Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday, 29 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 11:15AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 25-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 29-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 214

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - TOOHEYS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2909x64271 BEDIVERE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Kris Lees 67
2 870x457573 BULLETSON G 5 Geoff O'Brien 50
3 8222646096 CAVITATION G 8 Luke Berger 43
4 0x8050x864 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 74
5 6719x08600 CLASSICMAN G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 40
6 980x267271 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Scott Singleton
7 7526236012 DAD’S BLAZE M 5 John Bannister 49
8 220x531442 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Paul Smith 61
9 57068x6977 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby 47
10 3161674462 MISS HANSON M 5 George Woodward 46
11 1424806770 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Peter Cheers 41
12 078153x880 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Catherine Inwood 51
13 4660x51212 MORE SPICE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Scott Singleton 55
14 2x1130x000 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 64
15 0901270x02 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 5 Mark Ostini 45
16 50x5565x98 TENNESSEE MAN G 6 Ray Hartley 48
17 1x311 ZELLYMAY M 4 Allan Kehoe 65
Race 2 - DEBORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6565x66015 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE M 6 Brett Bellamy 55
2 51316x5674 ATUM G 6 Bernie Kelly 63
3 2232525340 BEAU DANCER G 6 Leon Cross 45
4 3233x05514 BEAU IN CHAINS G 8 Douglas Fernando 44
5 618248x645 BIG SURPRISE G 5 Gavin Groth 46
6 1556x9 BLAZING TYCOON G 4 Cody Morgan 54
7 41353433x9 BLINKIN LEGEND M 5 Craig Clegg 57
8 516x BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) F 3 Melanie O'Gorman 54
9 3326x41912 CASINO DELIGHT M 4 Graham Payne 60
10 893090x902 CRACKNECK G 5 Allan Kehoe 58
11 52x8350x16 DARK ELIXIR M 7 Luke A Thomas 53
12 212 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 60
13 3x39256857 FUTURE ROAD M 5 Jane Clement 46
14 5x61464x00 GAFFA G 4 Stephen Jones 47
15 1 I’M A CRACKER G 4 Luke Morgan 54
16 2473367526 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 47
17 42232127x9 KENSINGTON KID G 5 Zach Hatch 47
18 0x529225D1 KINJINA F 3 William Wain 54
19 70x130126x LORD TONY G 4 Troy O'Neile 53
20 85958069Px MADAM MOUTON M 6 Leon Cross
21 0x83177021 MOSH VAIN G 6 Colt Prosser 53
22 944256x890 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 42
23 4663x7369x MR OPURRTUNIST G 7 Todd Payne
24 571760660x NAMED AFTER M 4 Keith C Smith 44
25 688935170x NARDINI SONG M 5 Luke A Thomas 47
26 00x4485752 ODDS OR EVENS M 5 Colt Prosser 54
27 3147x98x90 PETRA JEWEL M 6 Robert Bandy 58
28 10x00946 POLICY G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 48
29 4x503546x0 RISALDAR G 5 Sally Taylor 51
30 x651538367 ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 5 Stephen Jones 53
31 0232445225 RUBY TWO SHOES M 7 Allan Foran
32 x1623429x8 SNIPEX ABAA M 6 Geoff O'Brien 55
33 0x1422 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) M 4 Stephen Jones 56
34 3316x7790x TRY’N’SING A SONG M 4 Troy O'Neile 44
35 09313x6580 TURMOIL M 4 Luke Berger
36 9078x49657 WALLACE STREET G 5 Melissa Dennett
37 379x94x0x5 ZEPHETTO G 4 Bill Perrett 45
Race 3 - ARMIDALE EX SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 06536160x3 AL GUNS A DANCER G 4 Gavin Groth 44
2 615928295x ANGHIARI (NZ) G 7 Brad Munro 40
3 9x33456535 ANGOLA MISS M 4 Graham Payne 50
4 5321686x24 BANJO’S VOICE G 4 Donna Grisedale 59
5 050x803760 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) G 5 William Wain 40
6 231654x834 BUS TICKET G 6 Justin Blanch 49
7 09412370x0 CAPITULATE G 4 Troy O'Neile 53
8 0219811359 DRUSILLA M 6 Dale Wagstaff 61
9 1374523904 EL TENIENTE G 6 Jason Reilly 39
10 577849x343 EVANGELIST (GB) G 10 Lea Selby 43
11 39x21337x7 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tim McIntosh 51
12 6x456x8040 GOLDEN LEGACY G 6 Mark Mason 50
13 6019x90330 GRONKY G 6 Jeremy Sylvester
14 0844472x59 KADARCHI G 5 Sue Grills 44
15 1406590x00 KEEPING WATCH G 6 Adam Vine 38
16 3335x08358 LADY WAHOO M 5 Paul Smith 50
17 3087482135 LORD MAGNUSSEN G 4 Ian Cook 49
18 3190x00370 MINOAN SPIRIT G 6 Zach Hatch 54
19 3161674462 MISS HANSON M 5 George Woodward 46
20 1424806770 MISTER HOOTABELL G 7 Peter Cheers 41
21 5x86562476 NORMA’S JOY M 5 Jason Reilly 42
22 3x19078450 OLIVIA’S GIRL M 5 Sue Grills
23 0x63379267 RADIANT CHOICE G 5 Stirling Osland 57
24 6x526x9607 READY TO GO GO M 6 Melanie Bolwell 59
25 4x503546x0 RISALDAR G 5 Sally Taylor 51
26 x651538367 ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 5 Stephen Jones 53
27 0901270x02 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 5 Mark Ostini 45
28 391x626359 SAINT BARTS G 5 Shane Edmonds 44
29 x642221x60 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 55
30 58806x5789 STAR FEST G 8 Brett Bellamy 42
31 50x5565x98 TENNESSEE MAN G 6 Ray Hartley 48
32 8040080x42 THE EQUINATOR G 7 William Wain 41
33 0468427694 TIME STALKER G 7 Dean Jackson 44
34 1x19x0x970 TOWER ROAD (NZ) G 4 Graham Payne 62
35 x41184x893 YARRINUP FLYER M 4 Jim Jarvis 57
36 843347x226 ZIOPTIMUS G 5 Allan Kehoe 54
Race 4 - ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS $50,000 GOLD BOBS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 615928295x ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 7 Brad Munro 40
2 9054149960 BABBINBOON BOY G 5 Michelle Fleming 40
3 50x3849766 BARBARY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 5 Wayne S Lawson 53
4 208989090x BED TALK BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 5 Douglas Fernando 45
5 790495849x BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 4 Geoff O'Brien 41
6 3326x41912 CASINO DELIGHT M 4 Graham Payne 60
7 893090x902 CRACKNECK BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 5 Allan Kehoe 58
8 93x0231x38 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills 51
9 212 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 60
10 3122x16 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 62
11 x876976380 GO LUCA M 5 Adam Vine 38
12 000x360311 GOLD CODES BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 5 Stephen Jones 55
13 77x58180x0 HEAD ON BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Sinclair 49
14 1 I’M A CRACKER BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 4 Luke Morgan 54
15 0x59877x57 IN A SPRING BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 5 Jane Clement 42
16 32x219x41 IN A STEP BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Dodson 62
17 8x5150x6 JAHBATH (NZ) BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan 57
18 2x52216522 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 4 Rodney Northam 59
19 0x171 JUST A HORSE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Croft 58
20 0844472x59 KADARCHI G 5 Sue Grills 44
21 42232127x9 KENSINGTON KID G 5 Zach Hatch 47
22 66258x4x40 KNIGHT’S HONOUR BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 6 Nathan Sinclair 34
23 618x0 KYNUNA M 4 Sue Grills 50
24 70x130126x LORD TONY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 4 Troy O'Neile 53
25 x065105x53 LUFF G 3 Jeremy Sylvester 61
26 944256x890 MR DE NIRO BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 6 Mark Ostini 42
27 337x110906 MR POLAR BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Charlie Porter
28 25x3108093 PELOSO LASS BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme M 5 Rodney Northam
29 10x00946 POLICY G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 48
30 0003600x46 RED ALL DAY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme M 5 David Campbell 39
31 1 STEP ON FIRE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 58
32 15x208x66 SUGAR BABY M 5 Brett Bellamy 58
33 337x172633 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 62
34 253511x667 TEXAS TARGET M 4 Jim Jarvis 55
35 8x0x61039x TEYSSIER G 5 Luke Berger 44
36 144x302640 TIKKITALA G 6 Allan Kehoe
37 09313x6580 TURMOIL BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme M 4 Luke Berger
38 13x6329572 ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 4 Kris Lees 52
39 722271482x WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme G 4 Kody Nestor 56
40 123x13 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 67
41 379x94x0x5 ZEPHETTO G 4 Bill Perrett 45
Race 5 - ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x33456535 ANGOLA MISS M 4 Graham Payne 50
2 79737x0709 ARIZONA BELLE M 5 John Bannister
3 0x67463044 BELBAROO G 4 Theresa Stair
4 4631240x88 CATALANIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Brett Cavanough 51
5 0x98006x70 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Peter Cheers
6 80x5031959 GOOD AS GOLD G 4 Terry Vidler
7 74025x4432 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe
8 99222 ITALIAN TUNE G 3 Brad Munro
9 6862266137 LUCK IN RUNNING G 4 Mark Ostini 51
10 87370x7074 LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt
11 87x5558 OCEAN VILLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Scott Singleton
12 50430 SNOBBY SHORES C 3 Jeremy Sylvester
13 970x250208 STEVEN G 5 Nick Mitchell
14 0x000785 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock
15 9x4x2222x2 URBINO (GB) G 5 Kris Lees
16 8688x47056 WILDCARD G 6 Maree Hopkins
Race 6 - TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x70x ALL TOO SASSY M 5 Phillip Boyd
2 5529433000 ANNAROSE M 4 Adam Vine
3 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Allan Kehoe
4 7x CLIX M 4 Maree Hopkins
5 00x COININ M 4 Rodney Northam
6 732 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
7 DEVITA F 3 Kris Lees
8 7x64 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD M 4 Luke Morgan
9 7x6 DOLLADREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton
10 59x65509x0 EKANGO G 4 Robert Bandy
11 0 FANTASMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
12 x66x253443 FLYING ENCOUNTER M 6 Peter Dixon
13 58x3592 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones
14 0x88x33 KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
15 3034 LEICA SPECIAL F 3 Luke Berger
16 00x LESLIE JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
17 8 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam
18 08x MISS MIRCEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Martin
19 380x MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Sinclair
20 67x47 MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS F 3 Peter Sinclair
21 4768099644 MR PERFECTION G 3 George Woodward
22 9 NANA NEDDY (NZ) F 3 Stephen Jones
23 29x95330x6 OURTHEO G 5 Luke Morgan
24 RIGHTFUL HEIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Scott Singleton
25 0834238x4 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Mitchell
26 4343507x75 SHIVKHANI G 4 Jeremy Sylvester
27 0 STARBROOK G 3 Gavin Groth
28 x630654650 TINY BUTTONS M 4 Geoff O'Brien
29 5468858x23 TOUGH CASE G 4 Luke A Thomas
30 24x7x TRUST IN A STAR M 5 Melanie Bolwell
31 95546x707 WAUSIWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Zach Hatch
32 5778x26006 WHAT A CRACKER G 4 Allan Kehoe
33 75 ZEMDEGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
Race 7 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0420584090 CONTRACT M 4 Adam Vine
2 0x834 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
3 59x65509x0 EKANGO G 4 Robert Bandy
4 0x0 EVERLUCK F 3 William Wain
5 8 FANMALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
6 0 FANTASMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
7 4 FERGUS EN MARCHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Bellamy
8 0x98006x70 FROSTY OLAF G 4 Peter Cheers
9 Px00573 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
10 788x669 GUNNABE GRAND M 4 Warren Gavenlock
11 050x3 JONESY G 3 Melanie Bolwell
12 30285x7877 JUNGLE ROSE M 5 Dean Jackson
13 5 KUMANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
14 0x08456 LAUGHS LOUDEST G 4 George Woodward
15 4x36x88785 LES AMOUREUX M 4 Stephen Jones
16 x07786x009 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY M 4 Peter Cheers
17 7948x02 MACKELLAR’S VOICE M 4 Donna Grisedale
18 4429644525 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 5 Craig Clegg
19 344x4230x7 OUR EPPY M 4 Luke A Thomas
20 0x43506430 OURASIANPRINCESS M 4 Dean McHardie
21 2854308x74 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
22 777 PELLEZZANO F 3 Kris Lees
23 6 POLITICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees
24 95700x0 RAMROD G 4 Brett Bellamy
25 355x62550x SASSY EM M 4 John Bannister
26 75x77 SENSATIONAL GIRL M 4 Geoff Pares
27 534x4 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) G 4 Cody Morgan
28 09700x070 STELLA DEL ROCK G 4 Brett Bellamy
29 7380870842 SUNSET RUBY M 5 Terry Vidler
30 5434357x00 SYTUS G 5 Jeremy Sylvester
31 2048x35428 THE TIMEWARP M 5 Jim Jarvis
32 26 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
33 0434x TORPEDO MISS F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
34 06x265 VOL AU VENT F 3 Tim McIntosh

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.