COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday, 05 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 01-Jul-20 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 01-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - XXXX CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x57224152 A MAGIC ZARIZ G 7 Rodney Robb 86
2 8664362713 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 7 Wayne Collison 74
3 562313x722 CASZAR G 7 Barry Molloy 67
4 0661553940 MACKELLAR’S LOVE M 6 Cheryl Crockett 75
5 36x520235x NOEL’S GIFT G 7 Gayna Williams 72
6 52647x8832 ONENESS G 5 Brett Cavanough 69
7 9425079775 PITTSBURGH G 6 Garry Lunn 61
8 3x68x0069x THE GAVEL G 7 Bryan Dixon 80
9 4111578061 THE LONG RUN M 5 Peter W Stanley 77
10 4649085547 VEGA DE LAGO G 7 Geoff O'Brien 70
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 371228705x BRAVISSIMO G 6 Cheryl Crockett 66
2 08983258x0 EVERLY GIRL M 6 Melissa Harrison 54
3 214x1812x GOLDEN AVENGER G 3 Cameron Crockett 66
4 9x61x67 INTIMIDATING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith 62
5 6050240431 JARMANAGIC G 4 Garry Lunn 49
6 14x6072395 LA LA LOOPSY M 8 Bryan Dixon 61
7 x09305540x LUCKY SIREN M 4 Janelle Shapter 47
8 08x32x5x35 MORPHEUS G 4 Cameron Crockett 61
9 x44222116x MO’S GLORY M 4 Rodney Northam 67
10 6842317053 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 45
11 679x134002 RISK AND REWARD G 5 Sharon Jeffries 62
12 656x7725x5 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) G 5 Zach Hatch 63
13 73352421x1 SKIPPER JOE G 5 Dean Mirfin 55
14 0125745x19 SONS OF BOURKE G 6 Clint Lundholm 62
15 72611x3 STOKED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 62
16 x49657x721 WALLACE STREET G 5 Melissa Dennett 56
17 124112x186 WRITING UNEXPECTED G 4 John Steinmetz 72
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 031346x645 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 5 Stephen Jones 62
2 142x DISSENTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 54
3 x45857x456 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 6 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 55
4 43x128x396 FIERY ZONE M 4 Cameron Crockett 50
5 3349x04610 HEMSTED G 4 Garry Neale 61
6 x780205x14 HENDO’S MAGIC G 5 Garry Frazer 59
7 41340x8040 JUST TWO VEES G 7 Brooke Somers 51
8 2326x05060 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) F 3 Sam Kavanagh 55
9 1457x809x9 MATAKANUI G 6 Nick Mitchell 59
10 6775x62200 NARROW NECK NELSON G 5 Peter W Stanley 38
11 510x340004 NEVADA SUNRISE G 3 Kody Nestor 45
12 19x7733 NINE NOT OUT G 5 Todd Howlett 53
13 3213545474 PETAIN G 5 Bob Howe 54
14 9425079775 PITTSBURGH G 6 Garry Lunn 61
15 3x67005607 SAY MADAM M 7 Sonja Sharp 44
16 333x700865 SOUFFRANT G 5 Roy L McCabe 58
17 1239x02542 TESSA BURRITO M 4 Kris Lees 55
18 4576x70647 TORMUND G 4 Brooke Somers 47
19 54x7127783 TRIBUNA M 6 Joseph Khalifeh 51
20 5799x87470 ULTIMATE QUEST M 7 Bryan Dixon 38
21 x53x633601 WESTERN PARADE G 7 Gayna Williams 58
22 37x71 WHITCHETY GRUB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Vella 58
23 x523310899 WISEMAN G 3 Mark Milton 48
24 490xLx0050 ZAGAYA G 8 Bryan Dixon 51
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5757371351 BULLETSON G 5 Geoff O'Brien 54
2 11135x66x0 BUTTER TOAST G 6 Michael Mulholland 58
3 371x653360 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Brooke Somers 51
4 0080575493 CHUR BRO (NZ) G 5 Wanda Ings 32
5 951215x303 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) M 4 Matthew Smith 61
6 7753651070 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Garry Lunn 40
7 86253x8700 FANNY CHENAL M 7 Alison Smith 48
8 690x098048 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 7 John Bannister 35
9 0672300010 GOOD HOST G 6 Janelle Galea 41
10 0815862812 KACPER BOY G 4 Jane Clement 52
11 4591069x82 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 9 Michael Mulholland 46
12 8407x00836 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 53
13 3x315 OUR TITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 55
14 7x90720418 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 6 Bryan Dixon 43
15 x0x9006460 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Greg Preston 59
16 5483730255 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 44
17 4003790 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Lunn 37
18 1221x86916 TRESSE D’OR G 4 Jarrod Austin 60
19 54x7127783 TRIBUNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Joseph Khalifeh 51
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 323x1 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 54
2 6245785x70 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 8 Sandra Ollerton 37
3 55901x09x0 BOWCONI M 4 Graeme Brooker 42
4 365x31750 COTTON ON GEORGE G 4 Alison Smith 51
5 315 DALTORO G 3 Kris Lees 57
6 83947147x8 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale 56
7 06x21865x7 DISOBEDIENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 51
8 1x3x4 DREAM SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 54
9 5892023523 EAGLEWORKS G 5 Connie Greig 41
10 43x128x396 FIERY ZONE M 4 Cameron Crockett 50
11 3x7246640x GET UP ALBY G 5 Connie Greig 41
12 0331 HARLEY FAT BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Milton 54
13 6142648x26 HEZA GENTLEMAN G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 50
14 427415340x HIBERN F 3 Dean Mirfin 54
15 x075007040 IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Kirby 39
16 9x61x67 INTIMIDATING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith 62
17 6953335314 KAZUMI M 4 Mark Milton 51
18 14x KIARIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 56
19 35481x7 LILY’S GOLD M 5 Cameron Crockett 51
20 x09305540x LUCKY SIREN M 4 Janelle Shapter 47
21 718x MBAPPE G 3 Kris Lees 54
22 08x32x5x35 MORPHEUS G 4 Cameron Crockett 61
23 7194x50051 ON THE DELTA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 42
24 884203730x PRECIOUS ARLI M 6 Jim McMillan 44
25 97x228156x REAL RAINBOW M 4 Jan Bowen 48
26 3676426242 ROSE OF SAVANNAH M 5 Stephen Jones 51
27 6x61 SCORCHED LAND G 2 Todd Howlett 53
28 4960508055 SELF IMPOSED G 4 Garry Lunn 43
29 91x4799777 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bannister 41
30 x7x4088350 SMART AIN’T HE G 5 Garry Lunn 55
31 5x35526x21 STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 50
32 6800494772 SWIFTLY MANGO M 5 Sally Torrens 40
33 4233x18672 TWICE THE VALUE M 5 Peter W Stanley 53
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x4 ANANAGRAM (NZ) G 2 Scott Singleton
2 09000x746x APACHE RUSH G 4 Jim McMillan
3 0x2420x5 CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
4 42 COUNCIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith
5 645540534x DASHING BADGER G 5 Michael Lynch
6 863387x9 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd
7 8 FACTORIAL F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
8 FOREVER CALM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Cavanough
9 85 GALAXY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
10 3244x44423 GISELLE ANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Lee Curtis
11 670x9 HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Myron Cooper
12 8860x7 HIDDEN POTENTIAL G 3 Connie Greig
13 7x22268x04 KRUPTABLE G 6 Terry Wicks
14 22 LISTEN TO THE BAND G 5 Gayna Williams
15 305598 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kylie Kennedy
16 MAID FOR WAR F 3 Cameron Crockett
17 5467305x MICRONA G 3 John Steinmetz
18 427x59324x NOW OR NEVER M 4 Cameron Crockett
19 324550x706 ON THE FLOOR M 4 Sally Torrens
20 OYBUSTA G 3 Dean Mirfin
21 739x90x80 PROFFASEE F 3 Michael Lunn
22 4084806740 REWARDED PRINCESS M 4 Debbie Prest
23 8x0302 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
24 3 SEAWISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Jones
25 8 SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees
26 043x SPIRANAC F 3 Rodney Northam
27 9 THE DROVER G 3 Roy L McCabe
28 909x TORQUE TO ROMAN G 3 Scott Singleton
29 75x05000x UNION SOLDIER G 4 Noel Boland
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 09000x746x APACHE RUSH G 4 Jim McMillan
2 x503408600 ARGYLLSCOOT G 6 Sonja Sharp
3 5x442 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
4 x8x0690784 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Mitchell
5 57x064470x CRYPTO FIORELLI G 4 Kody Nestor
6 5665 CTHONIA (NZ) F 3 Mark Milton
7 0999255046 CUFF AND COLLAR F 3 John Steinmetz
8 70x52 FATTORE STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin
9 90066x0 GALLIGANTS G 5 Noel Boland
10 0x07x00048 GLAM TIME M 4 Michael Lunn
11 673 GODFREY PARK (NZ) G 3 Brett Thompson
12 85076 KING QIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Kylie Kennedy
13 8x5007x88 LE ROCHER G 4 Nick Mitchell
14 5472x39330 OAKFIELD POET M 4 Garry Lunn
15 8 PARADIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams
16 00 PHAR ROAD C 3 Garry Frazer
17 5242x22502 POLISHED PENNY M 4 Mark Milton
18 x889698564 POP POWER (NZ) G 4 Wanda Ings
19 5857x50475 SOLDIER POY G 3 Kieren Hazelton
20 6x8 SURF F 3 Kris Lees
21 4003790 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Lunn
22 6234 TERONITO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin
23 7x9 UNDER ORDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Vella
24 450 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Alison Smith

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.