COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information: Track Upgraded from Good 4 to a Good 3 @ 10:50am; Going stick - Index - 11.2 Penetrate - 11.6 Shear - 10.3. Track verti drained and mini cored completed 18/6
Nominations Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 30-Jun-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Finalised 4/7 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R4 N7
Race 1 - BRC BRIGHT SHADOW (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x017x5580 BOLD ARIAL M 4 Billy Healey 74
2 1427321x25 BOOMTOWN LASS M 4 Chris Anderson 89
3 04x080x209 FIESTA M 4 Chris Waller 98
4 3x10x35068 GREY SHADOW M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 92
5 43x142x283 HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 82
6 706397x041 IN GOOD TIME M 5 Tracey Bartley 96
7 x41344x171 JADENTOM M 6 Lindsay Hatch 94
8 10x750x81x JAMAICAN RAIN M 7 Richard Laming 102
9 413x1146x1 JAMI LADY M 4 Steven O'Dea 92
10 111x262191 LOVE YOU LUCY M 4 Barry Squair 100
11 166x717059 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 93
12 x46442x575 MULTAJA M 4 James Cummings 98
13 545310x106 PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 98
14 4x160537x4 PERSUADER M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 84
15 6724x58002 RIVER RACER M 6 Les Ross 98
16 51865x308x ROSIE POSIE M 7 Matt Kropp 80
17 x2318x4146 SATIN SOCKS F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 76
18 136x89260x SKATE TO PARIS M 5 Chris Munce 83
19 130x726351 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 85
20 536x556395 SOUL STAR M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 68
21 1x18450x84 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 87.5
22 14x43200x1 STELLA SEA SUN M 4 Kris Lees 86
23 1x219x4303 SUKWHINDER F 3 Michael Costa 71.5
24 9x11x133x2 ZANIAH M 4 Kris Lees 74
Race 2 - TATTERSALL'S CLUB STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x75514 AMOREM G 2 Adrian Coome
2 43122x6 BELLISSIMI AMICI F 2 Robert Heathcote
3 227166x105 COSMIC GOSSIP F 2 Stuart Kendrick
4 1 MANDEVILLE ROCKER (NZ) G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
5 231 NICCI’S SPIRIT F 2 Tony Gollan
6 1x629 PLUTOCRAT F 2 Chris Anderson
7 327x251 QUEEN SWEEPER F 2 Stuart Kendrick
8 415x28 READY FOR MAGIC G 2 Robert Heathcote
9 63154x12 REAL FINE WINE C 2 Rex Lipp
10 61324 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster
11 2x7131234 TUMBLER RIDGE C 2 Steven O'Dea
12 2 WITHOUT THINKING C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
13 1 ZERO TO HUNDRED F 2 Gerald Ryan
Race 3 - STELLA ARTOIS OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 89 (Scaled - 1.5kg) (1840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8595x79414 BAREFOOT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 80
2 03115x6000 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 97
3 61x4047421 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 74
4 511644x222 GLEN ORD G 7 Diane Murphy 74
5 4104243120 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 93
6 12x940880x GREY LION (IRE) G 8 Matthew Smith 101
7 1937982534 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 74
8 408x066075 KAONIC (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 94
9 22657x8906 KUBIS G 6 Robert Heathcote 93
10 7x77210x69 KUTTAMURRA AL G 7 Lindsay Hatch 78
11 5756721381 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 93
12 1740x59568 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 78
13 51327x0514 MANGIONE G 4 Chris Waller 79
14 844x0740x9 MY GIULIANO G 7 Trevor Lambourn 85
15 x622421755 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 84
16 07610x1820 SIR BARNABUS G 5 Jason Edwards 88
17 520339x008 TAMARACK (NZ) G 6 Steven O'Dea 88
18 251111x168 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 86
19 0x60064x08 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 6 Paul Jenkins 75
20 851022x297 ZAUNKONIG G 7 Richard & Michael Freedman 77
Race 4 - 4 PINES OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 115x01208x BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 77.5
2 67197347x8 CATESBY G 5 Desleigh Forster 82
3 91135x211x COOL SEQUENCE G 7 Steven O'Dea 93
4 x924105974 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 79.5
5 8x66039x07 FIERY HEIGHTS G 7 Barry Lockwood 94
6 255x13739x GUARD OF HONOUR G 6 Kelly Schweida 95
7 x1x416x160 JUST ORM G 6 Tony Gollan 93
8 1330x16802 MISHANI HUSTLER G 4 Les Ross 94
9 x473234433 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 85
10 537802x438 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 85
11 x13109x950 TARZAN G 7 Stuart Kendrick 99
12 19921x0515 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 79
Race 5 - WINNING EDGE BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x19188657 AKAGE M 6 Brian Crowley 83
2 67197347x8 CATESBY G 5 Desleigh Forster 82
3 3515x22611 CONNOISSEUR G 5 Chris Anderson 85
4 231110x432 ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 80
5 333x112x1x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 79
6 121x6004x0 MISHANI HONCHO G 7 Greg Cornish 81.5
7 4698824135 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 Stuart Kendrick 79
8 55x8841115 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 79
9 58x02120x3 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 78
10 51865x308x ROSIE POSIE M 7 Matt Kropp 80
11 537802x438 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 85
12 136x89260x SKATE TO PARIS M 5 Chris Munce 83
13 130x726351 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 85
14 1x18450x84 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 87.5
15 05x0401922 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 70
16 4931677x00 ZOFONIC DANCER G 5 Robert Heathcote 86
Race 6 - TATTERSALL'S ARCADE BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (2212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 418x094177 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 76
2 0406232335 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 4 Bruce Hill 66
3 x3x6900160 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 71
4 9963117x04 EQUIPPED G 6 Chris Anderson 71
5 x983262562 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 75
6 239x808247 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) G 6 Chris Waller 68
7 51x6029365 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 78
8 1740x59568 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 78
9 51327x0514 MANGIONE G 4 Chris Waller 79
10 22215x9681 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 77
11 0997061010 ROSENDAHL RED M 4 Matt Kropp 72
12 1828x03314 STARDOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 75
13 x325470x76 TUNERO G 5 Chris Waller 72
Race 7 - TATTERSALL'S CLUB MEMBERS BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1154x21412 AMICITIA M 4 Tony Gollan 78
2 3433125x98 CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 72
3 568136019x CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 66
4 56741735x4 DRUMADOIR M 5 Lorraine Erhart 73
5 193x433561 ERRINGHI SPRING M 4 Barry Lockwood 75
6 225120x717 FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 71.5
7 15x4232212 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 66
8 322x413233 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 71.5
9 5142x63162 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 Melissa Kelly 69
10 128x436431 KINGS COUNTY G 4 Adrian Coome 59
11 16x5513530 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 69
12 36219x4148 MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 75
13 61165x1433 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 67
14 2214817x10 NAVAL STRIKE G 3 Kevin Kemp 74
15 23110x5111 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 76.5
16 58x02120x3 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 78
17 1212536x30 SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 78
18 6576034312 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 63
19 211279x602 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 72
20 114x241055 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 76.5
21 31116x2617 TARAKI M 4 Graeme Green 68
22 x33241x068 VOILA M 4 Chris Waller 76.5
Race 8 - DES LAMBART MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x45297122 ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 67
2 11255x3257 BROKEN ARROWS G 4 David Pfieffer 78
3 3x101x165x CHAZELLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 67
4 62x21 CHICO MILAGRO G 3 Tony Gollan 64
5 14x4141 COMMANDER SARA G 3 Michael Nolan 69
6 2x105x61 FLIRTY DEB F 3 Fred Adams 64
7 111x2 FOR MY ANNIE G 4 Lindsay Hatch 70
8 30x50x2276 GARIBALDI C 3 Tony Gollan 75
9 5064xN8x26 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) G 7 Matthew Smith 93
10 31x32x4593 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 65
11 85007431x3 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) G 6 Kacy Fogden 75
12 2x16x1 QUANTICO C 3 John O'Shea 71
13 x8x60x170x SANCTIONED G 5 David Pfieffer 72
14 211279x602 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 72
15 3x35108x03 SUILVEN G 6 Lindsay Gough 66
16 x287608x54 TEQUILA BOOM M 4 Kevin Kemp 54
17 31x2x25 WOMAN OF GOLD M 4 Gillian Heinrich 63
Race 9 - G.H. MUMM QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 71 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22422x5122 ANNABETH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Nichols 60
2 2611212 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 70
3 62x21 CHICO MILAGRO G 3 Tony Gollan 64
4 14x4141 COMMANDER SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 69
5 104 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ G 3 John Holcombe 61
6 3x267x266 DYNAMIC DUO C 3 Tony Noonan 55
7 640x123x42 EURO BELLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 65
8 2x105x61 FLIRTY DEB QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Adams 64
9 30x50x2276 GARIBALDI C 3 Tony Gollan 75
10 16x5270x01 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 65
11 1x2637x19x MADDI ROCKS F 3 Chris Waller 73
12 x2171111x2 MASTER JAMIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Green 88
13 2x16x1 QUANTICO C 3 John O'Shea 71
14 986x4x7212 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 63
15 x0x1213x57 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 68
16 146129x391 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 72
17 6x5N122121 SPINNING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jim Hanna 71
18 x170273634 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 61
19 9312133x11 STUTTERING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 75
20 6352 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner 55
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.