COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 30 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1000m-WP, +3m Remainder, Sectional 606m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.7
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 25-May-20 12:45PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-May-20 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-May-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
Race 1 - Adelaide Appeals Committee Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
Two Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x415x599 APPALACHIAN G 4 David Jolly 60
2 124x038x80 ASCENDANCE G 7 Dion Koch 74
3 844178x000 BENZ G 6 Gordon Richards 77
4 61122232x3 BRIMARVI VEHERO G 5 Sam Burford 71
5 8x57x7097x BROADWAY AND FIRST G 7 Alexander Justice 62
6 3697400x01 DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 66
7 x1056x1300 EQUAL LOVE M 4 Phillip Stokes 80
8 4337x67586 SCHILLDORA M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 71
9 6x0448x376 TERBIUM G 4 Phillip Stokes 82
10 4152339064 WHITE KAPS G 5 Gordon Richards 65
11 44484266x2 ZARACE G 5 Ken Sweeney 62
Race 2 - Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x101401 BRAY STREET BOSS G 3 Will Clarken 66
2 224x1 BRIMARVI ROOBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Seater 58
3 4x1 DIMAGGIO G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 62
4 2175x31623 DINGA G 3 Symon Wilde 65
5 14x16 FORTUNE FOLLOWS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 63
6 74x940x13 GLORY GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
7 31934 LARKHAM G 3 Ryan Balfour 60
8 41317x656x MAGIC PHANTOM G 3 Jon O'Connor 62
9 417x19 MAGICHELL F 3 Lee Creek 59
10 13x62 MAGNO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sam Burford 59
11 1351 MRS HYDE F 3 Graham Fryer 61
12 3x718x OUTPOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Tootell 58
13 45 POLLYANNA F 3 Ashton Downing 54
14 15x SILVER LINING SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 61
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 AFRICAN AWESOME SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 56
2 5 CAPRICORN RIDGE G 2 Matthew Seyers 56
3 4 EFFLORESCENCE C 2 Anthony Freedman 57
4 3636x36 GALACTIC FURY G 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 61
5 GRACIEBIRD F 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 58
6 1 JOHNNY BOSS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 62
7 2 SO YOU CAN G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
8 0x562 STONEFIELD C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens 58
9 8 SUPER STRIKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 56
10 THE KRONE G 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 58
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentations Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7195236614 AMMOUDI BAY G 4 Symon Wilde 71
2 96x1x12120 DIPLOMATIC MEASURE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 72
3 0321277x09 ELUSIVE NATURE M 4 Will Clarken 65
4 151179x006 ENKI G 6 Gordon Richards 70
5 322229x989 FLOP M 5 Gordon Richards 72
6 113x51514 JACOBITE PRINCE G 3 Phillip Stokes 70
7 6x60015775 LUCKY FISH G 7 Brent Stanley 70
8 0x85x95581 MIDNIGHT STORM G 6 Jim Smith 67
9 0x25x11x81 NO PAROLE G 5 Kylie Mckerlie 63
10 11x153 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 71
11 8x7071095x PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) G 5 Matthew Seyers 66
12 1519x58882 PRETTY GLASS M 6 Sue Jaensch 77
13 33x000x810 SIMPLY DREAMING M 5 David Jolly 71
14 1313543251 TOFF LOVE G 4 Symon Wilde 67
Race 5 - M&J Chickens Handicap (1950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x46452382 A KNIGHT IN PARIS G 4 Will Clarken 56
2 x68665x654 BERTWHISTLE M 7 Darryl Dodson 72
3 3717x421 BUDGET KING G 3 Travis Doudle 63
4 x644663821 BUSKER’S BALLAD G 5 Ryan Balfour 66
5 0x40737835 CHARLTON G 6 Brenton Jones 58
6 1362536694 COBBERS MATE G 6 Ryan Balfour 52
7 9x486x9606 CONNERMARA ROSE M 6 Scott Whittle 44
8 16x5050240 CRYPTIC JEWEL (NZ) M 5 Brent Stanley 70
9 2704232967 DESERT MINTY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Byron J Cozamanis 54
10 5493449238 DISCO REBEL M 5 John Dunn 63
11 60x5382691 EXALTED AMBITION SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young 61
12 264435x125 MONTEFERRANTE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 57
13 2623141551 RAPID RAISER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Jake Stephens 61
14 34140x9078 SET TO CRUISE M 5 Mick Huxtable 64
15 2762635x62 SPIEGEL GROVE G 7 Darren Magro 60
16 2031366749 SUPERVELOCE (NZ) G 7 Paula Trenwith 54
17 0334815345 TURF MAN G 5 John Hickmott 66
Race 6 - AAMI Handicap (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4211025308 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 53
2 697089504x BALDY G 5 Peter Nolan 47
3 4x34150562 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 62
4 9x2321x17 CUPID’S BOW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 65
5 2130595242 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 57
6 4520x73825 DREAMED M 4 Ryan Balfour 64
7 296x024278 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 62
8 2228x92095 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 63
9 7418171931 FULTON STREET G 5 David Jolly 68
10 0007x58885 HARRELSON G 4 Paula Trenwith 47
11 0x49301256 JOURNEYGIRL M 6 Max Hinton 65
12 836x224059 MOTOMIC G 5 Wally Bencic 46
13 5x2322x123 OFFICE JIM G 3 Anthony Freedman 62
14 6814449543 PREDICTS F 3 Gordon Richards 52
15 2623141551 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 61
16 5x14422x39 SIGN OF USSURI G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 63
17 345x837225 SKILLFUL STEPS G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 59
18 22219x2413 WILD COLONIAL BOY G 4 Michael O'Leary 63
Race 7 - 36° South Beef Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 234x14 ALMADRAVA F 3 Phillip Stokes 58
2 8045x59106 ANAMNESIS G 6 Ken Sweeney 54
3 1x415x599 APPALACHIAN G 4 David Jolly 60
4 2834x423x3 APPOLLO JET G 6 Shane Oxlade 56
5 3374511293 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 6 Scott Whittle 60
6 8x57x7097x BROADWAY AND FIRST G 7 Alexander Justice 62
7 634x31240x CIBACHROME M 5 David Tootell 57
8 22x342317x COOL DESERT M 4 Darren Magro 54
9 6193244638 DEVONTE G 4 Steven Schrader 50
10 6236112168 EXALTED GOLD M 5 Grant Young 63
11 8445375x00 FRANCISCA M 5 Will Clarken 61
12 18x880510x GWENT M 4 Paula Trenwith 53
13 x003687x35 HE IS GOLDEN G 7 Georgie Henderson 53
14 3x461x HUSHIANO M 4 Dion Koch 58
15 061799063x KINGSON G 5 Byron J Cozamanis 59
16 6123x1L6 LACE AND WHISKEY F 3 Will Clarken 58
17 31934 LARKHAM G 3 Ryan Balfour 60
18 417x19 MAGICHELL F 3 Lee Creek 59
19 x87123x204 MARROCK G 6 Brent Stanley 57
20 566x1617x MIAMI FREEDOM M 4 Travis Doudle 60
21 42205x6096 MISS FORBIDDEN M 6 Scott Whittle 42
22 68338x086x MUSICAL QUERY M 6 Daryl Stone 61
23 x2631x089x ON APPRO M 6 Ashton Downing 60
24 1x36116x6x PANAGIOTA M 5 Darren Magro 62
25 11x77078x2 PANDEIA M 6 Kylie Mckerlie 61
26 x53x4339x3 PAPALET G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 59
27 5942443016 RUSHWA G 5 Ryan Balfour 52
28 x402321683 RUSTLE UP M 4 Sam Burford 55
29 5x1x10444x SARAH’S JULE M 4 Michael McClean 55
30 x22x420621 THE PUBLIKIN M 4 Grant Kluske 59
Race 8 - Furphy Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x510487x AQUANAUT G 5 Dennis McMahon 53
2 25456x0724 AUSSIE JACK G 7 Shayne Cahill 58
3 697089504x BALDY G 5 Peter Nolan 47
4 205194037x BIRD OF WAR F 3 Byron Cozamanis 54
5 5664204105 CANIDAE G 4 John Hickmott 50
6 325237x451 CHAPPETTE M 4 David Jolly 57
7 7x27334854 GOD’S PENNY G 3 Phillip Stokes 56
8 2183026756 GOOD NIC M 5 Matthew Seyers 50
9 7737x13371 GUCCI GUY G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
10 16277x0304 HARBOUR EXPRESS G 6 Scott Whittle 53
11 5745326482 HIGH MIST G 6 Will Clarken 55
12 346x817318 ISSARA M 4 Jon O'Connor 55
13 x614265x05 KALAMON G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 50
14 2230x1x360 KINGSGROVE G 8 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 58
15 6123x1L6 LACE AND WHISKEY F 3 Will Clarken 58
16 331x0809x8 LIFE’S REWARD G 6 David Tootell 58
17 70x559319 LOFTY TYCOON G 4 Wally Bencic 56
18 031x538162 LUCERNEFIELD G 5 Dion Koch 54
19 x87123x204 MARROCK G 6 Brent Stanley 57
20 9778355457 MIHANY G 8 Dean Saxon 52
21 82x1465 MISS ARTIER M 4 Emma Hubbard 54
22 0x521 NORDIC PRIDE G 3 David Jolly 57
23 5738000853 PALE ALE G 7 Danielle Wilson 57
24 674x421003 PAM’S JOURNEY M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 53
25 441707x690 QUICK BISCUIT M 8 Margaret Potts 47
26 175936240x ROTHMOORE G 7 Ricky Moore 58
27 4352314512 SAND CAT M 7 Emma Hubbard 58
28 17800x6790 SHINING BRIGHTLY M 4 Ken Sweeney 49
29 42909x0743 SPIRITED MATCH G 7 Ken Sweeney 45
30 674437569x STONECAST G 8 Kylie Mckerlie 55
31 096800x75x THRONES G 5 Chris Bieg 42
32 609x050405 VEIN CHOICE M 7 Scott Whittle 39
33 0x444212x9 WHEN STARS ALIGN G 4 Kylie Mckerlie 54
Race 9 - TAB Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x2531x130 BAR GEM G 4 Rob Wilkinson 65
2 8x101401 BRAY STREET BOSS G 3 Will Clarken 66
3 9x2321x17 CUPID’S BOW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 65
4 3x312x11 DIXON STREET F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 67
5 0321277x09 ELUSIVE NATURE M 4 Will Clarken 65
6 8445375x00 FRANCISCA M 5 Will Clarken 61
7 7191550321 JAAMINT M 4 Garret Lynch 61
8 3346x01600 MARINA G 5 John Hickmott 64
9 1x MASTER MONTARO G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
10 0x85x95581 MIDNIGHT STORM G 6 Jim Smith 67
11 2662520x53 MISS MOSH M 6 Sue Jaensch 55
12 0x25x11x81 NO PAROLE G 5 Kylie Mckerlie 63
13 5738000853 PALE ALE G 7 Danielle Wilson 57
14 8x7071095x PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) G 5 Matthew Seyers 66
15 441707x690 QUICK BISCUIT M 8 Margaret Potts 47
16 33x000x810 SIMPLY DREAMING M 5 David Jolly 71
17 2135304504 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 66
18 674437569x STONECAST G 8 Kylie Mckerlie 55
19 1313543251 TOFF LOVE G 4 Symon Wilde 67

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.