Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 11:18AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 513651x869 ACCOY M 4 Robert & Luke Price 64
2 x371149x00 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY G 4 Kris Lees 67
3 21x311 ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 66
4 1x32135x56 ARROGANTE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 59
5 224x5050x1 BARE NAKED LADY M 4 Tracey Bartley 69
6 3x113x19 BOMBASAY G 4 Kris Lees 66
7 2124x26254 BUBBLES BALL M 4 Kris Lees 67
8 1541x5235x CELER G 4 Kim Waugh 69
9 1248531x44 COMMANDER BELL G 4 Brett Partelle 55
10 x37730x405 DAME KIRI M 4 Allan Denham 60
11 51131868x0 DEFEAT G 4 Tracey Bartley 69
12 2861570822 ESTEEM SPIRIT G 5 Gwenda Markwell 72
13 321116x553 FANCIFUL DREAM F 3 Paul Perry 63
14 7x918x301 GIN RUNNER G 3 Edward Cummings 57
15 3221216348 INVINCIBLE KISS M 5 Wayne Seelin 60
16 61638x6650 JACK’S BAR G 5 Kris Lees 66
17 x132543x98 JUVENTUS G 5 Kris Lees 71
18 2x22312x24 LIFETIME QUEST G 4 Kris Lees 71
19 11020x0531 MARGIE BEE M 4 Kristen Buchanan 66
20 46x1412x25 MISS SCORCHER M 4 Graeme Murray 72
21 334x1210x7 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN G 5 Damien Lane 75
22 328256x816 OXFORD TYCOON G 4 Kim Waugh 75
23 32x2210 PIONEER G 5 Gwenda Markwell 61
24 440x1250x6 PLAYARD G 5 Luke Hilton 62
25 668514x220 SHAPUR G 5 Robert & Luke Price 64
26 16x621233 SIESTA KEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 64
27 066x89149x TEMPRADO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 63
28 1x31133x60 THE CRIMSON IDOL M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 66
29 x25599x767 TOROSO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 58
30 7x3x5x190 VENDOME (NZ) G 4 Edward Cummings 54
Race 2 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51316x5674 ATUM G 6 Bernie Kelly 55
2 2564x12709 BEDTIME STORIES M 4 Allan Kehoe 62
3 1306x98030 BLACK CHILLI G 5 Gwenda Markwell 60
4 05209x5846 BRIGHT IDEA M 5 Edward Cummings 54
5 1248531x44 COMMANDER BELL G 4 Brett Partelle 55
6 161567x781 DUAL ESCAPE M 6 Denim Wynen 68
7 07271168x6 FLASH FIBIAN G 6 Graeme Murray 67
8 x361236x12 GREAT DANGER G 4 Kris Lees 71
9 532554137x HAMMOND LANE G 8 Jeff Englebrecht 61
10 x3171x1161 ICONIC STAR F 3 Kris Lees 75
11 3221216348 INVINCIBLE KISS M 5 Wayne Seelin 60
12 233x711x JOY AND MIRTH M 4 Matthew Smith 62
13 x70163568x KATE’S PEARL M 7 Damien Lane 52
14 3561x83243 KHITAAMY G 5 Carmen Murnane 50
15 366x213335 MOCCASIN MISS M 6 Gary Portelli 62
16 9x52156167 MR GRUMPY G 5 Paul Perry 60
17 36x2331x53 NATURE M 4 Joseph Pride 60
18 2414x32x2 NIGHT FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 63
19 x3x5033625 PENFOLD M 5 Allan Kehoe 56
20 x6x33x236x PERFECT STYLE G 5 Brett Partelle 57
21 23x714320x RHYTHMIC PULSE G 4 Nathan Doyle 64
22 x28x4x17x7 SACRED SWORD G 4 Brett Partelle 61
23 144x302640 TIKKITALA G 6 Allan Kehoe 59
24 041x31615x UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan 62
25 743530217x WEATHER CHANNEL G 6 Jeremy Gask 57
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9175x04 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracey Bartley 57
2 x2810x8955 ATOMIC SUNRISE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 55
3 42x2334x61 AYTOBE G 4 Brett Partelle 60
4 25x4433x15 BENFICA MAID M 4 Jason Coyle 59
5 224x3132x2 BIG BAD BRUCE G 4 Joseph Pride 57
6 19 BRING GLORY G 4 Brett Partelle 54
7 x147x38232 BUZZ G 4 Craig Carmody 59
8 19x776x575 CERCA TROVA M 6 Marc Conners 52
9 69588x5666 COSIMO G 4 Lauri Parker 46
10 238x157 CRIME WAVE G 4 David Fromberg 51
11 6x13 DESTINY’S SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 60
12 58x2314x EARTH SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 64
13 46x436261x EXTREME JEWEL F 3 Gary Portelli 56
14 71x9x860x0 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT G 5 Johnnie L Roberts 48
15 2x63350x15 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 66
16 37x149 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup 58
17 12326x MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) F 3 Clarry Conners 60
18 08178x834 PHANTOM SPARK G 4 Damien Lane 49
19 54224231x6 SERBELLONI G 4 Paul Perry 52
20 08875491x4 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bannister 45
21 1x496 SPARTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 56
22 51x6x94743 SUPER VINO (NZ) G 4 Amanda Turner 53
23 8x99x61 VALOUR ELITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 54
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 AGUANTE (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup
2 000x736657 BLAST G 4 Anthony Cummings 52
3 7243153622 COLONNADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Melissa Harrison 49
4 8398x59287 CROSS EYED MARY M 6 Karen Owen
5 941004 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 55
6 78x014 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 52
7 74025x4432 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe
8 44550817x9 HAVAZAC G 9 Jay Hopkins 40
9 12930 ROVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Anthony Cummings 64
10 x6717x5352 SCICONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 57
11 331666x204 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 60
12 8x530x0310 SORRIDERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 56
13 8725x55310 STRANGE CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 63
14 09415 TAHUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 58
15 6275 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
16 x2x6x65x93 WREN’S DAY (USA) G 6 James Cummings
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 774952462x AT THE GLENBURN M 5 Jeremy Smith
2 97442 AT THE HELM G 4 Matthew Smith
3 356x BRAVIO G 3 Mark Minervini
4 DEAUVILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 DOUBLE MAJOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
6 2 EMANATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
7 435x FROM THE HIP G 3 Phillip Atkins
8 675x GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
9 HIGH TRIBUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Joseph Pride
10 3x INKJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan
11 5 KYO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Carmody
12 55x80900x MISS AUBREY M 5 Les Roberts
13 0x MORE OOMPH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
14 2 MR RESILIENT G 3 Amanda Turner
15 9x3 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
16 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
17 6060x PISCOPIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kellie Nicholls
18 5 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) M 4 Kristen Buchanan
19 2 RED HOT MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
20 0x50 SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
21 ZANZIDANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Newnham
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 550382x2x3 BIRKDALE G 7 Grant Marshall
2 5x956938 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY G 4 Julie Holloway
3 8x8x8x069 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Mitchell
4 4x4 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
5 x4222325x3 ESTROVERTO G 4 Kylie Gavenlock
6 548x GUNZEL G 4 Kristen Buchanan
7 47x METICULOUS G 4 David Pfieffer
8 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER C 2 John O'Shea
9 7647360x54 NIJINSKA (NZ) M 4 Jeff Englebrecht
10 9x83 QUEEN SNIP M 5 Stephen Schofield
11 355x62550x SASSY EM M 4 John Bannister
12 26 STATIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings
13 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin
14 88533x88 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
15 75x5400x68 THE CAT FACTOR G 4 Annette Rahn
16 00746x WHISKY MAGIC G 4 Wendy Haynes
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 79737x0709 ARIZONA BELLE M 5 John Bannister
2 43x90 CALIFORNIA SPELL G 4 Mark Minervini
3 90x82 DAME MARGOT M 4 Anthony Cummings
4 0x7x08938 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
5 33547x8274 IZZAT G 4 Nathan Doyle
6 2x2 KINANE (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
7 70x40592 LIME AND SUGAR F 3 Jay Hopkins
8 78782 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
9 9x83 QUEEN SNIP M 5 Stephen Schofield
10 93x75 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
11 9x868 SCARAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht
12 6275 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
13 9x4x2222x2 URBINO (GB) G 5 Kris Lees
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58 ARGENTEUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 CELESTIAL DOLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
3 DRIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller
4 FIREBOMB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 David Payne
5 5 FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gerald Ryan
6 FORBIDDEN LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Kristen Buchanan
8 KIBOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 John Thompson
9 0x09 LAMELO C 2 Amy Usher
10 LATIN LYRIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Craig Carmody
11 MAJOR MURPHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
12 67 MEDIA STARGUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Ron Quinton
13 4 MIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup
14 0 ONLY MINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
15 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker
16 OVERLORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
17 2 PRINCESS BETTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kim Waugh
18 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kerry Parker
19 SEA STITCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli
20 SELEQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller
21 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 John Sargent
22 3 SUPERTANKER F 2 Brad Widdup
23 VALLEY PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli
24 9x VUCETICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.