COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Wednesday, 27 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 22-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 27-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Finalised 27/5 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R6 N14. Rider Alteration R2 N5
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x67252253 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 60
2 20x7276x88 ADDOCARR G 4 Tony Gollan 59
3 630624x866 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 44
4 x316440x65 COOLWEDGE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
5 x56856x088 DOMINANT WITNESS G 5 Kerry Baumann 54
6 31x7830516 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 61
7 640x398x48 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 54
8 383562x831 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew
9 2484160x60 LILY OF CHINA M 4 Brenton Andrew
10 341x03 MALFOY G 4 Peter R Clarke 62
11 9x62399x00 MAQUEREAU G 5 Ben Ahrens 52
12 74224620x5 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 63
13 741x534706 MINOR LUCK G 4 Neil Hocking
14 1253427x60 PHOENIX FLYER G 4 Matt Boland 60
15 286x41427x SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 56
16 x71079x763 SHE WON’T LISTEN M 4 Laurie Richardson
17 855x345911 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) M 4 Rex Lipp 62
18 871x804606 STORMY GREY G 8 Jim Hanna 55
19 3231676x54 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick
20 2423x32923 THE IRONS G 5 Jason Gregory 65
21 040x888860 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 36
22 30x30x7916 YABA DABL DOYA G 8 Kenneth Deacon 67
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4D926x3787 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 60
2 654485x798 ALLENA M 6 Bradley Hudson 62
3 9x85422134 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 60
4 x253657x31 BEWARE G 4 Brenton Andrew 63
5 8071785568 BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Matt Boland 51
6 80x09x878x CANDESCENCE G 4 Kerry Baumann 61
7 x6x14189x0 DENMAN QUALITY G 6 Ben Park 48
8 22x1116 FAIR FELLA G 3 Matt Kropp 60
9 745x432958 GENERAL WITT G 3 Mark Palmer 56
10 0146208496 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 51
11 42119x8344 GODFATHER’S GIRL M 4 Glenn Richardson 70
12 9001 GOTTHERE F 3 Michael Frappell 58
13 67867x4289 IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 48
14 4x3580233x IRONBORN G 7 Jennifer Fraser 51
15 8979x9590x JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Stephanie Sixtus 41
16 5537477x86 LAST ROUND G 6 Bradley Hudson 45
17 1 MAHA MUSTANG G 3 Grant Arnold 59
18 5223x544x6 MIDNIGHT MATINEE M 4 Peter R Clarke 63
19 194645919x MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 57
20 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 57
21 0048x1734x RUSSIAN RICK G 7 Barry Sheppard 49
22 6x31470666 SECLUDE M 4 Rex Lipp 57
23 621 SPECIAL CASE G 7 Andrew Donnelly 59
24 80x503517x THE BUMBLEBEE M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 54
25 462103735x TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 5 Barry Baldwin 61
26 222311125x UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 61
27 x010433x90 VICEMAN G 6 Steven Thomas 69
28 131x30250x WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 62
29 3218254508 YOUR OPTION M 6 Scott Barker 54
Race 3 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0310x60508 ARCHER’S TREASURE G 4 Michael Nolan 68
2 5935419x82 BRIS VEGAS G 5 Grant Arnold 65
3 3043820x56 CRAB BOY G 6 Wayne Nugent 61
4 79225120x7 FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 68
5 8x00x000x6 JEMADAR G 6 Leonard Mawn 71.5
6 5106880702 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 47
7 60049x0809 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 52
8 8553276792 PHABENI G 5 Glen Petersen 57
9 8268x72x08 QUICK KETCH G 7 Stephen Kirkwood 66
10 232746417x RESET’S SON G 5 Ben Robinson 56
11 190x185746 ROTHMAN G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 67
12 7818D0399x SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 70
13 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 58
14 515x34675x WE BUILT THIS CITY G 7 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 66
15 3823x50020 ZOU DER ZEE G 7 Kevin Kemp 58
Race 4 - Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 45x20809x2 AURORA CHARM G 4 Matt Boland 58
2 9x85422134 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 60
3 173x14 BEATSME G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
4 423317x252 BOSS’S BOY G 5 Jackie Crompton 59
5 5x233178x9 CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 54
6 1x56572500 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 56
7 943790x000 DO IT M 4 Ben Robinson 52
8 x86058x09x DREAM WILDER G 5 Matthew John Dunn 48
9 7872640314 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 59
10 2932514351 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 63
11 82350x5987 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 54
12 239x3721x8 HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 5 Billy Healey 65
13 87505070x2 JACK’S IMAGE G 7 Leonard Mawn 47
14 790x00x354 JOLEN JOLEN M 4 Barry Sheppard 46
15 116x5270x MAD IRISH TYCOON G 3 Tom Button 61
16 9462x27486 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 56
17 5106880702 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 47
18 0x685648x0 OAKFIELD GERONIMO G 4 Allen Knack 53
19 83745x8589 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 50
20 x272515x87 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 3 Steve Tregea 58
21 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 57
22 72x031725x REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 58
23 159850x607 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 56
24 5131639x16 RUN THE CUTTER M 4 Patrick Sexton 63
25 5344x10057 SECONDOFMAY F 3 Dayl March 59
26 6x3425214x SIZZLING POWER F 3 Tony Gollan 62
27 6448x49540 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 58
28 x7837x2018 SKALD G 4 Laurie Richardson 56
29 2706x42616 STARCASTER G 5 Paul Dawson 57
30 23160x98x5 SYLVESTER G 4 Ben Ahrens 55
31 1559x6998 TAPA BONNIE F 3 Robert G Smith 53
32 305688x000 TOFU MICK G 7 Alicia Willick 47
33 x632957226 ULTIMATE POWER G 4 Kieran Kirwin
34 455x1138x4 UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey 64
35 72F27x1533 UNO AMOR M 4 Troy Pascoe 65
36 7x41304x3x VERSETTO G 5 Billy Healey 65
37 x6x2592212 WAIT A MINUTE G 4 Matt Kropp 62
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BETTER IN THAN OUT G 2 Rex Lipp
2 0328x0068x BRAYD HEART G 5 Shane L Smith
3 5x CITY DIVA F 2 Corey & Kylie Geran
4 06467890x3 COALBANK CAVALRY G 3 Bradley Hudson
5 00x5 COININ M 4 Ben Robinson
6 70x DIAL G 3 Ash Skelton
7 7x86 GHABBIE F 3 Neil Hocking
8 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY F 2 Jason Edwards
9 INTIMATE TYCOON G 4 Michael Frappell
10 90x ISSAQUAH G 4 Ken Jones
11 MAIL TRAIN MAID F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
12 0x MISS BARDOT M 4 Tim Gillespie
13 8 MISS HISSYFIT F 3 Bradley Hudson
14 70x PARANOIA F 3 Danny Bougoure
15 32L456365x REG ’N’ KATH C 3 Matt Boland
16 3x3 ROOTS’N’ROCKS F 3 John Thomas
17 0x465x3623 SHE’S OUR RIPPA F 3 Tony Gollan
18 3x9066x805 SHE’S WHITTIE F 3 Rob Davidson
19 0x SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ M 4 Michael Hemmings
20 766x5240x ZEELUCK G 3 Ben Robinson
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3KG) (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9300x70 ATOMIC BOMB C 3 Matthew John Dunn
2 0574576980 AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Robinson
3 0x798x BURN THE BOATS G 3 Laurie Richardson
4 CAPTAIN DONOVAN G 3 Ben Robinson
5 908 CREDIBLE G 3 Matthew John Dunn
6 6332x69352 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff
7 84 DINNY’S A SUSPECT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Byrne
8 48x277x99 DREAMACE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce
9 97 FEELING THORNY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton
10 0x5527x56 LIVE MUSIC G 3 Neil Hocking
11 x870x06065 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Michael Hemmings
12 8x MOON BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
13 455x840652 MOSSFAIR F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
14 6x02674 PERSIAN KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
15 25x700x089 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
16 5x99x0 RUFF IT UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
17 7 SERENE IRENE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Laurie Richardson
18 9x0507 SHEEZE DELISH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Boland
19 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.