COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 06 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information: Irrigated 12mm 26/5, heavy dew on track 6/6, possible upgrade during the day
Nominations Last Published: Tue 02-Jun-20 11:46AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 02-Jun-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Jun-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 06-Jun-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
Finalised 6/6 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Races 7, 8 & 9
Race 1 - TAB STRADBROKE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $350,000.1st $203,000, 2nd $64,750, 3rd $33,250, 4th $17,500, 5th $9,625, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x81324x721 TREKKING G 5 James Cummings
2 39x27x3358 KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings
3 22x81412x2 NICCANOVA G 6 Steve Tregea
4 3104210x11 RANIER G 4 James Cummings
5 x2814x2x01 VICTOREM G 5 Jenny Graham
6 x86436x775 TYZONE G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds
7 x578x568x4 CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 6 Bjorn Baker
8 1x8211x449 VEGA ONE G 4 Tony Gollan
9 306x010x04 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 5 Kris Lees
10 40x3440x45 GRAFF H 4 Kris Lees
11 213115x823 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote
12 0x07x25x46 WINTER BRIDE M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds
13 x41011x970 MADAM ROUGE M 4 Chris Waller
14 00x1281x34 OUTBACK BARBIE M 4 Tony Gollan
15 3321722213 BAM’S ON FIRE M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
16 x156x28111 DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
17 x28x214x11 HIGHTAIL G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
18 1127x53x32 EXHILARATES F 3 James Cummings
19 01x165x223 BACCARAT BABY M 4 David Vandyke
20 x88880x992 BRAVE SONG G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
21 4466x61260 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 101
22 21x7574x55 MILITARY ZONE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 99
23 527x520640 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) M 6 Kris Lees 99
24 5375x37144 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 88
25 x211232x11 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 88
26 114x241055 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 76.5
27 540x357711 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 95
Race 2 - XXXX DRY J.J. ATKINS (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $350,000.1st $203,000, 2nd $64,750, 3rd $33,250, 4th $17,500, 5th $9,625, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11x112x1 ROTHFIRE G 2 Robert Heathcote
2 1x23 WILD RULER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 4x14x11 WISDOM OF WATER C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
4 1x120x36 NOT AN OPTION C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
5 143x11 THE DRINKS CART G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
6 16x11 THUNDER MANIA C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
7 31x18 SPOKESMAN C 2 Chris Waller
8 517 SAFFIANO C 2 Chris Waller
9 3227x62 WAY BEYOND C 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 43x221 TICK TOCK BOOM C 2 David Vandyke
11 322 OVERLORD C 2 Chris Waller
12 5121 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick
13 12x10x313 GOTTA KISS F 2 Steven O'Dea
14 111 MACROURA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
15 227166x1 COSMIC GOSSIP F 2 Stuart Kendrick
16 31167 MINJEE F 2 Robert Heathcote
17 112 ISOTOPE F 2 Tony Gollan
18 4x6114 STAROSA F 2 Tony Gollan
19 6132 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster
20 Px539 SEA BOSS C 2 Kristen Buchanan
Race 3 - ROUGH HABIT PLATE (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24x4143132 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 82
2 301x089037 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 56
3 x51x102234 CLASS OF ROYALTY G 3 John Zielke 66
4 2175224 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 64
5 4120600 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 66
6 8x3126x347 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea 63
7 6x0x606484 MAGIC BEANS G 3 John Zielke 58
8 22315 MAN OF SINN (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 60
9 55311 MARAKOPA (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 63
10 9613x43113 MISHANI SECRET F 3 Mark Currie 70
11 x3113x4211 NAVY CROSS G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 75
12 3154864522 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 60
13 x6114x5258 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 68
14 35x9535143 STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan 61
15 1x6121 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 84
16 6073 TRADUCE (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan
Race 4 - MICK DITTMAN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22x1 AMICHE F 3 David Vandyke 63
2 24x11123x2 AQUITAINE F 3 James Cummings 81
3 10x122x17x BETTER REFLECTION F 3 John Wigginton 82
4 1xP21412 BOLD STYLE G 3 Garnett Taylor 75
5 x2418x7125 CLEVER MISS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 69
6 DEEP SPACE G 3 Kris Lees
7 5x3511 DON’TDIE WONDERING F 3 Billy Healey 64
8 x12160x313 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 69
9 06x11312x6 ENFLEURAGE F 3 James Cummings 79
10 640x123x EURO BELLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 65
11 x1143090x1 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS F 3 Tony Gollan 76.5
12 x2131x2182 ICED G 3 Jackie Crompton 71
13 2x11x21 JE SUIS BELLE F 3 Mark Currie 70
14 157x11515x KALIK G 3 Tony Haydon 73.5
15 3097x42123 LONGBOTTOM F 3 Kris Lees 76
16 8x24233130 MOCKING F 3 Jackie Crompton 66
17 632214817x NAVAL STRIKE G 3 Kevin Kemp 71.5
18 x26024x114 NIEDORP F 3 Tony Gollan 83
19 1x310x426 RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 70
20 x5146129x3 SAY HAYA F 3 Tony Gollan 68
21 1410x1045x SEATONIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
22 12x1110x53 SUGAR BOOM F 3 Tony Gollan 80
23 6x1x219x43 SUKWHINDER F 3 Michael Costa 71.5
24 37x5921613 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 61
25 012x1134 TOP PINS (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 70
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap - Base Rating 79 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 854x804535 FIRSTHAND G 7 Diane Murphy 88
2 9462960x63 GOT UNDERS G 10 Jay Hopkins 81.5
3 5375x37144 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 88
4 722x111121 INQUIRY G 5 John Smerdon 89
5 1355x88411 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 74
6 01700x00x1 PROMETHEUS G 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 76
7 31222952x4 RECKLESS CHOICE G 5 Steven O'Dea 88
8 Px64963111 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 89
9 x211232x11 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 88
10 41251111x1 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 87.5
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99x13809x5 AKASAKI G 6 Stephen Jones 85
2 01x6590x16 ARCHER’S PARADOX M 4 David Murphy 80
3 2217x60644 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 58
4 7112x95033 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 76.5
5 13122x26x7 HARD STRIDE G 9 Jason Judge 84
6 8x7135x311 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 75
7 x1x2109x60 ICE FROST M 6 Doug Duryea 83
8 2413x1146x JAMI LADY M 4 Steven O'Dea 88
9 157x11515x KALIK G 3 Tony Haydon 73.5
10 37x3461147 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 80
11 5x1x123x62 OZARK G 6 Cody Morgan 87.5
12 x9015309x7 PIRACY G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 81.5
13 x172340x85 PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 85
14 19x4732344 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 85
15 0316x7160x SKY LAKE M 5 Chris Munce 80
16 361x18450x SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 88
17 230x004272 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 72
18 519921x051 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 79
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11418x0941 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 78
2 x104062323 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 4 Bruce Hill 65
3 9x98326256 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 74
4 7527x40741 HIGH OPINION G 8 Kris Lees 85
5 1412711525 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 83
6 414x415x52 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Gary Duncan 73
7 95x1144612 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 81
8 31119x783 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 69
9 53429x3573 SPEAKING BAD M 6 Gary Duncan 67
10 x01828x033 STARDOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 71.5
11 41864x8024 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby 66
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 223433125x CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 74
2 4190x54706 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 74
3 x12160x313 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 69
4 18x154 HAIL MANHATTAN G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 65
5 1322x41323 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 71.5
6 16x9323316 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 74
7 1205138x26 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 73
8 x0x900x187 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 80
9 1231x32x45 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 67
10 4340x33664 MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 69.5
11 13x14221x2 PINNACLE STAR G 4 David Vandyke 75
12 1355x88411 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 74
13 8724728x32 PURE PULSE G 4 Chris Anderson 67
14 158x02120x RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 78
15 1x310x426 RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 70
16 145x36127x SMUG SATISFACTION M 5 Tom Button 71.5
17 113x44 STYLISH SAGA G 4 Chris Anderson 67
18 x112x044x4 TAKE TEA F 3 Les Kelly 73
19 1x29337x12 TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 74
20 1637x67929 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 69
21 230x004272 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 72
22 52442128x5 TYCOON STREET M 5 Kris Lees 75
23 305x766x61 UNCONDITIONAL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 67
Race 9 - Class 6 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 092649x736 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 80
2 555669x077 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 76
3 9441042431 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 94
4 83562x8311 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 74
5 0x19379825 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 74
6 161740x595 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 80
7 0x51327x05 MANGIONE G 4 Chris Waller 74
8 x4046x9322 MILK MAN (USA) G 6 Matthew Smith 82
9 580x336304 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 74
10 6x8971116x PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 73
11 1111x244x0 PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 78
12 120x622421 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 83
13 414x415x52 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Gary Duncan 73
14 95x1144612 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 81
15 31119x783 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 69
16 x272451100 WESTBROOK WARRIOR G 6 Kevin Sims 60
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.