Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Friday, 27 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from 600m; cutaway 3m from 320m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 11:18AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 27-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46318x4712 AGAINST THE TIDE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 58
2 326x180x73 AIRFREE M 5 Natalie Jarvis 64
3 x8670x9566 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) G 8 Luke Pepper 70
4 64381714x3 AWAY SHE GOES M 6 Luke Pepper 58
5 215616x130 BITOFASTAR G 5 John Marzol 61
6 11x49 CAPRI LANE (NZ) G 3 Clare Cunningham 60
7 18x48P7716 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 58
8 15451192x5 JARRETT G 5 Theresa Bateup 75
9 7x2752320x LARMOUR M 4 Nick Olive 58
10 300x07440x SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) M 5 Matthew Dale 66
11 921443x850 SONNETS M 6 Lynda Bundy 61
12 47x8076x76 THAT’S THE TICKET G 6 Becky Byrne
13 0811013x41 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 5 Greg Backhouse
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54x1408x58 ACTON SHALE G 4 Nick Olive 57
2 7163350624 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steve Stephens 61
3 0106498757 ATOMIC BLAST G 6 Chris Hensler 44
4 1 BLAAZAY G 4 John Gamble 54
5 5521775870 BLITZENRUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 45
6 x7003767x5 CERTAIN RICHES G 9 Becky Byrne 38
7 718x41519x EL NIETO G 4 Luke Pepper 59
8 07242x0526 EXCITABLE G 7 Kerri Kulic 45
9 5x50744641 FIND MY TAIL G 7 Mark Gee 52
10 x780362401 FORCE AWAKENS G 7 Kevin Byrne 41
11 6205363188 HALLIDAY ROAD G 6 Theresa Bateup 54
12 7x34974332 HEAVENLY THUNDER M 4 Natalie Jarvis 55
13 9066424x60 HOTHANDS LIZ M 5 Theresa Bateup 54
14 6321544x40 JOHN BOY G 8 Clare Mansell 40
15 350x175326 KATHAIRE (NZ) M 6 Joseph Ible 60
16 4237x37137 LADY TYCOON M 5 Daniel Nickson 56
17 08084437x5 LEGISLATION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 59
18 697567x18 LOOSE WIRE M 4 Wade Mathie 50
19 119x7 LOUDAZ G 4 John Marzol 60
20 4x610528x0 REGIS COMMAND G 5 Rodney Howes 51
21 99498x3x38 SUNDAY HUSTLER M 6 Lynda Bundy 46
22 x561447x40 SWILLING M 4 Aaron Clarke 48
23 0x48624019 TYCOON TILY M 4 Luke Pepper 52
24 36x63108x5 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 4 Luke Pepper 51
25 0x404668x0 ZOU YORK G 5 David Kelley 50
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2333445641 ABINGTON THREAT G 8 Georgie Boucher 40
2 0442379x55 ALPINE KING G 5 Paul Facoory 43
3 57300x6635 BOY SCOUT G 8 Luke Pepper 48
4 5188x400 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 51
5 084179x438 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 4 Natalie Jarvis 55
6 38202288x0 CONFIDENTIAL G 6 Keith Dryden 52
7 93x90x8758 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 8 Theresa Bateup 39
8 243162x640 ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 48
9 14820x3645 FUTURE DREAMS G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 48
10 40298x9636 GRASP G 8 Sammy Vella 40
11 429x6417x0 INSTRUMENTS M 4 Natalie Jarvis 47
12 6321544x40 JOHN BOY G 8 Clare Mansell 40
13 7122467x00 MYBOYCOLLY G 4 Matthew J Stephens 53
14 3213639x86 OLD TRAFFORD G 5 Luke Pepper 43
15 2636x37125 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 49
16 631423445x PLUCKY GEORGE G 5 John Marzol 50
17 0x39205898 SISTER MAREE M 5 Theresa Bateup 48
18 4205x122 THE GURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 56
19 24x6371343 TRIBBIANI G 4 Matthew Dale 52
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2333445641 ABINGTON THREAT G 8 Georgie Boucher 40
2 05x677x17 BRENNAMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 51
3 8756034509 FLEETING STRYKE M 6 Theresa Bateup 61
4 826x238123 GOODRADIGBEE G 4 Mark Gee 50
5 2313x04165 HAMOGANY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gwenda Markwell
6 7677358955 JUSTICE HONOR G 7 Melissa Harrison 53
7 x666650090 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 9 Graeme Shaw
8 066x647502 MONTEREY MAGIC G 6 Greg Stephens 43
9 45215 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 54
10 98377 ZABERDINI G 3 Rodney Howes
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x1x ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 55
2 5521775870 BLITZENRUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 45
3 5188x400 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 51
4 25x13 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 54
5 6222187x77 GLENLEIGH LAD G 4 Nick Olive 50
6 5x42x97107 GRATERRA G 4 Peter Korn 47
7 35x6321x00 HAJDUK G 6 Mick Miladinovic 51
8 3153x007x9 HEROIC FIGHTER G 4 Darryl Rolfe 56
9 697567x18 LOOSE WIRE M 4 Wade Mathie 50
10 65261x6807 MISS MATRIARCH M 4 Luke Pepper 52
11 2636x37125 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 49
12 36x4431 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price 52
13 x682341x75 SHRUG F 3 Natalie Jarvis 53
14 x561447x40 SWILLING M 4 Aaron Clarke 48
15 7x268543x1 ZELAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5634 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke
2 BUDDEROO BLITZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Ible
3 64353x5742 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens
4 656x FARAGE G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
5 0x07x27 GUILTLESS G 4 Darryl Rolfe
6 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Luke Pepper
7 MACKS DOUBT G 4 Brett Jones
8 40 MILLIME M 4 Scott Collings
9 0x80x0 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Backhouse
10 09x7x23 RIVERINA DEMAND F 3 Greg Backhouse
11 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter
12 3265684304 SHARTAY M 4 Georgie Boucher
13 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE G 4 Kurt Goldman
14 STOLE MY HEART M 4 Theresa Bateup
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 74 ARMANI BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
2 8 ATHUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee
3 5634 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke
4 39 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
5 582229x422 BOOM AND ZOOM F 3 Natalie Jarvis
6 57 CATO G 3 Melissa Harrison
7 64353x5742 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens
8 4x EBERLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
9 423834x6 ENDYMION G 4 John Marzol
10 8x FACE THE DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Luke Clarke
11 26730x0 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price
12 JACQUELINE M 4 Kurt Goldman
13 2240x85893 KATATONIC G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
14 5x MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive
15 24x72865x6 PINCH LEGEND G 5 Daniel Nickson
16 0x80x0 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Backhouse
17 8545x633 RENDEZVOUS CREEK F 3 Georgie Boucher
18 2x29 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
19 5x78x RUBAIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
20 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter
21 7966x SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter
22 9 SUCROSE M 4 John Gamble
23 TRIPLE DEEL M 4 Theresa Bateup
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8 ATHUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee
2 738434x927 BOB’S ANGEL M 4 Mark Gee
3 38x4272223 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 5 Rob Potter
4 0x039x2542 GLOBALIZE G 4 Jamie Stewart
5 0x47x65439 HEAVENLY STORM G 6 Lynda Bundy
6 478x84 HYGIEIA F 3 Nick Olive
7 0 MRS PICKLEMAN M 4 Luke Pepper
8 735 RADIOHEAD G 3 Mick Smith
9 93x75 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
10 753 RUSSIAN MISSILE G 4 Greg Stephens
11 8x SPRING SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Niceforo
12 3626638465 SUBMISSION G 3 Melissa Harrison
13 5223402402 THE DIGGINGS G 5 Georgie Boucher
14 2734x24557 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Facoory

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.