COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 03 October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 08-Sep-20 2:04PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 29-Sep-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 30-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 30-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 03-Oct-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 235

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - TAB EPSOM HANDICAP [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 53081x73x4 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 83
2 4413x2 AIR TO AIR M 4 Jason Coyle 70
3 2442944x33 ALIFEROUS M 5 Kris Lees
4 21x AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
5 47x54533x4 AVILIUS (GB) G 7 James Cummings
6 22x13437x0 BRANDENBURG (NZ) H 4 John Sargent 106
7 3x25319x44 CASCADIAN (GB) G 6 James Cummings
8 6x010x040x CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 6 Kris Lees
9 642317x506 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 83
10 8221111x0 COLETTE M 4 James Cummings
11 x6111x2128 COMING AROUND G 5 Brent Stanley
12 405x6161x5 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) M 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 113
13 11012x043x CRACK ON CRACK ON (GB) G 6 Gary & John Moore 96
14 011x1x00x0 DADOOZDART (GB) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84
15 55x5663x90 DANZDANZDANCE M 6 Chris Waller
16 399x5757x1 DESERT LORD G 6 David Vandyke
17 55x1441x35 DISCHARGED G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
18 11x5 DOUBTLAND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
19 115x3010x5 DR DRILL (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
20 12114x8 DRAGON LEAP G 4 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
21 05x2810x01 DREAMFORCE G 8 John Thompson
22 36x3113x6 ENTENTE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
23 39x71376x7 EVALINA M 5 Kris Lees 96
24 110111x FARNAN C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
25 x229x1823x FASIKA M 5 Joseph Pride 107
26 211x2348x3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 7 Matthew Smith 112
27 14x1602x29 FLIT M 4 James Cummings 106
28 211x2142x6 FUNSTAR M 4 Chris Waller 106
29 x832x1950x GAME OF THORNS M 4 Kris Lees 76
30 123250x346 GLENALL G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
31 3x1212224x HARLECH (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 97
32 11919x61 HOLYFIELD C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 85
33 5496x085x1 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 8 Chris Waller
34 13x0x470x1 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
35 2x11623x24 ICEBATH (NZ) M 4 Brad Widdup 75
36 20x8100x34 IMAGING (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 109
37 61 JET PROPULSION C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 61
38 3131037x31 JUNIPAL G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
39 3x11445x61 JUST THINKIN’ G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 88
40 66x32050x3 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller
41 131 KINGSHEIR (GB) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
42 1x45778x02 KOLDING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller
43 501x8580x0 KUBRICK G 4 Chris Waller 86
44 x30x30x4x7 LE ROMAIN G 8 Kris Lees 109
45 74x66461x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller
46 6832022x07 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS G 6 Jarrod Austin
47 011x9702x6 MADAM ROUGE M 5 Chris Waller
48 133x3 MAMARAGAN C 3 John Thompson 92
49 71826249x6 MISS FABULASS M 5 Kris Lees 102
50 8822x1180x MISS SISKA M 7 Matthew Smith 106
51 Px712561x3 MISSYBEEL (NZ) M 6 Bjorn Baker 94
52 101x300x51 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller
53 446x11133x MIZZY M 5 Anthony Cummings 110
54 6x11126x11 MUGATOO (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 108
55 190x1410x0 NETTOYER M 7 Wendy Roche
56 1412x23226 NICCANOVA G 7 Craig Carmody 107
57 3x11 NORTH PACIFIC C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 85
58 31x50340x3 NUDGE M 4 Chris Waller 85
59 1343x2 OLE KIRK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
60 2111x511x0 OPACITY (NZ) G 4 John O'Shea 84
61 2x2111117x POSITIVE PEACE M 5 Bjorn Baker 104
62 116162x PRAGUE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
63 2x111228x2 PROBABEEL (NZ) M 4 Jamie Richards 107
64 31x5x0803x PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) G 5 John Thompson 84
65 3121x140x0 QUACKERJACK G 5 Mark Newnham 105
66 x4321343x7 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) G 5 Michael Moroney
67 53x02026x1 REGIMENTAL BAND M 4 Kris Lees 72
68 23x82435x3 RELOADED H 4 Chris Waller 100
69 1x11123x RIODINI (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 96
70 x11150x3x5 ROCK G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
71 323x03071x ROMANCER (NZ) G 7 Grahame Begg
72 363422x164 SAVACOOL (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 98
73 11216x SHOUT THE BAR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 106
74 11210x1 SIERRA SUE (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
75 x98276x512 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 8 Sam Kavanagh 102
76 4644116x45 SO SI BON G 7 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
77 1x211x70x0 SOMETHING FAST G 6 Anthony Cummings 86
78 1x56x211x3 SPECIAL REWARD G 5 Kris Lees 106
79 393x1720x2 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 110
80 x1259243x4 SUBPOENAED (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 87
81 1x61212x8 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa
82 3561x0261x SURE KNEE M 5 Chris Waller
83 131x1255x1 SWEET DEAL M 6 John Thompson 105
84 31x4124x3 TAGALOA C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
85 07713116x1 THE CANDY MAN G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 106
86 6436x7751x TYZONE G 7 Toby & Trent Edmonds 109
87 41121111x9 VANNA GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
88 10x42212x1 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 117
89 241x112122 WANDABAA M 4 Kris Lees 92
90 231x7410x8 WILD PLANET G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
91 15 YARDSTICK C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
92 4111124x58 YULONG JANUARY G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
93 x7207523x2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 6 Chris Waller
94 26x1122x80 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Race 2 - HEINEKEN THE METROPOLITAN [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7702x90411 AL GALAYEL (IRE) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 2442944x33 ALIFEROUS M 5 Kris Lees
3 x895756x25 ANGEL OF TRUTH G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
4 6x507x1925 ATTENTION RUN (GER) M 6 Kris Lees 94
5 x11x6804x2 ATTORNEY (FR) G 6 Matthew Smith 73
6 55313770x7 AZURO (FR) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
7 4x83807x91 BARADE (FR) G 6 Archie Alexander
8 6x750x9084 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 97
9 143x836522 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) M 6 Chris Waller 75
10 902x7691x8 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 7 Chris Waller
11 x1x334x221 CADRE DU NOIR (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 77
12 22x0352x67 CARIF H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
13 x024923328 CARZOFF (FR) G 8 Chris Waller 99
14 36x953125x CHAPADA G 5 Michael Moroney
15 8221111x0 COLETTE M 4 James Cummings
16 x222311x77 COSTELLO G 5 David Payne 84
17 0218x01611 CREEDENCE G 6 Matt Cumani
18 x615129x33 DABIYR (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller
19 011x1x00x0 DADOOZDART (GB) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84
20 41x0x0680x DANCETERIA (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 106
21 1x98862814 DESERT PATH (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 77
22 21112x08x0 DJUKON (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 92
23 115x3010x5 DR DRILL (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
24 36x3113x6 ENTENTE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
25 746416341x ETAH JAMES (NZ) M 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 107
26 230xP36113 EXEMPLAR (IRE) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
27 34x51257x3 FINCHE (GB) G 7 Chris Waller
28 6351625x02 FUN FACT G 5 Bjorn Baker 90
29 874x9748x0 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 8 Archie Alexander
30 06x1111x33 GAME KEEPER G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
31 47x0878725 GIRL TUESDAY M 6 Clarry Conners 98
32 40880x0830 GREY LION (IRE) G 9 Matthew Smith 96
33 0386x051x9 HAKY (IRE) G 7 Archie Alexander
34 36221x0553 HERENGAWE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 95
35 816x7000x3 HUSH WRITER (JPN) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
36 x72122107x INVERLOCH (IRE) G 7 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 100
37 62601168x0 JACK REGAN (GB) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
38 3x11445x61 JUST THINKIN’ G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 88
39 2x2113x50 KINANE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 83
40 1260x88119 KORCHO (GB) H 5 Kris Lees 82
41 x141x7811x LORD BELVEDERE (GB) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
42 633x632x48 MASAFF (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 85
43 2311x114x0 MASTER OF WINE (GER) G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 108
44 21346x7x48 MILESTONE (FR) H 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
45 30x03643x7 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) H 7 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
46 70504150x0 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller
47 422111x042 MORE THAN EVER (NZ) G 6 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
48 8126789x50 MORTON’S FORK G 7 Richard Litt
49 6x11126x11 MUGATOO (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 108
50 160x1225x0 MUSTAJEER (GB) G 8 Kris Lees
51 7542230x64 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) G 7 Anthony & Sam Freedman
52 413x41x716 NEW KING (GB) H 5 Matthew Dale 77
53 731x7836x0 NORWAY (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 97
54 11123x0011 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 97
55 2x31211121 PERSAN H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
56 x652x02524 POLLY GREY (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller
57 1x164x8228 PRESSURE (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 72
58 56x423115x QUICK THINKER H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
59 60x6613x50 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 105
60 211x247x2x RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) G 6 Kris Lees
61 228x376x69 RONDINELLA (NZ) M 6 John O'Shea 103
62 57x506x412 SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
63 2211x99x36 SAVVY LAD (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
64 11x3103x09 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller
65 41x22111x5 SHE’S IDEEL M 5 Bjorn Baker 78
66 11210x1 SIERRA SUE (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
67 x98276x512 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 8 Sam Kavanagh 102
68 0533499x00 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 7 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 98
69 005x532x52 SOUND (GER) H 8 Michael Moroney
70 xF1216x936 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
71 x47740715x SWEET THOMAS (GER) G 9 Matthew Smith
72 32142x2314 TAIKOMOCHI G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
73 13x0752134 TAVIRUN (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
74 950x38572x THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) H 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 105
75 1141x5060x THE HOLY ONE (NZ) H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 83
76 3x08364252 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 97
77 x241448x23 THINK IT OVER G 5 Kerry Parker 86
78 4x622221x5 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller
79 1226x800x3 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 79
80 21x755633x WARNING G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman
81 7730x117x6 WU GOK G 7 Chris Waller
82 1x114319x3 YONKERS (USA) G 5 Chris Waller 80
83 56x19x17x7 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) G 6 Archie Alexander
84 x7207523x2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 6 Chris Waller
85 976P8x8x60 ZACADA (NZ) G 8 Jim & Greg Lee 91
86 26x1122x80 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Race 3 - DARLEY FLIGHT STAKES [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x2 AIDENSFIELD F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
2 40x6 ALIGHTED F 3 Anthony Cummings 55
3 AMURI F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
4 26x14 ANITRA F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
5 8x43 BARGAIN (NZ) F 3 Mark Newnham
6 2227x4421 CENTIMENTAL F 3 Chris Waller 63
7 31 CLASSY PINS (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
8 6x4 COVENT GARDEN F 3 Chris Waller
9 21x3174x11 DAME GISELLE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 94
10 4 DARLING DIAMOND F 3 Mark Newnham
11 26x18x3 DUBAI STAR F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
12 1x2298x4 EVERY ROSE F 3 Mark Newnham 80
13 6x86x7 FALL ON A STAR F 3 Kris Lees
14 0x FINE IMPACT F 3 Anthony Cummings
15 6x217 GIOVANNA RUN F 3 Chris Waller 68
16 215x2 HUNGRY HEART F 3 Chris Waller 91
17 21 JEANNE D’ARC F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 60
18 10x JOEY’S GIFT F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
19 39x3311 JOVIALITY F 3 Chris Waller 70
20 10x3 KAAKIT AKIT F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
21 1211x1311 KISUKANO F 3 Michael Nolan
22 3112x LA VERNAZZA (NZ) F 3 Jamie Richards 86
23 1x3 LAND AHOY F 3 John Sargent 59
24 9x65 LATIN LYRIC F 3 Craig Carmody
25 116x LETZBEGLAM F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
26 0 MAJESTIC WINGS F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
27 2 MASHRABIYA F 3 James Cummings
28 241 MELBA STORM F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
29 0x1 MIRAVALLE F 3 Mark Newnham 64
30 11 MISS CABARET F 3 Michael Costa
31 2x23x8135 MISS CANADA F 3 Kris Lees 74
32 3x5 MISS CONDUCT F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman
33 14x31 MONTEFILIA F 3 David Payne 71
34 14x6 MONTIA F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
35 651 OBIRI F 3 Edward Cummings 60
36 771x OBVIOUS STEP F 3 David Payne 64
37 0Px ONLY MINE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
38 4x6x410 ORPHEUM F 3 Ron Quinton 64
39 2 PALASZCZUK (NZ) F 3 Michael Costa
40 14x PERFECT RADIANCE F 3 Kris Lees
41 9x422 PERFECT WORLD F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman
42 19x RED STILETTO F 3 Anthony Cummings
43 7332153x6 ROCK MY WAND F 3 Matthew Smith 68
44 812 SEQUANA F 3 Kris Lees
45 3x5 SO FAR AWAY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
46 9 SPECTACLE F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
47 2x2225x19 STELLAR PAULINE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 79
48 13x2 SWEET REPLY F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 63
49 5x3411x THE ACTUARY F 3 Tony Gollan
50 42110x28 THERMOSPHERE F 3 James Cummings 82
51 3x4 TRUE FAITH F 3 Kris Lees
52 5 VAN CLEEF F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman
53 1622x4 VANGELIC F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
54 87x WINNING BUSINESS F 3 Clare Cunningham
55 3x1 YOSEMITE (NZ) F 3 Robbie Griffiths

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.