COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1800m-1000m, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 29-Jun-20 3:55PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 30-Jun-20 4:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Race 1 - Carlton Draught Three-Year-Old Plate (SABOIS Fully Qualified Horses Only) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 38x315x4 AIR MARSHAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 58
2 216x042612 ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor 60
3 224x189 BRIMARVI ROOBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Seater 54
4 5x94731 BUBBLES MCGINTY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 58
5 315x27942 CALYPSO REIGN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly 62
6 14x166 FORTUNE FOLLOWS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gordon Richards 61
7 x940x13538 GLORY GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 56
8 0x2 HI SMOKEY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Mueller 56
9 13x6233 MAGNO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sam Burford 59
10 MUG’S GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nicole Bruggemann 58
11 3x718x976 OUTPOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Tootell 53
12 15x16 SILVER LINING SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 64
13 3x321x51 STREETCAR STRANGER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly 62
Race 2 - Magic Millions Two-Years-Old Plate (For Sabois Fully Qualified Horses Only) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 73x1 ANOTHER AWARD SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 59
2 BETTA EDDIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darren Magro 58
3 3 BOLT BY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 56
4 4 CELTIC VALOUR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter Blanch 56
5 33 DAILY SPIRIT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
6 01 GRAND HOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Seyers 58
7 7 GREY VITALITY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Bieg 56
8 146x2 KIRINIA SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 59
9 NO STRINGS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 58
10 3 SHOWUSYOURMOTOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kristi Evans 58
11 833 SUPER STRIKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 56
12 THE SANDS OF TIME SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kylie Huxtable 58
Race 3 - Fibretrack Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 30x6049701 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 6 John Macmillan 80
2 522233x615 DEXELATION G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 83
3 1114x214x2 HOWLOWCANYOUGO G 4 Patrick Payne
4 326x6338x5 INDIAN THUNDER G 5 Paul Preusker 74
5 x122742329 KABINI M 5 Barry Brook 84
6 x25231127x LEFT HAND MAN G 4 Jon O'Connor 71
7 x520901730 MISS MANDITO (NZ) M 5 Gordon Richards 81
8 4x84514523 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 67
9 37x6758645 SCHILLDORA M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 69
10 41651x04x9 VON COSTA GLASS G 8 Sue Jaensch 85
11 86715x55x4 WINNING PARTNER G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 73
12 9265338x67 ZALMONA G 6 Peter Blanch 80
Race 4 - Henry & Jack West Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x423x3633 APPOLLO JET G 6 Shane Oxlade 55
2 20x7382519 DREAMED M 4 Ryan Balfour 67
3 1531 ELUDING G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 66
4 210310x743 ELUSIVE ROSE M 4 Peter Hardacre 63
5 26421x3468 GOOD GIRL BELLA M 4 Jeff Searle 54
6 7842311351 HASTA LA FIORENTE G 4 Sue Murphy 65
7 x91500x9x6 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) G 7 Paul Preusker 75
8 2411533x98 KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 68
9 514x407725 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 72
10 7728107x33 OURKHANI G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 61
11 071095x807 PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) G 5 Matthew Seyers 60
12 x623941x90 PLAY ME NOW (NZ) G 4 Cindy Alderson 70
13 30577x2268 REVLIS G 5 Paul Preusker 69
14 62x442x412 SEAS NO LIMIT (NZ) G 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 70
15 40x9078625 SET TO CRUISE M 5 Mick Huxtable 61
16 281x89x083 SO WE ARE M 4 Phillip Stokes 73
17 1x42448x11 UPSWING (NZ) G 5 Patrick Payne 68
18 1725172x32 VACANT BLOCK G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 64
Race 5 - TAB Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0423296791 DESERT MINTY G 6 Byron J Cozamanis 56
2 9344923824 DISCO REBEL M 5 John Dunn 62
3 0x32312 DOWN THE LANE M 4 Grant Young 58
4 5382691237 EXALTED AMBITION G 3 Grant Young 62
5 6x54420432 HAPPY ATOM M 4 Philippe Huserot 52
6 66x8654544 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) G 5 Henry Dwyer 67
7 078x891350 MIDSOMER BARNABY G 9 Deane Pannell 48
8 62124x3394 REBEL ROMANCE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 58
9 62635x6243 SPIEGEL GROVE G 7 Darren Magro 58
10 6755031116 SWANKYTOFF G 4 Nicole Bruggemann 63
11 4815345564 TURF MAN G 5 John Hickmott 63
Race 6 - Finn & Paddy West Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8951287x0x ANDAZ G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 62
2 312612210x BALLAST G 7 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 60
3 23844506x5 CARLALUISA M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 59
4 3321535x83 CORONEL G 4 Will Clarken 58
5 9861761867 COUNTER SPIN G 9 Steven Tootell 47
6 553422002x DON’T DISMISS G 6 Grant Kluske 58
7 924723230x EXALTED TRAVELLER G 6 Grant Young 54
8 1638742x56 GALAXY GHOST G 4 Henry Dwyer 59
9 332754035x HAHNDORF G 5 Ryan Balfour 53
10 66151223x2 JUST CHIPPING AWAY M 5 Darryl Dodson 62
11 52630x1212 JUST KAPPY G 8 Brian Mueller 66
12 6x14223x09 KAYSERI (NZ) G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 58
13 1799063x96 KINGSON G 5 Byron J Cozamanis 57
14 7245713666 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 53
15 4058x62076 MISS BELISA M 5 Mark C Webb 60
16 218207x880 MUTUAL RESPECT G 5 Tony Noonan 64
17 5x113544x7 NASIFA M 5 Kylie Huxtable 65
18 4x84514523 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 67
19 107x0764x9 SILVERHAWK G 5 Will Clarken 61
20 2641336x70 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 55
21 2651x THE GREAT HANS G 4 Patrick Payne 62
22 x99097028x WALKABOUTCREEK G 8 Grant Young 41
23 7820420x16 WONDER IF (NZ) G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 52
Race 7 - Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1102530813 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 56
2 4150562322 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 63
3 5x07040006 BUCKEYE NATION G 7 Barry Brook 40
4 7143200x22 CLASSY JOE G 5 John Hickmott 57
5 1179x00618 ENKI G 6 Gordon Richards 71
6 0242783077 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 57
7 8x92095262 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 66
8 3538161362 GETOUTTHEWAY G 5 Sue Nolan 60
9 26421x3468 GOOD GIRL BELLA M 4 Jeff Searle 54
10 49634417x8 JAYEFFKAY G 5 Michael Hickmott 49
11 4265x05724 KALAMON G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 52
12 59x0450489 LAST ONE NAMED G 6 Steven Schrader 42
13 7021319x90 MAORI MAGIC (NZ) G 4 Paula Trenwith 53
14 2520x53562 MISS MOSH M 6 Sue Jaensch 54
15 26x40603x0 MULLAGHMORE G 4 Chris Bieg 56
16 2246820x51 NEAR MAGIC G 5 John Hickmott 53
17 2425x23142 OLIVE GROVE G 4 Darren Magro 56
18 071095x807 PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) G 5 Matthew Seyers 60
19 7417511712 PUTTING ON AIRS M 4 Michael Hickmott 67
20 2314155186 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 57
21 22x4125x56 REGAL RIFFLE M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 61
22 8407306x07 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 6 Ken Sweeney 50
23 731x6x96 TAPPIN’ THOMAS G 4 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 55
24 49570x6493 TEMEYEZ G 4 Craig Stewart 44
25 42x9276x61 TINSZEL M 4 Henry Dwyer 58
Race 8 - IronGate Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 45x5910608 ANAMNESIS G 6 Ken Sweeney 52
2 209x1214x1 BEERMINT G 5 Heather Lehmann 61
3 588x56665x COSIMO G 4 Nikki Pollock 49
4 22x11937x1 CRIMSON TYCOON G 4 Travis Doudle 65
5 3244638243 DEVONTE G 4 Steven Schrader 50
6 97400x0134 DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 65
7 5416x4 ELEGIST G 4 Henry Dwyer 62
8 659095148x EMINENT SON G 6 Cody Reardon 55
9 6112168313 EXALTED GOLD M 5 Grant Young 66
10 8550324650 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 58
11 873423000x FRENCH ROCK G 6 Bill Bogarts 55
12 3x461x31 HUSHIANO M 4 Dion Koch 62
13 9155032127 JAAMINT M 4 Garret Lynch 60
14 1799063x96 KINGSON G 5 Byron J Cozamanis 57
15 7263808x22 KIROSHIMA G 4 John Hickmott 50
16 7783554570 MIHANY G 8 Dean Saxon 50
17 41 MISS DIVINE EM F 2 Patrick Payne 62
18 338x086x38 MUSICAL QUERY M 6 Daryl Stone 61
19 358563690x NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 3 Grant Young 47
20 x12210x89x NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Will Clarken 64
21 3x70224x74 ORDER OF VALOUR G 3 Henry Dwyer 60
22 x36116x6x3 PANAGIOTA M 5 Darren Magro 62
23 04783250x2 READY SUNSHINE G 9 Ryan Balfour 58
24 2443016898 RUSHWA G 5 Ryan Balfour 50
25 60x552905x SEE ME ROLLIN’ G 8 Shane Oxlade 54
26 2641336x70 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 55
27 8320x64724 SOPHINA DIVA M 4 Karen Letts-Maund 53
28 49x76x120x SPEARS F 3 David & Coral Feek 58
29 120x THE DIFFERENCE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 59
30 25x1385x26 WANAASA M 4 Ryan Balfour 61
31 30x294445x WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) G 4 Karen Byrnes 57
Race 9 - Isabelle Cappelleri Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5653x DEEVINE G 3 Ryan Balfour
2 35x6758x02 DRESSMAKER F 3 Byron Cozamanis
3 5x4x EIGHT OVER EIGHT G 3 John Hickmott
4 0x2 HI SMOKEY G 3 Brian Mueller
5 HYPERSONIC G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy
6 77x KAMALA KHAN F 3 Scott Trenowden
7 9x LOMAX G 3 Brian Mueller
8 262x30x MALVADO G 4 Ryan Balfour
9 6x98x OUR TREASURE TROVE M 4 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie
10 0x597x44 QUISSENT F 3 Ryan Balfour
11 8x45 ROCKATANSKY G 3 Darren Magro
12 2326 SHE’S KRUPT F 3 Ryan Balfour
13 5x2 SITTING BULL G 3 Sam Burford
14 430x SNIP OF TIME G 5 Garret Lynch
15 57x SOUTHERN LIGHTS G 3 Tony Noonan
16 8x444x TELEKINESIS G 3 Henry Dwyer
17 THE BOLSHOI G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly
18 352x266x5x WOODCROFT G 6 Ryan Balfour
19 5x56684x55 ZARAFSHAN F 3 Ryan Balfour
20 33x339 ZEGRESTO F 3 Darren Magro

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.