COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 10 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 07-Jul-20 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 07-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 10-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 404x1x3068 ALDASHA G 4 Karen Welch 55
2 x680870x01 ALL IN RHYTHM G 6 Amanda Turner 63
3 x62212115x AMEARES M 4 Scott Collings 63
4 x47154708x AMERICAN SALUTE G 5 Matthew Smith 64
5 x13183x717 CALESCENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 69
6 432318064x CANYONERO G 4 Richard Litt 61
7 1519x07514 EL NIETO G 4 Luke Pepper 60
8 8687x4134x ELENARA M 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 62
9 7x1182x062 FARTHING WOOD M 4 Trevor McIlrick 61
10 31957x2x00 HAY BALE G 6 Natalie Jarvis 66
11 497433210x HEAVENLY THUNDER M 4 Natalie Jarvis 58
12 32231x5x00 MANDALONG NICKO H 5 Peter Flood 61
13 x1387x0989 MIXED BLOSSOM M 7 Gratz Vella 68
14 186x56x12 NOSTRO RE G 4 Amanda Turner 58
15 x23920x70x ROZBURG G 5 Scott Collings 53
16 2x73874271 SNITZAGIRL M 5 Rick Worthington 67
17 61200x5x86 TREASURE BOSS G 6 Keith Dryden 62
18 4x24108x56 VEE EIGHT G 6 Sue Laughton 60
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 35x4656703 ADMIRE GRATZI G 6 Gratz Vella 44
2 9787x05510 ATTILIUS G 7 Paul Theobald 58
3 840040x000 BURRANGONG G 6 John Rolfe 39
4 69781x7605 EILLOD M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 48
5 0x8070x009 EMBEZZLEMENT M 5 Todd Blowes 60
6 619x0489x7 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman 51
7 695x5658x1 FACT OR FABLE F 3 Nick Olive 57
8 8x038291x9 JOEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 54
9 799x49x482 LIGHT CHARGE M 4 Clarry Conners 54
10 0x89847131 MOTIME G 6 Gratz Vella 52
11 87x122x8 OAKSASTAR F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
12 595925x55x ON ANGELS WINGS G 6 Noel Mayfield-Smith 58
13 330x61 POLIZIOTTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman 55
14 x669588x80 RED HOT TANGO G 8 John Rolfe 39
15 x51795x945 SAY GOODBYE G 5 Anthony Warren 55
16 41x7584291 SHRUG F 3 Natalie Jarvis 54
17 32743240x3 SOVIET G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 52
18 731433x534 TRAPPER TOM G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 46
19 0x1 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 56
20 64313800x8 WATCHING G 4 Anthony Cummings 63
21 3323x94832 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 6 Jenny Hoy 49
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6509x77806 BY DESIGN (NZ) G 6 Ian Finn 48
2 9519329x66 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) G 5 Gerald Ryan 61
3 6024522184 CASINO TIME G 3 Gratz Vella 51
4 288x008425 CONFIDENTIAL G 6 Keith Dryden 49
5 47 FINAL SHOWDOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 45
6 622x4x2217 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 62
7 5x13325x7 GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) G 4 Dean Mirfin 57
8 708786 JENESSA M 4 Mike Cattell 35
9 22839x0014 PRINCE CAMELOT G 4 John Sargent 58
10 319266x309 RAZIEL (NZ) M 5 John Bannister 52
11 72x6361270 SEPORTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners 58
12 545317x321 STREET CRED G 4 Mick Smith 55
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x1x6078426 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 49
2 445x743x40 BLAZING BEAU G 5 Jarrod Austin 58
3 562941x592 DELUDE G 5 Tash Burleigh 52
4 6x453x4117 DINADO F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 65
5 5x6x07x805 DORTMUND G 6 Daniel Nickson 58
6 951215x303 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) M 4 Matthew Smith 61
7 69781x7605 EILLOD M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 48
8 315x337x7 JUDICATOR G 3 Gerald Ryan 61
9 132x67497 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 56
10 31x44 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 63
11 494418147x LITTLE ARNIE G 4 Mitch Newman 57
12 30x213 MOST WELCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 62
13 091470x257 ONLY A DREAM M 4 David Blundell 46
14 4x20528x61 PERALTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clare Cunningham 61
15 47x4027833 SILENT AGENDA G 4 Joseph Pride 56
16 73131x67x9 STATELY LORD G 7 John Steinmetz 65
17 22130x96 SUNSTONE (NZ) F 3 Matthew Dale 55
18 4110 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 58
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5143 ADMIT IT G 3 Graham Brown 54
2 619x0489x7 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman 51
3 3x50x079x1 FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 50
4 8432721x46 GIOCOSO M 4 Keith Dryden 53
5 27817x6603 MAHJONG ROSE M 5 Guntis Lukss 43
6 6x7784316x MAID MARION M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
7 30x213 MOST WELCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 62
8 241 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) G 3 Amanda Turner 54
9 87x122x8 OAKSASTAR F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 60
10 330x61 POLIZIOTTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman 55
11 1245 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 51
12 x51795x945 SAY GOODBYE G 5 Anthony Warren 55
13 22130x96 SUNSTONE (NZ) F 3 Matthew Dale 55
14 0x1 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 56
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x672 BONHOMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gratz Vella
2 9 CAN’T DUCH DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Lauri Parker
3 78x DARLENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kerry Parker
4 43x70 DENMAN’S LIGHT M 4 Matthew Smith
5 GENERAL SOLEIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 9x508x8630 GULLEN GLORY M 6 Danielle Seib
7 8x HIGH SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
8 76x02959x LADY ANIMALIA M 4 Darryl Rolfe
9 433 LIGHT AND DARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
10 OKAY OKAY F 3 Jim & Greg Lee
11 67x RADIANT CUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
12 7x STAR DYNASTY F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
13 5 TITAN OF INDUSTRY G 2 Matthew Vella
14 346x WEGEE LOU M 4 Geoffrey Crothers
15 95785x234 WILFUL SOUL M 5 Keith Dryden
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 772x54 BIZOU F 3 John O'Shea
2 4 CALIFORNIA SKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 729x40 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman
4 FOXTROT BRAVO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
5 675x324532 GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
6 6668x5 JARJAXEL G 4 Darryl Rolfe
7 9x3039 KING TAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
8 2 MCGEEHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Cave
9 8 MISS FOTHERINGILL F 3 Joseph Pride
10 0x PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
11 6x3 REBEL LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
12 07 REBEL RAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Marc Conners
13 6x253 ULTIMATE THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
14 0 VINTAGE MOOCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle
15 6x65 ZOUSPECTRE G 3 David Pfieffer
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x ABOVE RESERVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
2 772x54 BIZOU F 3 John O'Shea
3 42622234x2 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 5 Rob Potter
4 865x5747 CURIOSO G 4 David Blundell
5 9785580462 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Rolfe
6 6x6848 DUX ON THE POND G 4 Gratz Vella
7 5055498x49 FATALIE F 3 Brooke Somers
8 9x3039 KING TAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup
9 0x6964 NOT CERTAIN G 6 Michelle Russell
10 9x9x50 PRINCESS JOY JOY M 4 Chris Heywood
11 66524 RODRICK’S SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
12 0 VINTAGE MOOCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle
13 890x80 YIHFA YIHFA F 3 Clarry Conners
14 0 ZOU ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.