5 Jeremy Sylvester 54
8 743238x252 FOREVER JUDE G 4 Tim McIntosh 50
9 5x134533x7 ITASCA G 7 Scott Singleton 59
10 9x653416x4 KIPPAX G 4 Mark de Montfort 56
11 124x741206 LUDIVINE M 6 Todd Howlett 56
12 49964107x3 MALIBU STACY M 9 Connie Greig 47
13 730060x520 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) R 5 Sue Grills 59
14 21224x4907 MORE SPICE M 5 Scott Singleton 50
15 x7x0210x96 MUWARRAD G 4 Dale Riley 53
16 51308x0210 ONEMORECHOICE G 4 Troy O'Neile 59
17 0769421246 PITTSBURGH G 7 Garry Lunn 54
18 675412x07 POLITICAL G 4 Kris Lees 53
19 37x00x0014 PORT OF JEDDAH M 5 Grant Finnigan 50
20 2742236516 SHWANKY DOO G 5 Rodney Robb 52
21 5650342214 SMART AIN’T HE G 6 Garry Lunn 52
22 7x72566395 SQUARED M 7 Connie Greig 42
23 6504180490 ST LUKE G 9 Michelle Fleming 43
24 36721654x8 TANN HILLS G 5 Jeff Englebrecht 56
25 36x175 TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Messara 58
26 394260x004 ZIZANIA M 5 Paul Perry 47
Race 3 - CALYX @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x4018686 APACHE JUNCTION G 6 Todd Howlett 47
2 8704088330 CLIFF’S CHOICE G 5 Wayne Seelin 51
3 1854413892 CLUB TOWN G 7 Michael Lunn 51
4 125x657835 DAD’S BLAZE M 6 John Bannister 45
5 6165414134 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Garry Lunn 52
6 100410x703 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 60
7 043 FINE RUBY G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 52
8 0x90443311 HALLBERG G 4 Myron Cooper 56
9 58x5741413 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Daniel Robinson 54
10 232x416112 TOTAL RECALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Paul Messara 69
11 51x9953121 TRUE BELL M 5 Nathan Sinclair 56
12 06751036x9 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) G 6 Scott Singleton 56
Race 4 - DAN ‘THE DIVINER’ MCGIRR CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54708x5774 AMERICAN SALUTE G 6 Matthew Smith 61
2 8510x1400x APICIUS M 4 Jeremy Smith 67
3 915x322039 BID TO FAME G 5 Kieren Hazelton 49
4 94511590x5 BOULT G 6 Ian Holland 50
5 7x10622114 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) M 4 Bob Milligan 62
6 21210x1486 DISCOMBE (NZ) G 5 Jason Deamer 67
7 41x128 FARMER’S FRIEND G 4 Cody Morgan 60
8 3463512811 FIGHT FOR LOVE M 5 Mark Stewart 60
9 x2211x6012 FREE RIDER G 5 Paul Messara 65
10 31x90x9049 HARBOURING G 5 Rodney Northam 60
11 512159x404 HARDYO G 5 Jane Clement 51
12 x632256110 HUBBLE G 5 Jenny Graham 62
13 50x68473x8 JAHBATH (NZ) G 4 Cody Morgan 55
14 730060x520 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) R 5 Sue Grills 59
15 56396x2460 MY ZEBRINKA G 6 Peter H Bloomfield 54
16 62x7x80714 OAKFIELD TARGET G 5 Damien Lane 64
17 1250x669x7 PLAYARD G 6 Luke Hilton 68
18 x821x03722 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 58
19 211x SECRETLY AWESOME G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 71
20 5650342214 SMART AIN’T HE G 6 Garry Lunn 52
21 36x175 TEMPEL ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Messara 58
22 71x3053x65 THE DREAM GIVER G 5 Marc Quinn 51
23 306397276x VILLARRICA M 7 Jeff Englebrecht 49
24 711x45483x WHITELEY G 5 Cody Morgan 70
25 517x221513 ZELL G 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 74
Race 5 - EMIRATES PARK COUNTRY ONLY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 09x99080x7 ALL DAY G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 43
2 746104323x ALL TOO DIFFICULT G 5 Sue Grills 50
3 3x312x3 CECILIA (NZ) M 4 Aleacia Bennett 58
4 x1615278x5 DENMAN UNLIMITED M 4 Brett Cavanough 60
5 14x24270x6 DUBAI HARBOUR G 5 Peter Clare 57
6 34924637x9 FAIRY BEAST M 7 John Bannister 50
7 9x73564332 FIFTEEN ROUNDS G 5 Darren Egan 57
8 16522536x2 JOEY’S CHANCE G 5 Rodney Northam 57
9 835807244x KATGULLY RED G 6 Jenelle Butler 60
10 42573124x8 KENSINGTON KID G 6 Zach Hatch 49
11 x68129x543 KING’S CHAMP G 4 Rodney Robb 68
12 413 LADY PATRICIA M 4 Paul Messara 59
13 43639x3054 LAGARDE M 5 Melanie O'Gorman 60
14 1x826x1844 LEO G 4 Mark Schmetzer 63
15 131x2 LUCKY SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan 63
16 36x68x211 RUBIC HONOUR G 4 Cody Morgan 62
17 4318x290x THE FIRST OF MAY M 4 Cody Morgan 61
18 8769x03362 TIMION G 6 Jan Bowen 52
19 5x214931 TOTO G 4 Todd Howlett 63
20 82x103x525 WHAT THE FUSS G 5 Kody Nestor 60
21 810x077263 ZAPLUCK G 4 Marc Quinn 47
Race 6 - HELLBENT @ YARRAMAN PARK SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70x542 BEACH HOUSE M 4 Brett Thompson
2 9x2 CHEVAL CAT M 4 Scott Singleton
3 254x33 DANZA IN THE DARK G 4 Stephen Meyer
4 0 DAY DREAMIN’ F 3 Jeremy Sylvester
5 4x36 DIRADO M 4 Bernie Kelly
6 7x63047x6 DOLLADREAM M 4 Scott Singleton
7 x490047889 FLYING COSMOS M 7 Les Roberts
8 GEORGE’S WISH M 4 Tim McIntosh
9 0826x00700 HU CALLED THE COPS G 7 Noel Boland
10 76x2582356 JAPINGKA M 4 Kieren Hazelton
11 2x3676x84x LISHADES M 6 Connie Greig
12 75223 LORD BRONN G 3 Brett Cavanough
13 32x MISS KOJIKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
14 3x8 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
15 72x MOYASSAR G 4 Cody Morgan
16 950x NANA NEDDY (NZ) M 4 Stephen Jones
17 957x3 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser
18 2642x SCATJAK G 5 Bernie Kelly
19 5x0 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
20 352 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jeremy Sylvester
21 4x832 TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Mason
22 0909x00900 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 6 Noel Boland
23 48x689606x WALBUNDRIE (NZ) G 4 Catherine L Chapman
24 0x WAR OF HONOUR G 4 Peter H Bloomfield
25 23890x0377 WHAT AN EFFORT M 4 Lesley Jeffriess
26 WORTH A CHAT G 4 Scott Singleton
Race 7 - NEWGATE FARM SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x63267530 ALL A LADY M 5 Mick Dwyer
2 027x BARGING TESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
3 8x569x70 DIPIKA M 4 Terry Wicks
4 4x36 DIRADO M 4 Bernie Kelly
5 FALSE STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
6 x490047889 FLYING COSMOS M 7 Les Roberts
7 JUPITER’S PEAK F 3 Angela Davies
8 KEEN CONTRIBUTER (NZ) F 3 Scott Singleton
9 LADY SAMURAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht
10 79 LEXA M 4 Allan Denham
11 0x84 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy O'Neile
12 4x63235x73 OAKFIELD ROMANCE M 6 Damien Lane
13 593x0 SILK TRAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
14 52023x3404 SPRING NYMPH M 6 Todd Payne
15 TREATIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara
Race 8 - `BUY A TURANGGA YEARLING & ENJOY THE RIDE’ SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 ALASTOR G 3 Kris Lees
2 748x006 ALRILLO G 4 Mark de Montfort
3 0657 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) G 4 Brooke Somers
4 293268x487 BUCKIN’ RIPPA G 4 Damien Lane
5 73 DREAM ECLIPSE G 3 Brooke Somers
6 6x07056x99 EVERY EFFORT G 4 Wayne Seelin
7 673220x4 GODFREY PARK (NZ) G 4 Brett Thompson
8 6x24542700 HASHTAG VIKING G 5 Steve Hodge
9 0826x00700 HU CALLED THE COPS G 7 Noel Boland
10 55228x KING OF SEAS (NZ) G 5 Brett Thompson
11 8x78633 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
12 5x64444x72 NIGHTMARE G 4 Marc Quinn
13 483 PLUCK SANS MA G 4 Lindsey Kennedy
14 7x6062844 RINGO’S CHARM G 4 Jan Bowen
15 0 RUN CALLAN RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
16 44x3 SIAN G 3 Kris Lees
17 THAILAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Allan Denham
18 78x9 THE IRISH ROVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
19 0x54 THEO LEGION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
20 5 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Melanie O'Gorman
21 0909x00900 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 6 Noel Boland

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.