COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday, 26 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 21-May-20 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 21-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 22-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 22-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 26-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 71343x3507 BILL ’N’ TED G 4 Adam Duggan 58
2 472x365950 BOLGHARI G 5 Jim Jarvis 53
3 4663118x06 BOOM ROCKER M 4 Sue Grills 52
4 6x4189 BROKEN WINDOWS G 3 Peter Sinclair 53
5 22424x24x1 DISCO MO G 4 Peter Sinclair 61
6 x425407000 EYE ON AMERICA G 7 Dean Jackson 61
7 86216x66 GEOTIME G 4 Gregory McFarlane 50
8 800207x474 GREATDUCK G 5 Paddy Cunningham 37
9 2127x94257 KENSINGTON KID G 5 Zach Hatch 45
10 312171575x MASTER CRAMSIE G 5 Peter Sinclair 59
11 5x218x169x MOONHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 56
12 8317702105 MOSH VAIN G 6 Colt Prosser 51
13 56x8908997 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 39
14 309703x010 ORNATE M 4 Todd Fletcher 50
15 4452252242 RUBY TWO SHOES M 7 Allan Foran 50
16 6294985307 SEDUCTION G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 44
17 9584370358 SEE ME OUT M 6 Ross Stitt 44
18 23429x8955 SNIPEX ABAA M 6 Geoff O'Brien 51
19 2605x10257 THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 45
20 80x4284980 THE EQUINATOR G 7 Lea Selby 38
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x11319x954 ELAVADA M 4 Peter Sinclair 51
2 1x81x04006 HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 5 Nathaniel Scott 49
3 7x88987631 HOT SCENE M 4 Mick O'Neill 55
4 3595422693 I’LL TAKE MONEY M 7 Ross Stitt 47
5 70x7074090 LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Maree Hopkins 39
6 86971 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 49
7 49x465x097 MIA’S GOT CLASS M 6 Jason Reilly 55
8 09905430x6 MYSTIC BROOK M 4 Aiden St Vincent 47
9 5064302590 OURASIANPRINCESS M 4 Dean McHardie 35
10 314459x90x PIPED ABOARD M 7 Luke Hilton 54
11 0525800x89 REIGN OVER ME M 5 Gregory McFarlane 39
12 62891 RICH VELVET M 4 Brett Bellamy 50
13 5383676426 ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 5 Stephen Jones 51
14 70x0259896 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 5 Mark Ostini 42
15 3318 SOUCHONG M 4 Todd Howlett 56
16 x009x90x00 STANZZA M 6 Cecilia Reid 39
17 11x6673305 TEXAS TARGET M 4 Jim Jarvis 54
18 9x8064 WANDA BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 38
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x07355674 BAYENDI G 3 Robert Bandy 46
2 66610049x0 BIG ROY G 6 Mark Ostini 40
3 6x224127x2 BUGALUGS G 4 John Shelton 57
4 593660x251 CRYSTAL BILLY G 5 Peter Sinclair 55
5 21300x5704 DAN ROY G 7 Michelle Fleming 41
6 95456612x0 DANGEROUS DAN G 5 Matthew McCudden 51
7 90x80425x5 GOLDEN BOY G 4 Stirling Osland 42
8 9x409361x7 HEZA MAGIC MAN G 7 Chris Manson 52
9 21141434x5 HOUSE WINS G 6 Jane Clement 56
10 2788645551 I’M JACKO G 8 Mick O'Neill 47
11 4821351426 LORD MAGNUSSEN G 4 Ian Cook 53
12 0x158 MANLY HANOVER G 3 Jenny Graham 52
13 x004950345 MICK’S REGRET G 4 Sue Grills 45
14 0x50716250 NATURAL PREDATOR G 7 Ross Stitt 43
15 91535109x6 PALAMEDES G 5 Stirling Osland 57
16 0x63434722 ROY’S COMMAND G 5 Todd Howlett 55
17 389x798767 SALTY RAIN G 5 Grant Prosser 50
18 354611x7 ST ANTON G 4 Paul Messara 55
19 5565x98284 TENNESSEE MAN G 6 Ray Hartley 46
20 7694171466 TIME STALKER G 7 Dean Jackson 51
21 568x150060 TOM’S KNIGHT G 4 George Woodward 54
22 8012610016 VALATIA G 9 Scott Thompson 54
23 0x36051846 YOUWAITANDSEE G 8 Trevor Hardy 48
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 65x391 ADELITA ROSE F 3 Paul Richardson 50
2 97x249125x AKECHETA G 5 Melanie O'Gorman 56
3 71343x3507 BILL ’N’ TED G 4 Adam Duggan 58
4 527x51424x DIDDLY DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 52
5 x47027x342 FEARNLEY G 4 Joanne Hardy 59
6 86216x66 GEOTIME G 4 Gregory McFarlane 50
7 17x22220x5 HARD MERCHANDISE G 6 Warren Gavenlock 58
8 452124168x ILLINOIS GURU G 4 George Woodward 49
9 59877x57x8 IN A SPRING G 5 Jane Clement 42
10 113x326x35 IN FIORE (NZ) G 4 Tony Newing 59
11 2127x94257 KENSINGTON KID G 5 Zach Hatch 45
12 87x1033414 MISS DEVINCI M 5 Gregory McFarlane 53
13 5x218x169x MOONHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 56
14 56x8908997 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 39
15 309703x010 ORNATE M 4 Todd Fletcher 50
16 x9428xP207 RED CUPCAKE M 7 Colin Dixon 50
17 640x38028x ROSY ELSIE M 4 Jim Jarvis 45
18 63601195x3 SAMPHIRE HOE F 3 Peter Sinclair 54
19 2605x10257 THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 45
20 x123215x66 TOO HARD TO CALL M 4 Paddy Cunningham 54
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 579x0557 AUSZONE G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
2 0878148 BRISBANE BOY G 3 Joanne Hardy 50
3 654x834475 BUS TICKET G 6 Justin Blanch 46
4 421x880 EGO DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 51
5 x005735043 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
6 9x31462987 HAPPY FRANK G 4 Brett Bellamy 44
7 664 HAY THERE MCNAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane
8 5x08358822 LADY WAHOO M 5 Paul Smith 49
9 8878522426 LES AMOUREUX M 4 Stephen Jones
10 59703 MAGIC PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Clegg
11 380x781 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Sinclair 49
12 0638 MY SONNY’S FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser
13 7613 NOBLE CAUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 55
14 835x417802 NODEEL M 4 Stirling Osland 48
15 x00x554193 ROGUE M 4 John Shelton 46
16 7x87758443 VOYAGES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Stephen Gleeson 44
17 070 YURALLA REIGN M 4 Todd Howlett
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 02 AH WELL F 3 Peter Sinclair
2 338x4x494 AMAZING DAY M 4 Troy O'Neile
3 07904 CELIA LA PALOMA M 6 Ross Stitt
4 95x27 FUDGINIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton
5 GOLDEN MISSILE M 4 Luke Morgan
6 080x0x HOLLY AND WINE M 5 Sue Bigg
7 JAJA CHABOOGIE F 3 Kris Lees
8 7890x89 JETTY LANE M 4 Ray Hartley
9 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Sue Grills
10 70x NAUGHTY NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory McFarlane
11 0x PAGEANT QUEEN M 4 Stirling Osland
12 6 SAPPHIRE STEP F 2 Nathaniel Scott
13 SCHOOL GIRL F 3 Kris Lees
14 55x5525 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Ramsey
15 958649088x SMART AGENT M 4 George Woodward
16 07x047x7 SNEAKY GAL M 4 Warren Gavenlock
17 45x7 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Mason
18 TAKE SOME TIME M 4 Peter Mills
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ACCLAIM TO FAME G 3 Dean Jackson
2 0 ALDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean McHardie
3 0x80 CINDERELLA FELLA G 3 Troy O'Neile
4 00x4380x8 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy O'Neile
5 FIOR THE TIGER G 4 Joanne Hardy
6 6x70x736 FLYING HONOUR G 4 Maree Hopkins
7 2x96x47 HYPERION STAR (NZ) G 3 Dwayne Schmidt
8 7245430500 KENNYWYN G 6 Les Roberts
9 246x92780x MONEY TRAVELS G 5 Warren Gavenlock
10 8847046x05 RUBISINGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jane Clement
11 x78709x8x6 STEAMBOAT G 3 William Wain
12 8x8408433 THE RAPTOR’S TALON G 4 Brett Bellamy
13 TRIPLE ACE C 2 Kris Lees

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.