COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday, 09 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 06-Jul-20 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 06-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 07-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 07-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 09-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 112

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x8212287x3 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) G 4 Gwenda Markwell 62
2 157082299x ESTEEM SPIRIT G 5 Gwenda Markwell 69
3 08983258x0 EVERLY GIRL M 6 Melissa Harrison 46
4 68x6077528 FLASH FIBIAN G 6 Graeme Murray 60
5 591925x502 GITAN G 6 Jean Dubois 67
6 131601x018 GOLD TOUCH M 5 Luke Pepper 71
7 31200200x1 GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 5 Theresa Bateup 62
8 31957x2x00 HAY BALE G 6 Natalie Jarvis 59
9 113x940940 HEAVEN ON EARTH M 5 Keith Dryden 62
10 x255451218 JOY FOR US M 5 Kim Waugh 66
11 186x56x12 NOSTRO RE G 4 Amanda Turner 57
12 424446x347 POWER RUSH (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 59
13 80x747225x TAKOOKACOD M 5 Scott Spackman 59
14 85x712441x TERRA REIGN M 5 Matthew Dale 65
15 24112x186x WRITING UNEXPECTED G 4 John Steinmetz 65
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x15 AJAAYEB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 60
2 0x23846604 ART OF EXCELLENCE G 7 Amanda Turner 54
3 635x97x531 BUCKLE UP BABY M 4 Luke Hilton
4 4x431383 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 59
5 30x8454x59 D’ORO RAIN M 4 Bjorn Baker 62
6 44x7005122 I AM A COUNTRY BOY G 4 Craig Carmody 56
7 6x317x4 JOSEPHUS G 4 Gwenda Markwell 59
8 x255451218 JOY FOR US M 5 Kim Waugh 66
9 4506133233 MY BLUE JEANS G 5 Danny Williams 54
10 491x250x40 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 54
11 6162677204 RINVIATA (NZ) G 7 Matthew Dale 58
12 72188 SHEPHERD OF FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryce Heys 58
13 326620x505 SUPER STAR BOB G 6 Matthew Dale 63
14 1113x004x5 TAKISSACOD F 3 Scott Spackman 55
15 23x1x57232 TAPICONIC (USA) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x1x6078426 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 47
2 558x241 BRUTALITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 61
3 4x431383 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 59
4 117 DREAM RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 62
5 951215x303 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) M 4 Matthew Smith 57
6 20x6234843 DUMMY RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 54
7 132x67497 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 54
8 31x44 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 60
9 494418147x LITTLE ARNIE G 4 Mitch Newman 55
10 4x20528x61 PERALTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clare Cunningham 58
11 533110x630 SKY DIAMONDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 64
12 x5x5098835 THINK STRAIGHT G 5 Anthony Cummings 56
13 4110 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 58
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x43755x99 BELITSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 59
2 78x671x0 BULLET RAIDERS G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 52
3 x8212287x3 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) G 4 Gwenda Markwell 62
4 3656387x83 CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 54
5 510 CONCEALED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 64
6 1 FARAWAY JEWEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 60
7 41 FENECH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 57
8 235x570545 FRAZIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Lazzarini 59
9 x373120x04 JACQUINE REWARD G 3 David Pfieffer 58
10 799x49x482 LIGHT CHARGE M 4 Clarry Conners 51
11 3x22315x22 MATOWATAKPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 62
12 71 PAPRENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 60
13 491x250x40 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 54
14 08609535x7 PRINCESS KALLI M 6 Peter Korn 42
15 19x6 STOLEN GLANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gwenda Markwell 60
16 4251637x35 UNDOUBTED G 4 Jason Coyle 56
Race 5 - PROV & COUNTRY 3YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x7343076x ALL STYLE M 4 Gwenda Markwell
2 6x245220x7 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE M 4 Brett Lazzarini
3 0x7x6 CHILLICHOC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 6x20x6388x DON’T JUDGE ME G 5 John Higgins
5 90x00x EVASIVE LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
6 0x6x324 HONEY GO LIGHTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings
7 x623x0022x LAST CHANCE DANCE F 3 Luke Hilton
8 67x RADIANT CUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
9 8 SHELLED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
10 7x STAR DYNASTY F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
11 TAUMALOLO G 3 Brett Lazzarini
12 30 WORDS MOUTH F 3 Jade McDonald
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 CALGARY KING C 2 Brad Widdup
2 2x42429x34 CALIFORNIA AUGUST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 0x7x6 CHILLICHOC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
4 43x70 DENMAN’S LIGHT M 4 Matthew Smith
5 3 DIVINE BREATH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Theresa Bateup
6 2 EL COHETE (NZ) G 3 Joseph Pride
7 FIORZANA F 3 Brett Lazzarini
8 2 FREE STATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup
9 2x496x5 GARRISON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 0x6x324 HONEY GO LIGHTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings
11 68 NAVALHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 PRINCE AURELIUS G 3 Tyrone Coyle
13 x46340254x ROSE TO VICTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners
14 26 SIFU F 3 Natalie Jarvis
15 SWEEPING BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham
16 TAUMALOLO G 3 Brett Lazzarini
17 2 TECTONICUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Gerald Ryan
18 WINDSWEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4 CALIFORNIA SKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 2822 DOCTOR MANCINI G 3 Gwenda Markwell
3 4x8785 GENJIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne
4 5835x85747 HALEVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht
5 7 HEADS WILL ROLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli
6 KINGSHEIR (GB) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
7 2 MCGEEHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Cave
8 0x PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
9 6x253 ULTIMATE THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BRAVADO C 2 John O'Shea
2 78x DARLENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kerry Parker
3 3 DIVINE BREATH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Theresa Bateup
4 4 INTO THE FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Bjorn Baker
5 39x JOVIALITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller
6 LA FORET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
7 4 RADIANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
8 9x RED DRESS F 2 Luke Hilton
9 RULE OF LAW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
10 SATURNINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
11 SOLDIER’S DESIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Brad Widdup
12 THE RISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
13 3x7x WAR MEMORIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
14 YANGARRA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.