COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 30 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 9:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 186
Finalised 30/5 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 2 No. 8
Race 1 - CHAIRMAN'S Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 421413x060 A MAN TO MATCH G 4 Tony Gollan 89.5
2 420x244294 ALIFEROUS M 4 Kris Lees 91
3 2311677x57 ALWARD (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 97
4 5293x79031 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 106
5 03523x6043 BEST OF DAYS (GB) G 6 James Cummings 106
6 45x68222x6 BLACK ON GOLD G 6 Chris Waller 95
7 x091902x76 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 102
8 3503115x60 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 99
9 182115x301 DR DRILL (GB) G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
10 0052518x30 ETANA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 93
11 3x7133x942 FIGHTING TEO G 5 Kevin Kemp 91
12 5121x10712 ILWENDO (GER) H 6 Matthew Smith
13 7422657x89 KUBIS G 6 Robert Heathcote 94
14 4804204334 LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 94
15 28x9204x27 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 5 John O'Shea 95
16 4057567213 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 90
17 5x43212214 MAGNUFIGHTER G 5 Gary Duncan 97
18 46077x6200 MASK OF TIME (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
19 00x5525161 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 97
20 009x0225x0 SATONO RASEN (JPN) G 8 Chris Waller 99
21 2255x53635 SAVACOOL (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 89
22 321x0006x0 SHRAAOH (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 102
23 1207610x18 SIR BARNABUS G 5 Jason Edwards 87
24 0372133x08 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 100
25 x436x6321x WARNAQ (IRE) M 6 Kacy Fogden 92
26 x6x65x9317 WREN’S DAY (USA) G 6 James Cummings 92
27 9851x72075 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 5 Chris Waller 107
Race 2 - FRED BEST CLASSIC (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1217x8x9 BELLEVUE HILL C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
2 8x5353328x BUZZER BEATER G 3 Matt Boland 59
3 11128 COMMAND’N’CONQUER G 3 Steve Tregea 74.5
4 3x156x2811 DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
5 51220x21 DYNAMIC THINKER G 3 Les Kelly 68
6 x1127x53x3 EXHILARATES F 3 James Cummings 96
7 3x113x1242 FISTICUFFS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73
8 430x50x227 GARIBALDI C 3 Tony Gollan 75
9 2x12x772 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 60
10 4132x11411 GRAND PIANO G 3 John Thompson
11 x28x214x11 HIGHTAIL G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 96
12 x9961x1143 INCHING CLOSER G 3 Matt Boland 62
13 8x110x33 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 65
14 2x21x26x21 PETRONIUS C 3 Gary Moore
15 1x125 READY BABE F 3 Mark Currie 68
16 12223x114 SCATHING G 3 Chris Munce 75
17 111626x458 SCOUT G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72.5
18 156x13117 SHADOW OF TIME G 3 Stewart Barr 72
19 2x01323140 STAMPE G 3 Chris Munce 83
20 7114x24105 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 76.5
21 160x125924 SUBPOENAED (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
22 6313481112 THE ODYSSEY C 3 Kelly Schweida 94
23 63 THE POWER OF ONE C 3 Peter Gardner
24 123x199931 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 75
Race 3 - HELEN COUGHLAN STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1267x53387 BANGKOK M 5 Allan Denham 95
2 90x017x558 BOLD ARIAL M 4 Billy Healey 74
3 x1127x53x3 EXHILARATES F 3 James Cummings 96
4 x504x080x2 FIESTA M 4 Chris Waller 99
5 x6132331x0 FRANGIPANI MOON M 4 David Vandyke 84
6 7813518x42 INTO THE ABYSS M 4 John Thompson 93
7 946x225280 INTRINSIC M 5 Kris Lees 77.5
8 6x46116x23 JEN RULES M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 86
9 4x4183x9x0 KRONE M 4 Tony Gollan 86
10 15111x2621 LOVE YOU LUCY M 4 Barry Squair 94
11 x41011x970 MADAM ROUGE M 4 Chris Waller 104
12 166x717059 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 93
13 0x46442x57 MULTAJA M 4 James Cummings 99
14 124x11218x PAINT THE TOWN TWO (NZ) M 5 Bevan Laming 95
15 2x545310x1 PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 99
16 1x125 READY BABE F 3 Mark Currie 68
17 31x8380x03 READY TO PROPHET M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 95
18 x06724x580 RIVER RACER M 6 Les Ross 97
19 x1210431x6 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 91
20 1362817113 SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 88
21 72x68387x0 STAR REFLECTION M 7 Kris Lees 86
22 160x125924 SUBPOENAED (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 86
23 332x645014 SWEET SCANDAL M 5 Chris Waller 101
24 0x6011x300 TELEPLAY M 5 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 104
25 8x35338112 THINE IS THE POWER M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
26 x5011158x1 WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 85
Race 4 - PAM O'NEILL STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $115,000.1st $66,700, 2nd $20,700, 3rd $10,350, 4th $5,700, 5th $2,925, 6th $1,725, 7th $1,725, 8th $1,725, 9th $1,725, 10th $1,725
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3418x51617 AL JOOD F 3 Chris Munce 69
2 1x196x2577 CALIFORNIA SALTO F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
3 521x213x2 CELESTIAL FALLS F 3 Mark Newnham
4 54x4113222 DEE DAY DIVA F 3 Robert Heathcote 71
5 4431 EXPERT EYE F 3 Kelly Schweida 61
6 0x14607x08 GALA MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida 64
7 15x4232 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
8 64x1x2099 IAMICAN F 3 David Vandyke 60
9 3422 ISABELLA’S SPRING F 3 Barry Lockwood
10 5519x29521 JEWELIANA F 3 Steven O'Dea 78
11 x632441119 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 72
12 4176x14134 MISHANI BLOSSOM F 3 Mark Currie 66
13 25323x150 MISS GEM F 3 Michael Costa 63
14 1x0539 MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 64
15 23x432 MOTHER’S DAY F 3 Rodney Northam
16 8x5315x PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson 60
17 1121x812 ROCHA CLOCK F 3 John O'Shea
18 5x28611 SHUHOOD F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 012x1134 TOP PINS (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming
20 21411211 VANNA GIRL F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
Race 5 - HINKLER Handicap - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $115,000.1st $66,700, 2nd $20,700, 3rd $10,350, 4th $5,700, 5th $2,925, 6th $1,725, 7th $1,725, 8th $1,725, 9th $1,725, 10th $1,725
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51x05368x8 ALBUMIN G 5 Gerald Ryan 88
2 64466x6126 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 102
3 90x017x558 BOLD ARIAL M 4 Billy Healey 74
4 6x1427321x BOOMTOWN LASS M 4 Chris Anderson 87.5
5 35x4147252 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside 58
6 21x11111x0 EMERALD KINGDOM G 5 Robert Heathcote 92
7 558x66039x FIERY HEIGHTS G 7 Barry Lockwood 96
8 1130x2005 FREE OF DEBT C 3 Chris Bieg 85
9 11x15 GIN ’N’ BITTERS M 4 Billy Healey 70
10 103x10x350 GREY SHADOW M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 93
11 x243x142x2 HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 82
12 76x41344x1 JADENTOM M 6 Lindsay Hatch 90
13 0x1x416x16 JUST ORM G 6 Tony Gollan 94
14 111330x168 MISHANI HUSTLER G 4 Les Ross 95
15 2x545310x1 PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 99
16 x172340x85 PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 85
17 67x6559138 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 6 Wayne Stephens 91
18 1x132x281x SCALLOPINI G 5 Steven O'Dea 99
19 7x537802x4 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 85
20 15x58x98x7 SPECIAL MISSILE G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 94
21 x2x1625453 SPURCRAFT G 6 Kelly Schweida 96
22 423x35108x SUILVEN G 6 Lindsay Gough 67
23 11x13109x9 TARZAN G 7 Stuart Kendrick 101
24 16x1341121 USMANOV G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 93
Race 6 - BILL CARTER STAKES (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
2 1 AVIEMORE F 2 Barry Lockwood
3 9x14 BELLEVUE STAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
4 822x ELECTRIC DRAGON F 2 Marcus Wilson
5 12x10x31 GOTTA KISS F 2 Steven O'Dea
6 38x2517 HAMILTON HILL F 2 Paul Butterworth
7 JUBAI PRIDE F 2 Michael Costa
8 9x1 LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan
9 3116 MINJEE F 2 Robert Heathcote
10 MISTRESS OF DOOM F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert
11 4x13 PANNA COTTA F 2 Mark Newnham
12 7x213 PAPAYA F 2 Chris Munce
13 1x6 PLUTOCRAT F 2 Chris Anderson
14 346 SAKURA STAR F 2 Chris Munce
15 04x1 SEPTEMBER RUN F 2 Chris Waller
16 220x SMART ’N’ SEXY (NZ) F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
17 1 SWEET REPLY F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
18 23 WINTER RAIN F 2 Kevin Kemp
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 268x690954 AQUA VITE G 7 Scott Morrisey
2 612760x555 ARTICUS (FR) G 8 Kris Lees 92
3 0x78595x79 BAREFOOT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 72
4 x00x792495 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill 73.5
5 1146x54121 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 78
6 x1135x7043 LANGHRO G 7 Steven O'Dea 81.5
7 15x9x70427 MANIAS G 6 Lindsay Hatch 80
8 184680960x OUTRAGED G 8 Kelly Schweida 82
9 1207610x18 SIR BARNABUS G 5 Jason Edwards 87
10 7114x24105 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 76.5
11 80x47x1504 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 85
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x317x283x AGGRAVATE G 5 Les Kelly 75
2 02217x6064 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 58
3 35x4147252 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside 58
4 2932514351 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 63
5 31152x1305 FUSSDINADO M 5 Barry Lockwood 72
6 11x15 GIN ’N’ BITTERS M 4 Billy Healey 70
7 58x7135x31 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 71
8 737626102x KOONUNGA M 5 Matthew Smith
9 0244x1136x L’AMANTE M 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 64
10 2453681824 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 59
11 7x85731727 MAGIC TRICK G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 69
12 1268329x86 MOONAN JOYCE M 4 Brian J Smith 66
13 4133371042 NEW ALLIANCE G 6 Rod Hilton 70
14 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) G 6 Kacy Fogden
15 2x50963206 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 69
16 53231613x2 SUPERSONIC BOOM G 4 Rex Lipp 69.5
17 x4153460x1 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 75
18 230x004272 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 72
19 x130x0880x VINCERE VOLARE F 3 Kacy Fogden 74
Race 9 - Class 6 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2529x78424 DAZZLING RED G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 75
2 0x92410597 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 79.5
3 22261x3511 DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 71.5
4 x31612x414 DESERT KNIGHT G 4 Gillian Heinrich 67
5 287x193373 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson 75
6 103x10x350 GREY SHADOW M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
7 7x24443761 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 79
8 2453681824 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 59
9 3246988241 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 80
10 0753556427 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 67
11 13x14221x2 PINNACLE STAR G 4 David Vandyke 75
12 149x901140 RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Kelly Schweida 79.5
13 6287010x87 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) G 6 Pat Richardson 78
14 113x4220x5 RIGHT OR WRONG G 8 Lindsay Gough 88
15 x07x980067 SIR MAGIC G 7 Ben Loakes 62
16 x4153460x1 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 75
17 339x844838 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 79
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.