COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Thursday, 02 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 29-Jun-20 9:22AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 29-Jun-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 30-Jun-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 30-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 02-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Finalised 2/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 231x232232 BESTERS G 4 Craig Smith 60
2 7x69669156 BOBBY AXELROD G 4 Ben Robinson 62
3 32x6935215 DARING BELLE F 3 Pat Duff 58
4 7523162442 FOXLEIGH M 5 Matt Kropp 56
5 0x22622342 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 60
6 99x5x74589 KING BART G 4 Jack Brown 47
7 6304362168 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 63
8 757228x15 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Les Clarke 57
9 462x274869 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 54
10 8807024708 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 46
11 22x5472273 PRETTY SONG M 5 Sharon Pomerenke 54
12 40216x3315 PRIMMISCUOUS M 4 Rod Hilton 51
13 x37491457x PRINCELY SUM G 5 Brian Costello 56
14 6281086x00 RAINGURL F 3 Stephanie Sixtus 53
15 6050x99706 SIZZLING BABE F 3 Daryll Leggatt 50
16 48x4954018 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 61
17 1x30250x00 WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 60
Race 2 - TAB Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 926x378725 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 60
2 x20809x208 AURORA CHARM G 4 Matt Boland 56
3 x136x62527 COOK IT CHARLIE G 4 Diane Murphy 60
4 14189x0850 DENMAN QUALITY G 6 Ben Park 44
5 2750864750 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 42
6 0x59870977 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 50
7 99x5x74589 KING BART G 4 Jack Brown 47
8 6x8134555x KOTA FLYER G 5 Beau Gorman 54
9 43x1830306 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 60
10 43769x8996 MAN OVERBOARD G 9 Gary Maroney 45
11 32x849x218 PATCHE GIFT G 7 David Reynolds 60
12 72515x8719 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 3 Steve Tregea 61
13 x8678x1412 THE HOOLIGAN G 6 Brenton Andrew 60
14 x259221226 WAIT A MINUTE G 4 Matt Kropp
Race 3 - HUTCHISON QUARRIES PTY LTD Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7252253923 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 61
2 87626x5673 CRAFTY AQUILA M 6 David Reynolds 58
3 422148x533 DE VEGA PEACH M 5 Wendy Bannerot 53
4 4620849663 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 50
5 255x424x33 MAGIC INK M 6 Robert G Smith 63
6 3x544x6461 MIDNIGHT MATINEE M 4 Peter R Clarke 67
7 1544 MISSLLEERS F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 59
8 3313x7739x MONIQUITA F 3 Tom Button 54
9 1566x60 NORM’S CHOICE F 3 Tom Button 57
10 1739365x2 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 57
11 6x4550070x RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 47
12 8x42518x77 RUN PAM RUN M 5 David Reynolds 56
13 3147066614 SECLUDE M 4 Rex Lipp 60
14 766335780x SHADWELL FLYER M 7 Scott Barker 36
15 21746x SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 59
16 x514063x7x SPLENDID SPIRIT M 4 John McMahon 56
17 x58x473106 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 57
18 14x574559x STATEMENT OF FAITH F 3 Leanne McCormick 59
19 503517x613 THE BUMBLEBEE M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 58
20 4x51312x55 WOOHOO GIRL F 3 Tom Button 59
Race 4 - FRASERS LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1505x00058 ETHANOL GIRL M 5 Kellie Monckton 47
2 81848x7066 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 51
3 0x22622342 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 60
4 5527x56331 LIVE MUSIC G 3 Neil Hocking 59
5 5x1 LOVE FLIES F 3 Rex Lipp 58
6 x442706713 LOVE RUSH G 5 Steve Tregea 49
7 757228x15 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Les Clarke 57
8 6x5L61x0 NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey 61
9 221x544245 PIRELLI G 5 Craig Smith 54
10 7x18038422 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 46
11 6281086x00 RAINGURL F 3 Stephanie Sixtus 53
12 055x701674 RANGAS RULE G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 55
13 95x4409482 RED MONKEY R 5 Jason Judge 48
14 79x7630755 SHE WON’T LISTEN M 4 Laurie Richardson 46
15 8888609669 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 36
16 3295722696 ULTIMATE POWER G 4 Kieran Kirwin 56
17 9890498x53 WALKINSHAW G 4 Neil Hocking 49
Race 5 - XXXX Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0 ALGONQUIN BAY F 3 Ben Robinson
2 7x6Nx0 GARTMORN G 5 Nicole Vuille
3 9407 GOMATHI M 5 Barry Lockwood
4 70x0606580 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Michael Hemmings
5 x4x86x4042 MISS BULITZ F 3 Troy Pascoe
6 640265676x MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson
7 900x7x83 REFLECTIVE G 3 Neil Hocking
8 0x090 SEIBHUR F 3 Garry Osborne
9 884x080669 SET BEAT G 4 Shannon Schrapel
10 x08938400x SHIERRO G 5 Robert G Smith
11 28266566x5 TWOGOBOOM M 4 David Reynolds
12 0x0x570254 VERVE G 4 Jason Gregory
13 6x520 YARRA SPIRIT G 3 David Reynolds
14 6x5240x580 ZEELUCK G 3 Ben Robinson
Race 6 - LYNDHURST STUD FARM QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANGEL GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Beau Gorman
2 68x9700111 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Craig Smith
3 1 DARK CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Donald Baker
4 DRACONIAN HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Hemmings
5 7x5 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland
6 46x8 HERTZKA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Jason Edwards
7 0x KICKS BOTH FEET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Garry Osborne
8 5 KIKI COCO F 2 Robert G Smith
9 0 PETA CALADA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Clarke
10 6 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark Currie
11 8 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Roger Milne
12 38 UNO ZOOM F 2 Eric Hayes
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.