Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1 metre Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.64
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 10:44AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Mar-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161
Finalised 28/3 - 7:45am
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x005x9x443 ADMIRAL JELLO G 7 Kris Lees 87
2 5605937221 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 71
3 145x30x613 ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 80
4 5x55121x10 ILWENDO (GER) H 6 Matthew Smith 82
5 0068480420 LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 94
6 051700x552 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 90
7 32487x3717 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 6 Kris Lees 87.5
8 x88x933334 MR GARCIA (GB) G 7 Kris Lees 95
9 265x855112 RAQEEQ (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 83
10 093x043934 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 67
11 x549812232 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 6 Michael Nolan 83
Race 2 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 73 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 529444090x AIMALAC MILLIE M 7 Ethan Ensby 76
2 81070x8x87 ALL PLUCK G 6 Tony Gollan 73
3 9x23114007 ANNATIME M 8 Doug Duryea 73
4 1490x65712 BEAU ARROW G 6 Matthew John Dunn 75
5 x29115x012 BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 80
6 6x14x311x BONANOVA’S DREAM M 4 Matthew Dunn 70
7 x284x2212x COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 63
8 x133642x38 DITMAS G 6 Mel Eggleston 75
9 1172x44211 GYPSY TOFF M 4 Tom Button 85
10 0433x54210 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 73
11 x311322x41 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 71
12 11x156x253 JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 77
13 15192 LIEUTENANT G 3 Stephen Rundle 63
14 x317615x32 METSON G 5 Gary Duncan 71.5
15 5x21131x49 MISS BENETEAU M 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 73
16 1011073x43 MR ATTITUDE G 6 Ricky Vale 87.5
17 036x112916 OUR TOP SHELF G 4 Charlotte White 71
18 4x77x071x POROTA BEAN F 3 Kim Dixon 48
19 3x841110x4 TOLAI MERI M 5 Louise White 71.5
20 3113x52421 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 4 David Vandyke 75
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 81070x8x87 ALL PLUCK G 6 Tony Gollan 73
2 x29115x012 BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 80
3 603x231735 BOLD WARRIOR G 4 Gary Doughty 75
4 1668x33123 COASTAL BOY G 4 Darryl Hansen 70
5 50x839x3x6 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 71
6 88x5409611 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 76
7 19x0488x51 FORTIFICATION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 74.5
8 51358x2115 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 66
9 115 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 65
10 62641146x5 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 68
11 9x24703148 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 76
12 409x4340x3 MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 70
13 x317615x32 METSON G 5 Gary Duncan 71.5
14 080x003621 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 72.5
15 01977x2502 MR BELLAGIO G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 76
16 036x112916 OUR TOP SHELF G 4 Charlotte White 71
17 67821x7384 PARKO G 4 Scott Morrisey 65
18 080x056440 PEACOCK G 6 Diane Murphy 78
19 33x516126x PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 78
20 9x06x17223 QIJI PHOENIX G 5 Kacy Fogden 79.5
21 1253113x8x SMOKEY DIAMOND G 5 Harry Richardson 73
22 814339x844 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 81
23 68x2213172 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 64
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 246x421655 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 80
2 44637x3234 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 60
3 86521x917x HOLD ON M 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 73
4 134946x225 INTRINSIC M 5 Kris Lees 77.5
5 x8661225x2 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 67
6 5100324320 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 72.5
7 533116x551 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 71
8 x780327112 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 67
9 51x30120x6 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 75
10 534295x114 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 77.5
11 4x322116x8 SIENNA ROSE M 4 Steven O'Dea 79.5
12 6325828108 SISTER PATTI M 6 Les Ross 76.5
13 0x157x8381 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 78
14 5022113x80 TIME TO PLAY M 5 Gary Doughty 80
15 401x213x74 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 70
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 123x838182 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 65
2 980459x700 ANARCHY (NZ) M 6 Tom Button 63
3 2909x64271 BEDIVERE G 4 Kris Lees 63
4 5605937221 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 71
5 1286x09016 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 67
6 25x4714161 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 70
7 74370x6637 CALIBRATION (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 71
8 x251721944 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 63
9 053x606142 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin 60
10 3610607243 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 69
11 745277x625 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 7 Kris Lees 72
12 43213x0321 LADY GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ethan Ensby 64
13 276x341723 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 64
14 8x72784287 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 61
15 4x70854441 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 54
16 621x420391 POPULIST G 4 Gary Duncan 63
17 398288x530 ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian J Smith 58
18 093x043934 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 67
19 x812351493 SKY ONE G 6 Doug Duryea 58
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 196x061814 COASTAL PRINCE G 4 Desleigh Forster 67
2 2173x34476 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 64
3 18x5620812 DOWNLOADING G 6 Robert Heathcote 72.5
4 11515x8185 DUKES COUNTY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 66
5 5x83232313 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 67
6 9x6769x460 HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 76
7 256x743213 JUNCTION G 5 Mark Currie 65
8 51358x2115 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 66
9 115 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 65
10 62641146x5 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 68
11 246x762533 LE DUDE (NZ) G 7 Graeme Boyd 72
12 1313x34073 LI’L RODGE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 69
13 0x000900x6 MONACO SNOB G 6 Robert Heathcote 64
14 46215136x6 POLEMIC G 6 Stephen Lee 74
15 x780327112 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 67
16 x243557417 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters 59
17 8x6293x222 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 62
18 3x85477211 TESARC G 5 Mark Currie 70
19 68x2213172 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 64
Race 7 - Class 6 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x2145x420 ADORADANCER M 5 Barry Lockwood 80
2 1490x65712 BEAU ARROW G 6 Matthew John Dunn 75
3 612529x784 DAZZLING RED G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 75
4 x6377112x9 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 77.5
5 16x5287x19 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson 76
6 306x67898x DRACHENFELS G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 76.5
7 2074x854x8 FIRSTHAND G 7 Diane Murphy 93
8 224257x244 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 76.5
9 x3119x8x60 KINGS OF LEON G 6 Matthew Smith 77.5
10 34x115111x LOVE YOU LUCY M 4 Barry Squair 80
11 2131115x9x MANIAS G 6 Lindsay Hatch 82
12 5x21131x49 MISS BENETEAU M 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 73
13 540x14131x MISS INVINCIBLE M 4 Bjorn Baker 87.5
14 23337x3461 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 76.5
15 19x2143310 PIZONIE G 4 Tony Gollan 78
16 84179x223x RAIDEN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 78
17 42119x4732 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Joseph Pride 86
18 x93050293x SISTER KITTY MAC M 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 69
19 x5844230x0 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 70
20 5410x1339x VOULAIT G 5 Paul H Duncan 75
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 859x224x41 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 75
2 11 COMMAND’N’CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Tregea 68
3 12444x DAWSON DELIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 59
4 x5217111x7 GUNTANTES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 82
5 7x16230x72 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 60
6 225x1314 LOVE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 67
7 1x MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 63
8 2x1 MITTA MARY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 61
9 11x5201355 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 74.5
10 311x3333 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe 65
11 Px310 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gillian Heinrich 61
12 1 ROMAN REPUBLIC G 3 David Vandyke 63
13 3226x6114x SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 68
14 72112x0132 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 78
15 1x SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 61
16 14x2123x19 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 71
17 1x614 THE TYLER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 63
18 2122122 THREE STRIPES QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Rob Bowen 70
19 21411 VANNA GIRL F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 74
20 214x WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 65
21 401x213x74 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 70
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 768x BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
2 BROKEN HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Neville Stewart
3 1 CLAIRVUE STAR G 2 Chris Waller
4 0 EVEREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Lakey
5 375173 FUNKY BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jackie Crompton
6 3 GEORGIE’S PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster
7 3 MINJEE F 2 Robert Heathcote
8 NEUTRON C 2 Kacy Fogden
9 6315 REAL FINE WINE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Rex Lipp
10 4x124 SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
11 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster
12 1 SNAPPY REPLY F 2 Tony Gollan
13 51 THREE PHASE F 2 Matthew Dunn
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.