Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 21 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 12:25PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 21-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 421
 Race 1  Race 5 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2116 A BEAUTIFUL NIGHT F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
2 ABRACADAZZLE F 2
3 54 ABSOLUTELY FOXY F 2 Gary Portelli
4 ACACIA ROAD F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
5 34 ADVERSITY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 AEECEE MILLIONS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
7 AFTERMATH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
8 AGENT NINETY NINE F 2 Tony Gollan
9 118x AIM C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 AIN’TNODEELDUN C 2 Anthony Freedman
11 AL NASEEM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
12 ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) G 2 Natalie McCall
13 ALWAYS IN MOMENT F 2 Michael Kent
14 532 AMATEURISH F 2 James Cummings
15 354 AMISH BOY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
16 ANDERMATT C 2 James Cummings
17 436x ANDERS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
18 ANDORRAN C 2 Shane Nichols
19 3 AQAAREB F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 31 AQUAGIRL F 2 Phillip Stokes
21 ARGENTEUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 48 ART GLASS F 2 Grahame Begg
23 ARTIE PARELLI C 2 Jason Warren
24 1x2 ARYAAF F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 AVENTURINE F 2 Tony Gollan
26 343 AVENUE OF PLEASURE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
27 157 AWARD WINNER F 2 Anthony Freedman
28 4111 AWAY GAME F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
29 AYEMGEE F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
30 2264 BAAQYAH (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
31 6x BARBARIC C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
32 13x BARTLEY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
33 4 BASTAKI F 2 James Cummings
34 42x42 BELLA NIPOTINA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
35 BEST EVER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
36 3x3x BEYLIKS C 2 James Cummings
37 BIEN CUIT C 2
38 7 BLACK METEOR G 2 Gary Portelli
39 3x BLAZE A TRAIL C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
40 BLAZING PRINCE C 2 Anthony Cummings
41 24x BLONDEAU C 2 Chris Waller
42 BLOOD SWEAT TEARS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
43 202 BOMBAY ROCKET F 2 Anthony Freedman
44 BORDER CONTROL G 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
45 36 BOURBON ROSE F 2 James Cummings
46 BRAVE NICK C 2 Michael Costa
47 132 BRIBERY F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
48 3x CANADIAN SPICE F 2 Chris Waller
49 CAPRICCIO F 2 Daniel Bowman
50 8x7 CASTLECOMER C 2 Chris Waller
51 CELESTINE F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
52 4x1x CELLSABEEL F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
53 22 CENTIMENTAL F 2 Chris Waller
54 CHICA FUERTE F 2 Anthony Freedman
55 5x CIRCULARITY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
56 CLINCHED C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
57 50x CLOSE TO ME F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
58 CODEBREAKER C 2 Mark Newnham
59 CONTROVERT C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
60 1x411 COOL AZA BEEL (NZ) C 2 Jamie Richards
61 36 CRIMINAL C 2 Anthony Freedman
62 CROSS CREEK F 2 John O'Shea
63 CRYPTO TYCOON G 2 David Vandyke
64 3 CULTURAL AMNESIA C 2 Gerald Ryan
65 DAISY CAKES F 2 Anthony Freedman
66 2x DAMAGED C 2 James Cummings
67 21x3 DAME GISELLE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
68 38 DANCE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
69 DEAL OF POWER F 2
70 DENIKI F 2 Mark Newnham
71 1x6 DESTINATION C 2 James Cummings
72 DEWHURST C 2 Archie Alexander
73 1x8 DIAMONDESQUE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
74 DICKIN MEDAL C 2 James Cummings
75 84 DISMISSAL F 2 Gary Portelli
76 69 DON’T DOUBT NIC G 2 Grahame Begg
77 DOUBTLAND C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
78 DR KIRSHNER C 2 Ron Quinton
79 26x DUBAI STAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
80 2x EDGE OF WONDER (NZ) C 2 Graeme Rogerson
81 ELUSIVE FOX C 2 Brett Partelle
82 42x6 ENCOUNTABULL C 2 John Sargent
83 ENDANGER C 2 Anthony Freedman
84 EPIC DEAL G 2 Natalie McCall
85 EQUATION C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
86 2130x EUPHORIC SUMMER F 2 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
87 1x229x EVERY ROSE F 2 Mark Newnham
88 EXCEED TYCOON C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
89 EXCEL IN THE SUN F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
90 8 EXPORTER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
91 FALCON C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
92 6x8 FALL ON A STAR F 2 Kris Lees
93 FARASAN F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
94 110x FARNAN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
95 FEELING MIGHTY C 2 Brett Partelle
96 38 FIXATED C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
97 4x FORMENTERA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
98 30 FREDERICK THE DANE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
99 FRENCH BOSS F 2 Shane Nichols
100 86 FRENCH FIELDS F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
101 129 FRESH F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
102 5 FUTURE FORCE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
103 GALLANT LAD C 2 David Payne
104 GENERAL PARTNER C 2 Anthony Freedman
105 GEORGE HERCULES C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
106 59x25 GLENFIDDICH C 2 Robbie Griffiths
107 GLOBAL QUEEN F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
108 1x2 GLOBAL QUEST C 2 Chris Waller
109 GODDESS F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
110 GRANDSLAM C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
111 38x5 GRAVINA C 2 James Cummings
112 GREATEST JOY F 2 Chris Waller
113 GUNDY BRIDGE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
114 GUNNERSIDE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
115 211 HANCORA FIELD F 2 Les Ross
116 1x11 HANSEATIC C 2 Anthony Freedman
117 1x0 HARD LANDING C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
118 6 HARLEM BLUES C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
119 1 HARMONIUM F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
120 HEADCOUNT G 2 Caroline Jennings
121 56 HEAVY ROTATION F 2 Gerald Ryan
122 HEMBROW F 2 Michael Costa
123 HEROESS F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
124 HICKOK C 2 Tony Noonan
125 8 HIGH SANDS F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
126 2 HINDAAM (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
127 1 HOLYFIELD C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
128 7x HOT SPRING GOLD C 2 Mark Newnham
129 2x HUNGRY HEART F 2 Chris Waller
130 HURT MONEY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
131 HYBRID THEORY F 2 Bjorn Baker
132 3 I AM BOLT G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
133 I AM SWERVING C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
134 I SAY HELLO (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
135 1x5 IDEAS MAN C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
136 5x25 IN FLANDERS F 2 James Cummings
137 60x0 ITZHOT C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
138 JOHNNY THUNDER G 2 Michael Moroney
139 KELLERS SHELTER C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
140 KIANI F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
141 0 KICHIERRO C 2 Phillip Stokes
142 KINEMATICS C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
143 315x KING’S LEGACY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
144 LADY OF LUXURY F 2 Bjorn Baker
145 LAMBARDI C 2 Chris Waller
146 23 LARIMER STREET C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
147 LATIN SPIRIT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
148 LIMITED VISION C 2 Anthony Freedman
149 7 LOOMING LARGE C 2 Tony Gollan
150 LOVELAND F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
151 0x LUISELLI F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
152 LUPINO LASS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
153 MACCABEE G 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
154 MAHA F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
155 MAJOR MURPHY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
156 MAMARAGAN C 2 John Thompson
157 367 MARCHENA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
158 10 MARNIX C 2 James Cummings
159 MAYAMEEN F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
160 MEDIA STARGUEST G 2 Ron Quinton
161 MERVA F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
162 115x13 MILDRED F 2 Grahame Begg
163 1 MINHAAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
164 6 MISS BOSETTI F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
165 2x MISS CANADA F 2 Kris Lees
166 MISS CARLOTTA F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
167 MISS CLICQUOT F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
168 40 MISS VENEZUELA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
169 22 MISSION RIVER C 2 Gerald Ryan
170 MONEY SHOT C 2 Michael Costa
171 MONTIA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
172 9 MOUNT FUJI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
173 5 MUCH MUCH BETTER C 2 John O'Shea
174 21x2 MUNTASEERA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
175 7 MYSTIC VEIN C 2 Gary Portelli
176 NAJMAH F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
177 NEVERSHOTTHEDEPUTY F 2 John McArdle
178 8x11742 NITROUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
179 NORTH PACIFIC C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
180 1x120 NOT AN OPTION C 2 Tony Pike
181 NOT TOO HARD (NZ) F 2 David Vandyke
182 4x NOTREADYFORHEAVEN F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
183 00 OLD TIME ROCK C 2 Michael Moroney
184 1 OLE KIRK C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
185 OLYMPIC CLASS C 2 Michael Costa
186 ON THE LEAD C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
187 ONCHAO C 2 Mark Newnham
188 OREGON C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
189 4 OREGON PINOT F 2 Anthony Freedman
190 4x6 ORPHEUM F 2 Ron Quinton
191 27 OSAMU C 2 Chris Waller
192 OUR AISLING (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
193 PALACE HOUSE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
194 PAREDO F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
195 02x PARLOPHONE F 2 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
196 PARURE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
197 9 PERFECT WORLD F 2 Anthony Freedman
198 PERNELL C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
199 PEROXIDE PRINCESS F 2 Chris Waller
200 21x PERSONAL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
201 13 PHILIZZY F 2 Anthony Cummings
202 PINK BEAU F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
203 6 PIONEER RIVER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
204 529 PLUCKY PIROUETTE F 2 Caroline Jennings
205 22x POSTCODE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
206 58x POUNCE F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
207 11 PRAGUE C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
208 6x221 PRIME STAR G 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
209 PRINCESS BETTY F 2 Kim Waugh
210 12 QUEEN KAY F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
211 3x37 QUEEN OF ROCKS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
212 4 QUEEN RYKER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
213 RAISON D’ETRE F 2 James Cummings
214 8 RAPHAEL C 2 John McArdle
215 72163 RATHLIN C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
216 READY FOR CAVIAR F 2
217 REBELLIOUS BELLE F 2 Caroline Jennings
218 RED BERYL C 2 Joseph Pride
219 2x4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE F 2 Kris Lees
220 REIGNITE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
221 6x33x REMORSELESS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
222 REQUITED C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
223 173 RETURN WITH HONOUR C 2 Gerald Ryan
224 RICH DEVIL C 2 Michael Costa
225 ROCABELLA F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
226 73 ROCK MY WAND F 2 Matthew Smith
227 7x6 ROCK OF KRYPTONITE C 2 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
228 12 RULERSHIP C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
229 SACRED ZIM C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
230 SALATEEN F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
231 SAN ANTONIO C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
232 SAN SILVESTRO G 2 Paul Messara
233 1x SANCY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
234 SCREWDRIVER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
235 12x SEE YOU SOON F 2 Jean Dubois
236 SEEKER OF FORTUNE C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
237 SENSATIONAL REWARD G 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
238 1 SENSE OF HONOUR F 2 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
239 SEPTAGRAM C 2 Bjorn Baker
240 04 SEPTEMBER RUN F 2 Chris Waller
241 3 SETANTA C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
242 0x4 SHAHI F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
243 SHAIK F 2 Brad Widdup
244 8 SHEER TREASURE F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
245 SHE’S BOOMING F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
246 SHOCK ZONE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
247 7x SIDEARM C 2 John O'Shea
248 SIEGE F 2 James Cummings
249 SINGLE TONITE F 2 John O'Shea
250 SIR WARWICK G 2 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
251 SIXGUN C 2 Mark Newnham
252 SKELLIG ISLAND C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
253 SLEIPNIR C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
254 SO LET’S TOAST C 2 John McArdle
255 SPECTACULAR SLEW C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
256 SPIRITING F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
257 SPLENDIFEROUS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
258 31 SPOKESMAN C 2 Chris Waller
259 SPORTSMAN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
260 STEER FOR LADY F 2 Michael Kent
261 2x22x STELLAR PAULINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
262 STOLTZ C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
263 353 STORMBORN F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
264 STRATEGY C 2 Lloyd Kennewell
265 15x5 SUNBORN F 2 Edward Cummings
266 7x SUPER ONE SUSIE F 2 Clare Cunningham
267 SUPER SHIEK C 2 Michael Costa
268 1 SUPERBELLAA F 2 Lee Curtis
269 171 SUPREME IDEA F 2 Anthony Freedman
270 SWEET SIXTEEN F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
271 31x4 TAGALOA C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
272 TAMERLANE C 2 James Cummings
273 15x86 TANKER C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
274 TAYLOR’S DREAM F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
275 TESTATOR SILENS G 2 Joseph Pride
276 TEXCEL C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
277 THAT’LL BE THE DAY C 2 Robert Heathcote
278 55 THE CATCH C 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
279 THE DEFIANT ONE C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
280 THE DIAMOND C 2 Stuart Kendrick
281 9 THE EMPIRE C 2 Gary Portelli
282 THE GRACES F 2 James Cummings
283 THE RISE F 2 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
284 42 THERMOSPHERE F 2 James Cummings
285 3x34 TICKET TO RIDE F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
286 6 TIGHT ROPES F 2 Chris Waller
287 1x TILIA ROSE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
288 1x TIME IS PRECIOUS F 2 Gerald Ryan
289 4x2 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) C 2 John O'Shea
290 445 TOSCANINI C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
291 TOYETIC C 2 Anthony Freedman
292 4x TYCOONIST C 2 Brad Widdup
293 5x4 UNBLUSHING F 2 James Cummings
294 UNIFICATION C 2 Chris Waller
295 1337 UNSTOPPABELLE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
296 1x UNTAMED C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
297 URBAN WARRIOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
298 18 VALAQUENTA C 2 James Cummings
299 1x VANGELIC F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
300 VERNAZZA (NZ) F 2 Lance Noble
301 VIRGO F 2 James Cummings
302 VIVENZO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
303 2x5 VOLTERRA C 2 Chris Waller
304 9x VUCETICH C 2 James Cummings
305 3x WAR MEMORIAL G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
306 WHASIR C 2 Lauri Parker
307 WINNING BUSINESS F 2 Clare Cunningham
308 4x14x WISDOM OF WATER C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
309 6 XERRI C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
310 YANGARRA ROSE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
311 YARDSTICK C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
312 YUKON C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
313 37 YULONG PROGRESS C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
314 ZACHARIAH G 2 Gary Portelli
315 ZILVA F 2 James Cummings
316 ZOU DANCER F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
317 ZOUFLU F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Race 5 - SKY RACING ACTIVE ROSEHILL GUINEAS [GROUP 1] (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2115x13 ADELAIDE ACE (NZ) G 3 Lindsey Smith
2 1x2517x11 ALABAMA EXPRESS C 3 Michael Moroney
3 21x31 ANIMATE G 3 Kris Lees
4 0721263x ASTRAEUS (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
5 1859x224x BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 74
6 3212x7 BLAZING SUNRISE G 3 Kris Lees 60
7 17104x1 BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
8 23x22122x BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Sargent 81
9 322 BROTHER BASSY G 3 Cameron Crockett
10 31x CALL MY AGENT (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
11 1331x4722x CASTELVECCHIO C 3 Richard Litt 108
12 17x11x CHAINS OF HONOUR G 3 Gerald Ryan 76
13 12x3 CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman
14 19x04 CHEPTEGEI G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
15 34254126x CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
16 x142364212 CONQUEROR C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
17 0x483 CONTANGO G 3 Bjorn Baker
18 8x15158x CRAFTMANSHIP (NZ) G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
19 x4182x406x CREATOR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
20 2x11251x35 DALASAN C 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
21 2472x13841 DESIGNATED G 3 Kristen Buchanan 66
22 155x DIASONIC G 3 Richard Laming
23 121x DRAGON LEAP G 3 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
24 21 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson
25 36x ENTENTE G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
26 12145x30x6 ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick
27 345x1421x4 FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
28 4414 FIELD OF LIGHTS G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
29 312x2914x1 FLIT F 3 James Cummings 105
30 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND C 3 Gerald Ryan 75
31 6230x3 FRANKIE BLUE EYES (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
32 1 GAELIC G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
33 11 GET THE IDEA G 3 John Sargent 66
34 0x18x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
35 4x1333x6 GROUNDSWELL C 3 Anthony Freedman
36 83x1212224 HARLECH (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
37 113x HEART OF PUISSANCE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
38 7x2 HOLSTER (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
39 4521 HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent 55
40 11x HUSSONIBIS G 3 Kim Waugh 65
41 41 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 64
42 933x12 KANALOCHE G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
43 2x KINANE (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent
44 1x17x4 KNICKPOINT C 3 James Cummings 67
45 112x4501x KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller 90
46 31x6 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Freedman
47 52121x LEWIS C 3 Chris Waller 70
48 26724x LIAM’S THE BOSS G 3 Brad Widdup
49 11x5x13 MEUSE F 3 Anthony Freedman
50 3x113411x MIAMI BOUND (NZ) F 3 Danny O'Brien
51 21121x3x61 MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings 104
52 11x5552x0 MISSILE MANTRA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
53 1012x MISSION PHOENIX G 3 Mark Newnham
54 5413 MONLULA (NZ) G 3 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
55 71822x MOUNT MADEIRA (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
56 18x MYSTERY TRICK G 3 Bjorn Baker 60
57 7x61231x NUDGE F 3 Chris Waller 76
58 x22121460x ORIENTAL LILY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
59 6153x3121x PANCHO G 3 Chris Waller 85
60 2x05 PARIS PIKE C 3 Greg Eurell
61 23321x PINCER G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
62 2x2 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE G 3 Nathan Doyle
63 55311x68x PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings 95
64 165x422x11 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 3 Jamie Richards
65 1121x27x PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson
66 21x1356x QUICK THINKER C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
67 14 QUIET RIOT C 3 Bjorn Baker 64
68 32x REACHING F 3 Kim Waugh
69 6x211 REGGIEWOOD (NZ) G 3 Roger James & Robert Wellwood
70 123x8 RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller 76
71 4323234x RELUCENT (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller
72 76739x RENT A ROCK G 3 Danny Williams
73 146x4 SAVOURY (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 64
74 2211x9 SAVVY LAD (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
75 SCORPZ (NZ) C 3 Stephen Marsh
76 19x1 SCOTTISH DANCER G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
77 23x21 SEA OF LIFE G 3 John O'Shea 65
78 214x3115x SHADOW HERO G 3 Mark Newnham 102
79 SHERWOOD FOREST G 3 Tony Pike
80 4x331666x SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 59
81 50 SNOBBY SHORES C 3 Brad Widdup
82 1x21813x4 SOUL PATCH C 3 Ken Keys
83 7x1223x6 SOUTHBANK F 3 Anthony Freedman
84 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL G 3 Danny Williams
85 7114x2 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick
86 1x696 STEELY G 3 Gerald Ryan 59
87 113x1651x1 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman
88 01141x5 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 82
89 51x211 THINK ’N’ FLY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
90 653x25110x THOUGHT OF THAT C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
91 3x TIBETAN (NZ) G 3 Andrew R Campbell
92 1x1110 TORRENS C 3 Ethan Ensby
93 17x353020x TREATY OF SEVILLE G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
94 224230x7 TROLLEYED (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
95 6211x TRUST THE PROCESS G 3 Bryce Heys 61
96 62 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
97 7313027x VEGAS KNIGHT G 3 Colin Little
98 7711x VISCOSITY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
99 74x34121x WARNING G 3 Anthony Freedman 103
100 53x WARP SPEED G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
101 4650x WAY BACK WHEN G 3 Chris Waller
102 WHEELS UP C 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
103 3111x7L0x6 YOURDEEL (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
104 26x ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.