COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday, 19 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out +3m from the 1000m to 300m then cutaway applies. Rest remains True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 13-Oct-20 11:14AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 14-Oct-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 19-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x08099x808 AMANITO G 6 Kylie Gavenlock
2 064049x43P BELLE DE VEGA M 5 Kim Waugh
3 7090463609 BILLS A GOODIE G 11 Darryl Roberts
4 322711x90 BROTHER BASSY G 4 Cameron Crockett 61
5 316175x185 ESTROVERTO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock
6 321 KOWLOON TREASURE G 4 John Sargent 56
7 x056x36623 MANHATTAN WHIRL M 4 David Atkins 58
8 2114278x06 MEYER M 4 Kris Lees 65
9 11604329x8 MY DESIRE M 4 Kristen Buchanan 57
10 36312897x0 OPINIONS G 5 Paul Perry
11 x061422x98 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 58
12 47x69x7362 SENSACOVA M 7 Marc Conners 68
13 4658006365 SMART STYLE M 5 Dale Wagstaff 46
14 325140x357 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH G 6 Jeremy Gask 56
15 9650418049 ST LUKE G 9 Michelle Fleming
16 1113x86x45 STAMPEDE WARRIOR G 5 Luke Morgan 60
17 1315x94648 TIME OF GLORY G 6 Adam Duggan 65
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 157x50880x ALCHERA M 5 Justin Bowen 49
2 334x61264x AYTOBE G 5 Brett Partelle 63
3 73536730x7 BILLY BENT EAR G 8 Connie Greig 43
4 95717681x5 CALL ME TRINITY M 5 Connie Greig 50
5 159x19x9 CARRERA TO THE MAX M 5 Justin Bowen 61
6 8206224775 ELEAZAR G 6 Jeremy Gask 53
7 2052360200 ESCEBEE G 10 Mark Milton 48
8 1 FOXY XENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Atkins 55
9 1106422206 GOLD CODES G 6 Stephen Jones 53
10 6x7520x654 MAC’S REWARD G 7 Andrew Robinson 50
11 824461790x MOINDA M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
12 11x NEVER TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 64
13 643526169x OUR TAX RETURN G 8 Alan D Smith 53
14 3x438098x9 PIP’S PICK G 7 Connie Greig 50
15 1052x STEP ON FIRE G 4 Cameron Crockett 58
16 23065x5603 TALDORA MISS M 6 James Berry 54
17 130x VERY SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
Race 3 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8510x1400x APICIUS M 4 Jeremy Smith
2 x01452354x ENCOSTAR GLORY M 4 Paul Perry 56
3 2120x99 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) M 4 Cameron Crockett 56
4 90x0907000 LARANTA M 7 Max Boland 34
5 0x60009662 LUVDISC M 5 Dale Wagstaff 46
6 506x89139x MAHERVELLOUS M 6 Ben Hill 53
7 4231370382 MOSHT UP M 5 Stephen Schofield
8 8334x80x60 PEGGY’S TIME M 5 Jan Bowen 44
9 510x0x3 PINK BEAU F 3 Kim Waugh 63
10 2x23774x61 PIZZLY M 4 Kris Lees 58
11 7x149x5593 PLUCK AND LUCKY M 5 Allan Denham 59
12 x653806778 REBEL LILLY M 5 Mark Cross 46
13 x7110592x7 SHE’S INDEPENDENT M 5 Paul Perry 51
14 23065x5603 TALDORA MISS M 6 James Berry 54
15 0100x76704 YULONG MONOCEROS M 5 Jay Hopkins 54
Race 4 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31 AEROBATIC WARRIOR G 3 John Sargent 56
2 1 AMICUS CURIAE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith 57
3 887x823305 APACHE DUDE G 7 Wayne Seelin 45
4 1x535080x0 BERNSON G 5 Terry Wicks 55
5 14 BERRUTI H 4 Kris Lees 56
6 322711x90 BROTHER BASSY G 4 Cameron Crockett 61
7 7x67005595 CALL ME BRAD G 8 Lesley Jeffriess 52
8 0x87729357 EUROAIRE G 5 Pat Farrell 46
9 0806350x09 KING KESTREL G 9 Les Roberts
10 08007x00x0 KOTINOS G 7 Nick Mitchell 56
11 47x0310 O’MUDGEE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker
12 x6224x4x71 POET LAD G 6 Craig Martin 51
13 43472227x0 ROY’S COMMAND G 6 Todd Howlett 54
14 66938908x9 STUNNED G 6 Stephen Schofield
15 9318x9390x SUNDAYINMANHATTAN G 7 Damien Lane 50
16 957850x090 THE GRANDSON (NZ) G 7 Darryl Roberts 47
17 7x2264x1 TIMON STINGER G 4 Grant Allard 60
18 524x477460 WHALER BILL G 5 Ben Hill 43
19 051201x702 WICKED WILLY G 4 Richard Litt 56
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17x9x BATTLE GUARDIAN G 4 Todd Howlett
2 774388x234 COZHECANCAN G 5 Mark Mason 53
3 x102499968 DAWNSTAR M 4 Pat Farrell
4 02x3354x42 DREAMING FOR MORE M 5 Peter Mills 63
5 8206224775 ELEAZAR G 6 Jeremy Gask 53
6 x490x07200 FONDA M 6 Les Roberts 43
7 1 FOXY XENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Atkins 55
8 261x GO GADGET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham
9 0896237x15 JOSIE’S JET M 4 Terry Wicks 51
10 41 LADY PATRICIA M 4 Paul Messara 59
11 1 MAJESTIC SHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Allard 56
12 00x21 MARRIED G 4 Ben Blay 55
13 824461790x MOINDA M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
14 8334x80x60 PEGGY’S TIME M 5 Jan Bowen 44
15 6487949441 PORZ M 5 Nicole Hudson 48
16 1 SKYE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle 55
17 1052x STEP ON FIRE G 4 Cameron Crockett 58
18 23065x5603 TALDORA MISS M 6 James Berry 54
19 32x671x7 TRELISE M 4 Craig Martin 54
20 130x VERY SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 ALEXEYEVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan
2 678555447x DRAGON’S BEAUTY M 5 Dianne Lumsden
3 FLYING SCOTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracey Bartley
4 FREE DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
5 6 JEKYLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jan Bowen
6 98x MANDALONG ROMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Nickson
7 0 MARTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Jones
8 45x42 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
9 4408507637 MISS AUBREY M 6 Jeremy Smith
10 4 MISS KONO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Ollerton
11 39x008759 OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
12 0x7 OUR AWARD F 3 Brett Cavanough
13 69605x8x0x OUR VERA M 5 Dale Wagstaff
14 8 OUTTA MY WAY M 4 Darryl Roberts
15 4x RAR RAR M 4 Todd Howlett
16 SILVER LASS F 3 Luke A Thomas
17 957550x579 SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
18 TAWFIQ LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
19 70x587930x TIGER ON FIRE G 7 Dianne Lumsden
20 32x TRIPLE ACE C 3 Kris Lees
21 624x UPSIDE M 4 Justin Bowen
22 WINSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BULLET HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 4247454x66 CANDY PANTS M 4 Damien Lane
3 0 CRACKALACKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
4 EARL OF SANDWICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan
5 5563x8 EXCELLENCY G 4 Kim Waugh
6 43x06x4 FAETHM H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 FALSE STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
8 x490047889 FLYING COSMOS M 7 Les Roberts
9 0x27447x9 FORBIDDEN PALACE G 4 Stephen Gleeson
10 0066x00x96 GALLIGANTS G 6 Noel Boland
11 9x GHILEMEAR G 4 Kris Lees
12 09 HILLBILLY G 4 Peter Mills
13 0826x00700 HU CALLED THE COPS G 7 Noel Boland
14 782x INDUCEMENT M 4 Stephen Jones
15 JUST LIKE LISA F 3 David Atkins
16 799x8 LAGGAN LASS M 4 Cassandra Stummer
17 02233 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jan Bowen
18 97 MINDREADER G 3 Paul Perry
19 3x8 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
20 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) G 4 Kristen Buchanan
21 97 PIANOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell
22 6x04 PIRRAMA M 5 Adam Duggan
23 434x RALPH’S FOLLY G 4 Kim Waugh
24 0x0000x66 REVOJET G 4 Andy Perrett
25 5243x SHEN GUI G 5 Luke A Thomas
26 957550x579 SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
27 Px5 THE DARK KNIGHT G 5 James Berry
28 0x8650x8 THE OKAY CORRAL G 4 Tracey Bartley
29 00909x0090 TONI THEYUGOSLAV G 6 Noel Boland
30 TREATIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara
31 VELVET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
32 ZODIACUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
33 0 ZOOMERANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 37x8322 AL SAHARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent
2 4662x04473 CLOGS G 4 Justin Bowen
3 8x569x70 DIPIKA M 4 Terry Wicks
4 857 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
5 970x7L5390 ELLAS JOY M 4 Jan Bowen
6 x490047889 FLYING COSMOS M 7 Les Roberts
7 987x3 FOREVER SPOTTED M 4 Jeremy Gask
8 0066x00x96 GALLIGANTS G 6 Noel Boland
9 473 GREY MANTRA M 4 Richard Litt
10 6x24542700 HASHTAG VIKING G 5 Steve Hodge
11 3x6 INTERCEPT G 3 Brett Cavanough
12 09x683x509 MASTER MARLEY G 4 Rebecca Dunn
13 35x85 MEDIA MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Minervini
14 0x98038460 MILER M 5 Nicole Hudson
15 2830x50x05 MONTEREY LAD G 5 Grant Allard
16 08x62 MORWELLA M 4 Rodney Northam
17 4 NU JIANG G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 374 ONE STAR SHINING G 3 Kris Lees
19 97 PIANOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell
20 32 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor
21 8x855530x SPRING SECRET M 4 Paul Niceforo
22 557x857825 SUPERB TIME G 6 Grant Allard
23 6x82x SURF M 4 Kris Lees
24 78x9 THE IRISH ROVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
25 4587x25366 TOUGH CASE G 5 Luke A Thomas
26 7x52409x7 VISENYA M 4 Paul Messara

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.