Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 07 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 10:18AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
 Race 1 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - RANDWICK GUINEAS [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x226x550x ACCESSION G 3 Chris Waller 83
2 71115x4 ACTING (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
3 1x2517x11 ALABAMA EXPRESS C 3 Michael Moroney
4 587x11181x ASIAGO F 3 James Cummings 77
5 0721263x ASTRAEUS (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
6 1859x224x BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson
7 12x142 BIG PARADE C 3 Clare Cunningham 74
8 17104x BONVICINI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
9 32x4 BORN A WARRIOR C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
10 1139x BOTTEGA C 3 Gerald Ryan 73
11 23x22122x BRANDENBURG (NZ) C 3 John Sargent 81
12 2x1 CAMPESE G 3 Archie Alexander
13 1331x4722x CASTELVECCHIO C 3 Richard Litt
14 17x11x CHAINS OF HONOUR G 3 Gerald Ryan 76
15 12x CHENIER C 3 Anthony Freedman 66
16 34254126x CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
17 x142364212 CONQUEROR C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18 8x15158x CRAFTMANSHIP (NZ) G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
19 x4182x406x CREATOR C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
20 12x11251x3 DALASAN C 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
21 2472x13841 DESIGNATED G 3 Kristen Buchanan 66
22 731 DOMINUS (NZ) G 3 John Sargent 60
23 36x ENTENTE G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
24 712145x30x ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick
25 345x1421x FASCINO (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
26 312x2914x FLIT F 3 James Cummings 103
27 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND C 3 Gerald Ryan
28 11x211x FUNSTAR F 3 Chris Waller 100
29 0x18x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
30 4x1333x6 GROUNDSWELL C 3 Anthony Freedman
31 83x1212224 HARLECH (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
32 113x HEART OF PUISSANCE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
33 211x1 HEART OF THE OAK F 3 Gerald Ryan 73
34 7x2 HOLSTER (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
35 1111 HOW WOMANTIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
36 11x HUSSONIBIS G 3 Kim Waugh 65
37 11 KATALIN F 3 James Cummings 70
38 1x17x KNICKPOINT C 3 James Cummings 67
39 112x4501x KUBRICK C 3 Chris Waller 90
40 31x6 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) G 3 Mitchell Freedman
41 52121x LEWIS C 3 Chris Waller 70
42 1113x4274x LYRE F 3 Anthony Freedman 100
43 11x5x1 MEUSE F 3 Anthony Freedman
44 21121x3x61 MICROPHONE C 3 James Cummings
45 11x5552x MISSILE MANTRA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 95
46 7x61231x NUDGE F 3 Chris Waller 76
47 x22121460x ORIENTAL LILY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
48 6153x3121x PANCHO G 3 Chris Waller
49 2x0 PARIS PIKE C 3 Greg Eurell
50 55311x68x PRINCE FAWAZ C 3 Anthony Cummings 95
51 165x422x11 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 3 Jamie Richards
52 1121x27 PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson
53 1 QUIET RIOT C 3 Bjorn Baker 64
54 32x REACHING F 3 Kim Waugh
55 22x1653x REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 68
56 123x8 RELOADED C 3 Chris Waller 76
57 1x310x RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
58 146x4 SAVOURY (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 64
59 2211x9 SAVVY LAD (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
60 5445x115 SCORE F 3 John Sadler
61 19x SCOTTISH DANCER G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
62 23x21 SEA OF LIFE G 3 John O'Shea 65
63 214x3115x SHADOW HERO G 3 Mark Newnham
64 4x331666x SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 59
65 7x1223x6 SOUTHBANK F 3 Anthony Freedman
66 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL G 3 Danny Williams
67 1x4 SPEND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
68 7114x2 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick
69 1x2160x1 SUBPOENAED (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 75
70 113x1651x1 SUPER SETH C 3 Anthony Freedman
71 01141x5 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
72 51x211 THINK ’N’ FLY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
73 653x25110x THOUGHT OF THAT C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
74 1113112 TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) F 3 Ben Foote
75 17x353020x TREATY OF SEVILLE G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
76 1x22176x3 TRUE DETECTIVE G 3 Chris Waller 76
77 62 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
78 7313027x VEGAS KNIGHT G 3 Colin Little
79 7711 VISCOSITY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
80 74x34121x WARNING G 3 Anthony Freedman
81 23111x7L0x YOURDEEL (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
82 26x ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.