COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 05 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 01-Jul-20 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 01-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SOUTH GRAFTON QUALITY CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x713876x58 ALL BUT GONE G 8 Damien Lane 83
2 214220x704 AMBITIOUS PRINCE G 5 Warren Gavenlock 64
3 5165x31143 AT WITZ END G 4 Owen Glue 66
4 x09x069256 BRAZEN G 7 Kristen Buchanan 80
5 323x210103 CASINO MONDIAL G 5 Michael Byers 84
6 5x553521x8 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 7 Leo Clapham 67
7 43835x7430 COGLIERE G 6 Marc Quinn 81
8 0x31227x95 DALMATIA PRINCE G 6 Todd Howlett 88
9 38x8422857 EVOPEX G 6 Jim Jarvis 77
10 6410x09341 GALWAY G 4 Brett Dodson 67
11 12x940880x GREY LION (IRE) G 8 Matthew Smith
12 409361x771 HEZA MAGIC MAN G 7 Chris Manson 54
13 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET G 4 Allan Kehoe 65
14 32x11010x0 JAZZLAND G 5 Kristen Buchanan 90
15 9774575257 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby 45
16 1013120270 MELTED MOMENTS G 8 David Campbell 86
17 5276x50423 MISS REDOBLE M 5 Tracey Bartley 89
18 4162500x32 MISTER SMARTEE G 5 Tas Morton 71
19 x44300x663 NOBLE BOY G 5 Clare Cunningham
20 51844242x2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 6 Stephen Lee
21 10x7306310 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN G 5 Damien Lane 84
22 x25x5x0899 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) G 8 Shane Edmonds 64
23 516126x630 PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 78
24 80268x5621 PRIMA STELLA G 6 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 74
25 6895119x46 REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 63
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0523532960 EERISED G 6 Steve Brewer 50
2 4380468998 EVANGELIST (GB) G 10 Lea Selby 40
3 9089070448 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 8 Vince Jones 52
4 60x5213340 GLYCINE MAX G 7 Cathy Chapman 46
5 81x0400656 HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 5 Nathaniel Scott 47
6 409361x771 HEZA MAGIC MAN G 7 Chris Manson 54
7 09911x8367 JAHEZ G 4 Peter R Stanley 49
8 9774575257 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby 45
9 0835882214 LADY WAHOO M 5 Paul Smith 52
10 4x63711378 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee 52
11 x25x5x0899 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) G 8 Shane Edmonds 64
12 x135x67194 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN M 4 Tony Newing 53
13 6895119x46 REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 63
14 3661x900x5 REXX G 4 Ian Cook 61
15 72586246x0 ROCK PEARL (NZ) G 4 Julie Pratten 50
16 92522x1584 RUNAMUK M 4 Stephen Lee 50
17 664x1435 SINEPARI C 3 Stephen Lee 50
18 0049909x08 STAR BID G 8 Vince Jones 32
19 3786457327 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) G 7 Damien Lane 42
20 2651880x85 THE KROC G 5 John Sprague 56
21 9543122031 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 56
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 38x27x5836 BALMACEDA G 5 Tony Newing 66
2 1x1274x715 BANGALLEY LAD G 6 Allan Kehoe 58
3 224127x281 BUGALUGS G 4 John Shelton 62
4 2216189x50 DAMIT G 5 Con Karakatsanis 60
5 421x14333x DARK EURO G 4 Fleur Blanch 58
6 0x5314421x DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 65
7 914x431585 HURRICANE MAX G 4 Shane Everson 53
8 x25x5x0899 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) G 8 Shane Edmonds 64
9 77x75150x2 PIERINO G 5 Gary Nielsen 60
10 3661x900x5 REXX G 4 Ian Cook 61
11 0049909x08 STAR BID G 8 Vince Jones 32
12 090x732378 STYLISH PATTERN G 4 John Sprague 64
13 x667330547 TEXAS TARGET M 4 Jim Jarvis 52
14 9543122031 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 56
15 13139x1009 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 58
16 40x5026424 VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 59
17 619222320x WINGED POET G 6 Jim Jarvis 58
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 13 ATKINSON G 2 Nathaniel Scott 54
2 2310 BONNIE JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Colt Prosser 55
3 516x BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) F 3 Melanie O'Gorman 54
4 2126235x26 CRACKAVIEW M 5 Kevin Randall 54
5 573x79521 DEBRIEF G 3 Mitch Newman 58
6 6516508x5 DREAM SUCCESS G 5 Theresa Stair 45
7 3609x05009 EVICT G 5 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 57
8 424432334x HUBBLE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 55
9 3675260x90 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 41
10 6x4x18955x MISS GOODNIGHT M 5 Brett Dodson 57
11 73324x471x NANNY’S PRIMED M 4 Shane Everson 52
12 50x3136489 NULLABORN M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 45
13 4x1 SAILING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 53
14 745595x503 SECRETS NO MORE M 6 Brett Bellamy 45
15 1235636 SKILLED ARTIST F 3 Stephen Lee 58
16 105x728 SYLVIA’S MEMORY F 3 Marc Quinn 55
17 7x832241x VENUSIAN G 3 Brett Bellamy 55
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 79x0557702 AUSZONE G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
2 147x745465 ELIABELLA M 4 Ethan Ensby
3 x663339x22 HAVEN ROAD G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
4 x19432x975 MAQUINA VOLADORA M 4 Greg Kilner 46
5 960x670 MARECAT (NZ) F 3 Daiki Chujo
6 37360x9376 ONSET M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 42
7 2316x65822 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Stephen Lee 50
8 72586246x0 ROCK PEARL (NZ) G 4 Julie Pratten 50
9 7448x65721 VERDANCY G 5 Leon Cross 45
10 8518406 VOLFONI G 3 Greg Kilner 48
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x ABOVE THE LOT F 2 Stephen Lee
2 2x476 ALPINE RACER G 4 Warren Gavenlock
3 49x3 BLISTERING KHUWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Stephen Lee
4 ESTRONCIO F 3 Cathy Chapman
5 9x EXPRESS DRAGON G 3 Sally Taylor
6 40x54 FINEST ACT F 3 David Savins
7 8x95 FU HAO G 3 Andrew Parramore
8 080x3207x GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing
9 83x024630x JUST COSMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock
10 28x0 LETTEMGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne S Lawson
11 x97756457x LONG TALL GLASSES G 4 Wayne S Lawson
12 7560x0 LOVE WINS M 4 Damien Lane
13 37x8950460 MINNI MINNAH G 5 Shane Everson
14 6x92780x29 MONEY TRAVELS G 5 Warren Gavenlock
15 887x7 NOTHING IS EASY G 4 Karen Owen
16 580x ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Campbell
17 5768 PIERRO STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Vince Jones
18 46x335 PURE RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan
19 939x6 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Shelton
20 6446 SAPPHIRE STEP F 2 Nathaniel Scott
21 9070x34 SHOWS PRIDE G 4 Warren Dean
22 48x SPICED GOLD F 2 Jason Reilly
23 0608x TIME SAVER G 3 Alan Boyd
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 68 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ethan Ensby
2 0606760353 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 5 Shane Everson
3 x663339x22 HAVEN ROAD G 4 Dwayne Schmidt
4 728 HYPERTENSION G 2 Brett Dodson
5 43x83605 IN FOR A DOLLAR M 4 Brett Bellamy
6 659x4 KYPREOS G 3 Con Karakatsanis
7 7348 LADY BOWLER F 3 Stephen Lee
8 8830934 NORTHERN STAR F 3 Stephen Bennett
9 x8440x0485 PHIL’S DREAM G 4 Philip Donnelly
10 7x46x QUEEN LEAR M 4 Tony Newing
11 7 QUIZZICAL DEEL G 2 Ethan Ensby
12 9070x34 SHOWS PRIDE G 4 Warren Dean
13 233324x245 SHY BOY G 3 Stephen Lee
14 23x3565569 TALENT AWARD G 4 Terry Vidler

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.