Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 19 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.92
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 10:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 15-Jan-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 19-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 175
Finalised 19/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 1 No. 18
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0504370x85 BEL BURGESS G 7 Glen Baker 80
2 1060602261 BOLD ENDEAVOUR G 5 Garnett Taylor
3 348x801809 CAPE WICKHAM G 5 Mark Currie 73
4 6179216602 CORAL BAY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 78
5 214x753721 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 5 Michael Lakey 70
6 33211211x0 LE DRAMA G 5 Darryl Hansen
7 Dx04143190 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 68
8 01428x8510 MR STRACHAN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 79
9 x22336x274 ONLY WANNA SING G 4 Kelly Schweida 67
10 12x94093x0 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 68
11 0x17177210 RUSSIAN ROMEO G 4 Kacy Fogden 64
12 170x157x83 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 76
13 x7903161Lx STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 57
14 83328x5011 WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 77.5
Race 2 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 62, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 67025x2517 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 58
2 x5324x5610 FAST DEALER G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
3 546232x031 FINNFERNO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 59
4 241x050179 GRATUITOUS M 5 Chris Jordan 60
5 55645x9521 HIGHLAND SKIPPER G 4 Kelly Schweida 60
6 2751122237 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 5 Kevin Kemp 57
7 7350x07475 MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) G 5 Tony Haydon 56
8 1x4458x727 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 62
9 x2431x5704 MODERNISTIC G 5 Wayne Nugent 55
10 3202125342 PHOENIX FLYER G 4 Matt Boland 62
11 779x769323 ROULETTE ROYAL G 5 Paul H Duncan 52
12 410x975510 SHE SALUTES M 5 Paul Butterworth 59
13 96x6555496 SHELTER LADY M 7 Paul H Duncan 58
14 7x58x35614 SIR PELLIAS G 4 Tim Hurley 58
15 1414649230 TALAPUS M 5 Kevin Kemp 58
16 02521840x8 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 6 Paul Jenkins 53
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1280x2145x ADORADANCER M 5 Barry Lockwood
2 178475361x DREAMSCOPE G 7 Billy Healey
3 9805624976 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 48
4 0x94779747 GRENACHE G 8 Glen Petersen
5 x3220433x5 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 69
6 83x2925103 HONOUR PROMISE M 6 Paul Jenkins 62
7 229x1705x9 INAMINUTE G 6 Leanne Gore 59
8 9x10x311 LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
9 0507x24536 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 55
10 x15619175x MOLLY’S ROCKING M 5 Mark Currie 65
11 x15225x34x OLD TRIESTE G 7 Maryann Brosnan
12 1x500x976x OPEN HOUSE M 6 Ben Ahrens
13 351445150x ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 61
14 36x3855607 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 54
15 14912373x6 SUPER FREAK M 6 Pat Duff 64
16 31237x5656 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 61
Race 4 - Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17x10 AMORE DANZA M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
2 8x3438x355 CATALINA MISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 64
3 32432173x3 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 66
4 x12857x911 DRIFTER G 4 Sam Strazzieri 62
5 84441217x3 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Michael Lakey 66
6 623x2134x1 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 4 Stuart Kendrick 67
7 18x5151 INVINCORE H 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
8 7x41256x74 JUNCTION G 5 Mark Currie 60
9 001040x214 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Darryl Hansen 65
10 527x13x535 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe
11 297x10x631 MASTER BAYLEE G 4 Jason Edwards 65
12 9x75194243 MIRACLE STAR M 5 Patrick Sexton 54
13 415470x207 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 67
14 585x170658 POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 48
15 5x2203x125 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 72
16 119058x767 RED BALTER G 6 Andrew Williamson 57
17 1968x9x565 SPLASH OF CRISTAL M 7 Charlie Weston 51
18 25x1217Px7 STRIKING DISTANCE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 63
19 94648x7063 TEAGZ M 5 Mick Mair 56
20 3792223111 UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 61
21 31237x5656 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 61
22 2x221x1252 VIBRATO G 5 Mark Currie 66
23 823468x221 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x31x2x444x ANCIENT AZTEC G 4 Darryl Hansen 61
2 426143x267 ANGELS OF FENWAY G 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 57
3 44214 BOBLEE G 3 David Vandyke 62
4 14 CORAJILLO M 5 Kim Mothershaw 60
5 133899x787 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 54
6 9x86x5178 GOT NO DOUBT F 3 Tony Gollan 59
7 2x727x51 HALEP M 4 Wendy Bannerot
8 5577842439 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 50
9 61x885x MILLY WILL PARTY M 4 Angela Plumb 60
10 1x8878x008 MINI MOUNTAIN M 4 Garnett Taylor 44
11 353861338x MISS BANG M 4 Ethan Ensby 53
12 9478744x70 MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 49
13 5x632334x1 OUR BOY BORRIS G 3 Patrick Sexton 54
14 5x286410 RAKU’S SECRET F 3 Patrick Sexton 49
15 563709890x SAGRE’S POINT M 5 Trevor Thomas 35
16 5310887263 SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 51
17 746840137x SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 54
18 651x SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 63
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 86x927x794 ABOVE THE SKY G 3 Tim Hurley
2 8967x7343 ALL STYLE M 4 Gregory Hickman
3 9007 ARCHERESS M 4 Pat Duff
4 x89x063366 ARJAYAR G 3 Pat Duff
5 0606x5 AUNTY SNOW F 3 Gary Doughty
6 67x3575046 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff
7 9x8 BELVOIR F 3 Tim Hurley
8 06 BUDDY FAST G 5 Tracy Timbery
9 800x994x BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham
10 70x433 CACTOBLASTIS G 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 54x4 DEE DAY DIVA F 3 Robert Heathcote
12 5676x96 ETHEREUM G 4 Tom Cowan
13 00x7545 FLEUR DE JOUR M 4 Kevin Martin
14 355x760522 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston
15 44 HAPPY BIBI G 3 Kacy Fogden
16 2x HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden
17 0x7x IN WAVES (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
18 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn
19 26x087855 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin
20 7 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Tony Gollan
21 985730x MISTER MAGNETIC G 4 Garry Hutchesson
22 0093257085 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 6 Carolyn Halliday
23 6435257x5x PRINCESS MONA M 5 Kathy Stabe
24 0x0542x747 REGAL ROMANCE F 3 Gregory Hickman
25 6x058x632 SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd
26 9x4 SHE’S RUBICOOL F 3 Desleigh Forster
27 786x7588 SICK’EM REX G 6 Kym Afford
28 8 SLAVE TO THE GRIND G 3 Stuart Kendrick
29 4600x0 SLENDER MAN G 4 Mick Mair
30 459x243557 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters
31 2 TRUMPED UP G 3 Robert Heathcote
32 625x8425 UNUSUAL AUNT F 3 Mark Currie
33 293x43 WOTS WONG G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
34 89x05 ZAVY’S HOPE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
35 8x0x96980x ZOFGOLD M 4 Greg Ryan
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 72x ABDICATING G 3 Damien Batters
2 83x ANGELS LANDING F 3 Gillian Heinrich
3 8x6 COACH CARTER G 4 Lindsay Gough
4 3x277x427 CURRY CONNECTION F 3 Shane & Adam Barling
5 9x DAYTONA DANICA F 3 Robert Heathcote
6 435x4 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside
7 DIXON BAY G 3 Gillian Heinrich
8 5x3 DON’TDIE WONDERING F 3 Billy Healey
9 0x EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich
10 FEDERAL AGENT G 3 Mick Mair
11 2 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp
12 3x9432465x GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 5 Tracy Timbery
13 69550x8655 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski
14 HARALDIGO G 5 Rob Davidson
15 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
16 Px INTERACT G 7 Gillian Heinrich
17 39x5x5457x INVESTIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick
18 557264522 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland
19 5 MACKENZIE COUNTRY G 4 Matthew Park
20 MAKE ME RICH WITCH M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears
21 MAN O’ ROSS G 3 Natalie McCall
22 MOMENT OF BLISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich
23 9 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn
24 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich
25 7 NAILED IT NAN F 3 Kelly Schweida
26 98x7 RAPIDO SHOW M 4 Trevor Thomas
27 49 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich
28 53x RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich
29 5764 TENKAYE F 3 Courtney Tyrell
30 00x WHITE SATIN DANCER F 3 Gillian Heinrich
31 43x35x3 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
32 ZOOFARI F 3 Tony Gollan
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x89x063366 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
2 x336732454 BAMBALAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
3 67x3575046 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
4 345x25x471 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick
5 8124x5 DUCHESS OF ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson
6 4x217 ENTERPRISE ASVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey
7 5642514423 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick
8 1480x14 GALA MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida
9 44 HAPPY BIBI G 3 Kacy Fogden
10 2x HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden
11 4x11 JAKAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann
12 831 MISS ALLE BE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
13 5x63221 NAVAL STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
14 610x40364 REDSTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall
15 241x443245 ROTHENBURG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
16 7877x58060 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daryll Leggatt
17 21x2 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) F 3 Billy Healey
18 26x5624548 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke
19 9312 STUTTERING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
20 625x8425 UNUSUAL AUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie
21 232424x113 VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.