COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 07-Jul-20 9:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 07-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Race 1 - WINX GUINEAS (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 18x5161730 AL JOOD F 3 Chris Munce 72
2 353328x263 BUZZER BEATER G 3 Matt Boland 59
3 122x16 FASHCHANEL (NZ) F 3 John O'Shea 69
4 35x2x11 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 68
5 5x13148x46 LOVE EXPRESS G 3 Gary Duncan 66
6 66x7448123 MAOZI F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73
7 0x549316 MISS MARGS F 3 Matt Boland 60
8 214817x109 NAVAL STRIKE G 3 Kevin Kemp 73.5
9 223x1213 REUS G 3 Michael Costa 67
10 746x542211 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle 67
11 114x525853 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 68
12 14x2410551 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 81
13 124x687211 STARLA F 3 Chris Waller 77
14 0x65 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS G 3 Ben Ahrens
15 154 VENDIDIT G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 63
16 14x6224142 WAPITI G 3 Gary Duncan 74
Race 2 - GLASSHOUSE Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 92649x7368 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 79
2 13115x8230 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 102
3 4096110432 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 76
4 183x9x0252 KRONE M 4 Tony Gollan 91
5 x44300x663 NOBLE BOY G 5 Clare Cunningham
6 84680960x9 OUTRAGED G 8 Kelly Schweida 81
7 x4220x5163 RIGHT OR WRONG G 8 Lindsay Gough 92
8 724x580029 RIVER RACER M 6 Les Ross 97
9 1615161478 SILENT FLYER G 6 Norma King 74
10 11232x1121 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie
11 5x58x98x75 SPECIAL MISSILE G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 93
12 x3346027x7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 95
13 14x2410551 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 81
14 40x3577110 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 95
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 213351131x ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 73
2 21210x3289 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 74
3 4096110432 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 76
4 4130x58646 HANOVER SQUARE G 6 Leonard Mawn 77.5
5 35x593356x HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 6 John Gilmore 79
6 05138x2661 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 76
7 3987x9070x MORENDI G 7 Angela Plumb 83
8 0741289431 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 73
9 23110x5111 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 76.5
10 17230105x5 PRINCE OF TIE G 7 Kelly Schweida 77.5
11 8x02120x35 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 77
12 8x6406358x REIBY THE RED G 8 Lindsay Gough 73
13 x822x4150x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 70
14 x1339x4639 VOULAIT G 5 Paul Duncan 73
15 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 72
Race 4 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 71 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 213351131x ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 73
2 627x335613 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 64
3 21210x3289 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 74
4 51796x7551 BOLD XAVVI G 5 Garnett Taylor 81
5 6572500137 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 59
6 30x164296x FOXPACK M 4 Robert Heathcote 67
7 x7135x3115 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 75
8 3x2128x402 LEROYTHECONQUEROR G 4 Damien Batters 66
9 132x757164 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 73
10 1105x5561x MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 80
11 94309140x0 NO REFUND G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 68
12 5xL0230x31 PRIVATE UNIVERSE G 4 Steele Ryan 63
13 5x78x38023 ROTHABYE G 6 Trevor Miller 64
14 x3936450x8 SANGLIER G 4 Michael Costa 70
15 23x874x111 SOCIALISING M 4 Tony Gollan 73
16 28x0946017 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 64
17 16x2761081 WINNING SHOT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 74
Race 5 - Class 6 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 761813x476 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke
2 92649x7368 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 79
3 86x090169x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 66
4 769x4605x9 HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 74
5 1937982534 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 74
6 2437311345 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 72
7 0x33630494 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 72.5
8 757200x678 NORDIC SHOW M 6 Mel Eggleston 67
9 0741289431 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 73
10 700x00x133 PROMETHEUS G 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 78
11 1212536x30 SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 78
12 234430x321 TATCEE M 4 Chris Waller 79
13 x822x4150x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster
14 851022x297 ZAUNKONIG G 7 Richard & Michael Freedman 77
15 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty
Race 6 - Class 6 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 627x335613 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 64
2 07330x88x1 BOMBARDING (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 74
3 112x950335 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 75
4 3642x3821x DITMAS G 6 Mel Eggleston 80
5 x7135x3115 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 75
6 237212750x IMA TEAMBOY G 4 Trevor Miller 65
7 56x2534213 JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 82
8 17x41x0x6x KILLERMAN’S RUN G 7 Glenn Stockdale 73
9 7x4822211x LUCKY FIX G 4 Ben Ahrens 74
10 74x809x018 MALAHAT G 5 Aleacia Bennett 83
11 762324340x MALVERN ESTATE G 6 Desleigh Forster 89.5
12 x12363x00x MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 78
13 132x757164 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 73
14 1105x5561x MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 80
15 37x3461147 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 80
16 772473735x PAPER TRADE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 69
17 015309x776 PIRACY G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 79
18 17349x101x ROCK BEAT G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 81.5
19 5096320614 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 73
20 6141x6118x TAKES TIME G 7 Lindsay Gough 77.5
21 19x3072x11 TULLIO G 4 Tony Gollan 71
22 x1339x4639 VOULAIT G 5 Paul Duncan 73
23 9921x05157 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 79
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x54153x13 ARTHUR IN CHARGE G 3 Mark Newnham 70
2 241x1335x3 BUSTA MOVE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 64
3 241x227883 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 67
4 8x4510x7x1 CLOAK G 4 David Vandyke 74
5 x12x772321 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 64
6 15x4232212 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 66
7 214x857225 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 65
8 5x13148x46 LOVE EXPRESS G 3 Gary Duncan 66
9 674189x61 MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul Duncan 63
10 77x75150x2 PIERINO G 5 Gary Nielsen 66
11 40364x2133 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 57
12 2556x2131 ROMAN AUREUS G 3 Brian Wakefield 67
13 4x15380x56 ROSSMAY M 6 Barry Lockwood 65
14 442212224x SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 73
15 124x687211 STARLA F 3 Chris Waller 77
16 2236x12 THE DRILLER G 3 Gillian Heinrich 64
17 x822x4150x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 70
18 154 VENDIDIT G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 63
19 x65x931702 WREN’S DAY (USA) G 6 James Cummings 91
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 125x2 BOLD HUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 62
2 1xP214128 BOLD STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 75
3 2418x71255 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 69
4 1x11978x2 COUP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 66
5 2160x31328 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 70
6 33x81441 GIDEONS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Batters 65
7 15x15031x2 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 70
8 143090x141 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS F 3 Tony Gollan 79.5
9 7x11515x66 KALIK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Haydon 72.5
10 x311165x15 LET’S CHEER AGAIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 75
11 16x5270x01 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 65
12 1566x601 NORM’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 61
13 x0x1213x57 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 68
14 146129x391 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 72
15 5x145x SHINSHINTO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Murphy 59
16 6352 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner
17 10x VIBRANT CITY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 59
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x111 ASPEN LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Johnston
2 1 BAD BARISTA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp
3 BLEU ZEBRA F 2 Tony Gollan
4 8x22 COUNTRY SHOWGIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kevin Kemp
5 5x473x1237 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
6 1 FLEET DOVE F 2 Kelly Schweida
7 91 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY F 2 Jason Edwards
8 1211x KISUKANO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
9 5x12 MAGIC DELTA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Natalie McCall
10 9332924x1 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
11 5x135x MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
12 TRIPTONIC G 2 Chris Munce
13 YOURJOKINGME RIGHT C 2 Alan Jones
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.