COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday, 30 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 9:29AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 28-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 148

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - KURRAJONG CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 006x662x58 ANNA’S JOY M 6 Paul Niceforo
2 65x5666704 ASTIR G 5 Russell Hogan 42
3 91x7266807 BEAUT BOPA G 8 Clare Mansell 46
4 225x724724 BEZAZZALLED G 6 Phil Sweeney 65
5 0698x90329 DEAL MASTER G 6 Melissa Harrison 46
6 8654678224 FERMANAGH LAD G 7 Chris Heywood 73
7 x113x359x0 FOREVER NEWYORK G 6 Gary Colvin 75
8 x322186900 GOOD VERDICT G 6 Dean Boal 38
9 1100x957x0 HIGH RUSH M 5 Phil Sweeney 67
10 92721328x7 INVINCIBLE ROCK G 5 Garry Kirkup 57
11 544x400905 JOHN BOY G 8 Clare Mansell 37
12 1641133x94 JOUNAMA M 6 Kerry Weir 59
13 136x00787x KIPE G 6 David Blundell 51
14 95448750x6 MY MAHER M 6 Trevor Sutherland 68
15 3412334x0x NOT TOO SURE G 10 Chris Heywood 72
16 31x1525144 REAL KEY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 74
17 x014051342 STRAOVER G 4 Geoff Duryea 65
18 07099x0009 SUGAR BAY LEONARD G 7 Guntis Lukss
19 52x6981675 SUPEROO G 8 Gary Colvin 62
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8776872955 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 45
2 65x5666704 ASTIR G 5 Russell Hogan 42
3 99087058x8 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 9 Libby Haworth 39
4 2120x26400 BAD OBSESSION G 8 Peter Maher 39
5 2283022223 BENNO’S BOY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 48
6 276651624x BID OF FAITH M 7 Doug Gorrel 55
7 77113158x9 BYBLOS BOY G 10 Peter Korn 47
8 x3223x3711 CHAP’S DREAM M 4 Mitchell Beer 60
9 82034080x6 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 6 Peter Clancy 61
10 x26171777x FIORAVANTI G 8 Jacqueline Greentree 46
11 060100100x IS ANYONE THERE M 6 Trevor Sutherland 51
12 1641133x94 JOUNAMA M 6 Kerry Weir 59
13 x35x21546x LADY MINER M 6 Tony Sergi 46
14 6665400708 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 20
15 14540x1226 MACCA’S HERO M 6 John Rooney 54
16 11x78680x0 MADAM PALMER M 5 David O'Prey 56
17 124x244104 MARIA ELISA M 5 Sharon Jeffries 57
18 68x593188x MISS INCEPTION M 5 Dean Krongold 52
19 4221 ONE LAST FIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joe Cleary 55
20 7x1119x642 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 6 Garry Kirkup 51
21 4269x8060x PACIFIC TYCOON G 7 Rick Freyer 60
22 523454256x REASON TO SMILE M 4 Norm Gardner 53
23 2154190558 SARZANA M 4 Natalie Jarvis 50
24 271559x276 SHADY DIAMOND G 5 Aaron Clarke 48
25 654682224x SKYSCHILLER M 6 Russell Steiner
26 x050036704 SPIRIT OF DEKAY G 8 Russell Steiner 42
27 x774x75108 SQUAW VALLEY G 5 Norm Loy 64
28 108x574036 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 4 Luke Pepper 49
29 032335x173 ZARSNIP G 4 Gary Colvin 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 47L8096256 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 7 Rick Freyer 44
2 629x800187 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Gino D'Altorio 39
3 8x40524125 BOOGIE WOOGIE G 5 Rick Freyer 50
4 x53622x175 CONGENIAL MISTRESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Rob Potter 50
5 79x7012441 DESERT STORM (GB) G 4 Mitchell Beer 50
6 3x03264183 FLIGHT COMMANDER G 5 Nick Olive 56
7 25x6538197 HAPPY PARTNER G 9 Sharon Jeffries 51
8 74080380x0 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Peter Kirby 43
9 6417x01289 INSTRUMENTS M 4 Natalie Jarvis 51
10 1335432062 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Trevor Sutherland 57
11 5895536575 JUSTICE HONOR G 7 Melissa Harrison 50
12 8694256036 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 5 Andrew Dale 44
13 36114x6554 MADDIE’S THE BOSS M 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 52
14 6389x35322 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 50
15 8180996096 MIN MIN LIGHT M 4 Fiona Schneiders 40
16 9085957886 MR INTEGRITY G 6 Daryl Archard 38
17 5160457494 ROYAL ROULETTE G 8 Libby Haworth 43
18 652x706449 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Trevor Sutherland 47
19 00525x2286 SOLAR SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 7 Todd Blowes 43
20 2541045004 STEELCAPSTILETTOS G 4 Andrew Dale 46
21 x715112322 SUBURBIA (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale 62
22 x19448x709 TRAIN THE BRAVE G 4 Natalie Jarvis 42
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 275x6145x8 BILLY BUTTONS M 6 Skye Wansey
2 88880775x0 CHUAVE DOG G 4 Ron Steiner 38
3 793564272x CONDUCTRESS M 6 Jack Van Duren 54
4 x1008x2830 COOLYBOSS M 4 Gary Colvin 49
5 1467x DALMATINKA M 5 Mike Petrovic 52
6 109x78257x DRAGON BALL (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale 53
7 834x634414 ENDYMION G 4 John Marzol 52
8 090x210 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 47
9 4000x83388 GONE TO PRINT G 4 Phil Sweeney
10 24x6058906 HOTHANDS LIZ M 5 Theresa Bateup
11 52x0750070 IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Kirby 40
12 6214x2 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) F 3 Joe Cleary 53
13 49042x4362 KAIPAKI (NZ) G 4 Rodger Waters 53
14 9x43406872 KENTUCKY WILDCAT M 4 Mitchell Beer 61
15 7957827999 KITTY KARINE M 4 Jack Van Duren 38
16 37x5064555 LEGISLATION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 52
17 0547017706 LUCKY TO HIS MATES G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 44
18 74327817x6 MAHJONG ROSE M 5 Guntis Lukss 45
19 146x1065x6 MOP THE FLOOR G 6 Skye Wansey
20 69x0105x MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Frank Cleary 43
21 7735546x58 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Neville Layt
22 70x01 NOT NEGOTIATING M 4 Sharon Jeffries 50
23 6x37125869 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 44
24 7091470x ONLY A DREAM M 4 David Blundell 49
25 4666x06506 OUR ROMEO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 36
26 30x80x1776 OUR SWEET LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brooke Somers 50
27 23x00x2907 POET’S MUSE M 5 Troy Lorback 45
28 12 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 52
29 78x7006288 RED ROCK STELLA M 4 Greg O'Neill 37
30 8x51795x SAY GOODBYE G 5 Anthony Warren 60
31 6x55095x67 SIMCHA G 6 Sharon Jeffries 44
32 78x4802860 SINGLE ZERO M 6 Dean Boal
33 654682224x SKYSCHILLER M 6 Russell Steiner
34 69x176578x WILL SHE EVER M 8 Darryll Kell 37
35 75109660x8 WORKING TOGETHER M 5 Peter Clancy 45
36 032335x173 ZARSNIP G 4 Gary Colvin 53
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7538266906 BEAU DAZZLE M 9 Dean Boal
2 723000470x BUSH RAMBLER M 4 Melissa Harrison
3 85x CHOCCY GAF G 2 Joe Cleary
4 2760x COME GET ME F 2 Trevor Sutherland
5 0x847x9 CRACKING DAWN M 4 Martin Stein
6 x25459739x DEJAKKAL (NZ) G 4 Doug Gorrel
7 05x DOWNTOWN M 4 Jim Scobie
8 024 EASTERN BREEZE F 2 Peter Clancy
9 9x508x8 GULLEN GLORY M 6 Danielle Seib
10 484322x I AM GRANDE F 3 Joe Cleary
11 374x KATE LEA M 4 Jacqueline Greentree
12 9606580x46 LORD CEDRICK G 5 Rick Freyer
13 0x MRS PICKLEMAN M 4 Luke Pepper
14 203957700x NICE ONE WILSON G 4 Melissa Harrison
15 3x NUCLEAR GAZE G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie
16 82x0800x8 O’BELLA BAI M 4 Kerry Weir
17 070x PAY THE DEELER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Dale
18 427x9x20x6 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 5 Matthew Dale
19 5336025046 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
20 SILICA SAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Frank Cleary
21 587x SIMPLY SKILFUL F 3 Chris Heywood
22 x0x7590076 SOFALASOGOOD M 5 Jack Van Duren
23 058007x67 SOUNDS FAMOUS G 4 Garry Worsnop
24 STAR SO BRIGHT F 3 Tony Sergi
25 232x25369x TALIANO G 4 Michelle Russell
26 59x87 THREE WHORLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Alchin
27 54x ZAKERIZ G 5 Chris Hardy
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x0538x98 BABA GANOUJ M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire
2 9x00372304 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
3 49x5886723 CROCODILE COD G 3 Kerry Weir
4 869 DORBEEN G 3 Joe Cleary
5 969x7 FLASHLIN G 3 Sharon Jeffries
6 00097x0080 JOYFULL PRINCE G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale
7 38x507 MASTER KNIGHT G 4 Rick Freyer
8 02 MISS CLAMBAKE M 4 Con Karakatsanis
9 30436x3364 MISS VERNE M 5 Luke Pepper
10 094x89 NATURALLY G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
11 46577x8905 SASSY SNOW STORM M 4 Melissa Harrison
12 54x5579469 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell
13 00 SO YOU’RE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale
14 SURREAL DEAL G 4 Trevor Sutherland
15 5x76584824 TOUGH DECISION G 4 Phil Sweeney

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.