Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 29 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 25-Mar-20 10:12AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 25-Mar-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 29-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
***Meeting abandoned***
Race 1 - Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9507769837 AHMAH STAR G 7 Leigh Wanless 40
2 6x14x311x BONANOVA’S DREAM M 4 Matthew Dunn 70
3 76x374306x CATMOSPHERE G 5 Darryl Hansen 63
4 1x3421339x CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 65
5 31x316440x COOLWEDGE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
6 061234x14 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
7 31x22261x3 DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 64
8 313475882x ENTERPRISE MOSS G 5 Michael Lakey 62
9 7x21130x32 FUJI FLYER G 4 Gillian Heinrich 72
10 35x618x180 LESHRAC G 3 Matthew Dunn
11 7x13x53515 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 65
12 7x5836219x MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 71
13 4x1141626x MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 69.5
14 71133x2440 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
15 34x7763229 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 54
16 5150x74439 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 58
17 8556076933 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 53
18 326x896x69 SINISTER PRINCESS M 6 Dennis Heinemann 55
19 0811 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland 63
20 4x172F27x1 UNO AMOR M 4 Troy Pascoe 65
21 7x5656x302 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 61
22 1x6413 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 64
23 16301228x0 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 64
24 6x6040x300 WIRED M 5 John Johnston 65
25 72x121x WITHOUT RISK M 5 Matthew Dunn
Race 2 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x05100x99 ALLO ALLO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 56
2 09x8029548 AT DUSK G 4 Leigh Wanless 51
3 443x52x227 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 59
4 x0807301x0 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 57
5 45x2717747 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 48
6 32219x5384 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 60
7 5x240221x5 CORPORAL G 4 Kelly Schweida 63
8 667x1 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 60
9 x47234x130 FA FA G 3 Robert Heathcote 61
10 0741650x52 FLIRTY MCCOY M 4 Les Ross 53
11 221655965x GOTHIC ROMANCE M 5 Chris Jordan 54
12 018x88x29 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce 57
13 441 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 62
14 x628675248 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 56
15 551x LONDON FAME G 3 Barry Gill 60
16 346x338149 LOVE YA BLUE G 4 Robert R Wilson 57
17 32188x0540 MIGHTY HEART G 5 Julie Harris 50
18 2x1 MITTA MARY F 3 Barry Lockwood 61
19 0x7x135x52 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 57
20 9922L6721x SPIRIT OF EDYN M 5 Laurie Richardson 54
21 5136x079 SPLENDARAMA F 3 Steven O'Dea 59
22 9x9202286x TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 57
23 4x42619245 ZAMZARA F 3 Desleigh Forster 59
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x444x38235 ANCIENT AZTEC G 4 Darryl Hansen 60
2 173x BEATSME G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
3 9xL356x531 BETTER THAN MAGIC G 3 Tom Bourke 60
4 100x580097 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 49
5 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 53
6 2175535763 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 5 Leigh Wanless 47
7 132x GEE TEE TEE G 4 Steven O'Dea 62
8 735751356x HINTERLAND SAM M 6 Gary Hineman 45
9 8878x0086x MINI MOUNTAIN M 4 Garnett Taylor 44
10 78744x7070 MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 48
11 27x531889x NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 58
12 469x480187 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 50
13 331x RAPID ACE (NZ) G 4 Paul Butterworth 61
14 x144x5244x RICHETTI G 4 Michael Molander 59
15 310887263x SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 51
16 x5790x2324 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 55
17 10x990x046 TRUMPFUL G 5 Tim Back 49
Race 4 - Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x84 CECILE F 3 Chris Waller
2 2483722x36 CLASSIC PEARL M 4 Robert Heathcote
3 x067364337 COMZELADY M 5 Trevor Miller
4 08607204x4 EDGE OF THE EAVES M 5 Miki Nakao
5 85x534 EUROKING G 3 Gary Doughty
6 733x77433 IMMERSION G 4 Gillian Heinrich
7 534x494946 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters
8 770998546 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin
9 x087855336 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin
10 x36455x840 MOSSFAIR F 3 Robert Heathcote
11 20097x0986 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead
12 x385958x03 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin
13 5256x24x22 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 75395x4 ABITOFACARD G 4 Charlie Henry
2 4x BUATSI G 3 Billy Healey
3 90x033 DAM LOVABLE M 5 Garnett Taylor
4 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ G 3 John Holcombe
5 DAWN ZERO M 4 Dennis Heinemann
6 22 DOTTI DEAR M 5 Mark Currie
7 38x80325x DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon
8 65x EPPLAUSE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
9 756x7x FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce
10 FINAL WARNING G 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 5x76052234 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston
12 GLOBAL CITIZEN C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
13 HARD LABOUR F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
14 46x5333x HARRYUP G 5 Laurie Richardson
15 3x6 PERFECT QUALITY C 3 Gillian Heinrich
16 39x READY TO HUMBLE G 3 Matthew Dunn
17 SHIZURU F 3 Chris Waller
18 94x2 SNIPERESS F 3 Matthew Dunn
19 90427x58x4 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff
20 688x6 THE FIRMAMENT G 4 Kevin Martin
21 9 TIMOTHY G 3 Stewart Barr
22 82 TOP PASS G 3 Maryann Brosnan
23 5 VIVID FORTRESS F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
24 37x504430x WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 61 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 261 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 60
2 427x130722 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 62
3 x510680x46 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 57
4 x284x2212x COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 63
5 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 53
6 5x5055414 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland 59
7 7x16230x72 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 60
8 35x618x180 LESHRAC G 3 Matthew Dunn 65
9 6x64176x14 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 62
10 13x633 MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 63
11 2x1 MITTA MARY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 61
12 311x3333 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe 65
13 14x2123x19 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 71
14 214x WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 65
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60 ASVATARA G 3 Bette Harden
2 5750469883 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
3 9x84 CECILE F 3 Chris Waller
4 0x DECEBALUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick
5 672x722 ENCHANTINGLY F 3 Chris Waller
6 85x534 EUROKING G 3 Gary Doughty
7 768x5 JERRY ZANDA G 3 Tony Gollan
8 495x8x9 LEO THE LION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Miki Nakao
9 9x94 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
10 59 MA’CHANEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy Healey
11 7x MISHANI HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth
12 24 MONSTER OF POWER G 3 Brian J Smith
13 x36455x840 MOSSFAIR F 3 Robert Heathcote
14 84 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
15 77x542 QIJI BELLEZZA F 3 Stuart Kendrick
16 058x58 SERGEANT PEPPERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Stephens
17 3235x95 STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan
18 45 TOP RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
2 84x17 MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
3 4312345 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
4 PAREDO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
5 4x124 SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
6 92x SHOOTING ROSES (NZ) F 2 Chris Munce
7 SISTA ELENORE F 2 Darryl Hansen
8 21x48 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
9 37x STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 WAVE MAKER C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.