COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday, 13 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 08-Jul-20 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 08-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 13-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - WELCOME BACK OWNERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70x0083739 CAPITULATE G 4 Troy O'Neile 46
2 259211 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins 60
3 64625x671 HUSTLED G 3 Mark Schmetzer 52
4 7074090090 LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Maree Hopkins 36
5 171575x233 MASTER CRAMSIE G 5 Peter Sinclair 61
6 1457x809x9 MATAKANUI G 6 Nick Mitchell 59
7 709982x650 MR PLOW G 5 Tracey Bartley 62
8 5109x60827 PALAMEDES G 5 Stirling Osland 53
9 0x02598967 RUBY RED SLIPPERS M 5 Mark Ostini 42
10 8248081541 SADLER’S REST G 6 Craig Martin 53
11 0063734072 SMOOTH FACTOR G 4 Michelle Fleming 47
12 x0x540x664 SNIPPETSLINE M 5 Wanda Ings 45
13 56x0000067 STRAIGHT HOME G 6 Adam Vine 53
14 8855327211 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 58
15 72273x3617 THE DEEL IS DUN M 4 Jason Deamer 60
16 1500605616 TOM’S KNIGHT G 4 George Woodward 56
17 2610016042 VALATIA G 9 Scott Thompson 52
Race 2 - JT FOSSEY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x76x423 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) M 4 Brett Cavanough 57
2 9x418333x0 BOOM GATE G 4 Brett Cavanough 60
3 11x2566x0 EIGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 62
4 3121 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) G 3 Allan Denham 61
5 24432334x6 HUBBLE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 54
6 08456x4114 LAUGHS LOUDEST G 4 George Woodward 56
7 6x63x1341 LIBERTY HEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Sinclair 60
8 771x3134 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh 62
9 125x691457 MISTERZEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 57
10 59217x0120 MODERNITY M 4 Rodney Northam 60
11 x890899705 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 38
12 25x5x08992 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) G 8 Shane Edmonds 64
13 8806x76679 P’ARTIE TOWN G 6 Maree Hopkins 39
14 336632x273 STRATACHEVA M 4 David Atkins 58
15 24x1 SYNCLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 61
16 1x28472321 WAR CAT G 3 Jason Deamer 60
Race 3 - FURNEYS STOCKFEED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x76x423 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) M 4 Brett Cavanough 57
2 0x652x0618 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Quinn 49
3 8x4x494618 AMAZING DAY M 4 Troy O'Neile 47
4 323x12 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 56
5 2918x68x6 BLESS IT BE F 3 Peter Sinclair 49
6 5019x5 BROOKWYN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh 53
7 3x31 CECILIA (NZ) F 3 Aleacia Bennett 55
8 1742 COOL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 58
9 8x22351 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins 53
10 8920235231 EAGLEWORKS G 5 Connie Greig 43
11 x7246640x6 GET UP ALBY G 5 Connie Greig 41
12 1x GOOD AS NEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 55
13 x745955x44 LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 47
14 809964410x MR PERFECTION G 3 George Woodward 48
15 91 NO LAUGHING MATTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees 55
16 1x86 ROMANELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees 55
17 6764262423 ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 5 Stephen Jones 51
18 87263x9739 SANDY TOWN M 4 Peter Dixon 44
19 006090x848 SHAYE’S TRUST G 5 Leigh Desreaux 37
20 10x059 SISTER ELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 50
21 44630x2165 SMOKEBALL M 4 Wayne Martyn 48
22 x35526x213 STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 51
23 3565157x04 TRIP TO LONDON M 4 George Woodward 44
Race 4 - ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 800x0737 AUSTINMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Todd Howlett
2 x0527276x3 AVALENE M 6 Brett Cavanough
3 64625Fx088 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) G 7 Mark Ostini 44
4 0080575493 CHUR BRO (NZ) G 5 Wanda Ings 32
5 416x843293 CLEVER MISSILE G 4 Brett Thompson 48
6 8x06907846 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Mitchell
7 x984x00089 FULL DIAMOND G 5 Adam Vine 47
8 5735043268 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
9 80425x5796 GOLDEN BOY G 4 Stirling Osland
10 53x831 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 54
11 474087x059 KENNINGHALL G 7 Nick Mitchell
12 985697x088 LUMENS (NZ) G 4 Adam Vine
13 4837302555 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 44
14 3470x875 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
Race 5 - TJC MEMBERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 David Atkins
2 00 FOREIGN BROTHER G 2 George Woodward
3 KASHIKOI G 3 Brett Cavanough
4 KING CONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett
5 6445258838 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN M 5 Craig Clegg
6 x0806x0x30 MURDLE COURT G 7 Leigh Desreaux
7 5 MUSCADELLE F 2 Nathan Doyle
8 0 MY TIME AGAIN G 2 George Woodward
9 0x3 OUTASTEP F 3 Melanie Bolwell
10 PINNACLE PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Brett Cavanough
11 42x POTTS POINT M 4 Rodney Northam
12 537x ROYAL GREY F 3 Jane Clement
13 36x68x RUBIC HONOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan
14 0 SILENT WEEKEND F 2 Brett Cavanough
15 35x0 TWO GEMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Perry
16 3x98x UTAH GET ME TWO (NZ) G 3 Melanie O'Gorman
Race 6 - CJ BRITTEN MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 632x ANOTHER ARLI G 3 Melissa Dennett
2 4 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 David Atkins
3 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Rodney Northam
4 7 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Stirling Osland
5 x4380x8820 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy O'Neile
6 2x00x3 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Martyn
7 00 FOREIGN BROTHER G 2 George Woodward
8 FOREVER CALM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Cavanough
9 23 GOLDEN MISSILE M 4 Luke Morgan
10 4526x24542 HASHTAG VIKING G 4 John McLachlan
11 8860x70 HIDDEN POTENTIAL G 3 Connie Greig
12 3 JAJA CHABOOGIE F 3 Kris Lees
13 8354896386 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
14 0005000x00 LOPE DE DUCK M 5 Leigh Desreaux
15 7509x0 MARS ORBIT G 4 Craig Martin
16 0 MY TIME AGAIN G 2 George Woodward
17 NEWS CLIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Sue Grills
18 70x0 NO MORE GIRLS G 3 Melissa Dennett
19 0x3 OUTASTEP F 3 Melanie Bolwell
20 3 SEAWISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Jones
21 7 STANDOUT QUALITY (NZ) F 2 Brett Cavanough
22 406x STUNNING MOSA F 3 Mark Schmetzer
23 26x3733226 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
24 VIRTUOUS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
25 5x2 WHATSIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
Race 7 - TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x255850765 BADGE OF HONOUR G 5 Peter Cheers
2 x968006x69 BOAT HARBOUR G 4 Craig Martin
3 09x40 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills
4 3 DON’TFORGETMONICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
5 30222 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
6 5 FRONT ROW TICKET F 3 Peter H Bloomfield
7 6x645060x0 FULLYLOADEDFILLY M 4 Mark Ostini
8 23 GOLDEN MISSILE M 4 Luke Morgan
9 0x0x7766 JOMAJEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
10 6x0030206x LAINO G 4 Lyle Chandler
11 0749266703 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY M 4 Peter Cheers
12 547345x357 MISTRESS ROSETTA M 4 George Woodward
13 3x96 MR WHITACRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
14 39x008 OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Perry
15 565 OUT TO LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland
16 6 OVERSEAS (NZ) G 2 Brett Cavanough
17 507480x900 SASOGENES M 7 Leigh Desreaux
18 0x70 SHINING BAY G 3 Philip Duffy
19 6793 STAREMM (NZ) F 3 Terry Vidler
20 909x0 TORQUE TO ROMAN G 3 Scott Singleton

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.