COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1200m Chute to 800m, +5m 800m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 18-May-20 12:46PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 19-May-20 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179
Race 1 - TAB Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 177x856x11 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 4 Rob Wilkinson 68
2 7x530x6049 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 6 John Macmillan 78
3 02501x0890 ARROW LANE R 6 John Hickmott 79
4 844178x000 BENZ G 6 Gordon Richards 77
5 3x31953x50 DEBT COLLECTOR G 5 Stuart Padman 74
6 311522233x DEXELATION G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 82
7 232111126x ENOUGH SWAGGER M 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 80
8 0x18x74734 HANDSOME RETURN (NZ) G 7 Will Clarken 74
9 20x412x122 LAKHANI ROSE M 4 David Jolly 71
10 4872457136 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 55
11 x24338x605 MISS JANE M 6 Paul Seater 73
12 140x9x147x OAMARU OWL G 7 Brian Mueller 81
13 324x845145 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 65
14 11x15 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 72
15 0x69758x00 PROUD WOLF G 8 Stuart Gower 71
16 6x0448x376 TERBIUM G 4 Phillip Stokes 82
17 876334x3x0 THIS KID ROCKS G 7 Belinda O'Loughlin 78
18 66330x05x0 VICTORY DOWNS G 8 Sue Jaensch 81
19 4181400x70 VIEIRA G 6 Leah Conlon 78
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 424216x042 ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor 55
2 9x2321x17 CUPID’S BOW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 65
3 40185x4634 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 69
4 80x425x622 EVENING GLORY G 3 Anthony Freedman 63
5 4145x77313 GRINZINGER EXPRESS (NZ) F 3 Karen Byrnes 64
6 113x5151 JACOBITE PRINCE G 3 Phillip Stokes 71
7 x614265x05 KALAMON G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 50
8 6x14223x0 KAYSERI (NZ) G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 60
9 726x3214 MAXIMUM HUSTLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Travis Doudle 57
10 11x15 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 72
11 x9790x3725 REALLY DISCREET SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Stokes 65
12 1317x ROBE BAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Hardacre 63
13 84x6185 SEVEN LETTERS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gower 54
14 5x14422x39 SIGN OF USSURI G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 63
15 21 SKILLED BUNCH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Jaensch 59
16 124 STAN THE CADDY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 62
17 120x405x40 YULONG SAVINGS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 61
Race 3 - Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALL BANTER F 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 58
2 ALLEBOOM C 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 58
3 5 CAPRICORN RIDGE G 2 Matthew Seyers 57
4 361 FEARLESS VISION F 2 Michael Hickmott 59
5 GRAND HOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Seyers 58
6 1 JOHNNY BOSS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 62
7 4 LARIAT F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 58
8 MASARU WARRIOR G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
9 MRS MOURINHO F 2 Phillip Stokes 58
10 3x PATENTED C 2 Anthony Freedman 59
11 3 SABAKU F 2 Phillip Stokes 58
12 6x SCOTCH ON THE ROCK G 2 Rob Wilkinson 56
13 STORMING THE SEAS F 2 Anthony Freedman 58
14 422 SUPRINA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Anthony Freedman 60
15 VIRAGO MISS F 2 Phillip Stokes 58
16 2 WINNING WEATHER F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
Race 4 - IronGate Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1151612661 BAJAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 5 David Jolly 65
2 4110785185 BORRIS IN OSSORY G 7 Grant Young 76
3 0x2212721x BOX ON COLLINS G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 75
4 4520x73825 DREAMED SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ryan Balfour 64
5 1296x02427 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 63
6 9x88415522 FRANCE’S BOY G 6 John Hickmott 74
7 6x44136198 GIGGLON G 5 Sue Jaensch 75
8 0x18x74734 HANDSOME RETURN (NZ) G 7 Will Clarken 74
9 732411533x KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 71
10 x255186123 LA BELLE JUDE M 6 Gemma Rielly 72
11 0775059x04 LAST ONE NAMED SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Steven Schrader 44
12 x514x40772 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 73
13 45277x1712 MANZALA G 4 Ashton Downing 67
14 1263332150 ROSELLI STING G 7 Gordon Richards 76
15 434140x907 SET TO CRUISE M 5 Mick Huxtable 64
16 2031366749 SUPERVELOCE (NZ) G 7 Paula Trenwith 54
17 669x6234x0 TABLE OF WISDOM G 6 Dennis O'Leary 72
Race 5 - Magic Millions Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 851670386x AKKACAN G 8 Jon O'Connor 62
2 124x038x80 ASCENDANCE G 7 Dion Koch 74
3 x61122232x BRIMARVI VEHERO G 5 Sam Burford 71
4 616x41115x DAMASCUS MOMENT M 4 Peter Hardacre 69
5 6193244638 DEVONTE G 4 Steven Schrader 50
6 23697400x0 DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 63
7 44x13x150x EXPERIMENTATION G 5 Travis Doudle 73
8 x81320517x IRISH MINT G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 76
9 20x412x122 LAKHANI ROSE M 4 David Jolly 71
10 831232311x PARK BENCH (NZ) G 7 Kirsten Mooney 66
11 5213530450 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 67
12 80x2364x27 SYMPHONETTE M 4 Phillip Stokes 68
13 532166x52x VIVI VALENTINA M 4 Will Clarken 65
14 4152339064 WHITE KAPS G 5 Gordon Richards 65
Race 6 - Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 103130x747 AIGUILETTE G 4 John Macmillan 73
2 1421102530 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 54
3 424216x042 ANGASTON G 3 Jon O'Connor 55
4 177x856x11 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 4 Rob Wilkinson 68
5 7333022861 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 57
6 25456x0724 AUSSIE JACK G 7 Shayne Cahill 58
7 0x53718x23 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 6 Karen Byrnes 70
8 1151612661 BAJAN G 5 David Jolly 65
9 24x3415056 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 61
10 9x2321x17 CUPID’S BOW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 65
11 40185x4634 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 69
12 0321277x09 ELUSIVE NATURE M 4 Will Clarken 65
13 x1x210310x ELUSIVE ROSE M 4 Peter Hardacre 65
14 80x425x622 EVENING GLORY G 3 Anthony Freedman 63
15 x53831336x FRANK GOES BOOM G 5 Ian Collins 58
16 290x21849x IN HEART’S WAKE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 67
17 113x5151 JACOBITE PRINCE G 3 Phillip Stokes 71
18 13346x0160 MARINA G 5 John Hickmott 66
19 0x521 NORDIC PRIDE G 3 David Jolly 57
20 11x15 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 72
21 0x17417511 PUTTING ON AIRS M 4 Michael Hickmott 65
22 x01365x088 SEABABE M 5 Will Clarken 62
23 1596361767 SPACE EQUITY G 5 Lindsay Cadzow 50
24 4765x25727 SUNDAY NIGHT TEA G 5 Clint Marshall 58
25 x204057640 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 57
Race 7 - Gold Cup Friday 16th October Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 476x757210 ADATTO (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 62
2 60x0x70605 AHMAD G 5 Dean Saxon 52
3 1151612661 BAJAN G 5 David Jolly 65
4 6630649830 BULLET KID G 7 Lindsay Cadzow 48
5 1 COOLTH G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 59
6 12228x9209 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 64
7 8x00387410 FRANKED (GB) G 6 Michael Hickmott 70
8 455x546086 JOURNICA G 3 Gordon Richards 58
9 6210x52911 LOVE FROM LUCY F 3 John Hickmott 61
10 13275x3549 MABEL JOSEPHINE M 4 Kristi Evans 62
11 2x7728107x OURKHANI G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 61
12 0x17417511 PUTTING ON AIRS M 4 Michael Hickmott 65
13 8262314155 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 58
14 2x3262124x REBEL ROMANCE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 59
15 x01365x088 SEABABE M 5 Will Clarken 62
16 345x837225 SKILLFUL STEPS G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 59
17 345x8117x6 THE SIDEKICK (NZ) G 4 Anthony Freedman 66
Race 8 - Christmas Cup Sunday 6th December Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 10x525x472 ALSVIOR G 4 Sue Jaensch 59
2 3x09040166 AMERICAN STORM G 5 Grant Young 53
3 1421102530 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 54
4 3374511293 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 6 Scott Whittle 60
5 7333022861 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 57
6 25456x0724 AUSSIE JACK G 7 Shayne Cahill 58
7 x0x0002421 BEEOKAY G 5 Grant Young 63
8 205194037x BIRD OF WAR F 3 Byron Cozamanis 54
9 8x57x7097x BROADWAY AND FIRST G 7 Alexander Justice 62
10 3x23043141 BROBAK G 7 Krystal Trembath 64
11 92500x19x6 BY THE POUND G 7 Kirsten Mooney 64
12 325237x451 CHAPPETTE M 4 David Jolly 57
13 2424756x60 CONCONI M 5 Emma Hubbard 56
14 23311057x9 DASKULYA G 5 John Dunn 58
15 1893x21602 EQUUS D’ORO G 5 Bob Richard 64
16 3410855032 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 63
17 x8445375x0 FRANCISCA M 5 Will Clarken 63
18 x2915x0693 GOODGEE M 4 Philip Day 61
19 19 HARPUNA G 3 Peter Hardacre 61
20 0x16425x73 I AM F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 61
21 70366597x3 ICECRUSHER M 5 Shayne Cahill 52
22 346x817318 ISSARA M 4 Jon O'Connor 55
23 213x253x7 IT’SAYESFROMME G 3 Anthony Freedman 62
24 x9852630x1 JUST KAPPY G 8 Brian Mueller 60
25 1237733227 LA VITA M 4 Stuart Gower 60
26 31934 LARKHAM G 3 Ryan Balfour 60
27 4872457136 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 55
28 40x31741 LOHN RANGER G 4 John Macmillan 60
29 13x62 MAGNO G 3 Sam Burford 59
30 x15050x232 OUR BENEVENTO M 5 David Aldridge 59
31 731x21x374 ROCK HARBOUR G 5 David Jolly 62
32 21470x ROYALTY G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 61
33 4352314512 SAND CAT M 7 Emma Hubbard 58
34 84x6185 SEVEN LETTERS G 3 Stuart Gower 54
35 4765x25727 SUNDAY NIGHT TEA G 5 Clint Marshall 58
36 125x6 THE ANT’S PANTS M 5 Sue Jaensch 57
37 14 TURF BURNER F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 58
38 x204057640 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 57
Race 9 - Fibretrack / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 AARVI’S WISH M 4 John Dunn
2 740x346x75 ANJAH M 4 Alexander Justice
3 4 BADOS G 4 Heather Lehmann
4 224x BRIMARVI ROOBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Seater
5 EAST CAPE F 3 Darren Magro
6 00 EXALTED KING SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young
7 3x624 FINAL CHANCE G 3 Scott Whittle
8 68x8 GANGSTER RAP G 4 Karen Letts-Maund
9 9584 GOLDEN INSIGHT F 3 John Macmillan
10 66x45506 MISS CON DELAGO F 3 John Croucher
11 45 POLLYANNA F 3 Ashton Downing
12 x733333424 SELLIX F 3 Alex Stra
13 WEST CLIFF SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dion Koch
14 4454x WICKED WARRIOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kym Healy
15 2x264 WICKED WHITT F 3 Greg Lesnikowski
16 7x894x3 WURLIES LASTCHANCE M 5 Lindsay Cadzow

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.