Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday, 30 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 25-Mar-20 11:09AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 25-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 30-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BUSH & CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8623942283 BENNO’S BOY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 47
2 24153130x3 CACCINI M 5 Norm Gardner 71
3 5x6147223x CASH CRISIS G 6 Craig Widdison 80
4 9x89037060 DEMONSTRATE G 7 Garry Kirkup 81
5 13x2613x14 DIVI M 4 Todd Smart 73
6 70x5531116 EQUALLY WILD G 5 John Rooney 65
7 07x4865467 FERMANAGH LAD G 7 Chris Heywood 70
8 17177x3L35 FLORA BEL M 4 Norm Gardner 67
9 698x108x54 I AM KALANI M 5 Nick Olive 72
10 x36417184x LEAMI ASTRAY M 7 Robert & Luke Price 87
11 647744x434 LIVING DOLL M 5 Natalie Jarvis 64
12 31241x9000 LOGAN RIVER G 4 Mitchell Beer 69
13 17x2212253 MAJOR TIME G 4 Gratz Vella 63
14 85x4412133 OLIFANTS G 5 Doug Gorrel 59
15 2247213x21 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 71
16 x35x1611x8 PLEASANT G 7 Phil Sweeney 83
17 157141946x POLAR STAR G 6 Nick Olive 67
18 42331x1525 REAL KEY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 66
19 3451411x63 THISTLEDO G 7 David Blundell 72
20 x52116x49x TURBO CHARGER G 7 Jade McDonald 54
21 531497x673 TYCOON TONY G 8 Scott McIntosh 73
22 417675x0x0 VINNIE VEGA G 7 Kym Davison 71
23 235208x2x0 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR G 7 Peter J Morgan 61
24 12115385x2 YELDARB G 5 Dan McCarthy 77
Race 2 - MTC COUNTRY CUP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 328414x040 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Matthew Dale 84
2 x111008623 AZARYAH M 5 Trevor Sutherland 63
3 404841x048 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Keith Dryden 81
4 3x39362867 BILLO ROAD G 5 Kerry Weir 44
5 260x448254 DARK CONFIDANT M 4 Matthew Dale 68
6 2x09457156 FOOTMARK G 8 Jodie Bohr 67
7 3x16941293 GREAT GLEN (GB) G 8 Todd Smart 84
8 1464213354 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Trevor Sutherland 57
9 17x0026625 MANHATTAN ZIP G 5 Gary Colvin 47
10 71115x0008 MONKERY G 5 David Blundell 56
11 3251x0x986 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) G 5 Mitchell Beer 80
12 643843x530 PINCH PASSION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 61
13 056x394250 PITTSBURGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Dan McCarthy 68
14 4271340x00 SHADOW OF MORDOR G 5 Gino D'Altorio 43
15 72666219x5 SHANGANI PATROL G 6 Matthew Dale 75
16 261466x054 VERTEX M 5 Ben Borham 56
Race 3 - TREASURY WINE ESTATES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2226335x46 ADMIRE GRATZI G 6 Gratz Vella 43
2 46318x4712 AGAINST THE TIDE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 58
3 0398776872 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 48
4 56L4128x22 CORAZON DE ORO M 6 Chris Heywood 54
5 18120162x5 CRYFOWL G 6 Scott Spackman 59
6 9775367x92 DANE SLUGGER G 7 Gino D'Altorio 45
7 07242x0526 EXCITABLE G 7 Kerri Kulic 45
8 1 FOXY AZZ F 3 Craig Widdison 51
9 6x137x HALO WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 52
10 12376x1820 IL PROFESSIONALE M 4 Keith Dryden 56
11 13x9224356 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 8 Allan McRae 55
12 3485x70026 JELLIES M 5 Kerri Kulic 51
13 1x242x123 JODHPUR G 4 Tim Donnelly 57
14 43x401520x JUAPHIKOA G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 58
15 186338478x KRUANUI G 7 Chris Heywood 52
16 1x7036114x MADDIE’S THE BOSS M 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 54
17 16x402x675 MOVES LIKE ZIZI M 4 Geoff Duryea 55
18 438095652x RUN HOFF RUN G 6 Trevor Sutherland 55
19 256527x570 SAM G 5 John Tyack 39
20 0599x9x12 SHANAYA M 4 Tash Burleigh 55
21 005x010680 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE G 4 Rodger Waters 49
22 10x8869x06 SUPREME GEM M 4 Alison Smith 53
23 4306692349 TEARFUL KITTY M 6 Trevor Sutherland 41
24 0x48624019 TYCOON TILY M 4 Luke Pepper 52
25 x56126908x UNDER RESTRAINT M 4 Kym Davison 43
26 36x63108x5 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 4 Luke Pepper 51
Race 4 - IRON JACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 48756108x9 BASIL G 4 Matthew Dale 57
2 2x6673549x BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 7 Danny Williams 52
3 42161 DEMANDING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 60
4 18L0x22130 HELCOLORE G 5 Donna Scott 58
5 078x393327 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE M 4 Todd Smart 59
6 x544506275 IRON STRIDE G 5 George Dimitropoulos 39
7 3485x70026 JELLIES M 5 Kerri Kulic 51
8 21233x2x5x LAUGHING OR CRYING G 6 Danny Williams 59
9 9604397364 MISS CHARLIE M 4 Peter Kirby 45
10 0x71 OLIVER SKOONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joe Cleary 50
11 507258x839 RUNNING BROKE G 6 John Rolfe 40
12 869x327432 SOVIET G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 54
13 58x612213x TESTIGO ESTRELLA G 4 Mitchell Beer 54
14 694x214854 THIS SKILLED CAT G 4 Craig Widdison 51
15 634x003404 TYCOON DREAMING G 6 Andrew Dale 45
16 3x54131x50 WEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 54
17 9x98x24754 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP G 7 Keith Dryden 47
Race 5 - BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 33x1 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 57
2 15x9033 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) F 3 Mitchell Beer 55
3 761x CHUPAROSA M 4 Mitchell Beer 51
4 5x4x126 CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner 52
5 2142524x44 FABULOUS FRAN M 4 Chris Heywood 54
6 1 FOXY AZZ F 3 Craig Widdison 51
7 9604000x83 GONE TO PRINT G 4 Phil Sweeney 38
8 6x137x HALO WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 52
9 1x INDIANA ROSE F 3 Donna Scott 54
10 x544506275 IRON STRIDE G 5 George Dimitropoulos 39
11 x449042x43 KAIPAKI (NZ) G 4 Rodger Waters 54
12 D65612936x LENNOX ROAD G 6 Graham Byatt 44
13 765x054701 LUCKY TO HIS MATES G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 47
14 326928x256 MAD FOX G 5 Robert & Luke Price 55
15 0156389x MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 51
16 313x720x5 MISS CROMPTON M 4 Matthew Dale 55
17 260124666x OUR ROMEO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 41
18 729x350435 PISA MY HEART M 5 Danny Williams 55
19 x7123x00x2 POET’S MUSE M 5 Troy Lorback 49
20 685x931030 PROTOTYPE M 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 51
21 89x1478x70 RED ROCK STELLA M 4 Greg O'Neill 39
22 1507x7x408 SMART AIN’T HE G 5 Dan McCarthy 61
23 x561447x40 SWILLING M 4 Aaron Clarke 48
24 0x21 TALIHINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 55
25 6903182x88 WAR IMAGE G 4 Chris Heywood 44
26 777x1890x9 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 45
Race 6 - SPORTSMAN CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALISE F 3 Scott Spackman
2 5x44x534 ATTUNED G 5 Rob Potter
3 30x0000590 AUTUMN LASS M 4 Trevor Sutherland
4 BAUTISTA G 3 Donna Scott
5 5634 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke
6 203x4 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dave Heywood
7 0688 BORDELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
8 02x443x CERTAIN SHAFT G 4 Peter J Morgan
9 7338x937 CHERRY PIE M 4 Chris Heywood
10 868x53622x CONGENIAL MISTRESS M 4 Rob Potter
11 9x82349x58 CROCODILE COD G 3 Kerry Weir
12 8 CURRAWAR G 4 Michael Lynch
13 6 DAKSHA C 3 Brad Widdup
14 9x6666 ELIANA STAR (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price
15 94x EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll
16 FRENCH MUSKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart
17 008x ILE DE RE M 5 Wayne Carroll
18 5x067633x4 IVY’S BELLE M 4 John Taylor
19 JACQUELINE M 4 Kurt Goldman
20 0x0900097x JOYFULL PRINCE G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale
21 2240x85893 KATATONIC G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
22 LACUNAR G 4 Marcus O'Connor
23 529x LEG WORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
24 24402 MOLLY MAGIC M 4 Craig Widdison
25 40x6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY F 3 George Dimitropoulos
26 5 MR MAGSMAN G 4 Alison Smith
27 26x MY SOLAKI C 3 George Dimitropoulos
28 7x086677 OUR JOHNNIE G 4 John Rolfe
29 0x09 OVERFLY G 4 Keith Dryden
30 3 PRINCE OF HELENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding
31 663459x408 REWARDED PRINCESS M 4 Debbie Prest
32 096x0x SCARLETT EMPRESS M 5 David Blundell
33 200x8780x6 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 7 Geoff Connell
34 SHELBY SIXTYSIX G 3 Danny Williams
35 7966x SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter
36 500754x557 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell
37 90x SMUG WITNESS G 4 Chris Heywood
38 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE G 4 Kurt Goldman
39 3569x45 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
40 0x7080430x WITCHBLADE (NZ) G 3 Trevor Sutherland
Race 7 - THE RULES CLUB WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 BELLAKI G 4 Donna Scott
2 0x09087778 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
3 9x0037 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
4 8442036592 BOUDDI G 5 Kerry Weir
5 38x4272223 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 5 Rob Potter
6 06 DISPOSSESSED G 4 Len Hodgson
7 7x45 FIVE STAR MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
8 0679203086 ISLAND BEAU G 5 Peter Kirby
9 037x3 MAGIC MURPHY G 4 Craig Widdison
10 5535778587 NANGA M 4 Debbie Prest
11 000x600 OUR LAINEY M 4 Peter Donnelly
12 0x35 POST FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams
13 7x082500x7 SHADOW OF PYLON M 4 Craig Widdison
14 500754x557 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell
15 5x76584 TOUGH DECISION G 4 Phil Sweeney
16 9707468 ZENYASA M 4 Rodger Waters
Race 8 - TARCOOLA TURF 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 20320 CHARMING PAT G 2 Trevor Sutherland
2 276 COME GET ME F 2 Trevor Sutherland
3 4 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner
4 50x EASTERN WIND G 2 Gary Colvin
5 EPAULLO CREED C 2 Todd Blowes
6 GO GO CHANEL F 2 Danny Williams
7 KARLAINA F 2 Danny Williams
8 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Phil Sweeney
9 PRIVATE AGENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Kurt Goldman
10 3x QUEEN STREET BOSS F 2 Scott Spackman
11 4x3 RESCORLA (NZ) G 2 Joe Cleary
12 7 RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Craig Weeding
13 3x9 STAGECOACH MARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price
14 5x WINGMAN G 2 Joe Cleary

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.