COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m-300m True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 19-May-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
***Meeting abandoned due to the state of the track***
Race 1 - D&NDJC OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11122x1x09 BRENDA M 5 Michael Nolan
2 157x670241 CLIVEDEN G 6 Patrick Sexton
3 3554130x58 HANOVER SQUARE G 6 Leonard Mawn
4 1451420x44 HIDDEN BUDGET M 6 Graham Banks 70
5 x564310636 MUSIC SCENE G 7 David Reynolds 70
6 2727831422 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) M 4 David Reynolds 63
7 6287010x87 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) G 6 Pat Richardson 78
8 7173743359 TRIAGE G 6 Bob Murray 67
Race 2 - D&NDJC BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x79228864 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman
2 35647x3532 ARROW EXPRESS M 4 Robert G Smith 62
3 5935419x82 BRIS VEGAS G 5 Grant Arnold 65
4 2183x94211 CASH’N’RUN G 6 Peter R Clarke 72
5 0387626x56 CRAFTY AQUILA M 6 David Reynolds 59
6 17x3867x32 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Matt Kropp 65
7 022355532x ESSAKA M 6 Barry Sheppard 59
8 2854313240 LAST ARMAGEDDON G 6 Patrick Sexton 67
9 1x4944218x LOUIE LA’JOY G 4 Charlotte White 64
10 2846877042 MACHU PICCHU M 7 Nicole Vuille 62
11 343x183030 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 61
12 7x63043621 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 65
13 6655646705 MELLORE M 7 Scott Pedron 51
14 x564310636 MUSIC SCENE G 7 David Reynolds 70
15 4133371042 NEW ALLIANCE G 6 Rod Hilton 70
16 6421x99009 PULLA SWIFTY M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 39
17 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 57
18 458x42518x RUN PAM RUN M 5 David Reynolds 59
19 196x8678x1 THE HOOLIGAN G 6 Brenton Andrew 56
20 0x145x5625 WALSHIE G 6 Bob Murray 59
Race 3 - D&NDJC BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 75395x4311 ABITOFACARD G 4 Charlie Henry 57
2 040563x083 AIRLIE MAN G 6 Scott Pedron 53
3 23236x3636 AKLAVIK G 4 Geoffrey Schrader 43
4 75574x8957 BALIUS G 7 Leonard Mawn 64
5 630624x866 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 44
6 x2040585x7 CARPE NOCTEM M 4 Glenn Richardson 49
7 6x887x7754 DAISY’S APART M 5 Jason Gregory 56
8 6450x76x78 EASY TIGER G 4 Jackie Crompton 51
9 9775231624 FOXLEIGH M 5 Matt Kropp 57
10 6518173452 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE G 5 Shane L Smith 48
11 130x226223 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 59
12 861879x800 JUST AS LOYAL G 10 Mark Callaghan 62
13 0458340x62 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA G 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 48
14 0747505533 MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) G 5 Todd Banks 53
15 x71x553667 MISTER WARD G 5 Matt Boland 59
16 6264x88297 PAT’S GIRL M 6 Nathan Gay 54
17 8122x54722 PRETTY SONG M 5 Sharon Pomerenke 55
18 3140216x33 PRIMMISCUOUS M 4 Rod Hilton 48
19 2727831422 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) M 4 David Reynolds 63
20 568x930345 RESONARE G 5 John Hearne 47
21 5x6x0615x5 THIRD MARTINI F 3 Graham Banks 57
22 3351x68908 THIS IS LIVIN’ G 7 Bob Murray 49
23 4633239x19 TONY’S DECREE G 4 Patrick Sexton
24 7199x700 TOP MELODY G 4 Kelli Bolton 51
Race 4 - D&NDJC BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 084051308x ADAYONDEK M 8 Ben Loakes 40
2 9x79228864 ALEJANDRA M 6 Beau Gorman 57
3 417151x537 APPLAUSE A STAR M 7 Scott Rodgers 54
4 x2040585x7 CARPE NOCTEM M 4 Glenn Richardson 49
5 0387626x56 CRAFTY AQUILA M 6 David Reynolds 59
6 6698313x92 DIGGITY G 4 Tom Moloney 50
7 5136 DONE IT AGAIN G 3 Matt Kropp 57
8 355146x64x HIGHTOWER G 7 Tom Dougall 57
9 790x00x354 JOLEN JOLEN M 4 Barry Sheppard 46
10 1 MAHA MUSTANG G 3 Grant Arnold 59
11 9343769x89 MAN OVERBOARD G 9 Gary Maroney 47
12 6655646705 MELLORE M 7 Scott Pedron 51
13 90x0037009 MINOAN SPIRIT G 6 Jeff Dixon 54
14 12532x849x PATCHE GIFT G 7 David Reynolds 57
15 5865011544 PATRICK’S ME MATE G 4 Stacey Mesken 49
16 3140216x33 PRIMMISCUOUS M 4 Rod Hilton 48
17 7545343002 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 7 John Hearne 45
18 6421x99009 PULLA SWIFTY M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 39
19 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 57
20 1072275511 RAKU’S SECRET F 3 Patrick Sexton 56
21 458x42518x RUN PAM RUN M 5 David Reynolds 59
22 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 44
23 196x8678x1 THE HOOLIGAN G 6 Brenton Andrew 56
24 305688x000 TOFU MICK G 7 Alicia Willick 47
25 x78x40770x YEAH THE BOYS G 6 Jeff Dixon 41
Race 5 - D&NDJC QTIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 ALATAR G 3 Shane Parsons
2 06x79577x8 ANGELIC ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas
3 7089x0 BEAUETA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas
4 47x3230426 COMPLETE TRUST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Tom Dougall
5 84 DINNY’S A SUSPECT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Byrne
6 97 FEELING THORNY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton
7 3x858 FEI LIAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp
8 00x9 GOLDEN JAZZ M 5 Mark Callaghan
9 9055x64087 HOWITZER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Dougall
10 60535800x9 IGNITE THE MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Geoffrey Hardy
11 887497x96 KELLETT G 5 Bob Murray
12 0 MARK OF EIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Lynda Powell
13 8P00834644 MASSIE WHISPER QTIS Bonus Scheme M 5 Stephanie Sixtus
14 898 MISHANI PATRIOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe
15 09 MISS ATOB QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Green
16 06 OUR SPIDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Neylon
17 659893x090 PADDLEPOP G 4 Shane Essery
18 70x3750x23 PRESTISSIMO G 4 Mark Lewis
19 0990 PURPLE GEM G 4 Robert G Smith
20 25x700x089 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
21 5x99x0 RUFF IT UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
22 8 SALEX SPIRIT G 5 Grant Parker
23 9x0507 SHEEZE DELISH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Boland
24 0 TREASURE OF GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan
25 x80x0x5702 VERVE G 4 Jason Gregory
26 6x5 YARRA SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Reynolds
Race 6 - D&NDJC Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 ALVINMA F 2 Graham Banks
2 509x7x0x ANTIPODEAN LAD G 5 Graeme Postle
3 x000x23475 BOOMTOWN BABE M 4 Robert G Smith
4 7 CANNYHRO G 3 Graeme Postle
5 40247x2 CHEESIE M 4 John Hearne
6 90x472442x D’OR DAME M 4 Barry Sheppard
7 5 DUSTY HAZE M 4 Troy Pascoe
8 FLYING BENNY G 2 Patrick Sexton
9 0 GATHERS G 3 Richie Stephenson
10 I AM CLEVER G 2 Billy Healey
11 6x9300 JOJO GO F 3 Lindsay Hatch
12 6673 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 Glenn Richardson
13 0 MARK OF EIGHT G 6 Lynda Powell
14 45 MINTY BOY G 3 Peter Kings
15 09 MISS ATOB F 3 Shane Green
16 95 MISS PIXIE F 2 Stephen Neylon
17 8x5486x QUEENOFMAINSTREET F 3 David Reynolds
18 6x884x0806 SET BEAT G 4 Shannon Schrapel
19 9x0507 SHEEZE DELISH F 3 Matt Boland
20 0x5x900 SHELLONA BEACH F 3 Neville Petersen
21 5x88x STRYKING MAID F 3 Bob Murray
22 57300x TOTAL TRUCE M 4 Geoffrey Schrader
23 728266566x TWOGOBOOM M 4 David Reynolds
24 6948332300 VIKING CLAP G 3 Matt Boland
25 59x WOODY WOOD DUCK G 4 Todd Banks
26 0x75x7 WUNULLA LADY (NZ) F 3 Geoffrey Schrader
27 33282323x4 YAZZI JEAN M 5 Shane L Smith
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.