COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1400m-W/Post; +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 9:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 30-Jun-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Finalised 4/7 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement R.1 No.3
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x00021112 BATTLE PLANE G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 69
2 761813x476 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 71
3 1050x60903 BLUE COMET G 4 Noel Doyle 65
4 86x090169x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 66
5 04143x7164 CASURINA STAR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 66
6 1043328x50 CHARLIE’S WORLD G 5 Robert Heathcote 61
7 215243x996 EIRA (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 56
8 562x831108 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 72
9 33073x7754 MISHANI ROMANCE F 3 Les Ross 61
10 41739x4050 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 67
11 338x2619 SAVASPUR (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 62
12 55496423x6 SHELTER LADY M 7 Paul Duncan 60
13 1x4960644 SPARTAN G 3 Les Kelly 59
14 13412x0809 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 63
15 124x555905 STORM HARBOUR G 5 Rodney Hurley 63
16 1676x54045 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 54
17 8D0399x889 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 68
18 98x81057 THRUM (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 59
19 34x2185x32 WILLO TITTO M 4 Michael Costa 65
Race 2 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5353328x26 BUZZER BEATER G 3 Matt Boland 59
2 313654565x CATCH ME LATAR G 9 Tom Cowan 60
3 33178x9702 CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 53
4 981103596x DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 63
5 475882x880 ENTERPRISE MOSS G 5 Michael Lakey 59
6 43325x156 FIREBOX G 3 Michael Costa 60
7 14x0 GRAPHITE EXPRESS G 3 Gillian Heinrich 59
8 4x086155x5 KATHMANDU G 6 Rodney Hurley 64
9 x40364x213 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 57
10 x5x78x3802 ROTHABYE G 6 Trevor Miller 64
11 2746x54221 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle 63
12 6576034312 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 63
13 28554x311x THE DEMTEL MAN G 4 Les Kelly 62
14 081130768 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland 58
15 79274x1839 WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 59
16 0x30x79167 YABA DABL DOYA G 8 Kenneth Deacon 66
Race 3 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22422x5122 ANNABETH F 3 Shane Nichols 60
2 8x802186x0 ARABELLA EKCELS (NZ) M 4 Les Kelly 57
3 2174308x64 BALERION M 4 Scott Morrisey 54
4 x783051636 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 60
5 8645756x70 I LIKE CANDY M 8 Tracy Timbery 62
6 690046000x LAMMA HILTON M 6 Glen Petersen 60
7 733503129x LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 49
8 674189x61 MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul Duncan 63
9 0327112098 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 64
10 4x22173x25 PURE INDULGENCE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 62
11 0x50370x3x RIGHTEOUSNESS M 5 Greg Cornish 65
12 6453870x32 SOJOURNIST M 6 David Murphy 63
13 5x2119x SUNDAY SASSY F 3 Les Kelly 65
14 x287608x54 TEQUILA BOOM M 4 Kevin Kemp 54
15 26478Px679 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 57
16 x88152x538 TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 57
17 9069399017 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 61
18 31x2x25 WOMAN OF GOLD M 4 Gillian Heinrich 63
19 56481718x6 ZIGALLENE (NZ) F 3 Harold Norman 65
Race 4 - Class 4 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x13187x47 CAPEOS G 5 Robert Heathcote 63
2 3433125x98 CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 72
3 981103596x DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 63
4 215243x996 EIRA (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 56
5 x77x5x8846 ELRAAZY M 5 David Murphy 59
6 1330x5397x GALAXY GURU G 7 Paul Duncan 68
7 5064xN8x26 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) G 7 Matthew Smith 92
8 5142x63162 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 Melissa Kelly 69
9 332148x645 LADY RINGO M 4 Gary Doughty 63
10 36219x4148 MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 75
11 8x465414x5 MCMAHON (NZ) G 5 Lindsay Hatch 69
12 x074128943 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 69
13 58x02120x3 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 78
14 211279x602 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 72
15 1204x00400 WILLIAM G 4 Kim Loy 57
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00 A GLASS OF BUBBLES (NZ) F 3 Patrick Busuttin
2 0788 ADVERTISING G 3 David Scanes
3 0x000 CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) G 4 Patrick Busuttin
4 007 CAPTAIN DONOVAN G 3 Ben Robinson
5 5x8x70 EASTMAN G 4 Doug Duryea
6 6x96x77706 ETHEREUM G 4 Diane Murphy
7 0x4470x789 HOSTILE STAR F 3 Paul Jenkins
8 9 MONDENA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
9 37x60x4932 QUOTANT M 4 Barry Lineburg
10 x50896x000 RIVERKY G 4 Simon Kurz
11 0056 SO YOU’RE MAGIC G 3 John D Wilson
12 8x80800202 STARRY BEAUTY F 3 John Zielke
13 x598x80742 TO DEM WITH LOVE F 3 Tom Cowan
14 0x09x5 TRUTHIZ M 4 Stewart Barr
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3Lx39x40x5 BOOM GIRL M 4 John & Chris Meagher
2 00x598 COININ M 4 Ben Robinson
3 022 DARING MAN G 2 Gillian Heinrich
4 ISOLANO G 3 Kelly Schweida
5 7x6x73x JEWEL OF THE CROWN M 4 Steven O'Dea
6 63x LUCKY TIME M 4 Chris Munce
7 8x05 MOON BOOM F 3 Paula Cartledge
8 3x NEXT DIMENSION (NZ) G 4 Kacy Fogden
9 7000x94 OLYMPIC DAWN F 3 Ian Livingstone
10 OTTONIAN G 2 Natalie McCall
11 245x554744 RONNIE G 4 Mel Eggleston
12 22 ROSTRUM G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
13 x9932496x0 XUANNU F 3 Angela Plumb
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 799x BLAZING FAIRY F 3 Doug Duryea
2 0x BLONDE ’N’ READY G 3 Trevor Miller
3 0 CHALET GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Hurley
4 96x DOLLAREURO G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
5 4x DOTNED F 3 Mark Palmer
6 3x267x266 DYNAMIC DUO C 3 Tony Noonan
7 3 EIGHTYTHREE BRICKS G 3 Kenneth Deacon
8 0570x320 ELLYSAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey
9 925x43664 HENLEY MISS F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
10 34228 ISABELLA’S SPRING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
11 4x32920x53 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle
12 MISHANI DESTROYER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Purdy
13 ROYALSPECTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Cornish
14 6 SERENE AFFAIR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Gough
15 72x55 SHOTGUN SONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
16 457x902245 SNIT BALL F 3 Scott Morrisey
17 6352 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner
18 2045x TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
19 x9932496x0 XUANNU QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Plumb
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - First Starter 59/57 (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 AL MEQDAM C 2 Kelly Schweida
2 AZZAREACH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Bougoure
3 48x47 BETTER RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
4 5x BIG WIG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tracy Green
5 DAZZLING QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
6 822x82 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marcus Wilson
7 4 FLINDERS PARADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
8 HARLEQUIN FIELD G 2 Matthew Dunn
9 7x I’M MAGICAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Barry Lockwood
10 JABALI GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
11 4325x LEMON DUCHESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Greg Cornish
12 3x MISS LARRIKIN F 2 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
13 OUTBACK HEIGHTS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kenneth Perrin
14 702x5642 PALATE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey
15 6x5 SUPADUDE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Harold Norman
16 7 THE DARLING F 2 Stuart Kendrick
17 TOGZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Wallace
18 WARRIOR CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.