COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 30 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-May-20 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 26-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 28-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 30-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 50256x4446 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 7 Alison Smith 65
2 08x4914483 BLUE MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Michelle Ritchie 49
3 x7617060x5 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 54
4 7x25650x19 CHICADILLY M 4 Gwenda Markwell 65
5 1168x60775 FLASH FIBIAN G 6 Graeme Murray 62
6 16x3927919 FOR LOVE F 3 Matthew Smith 59
7 34353x3921 LORD ZOULANDER G 4 Gary Portelli 60
8 23x412416x OUTBACK DIVA M 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 73
9 47213x2196 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 61
10 41946x3354 POLAR STAR G 6 Nick Olive 61
11 0x424446x3 POWER RUSH (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 61
12 46244x5308 SEBRING EXPRESS M 5 Gary Portelli 58
13 418x8500x1 WHYCATCHIM G 7 Luke Pepper 72
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x97x786x0 ALIER (NZ) G 4 Michelle Ritchie 59
2 8x680870x0 ALL IN RHYTHM G 6 Amanda Turner 50
3 4133x ATLANTIC KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 62
4 233x43755x BELITSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
5 3125x6x914 COLLECTIVELY M 4 Robert & Luke Price 61
6 x607x03706 CRIMSON TICKET M 5 Jim & Greg Lee 52
7 22542x4210 DUENNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 59
8 16x3927919 FOR LOVE F 3 Matthew Smith 59
9 3432x5x17 FROSTY ROCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 64
10 3127x04075 LASS VEGAS M 5 Graham Brown 57
11 34353x3921 LORD ZOULANDER G 4 Gary Portelli 60
12 462331734x LUBUK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 57
13 0x5859375x MYPRAYER G 5 Louise Dean 54
14 62491x250x PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 56
15 2x22102244 PIONEER G 5 Gwenda Markwell 61
16 0908x144x ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES F 3 Cheryl Roberts 49
17 521234119x SEPULCHRE M 5 Joseph Ible 62
18 7x119 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 61
19 721 SHEPHERD OF FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryce Heys 60
20 3x17x6x02 STEEL DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rick Worthington 64
21 x326620x50 SUPER STAR BOB G 6 Matthew Dale 65
22 621x3 TESTING TIMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 55
23 11013x4104 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 5 Greg Backhouse 61
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51x8690408 ACCOY M 4 Robert & Luke Price 58
2 5536509x77 BY DESIGN (NZ) G 6 Ian Finn 49
3 736x865664 CAPTAIN MANERING G 9 Gwenda Markwell 59
4 9523623931 CELTIC LOVE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Marc Conners 65
5 x3515x77x7 CLEVERLEY (IRE) M 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57
6 421x835 COTTENHAM (NZ) M 4 John O'Shea 59
7 892474x816 CURATA PRINCESS M 6 Robert & Luke Price 65
8 641358x966 EUGENIO (NZ) G 4 John Thompson 54
9 43x6664333 FIRST COURRIER G 6 Robert & Luke Price 50
10 54068x9787 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 10 Geoff Hall 45
11 3283841x70 INVASION DAY (IRE) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
12 505128x595 ISADORA TWINKLE M 7 Emma & Lucy Longmire 50
13 7622528604 JOE’S JOY M 6 Richard Litt 55
14 2237x75552 KELVINSIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Jim & Greg Lee 56
15 5x05773006 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) R 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 52
16 517x27x969 MISTY SUMMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Chris Waller 56
17 x1x8768x90 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) G 4 Richard Litt 63
18 9526589221 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) G 4 Jim & Greg Lee 56
19 5x3122 QINGHAI LAKE (NZ) C 3 Bjorn Baker 61
20 07440x3225 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) M 5 Matthew Dale 60
21 87238x2113 SHE’S SO SAVVY M 4 John Sargent 64
22 2443x26184 TAKE TO HEART M 4 Adam Duggan 60
23 89149x0468 TEMPRADO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 60
24 454113x09 THE BOUNTY G 4 Mitch Newman 61
25 6211x3613 TRUST THE PROCESS G 3 Bryce Heys 66
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x1x6078 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 50
2 9x3613 AMORETTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 59
3 1x22 ART CADEAU G 3 Terry Robinson 58
4 1040x42 BILLY PIU STYLE G 3 Tommy Wong 54
5 8831 DELICATELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 58
6 84x68215x DUCLAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 59
7 7x42416 DUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John O'Shea 58
8 7x090x9857 DYNAMITED G 4 James Cummings 66
9 6x147x3 FARETTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
10 61502822x0 HIGHJACKER G 5 Les Bridge 54
11 1 KNIGHT G 3 Kim Waugh 60
12 59608057x0 MAGLEV G 5 Colin Besters 40
13 09347x4027 SILENT AGENDA G 4 Joseph Pride 53
14 7x7341x SOMNUS (NZ) G 3 Mark Newnham 60
15 534x2221 STOLEN JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners 62
16 0935x979x5 STRATUM CHARGE M 5 Kerry Parker 57
17 4261 THE FIRST RING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 58
18 422x262763 THOR’S THUNDER G 5 Gwenda Markwell 50
19 x754241x87 VARINKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell 56
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x5234x78x BIG DATA (NZ) G 4 Gwenda Markwell
2 80x97x6276 COPS AND ROBBERS G 4 Louise Dean
3 6x67x CRACKING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauri Parker
4 573x795 DEBRIEF G 3 Mitch Newman
5 DUCHESS MARIZZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
6 4x0x2 KEY LARGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryce Heys
7 KIMBERLEY RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price
8 93x202338 NO DOUBT A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
9 42x PRINCESS SUNLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
10 9 SEGOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
11 9x SOUBOB G 3 Brett Lazzarini
12 06x3 TORRID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
13 55x228x VULPINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
14 77x WAIHORA JEWEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55 AVOSTAR G 3 Joseph Pride
2 0 BALLISTIC MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli
3 4x5234x78x BIG DATA (NZ) G 4 Gwenda Markwell
4 60x BRABHAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 3 BROOK HILL G 3 Bjorn Baker
6 80x97x6276 COPS AND ROBBERS G 4 Louise Dean
7 CRIMSON JEWEL M 4 Jason Coyle
8 47 CUBMAN G 3 Amanda Turner
9 6 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
10 2x496x GARRISON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
11 675x3245 GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
12 9x5435x IN A WHILE M 4 Chris Waller
13 47x54x2 IRISH ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
14 6x95 KERRISDALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Smith
15 8x5275x384 LADY HERBERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
16 5 OUT TO LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
17 43 RALPH’S FOLLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh
18 SAM SPADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Lee Curtis
19 235x8x SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
20 4453x TOSCANINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
21 77x WAIHORA JEWEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
22 57x2452433 WILLY WILSON G 4 Gwenda Markwell
23 4x64828x53 YOUNG HEART G 3 Robert & Luke Price
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x5244 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Carmody
2 65 CARLIN TREND G 3 Anthony Cummings
3 5222 CHEWIE TWO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
4 06 CIRCUS BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
5 8x06x9725 CLEVER MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings
6 537225x522 COSTA ZOU G 4 John Thompson
7 6x453x4 DINADO F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
8 53x7868x87 DUNDEE G 4 Kylie Gavenlock
9 252622x4x2 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman
10 0268x24 HIGHBURY G 3 Gerald Ryan
11 7087 JENESSA M 4 Mike Cattell
12 89x65 KIPPAX G 3 Mark de Montfort
13 5 LIBRARIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
14 83x256 MISS KEIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
15 27952 MR RESILIENT G 3 Amanda Turner
16 8062 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
17 98x5396 RIZZUTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh
18 0x9709 RUNNING WOLF M 4 Gwenda Markwell
19 323x0 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
20 6 TERONITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
21 60x47 TODWICK F 3 Ron Quinton
Race 8 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $15,065, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,880, 4th $1,785, 5th $1,150, 6th $990, 7th $900, 8th $900, 9th $900, 10th $900, Equine Welfare Fund $315, Jockey Welfare Fund $315.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55 AVOSTAR G 3 Joseph Pride
2 85x34 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) G 3 Jason Coyle
3 5222 CHEWIE TWO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
4 47 CUBMAN G 3 Amanda Turner
5 4x673 EBERLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
6 56x ENDURING NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
7 86x2x2 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
8 5835x857 HALEVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
9 3256x INDIGENOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
10 5 LIBRARIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
11 30x2 MOST WELCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent
12 0x9088x57 ONE STEP F 3 Tommy Wong
13 5 OUT TO LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell
14 56x PAST TENSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
15 04x57805x7 SERAPH F 3 David Payne
16 6 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) G 3 Anthony Cummings
17 6 TERONITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gwenda Markwell

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.