COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 07-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x37400878x ADDCHAN M 7 Gratz Vella 47
2 3x145339x6 ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart 53
3 6651624x19 BID OF FAITH M 7 Doug Gorrel 58
4 7342374x50 CUNNINGAR LASS M 6 Chris Heywood 50
5 5957x6L586 DENIM STREET M 7 Sarah Murray-Leslie 55
6 6446226014 ENIGAMI M 9 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 48
7 2916510x75 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner 52
8 155x0007x6 FAIRY FRAGMENTS M 5 Brett Thompson 42
9 515045x70 HAPPIEST M 5 Don & Andrew Ryan 48
10 368x718370 HU HIT HU M 8 Dennis Bush 50
11 1746x14705 JUDGE’S DAUGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Nickson 51
12 665400708x LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 20
13 438x538x40 LUCID KISS M 6 Rex Cole 45
14 7x051050x MACI TESS M 5 Kerry Weir 45
15 316269x8 MAGIC TALENT F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 48
16 9x14357872 MISS HUGO A GOGO M 6 Gayna Williams 55
17 8x3174236x MISSILE MISS M 6 Wanda Ings 58
18 5516177x27 SESTINA M 5 Doug Gorrel 55
19 201x694 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 49
Race 2 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 324x371x95 BEAU ZARIZ G 4 Brett Thompson 47
2 7460508788 BLINKIN NOODLES G 7 Nick Olive 41
3 3158x94251 BYBLOS BOY G 10 Peter Korn 51
4 1202128022 COOEE MARCH G 6 Russell Hogan 63
5 58x89x9977 ELEMENOHPEE G 7 Dennis Bush 52
6 x2793250x0 EUROSAY G 4 Todd Smart 57
7 32319440x9 FOXLIKE G 6 Kerry Weir 44
8 961984651x GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 7 Gayna Williams 51
9 6142648x26 HEZA GENTLEMAN G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 50
10 56178x2336 LOVE ME BROKE G 4 Kurt Goldman
11 2679x0x946 MOON OVER MENAH G 4 Norm Lewis
12 0x89847131 MOTIME G 6 Gratz Vella 52
13 2644023952 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 44
14 0877502x07 ORIENTAL GIFT G 5 David Kelley 41
15 1119x64212 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 6 Garry Kirkup 56
16 x0x375157x ROYAL MONARCH G 4 John Rolfe 54
17 2x8x089208 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 43
18 1559x27665 SHADY DIAMOND G 5 Aaron Clarke 46
19 x7550309x0 SMOKEY EYE G 6 Debbie Prest 45
20 3121455x57 THE INFLAMER G 7 Nick Olive 59
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5666704805 ASTIR G 5 Russell Hogan 41
2 3x86485803 BEL ATTRAIT G 8 Connie Greig 34
3 277621320x CADEYRN G 6 Michael Mulholland 42
4 451x597x20 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 5 Doug Gorrel 35
5 649156x300 CHYSEING IVY G 8 Geoffrey Crothers 41
6 5008625736 DIZZY SUCCESS G 7 Connie Greig 36
7 619x0489x7 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman 51
8 13x6229x18 EYE WILL (NZ) M 4 Ashlee Grives 57
9 3x50x079x1 FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 50
10 2186900070 GOOD VERDICT G 6 Dean Boal 38
11 484322x171 I AM GRANDE F 3 Joe Cleary 55
12 691088x00 JODIE IRENE M 6 Michael Sparrow 46
13 438x538x40 LUCID KISS M 6 Rex Cole 45
14 7x841700x LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Mulholland 43
15 9510x70586 MOSOLINO G 4 John Rolfe 45
16 9x0105x790 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Frank Cleary 41
17 3712586938 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 45
18 09455x9300 ONSETTLING DOWN G 4 Mike Petrovic 44
19 x00x290722 POET’S MUSE M 5 Troy Lorback 45
20 1245 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 51
21 1566x50490 ROSECRAFT M 5 Scott Collings 48
22 x480286009 SINGLE ZERO M 6 Dean Boal 38
23 731433x534 TRAPPER TOM G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 46
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x145339x6 ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart 53
2 324x371x95 BEAU ZARIZ G 4 Brett Thompson 47
3 1467x90 DALMATINKA M 5 Mike Petrovic 49
4 7605271052 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Wall 45
5 80x6x82591 DOBE SUPER M 4 Paul Theobald
6 x442857242 FABULOUS FRAN M 4 Chris Heywood 51
7 00887x6080 LITTLE EFFORT M 5 Catherine L Chapman 34
8 316269x8 MAGIC TALENT F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 48
9 215x3044x8 MIRACLE KNIGHT G 4 Mont Waters 40
10 2679x0x946 MOON OVER MENAH G 4 Norm Lewis
11 8x3002730x NOT SO WILD M 5 John Rolfe 44
12 4221243 ONE LAST FIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joe Cleary 55
13 0877502x07 ORIENTAL GIFT G 5 David Kelley 41
14 27x9x20x61 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 5 Matthew Dale 52
15 x23920x70x ROZBURG G 5 Scott Collings 53
16 2x8x089208 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 43
17 201x694 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 49
18 1778576650 SOCIAL SMILE M 4 Frank Cleary
19 8x5x713853 STORM FORCE G 6 Anthony Warren 48
20 x835330x7x SWIFT ARRIVAL M 5 Craig Weeding 51
21 x5x910x997 VERSIFIER G 4 Mitch Newman
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x AL’N’BISH G 4 John Marzol
2 3826690660 BEAU DAZZLE M 9 Dean Boal
3 7x8604039 BIG TALK G 3 Bob Howe
4 5455x637 BIZARRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor
5 7x4 BONITA CASA M 4 Allan McRae
6 3x60884x DEEMED CORRUPT G 3 Kerry Weir
7 x07x2772x4 GUILTLESS G 4 Darryl Rolfe
8 4 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner
9 5x00x MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Backhouse
10 50x6 MR MAHARAJ G 2 Todd Smart
11 00x6574096 PETRA’S SPIRIT M 4 Debbie Prest
12 705x4 RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Craig Weeding
13 STAR SO BRIGHT F 3 Tony Sergi
14 8x THE TAPSTER F 3 John Marzol
15 x24557409x TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Facoory
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0674 ALLOUT STROPIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding
2 9x AL’N’BISH G 4 John Marzol
3 7x0 CRIBBAGE F 3 Frank Cleary
4 0 DAH’S SPIRIT F 3 Richard Coulton
5 729x40 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman
6 670x9 HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Myron Cooper
7 6668x5 JARJAXEL G 4 Darryl Rolfe
8 070x548047 KALKS G 4 Neil Osborne
9 76x02959x LADY ANIMALIA M 4 Darryl Rolfe
10 0 LANRIZZ F 3 Gayna Williams
11 0x LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Luke Pepper
12 4336x99064 LUCKY LUCIA F 3 Brett Thompson
13 50x6 MR MAHARAJ G 2 Todd Smart
14 3x089 NUCLEAR GAZE G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie
15 4994 QUEEN OF WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae
16 587x706 SIMPLY SKILFUL F 3 Chris Heywood
17 55x07x9 SUNDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Doug Gorrel
18 TABLE FORFOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rob Potter
19 77x TAN LINE M 4 Mick Miladinovic
20 x24557409x TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Facoory
21 6 TOLOLI (NZ) F 3 Joe Cleary
22 768 VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Don & Andrew Ryan
23 8x6093 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.