Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 2000m-800m, +3m 1200m-800m (1200 Chute), True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 10:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Jan-20 4:30PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
Race 1 - Murraylands Fire and Safety Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Two Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 250561473x AZURITE (IRE) G 9 Michael Hickmott 77
2 1214924110 BORRIS IN OSSORY G 7 Grant Young 80
3 4126235220 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 66
4 170x21191 COSMIC AWARD M 4 Travis Doudle 69
5 x059009084 DOWNUNDER PRINCE G 9 Grant Kluske 43
6 5117912129 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 70
7 261212111x HASTA LA WAR G 4 Sue Murphy 73
8 6334262892 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 63
9 5x04494023 KARLOVASI G 7 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 80
10 2421x3513 LORD OF DARKNESS (NZ) G 4 Paul Preusker 66
11 35342x3421 MASTER CHUM G 5 Rob Wilkinson 68
12 16344x2211 PICKELHAUBE G 5 Richard Wilson 80
13 21115x8553 REGALO DI GAETANO G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 74
14 02664x7622 ROSELLI STING G 7 Gordon Richards 67
15 332263373x SANIMA STAR M 7 Sam Burford 64
16 1220x65538 SEBERATE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
17 8x600656x7 TURF MAN G 5 John Hickmott 61
18 710x157x43 WONDERFUL RIRI M 4 Paul Preusker 69
19 60x160x204 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 65
Race 2 - Murray Computers & Leader Computers – Proudly SA Two-Year-Old Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BARACONI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mick Huxtable 58
2 2 CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR F 2 Gordon Richards 59
3 CHOSEN BLONDE F 2 Chris Bieg 58
4 5 EXALTED JOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Grant Young 56
5 FREE TO DANCE G 2 Chris Bieg 58
6 1 JYOTI F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 62
7 KIRINIA SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 58
8 MILEVA F 2 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 58
9 OUTRICH F 2 Shane Nichols 58
10 SHARON F 2 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 58
11 4x SUNDUS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
Race 3 - Grandisons Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9093397518 BARBIE’S BOY G 6 Stephen Theodore 60
2 313147x686 BERTWHISTLE M 7 Darryl Dodson 75
3 38245x1551 ICE GHOST G 4 Gordon Richards 70
4 6334262892 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 63
5 8732411533 KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 71
6 9x95235191 LEGENDA G 4 David & Coral Feek 65
7 x3181105x3 LIGHT THE WAVES M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 74
8 114318x842 LOSTARC SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 5 Ryan Balfour 73
9 35342x3421 MASTER CHUM SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 5 Rob Wilkinson 68
10 17124x0x45 MITRUST G 5 Richard Laming 73
11 22x07x4463 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) G 7 Matt Cumani 73
12 4798895x10 MR MONACO G 5 Richard Laming 69
13 83111264x0 MR ONE ELEVEN G 9 Eric Musgrove 76
14 562922L1x6 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) G 10 Eric Musgrove 69
15 200x793260 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) G 6 Grant Young 66
16 40x3124611 STAR STATUS G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 73
17 6611117x57 SUPER SWOOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 72
18 5201x423x4 THE HUN G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 61
19 8657x099x7 TREMEC (NZ) G 11 Eric Musgrove 68
20 4x342433x5 TROPICAL LIGHTNING SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Travis Doudle 68
Race 4 - Kathleen Mary Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7724342636 BAROOD H 7 Sue Murphy 75
2 x619100x05 BEN HERCULES G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
3 627105x155 BONNE SENSATION M 7 Simon Gebert 71
4 32x6112223 BRIMARVI VEHERO G 5 Sam Burford 70
5 068698x57x BROADWAY AND FIRST G 7 Alexander Justice 69
6 x302369740 DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 67
7 x3x118150x LAKE DISTRICT GIRL M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 71
8 1212211x77 PANDEIA M 6 Grant Young 67
9 7117x6900x REWARDING LAUGHTER M 5 Eric Musgrove 78
10 x8579x1011 SHAMINO G 4 Phillip Stokes 72
11 2531253332 THOMPSON’S REWARD G 5 David Jolly 65
12 6215324217 TIARA STAR M 5 Will Clarken 77
13 32035x4152 WHITE KAPS G 5 Gordon Richards 71
14 2319444842 ZARACE G 5 Ken Sweeney 63
Race 5 - TAB Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31x621 EQUALETTA G 3 Richard Laming 69
2 4x422131 ETHICAL SOLUTION F 3 Travis Doudle 63
3 136x1 ISCARIOT SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 64
4 4652x42742 JACK’S A CRACKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young 55
5 446x2613 LADY PAVLI CHENKO F 3 Shane Oxlade 59
6 1 LOVE ’N’ PEACE G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 60
7 5x1 LUNAR LIGHT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 58
8 4 RELEASE THE HOUNDS G 3 Phillip Stokes 56
9 614 STATELY STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 58
Race 6 - Magic Millions Benchmark Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 250561473x AZURITE (IRE) G 9 Michael Hickmott 77
2 19x224x3 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 64
3 43314197x6 CASHING UP G 7 Kym Healy 66
4 626154219x DARILJON G 5 Simon Gebert 61
5 6018214415 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Grant Young 64
6 14520x DREAMED M 4 Ryan Balfour 65
7 10x736118x FRANKED (GB) G 6 Michael Hickmott 75
8 5x20241167 GETOUTTHEWAY G 5 Sue Nolan 57
9 255121x745 GOUGERS G 6 John Hyam 62
10 5814332754 HAHNDORF G 5 Ryan Balfour 56
11 505147x252 LEFT HAND MAN G 4 Jon O'Connor 64
12 015x4 MANNIX G 4 Travis Doudle 59
13 x2169x6355 MY MOTHER SAYS G 5 Jess Giles 63
14 318x8x5134 PERPETUAL BLISS M 8 James Dodgson 63
15 141 REGAL ROSSA M 4 Matt Cumani 67
16 6x1 RING OF HONOUR G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
17 196493x013 SEABABE M 5 Will Clarken 68
18 11038x9850 SHE’S SENSATIONAL M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
19 x425435x33 SIR GARFIELD G 4 Gordon Richards 61
20 x20812739x SKY PUNCH (NZ) G 5 Michael Hickmott 67
21 x3x4006x45 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 73
22 710x157x43 WONDERFUL RIRI M 4 Paul Preusker 69
Race 7 - Fibretrack Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 31x6 AUTUMN SPLENDOUR F 3 Phillip Stokes 62
2 x3114135x8 AZZURO BIANCO G 5 Karen Byrnes 66
3 47x90x7146 BELZELLA M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 63
4 3941174416 BOLT I AM G 6 David Jolly 68
5 35x1238445 CARLALUISA M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 63
6 x1403x2011 COTILLION M 4 Michael Hickmott 66
7 44504x2122 DELUXE DESIGN M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 59
8 3343173433 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 66
9 0x52715144 EXALTED TRAIL G 4 Grant Young 70
10 45x7873423 FRENCH ROCK G 6 Bill Bogarts 61
11 136x1 ISCARIOT G 3 Will Clarken 64
12 1661512 JUST CHIPPING AWAY M 5 Darryl Dodson 61
13 4128x98526 JUST KAPPY G 8 Brian Mueller & Karen Letts-Maund 59
14 76x7837123 KILOWATT G 7 Lindsay Cadzow 58
15 505147x252 LEFT HAND MAN G 4 Jon O'Connor 64
16 05x5657446 LOVE MAGIC G 7 Wally Bencic 63
17 3x4514324x OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 63
18 145x4230x3 REAP THE BENEFIT G 6 Kylie Huxtable 59
19 17446170x7 SCOUT’S HONOUR G 5 John O'loughlin 57
20 4725257812 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 58
21 2967344224 TWO ODD SOX G 6 Shayne Cahill 57
22 177473318x UNSCOPEABLE M 5 Chris Bieg 60
23 19x232019x VUNGERS G 6 Brendon Hearps 69
24 1x368643 WAR MISTRESS M 4 Phillip Stokes 61
Race 8 - Australia Day Races Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x89722830x ACE ATTACK G 6 Kirsten Mooney 60
2 76905x2173 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 58
3 6x01312612 BALLAST G 7 Kevin & Jordan Frew 58
4 884x66838x BEACH GOD G 6 John Hyam 64
5 286383454x BLINKY O’REILLY G 5 Grant Young 50
6 3237664443 BWUVA G 6 Ryan Balfour 57
7 7631664775 CITY BEATS G 4 Gordon Richards 53
8 563P336210 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 56
9 893463x332 DIAMOND TYCOON M 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 60
10 312846x743 DOUBLE POCKETS G 9 Sue Nolan 53
11 x059009084 DOWNUNDER PRINCE G 9 Grant Kluske 43
12 058x908908 DR DAPPER G 9 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 52
13 416x69x827 DR DEE DEE G 4 Darryl Dodson 60
14 4x422131 ETHICAL SOLUTION F 3 Travis Doudle 63
15 13363x0553 GUEST LIST G 6 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 53
16 5814332754 HAHNDORF G 5 Ryan Balfour 56
17 6334262892 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 63
18 06440x3106 KEYSOR G 5 Kristi Evans 50
19 6x141 KYSHAKA M 4 Peter Hardacre 61
20 8643442x8x LADY BARRON M 6 Lindsay Cadzow 53
21 4x63x5741 LEORBIT G 5 Shayne Cahill 59
22 35342x3421 MASTER CHUM G 5 Rob Wilkinson 68
23 518x65P9x0 METEOR RISING G 4 Nicole Bruggemann 55
24 00240x2x21 O’MIZZNA M 4 Sue Murphy 57
25 24213x2503 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 5 Simon Gebert 59
26 332263373x SANIMA STAR M 7 Sam Burford 64
27 1381840730 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 6 Ken Sweeney 54
28 31354x3905 TROOPER’S PLOY G 7 John Hickmott 52
Race 9 - Carlton Draught Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 763x874718 AMBIBELLA M 5 Philippe Huserot 58
2 60x2051940 BIRD OF WAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Byron Cozamanis 55
3 51746x6254 EQUICHOI M 4 Dan Shepherd 54
4 6088x0 EXALTED QUEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 44
5 EXALTED ZOE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 54
6 x909121673 FAY’S JOY M 6 Jess Giles 58
7 4269x25816 HOLY TORMENT M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 56
8 81x420263 KHANI STAR M 4 Darren Magro 56
9 0773692438 LICORICE BULLET M 7 Alexander Justice 48
10 5x1 LUNAR LIGHT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 58
11 6996x62750 MAGNUS MAGIC M 7 John Hickmott 57
12 187x27 MIGHTY MABEL M 5 Darryl Dodson 57
13 8 MISS ARTIER M 4 Emma Hubbard
14 55781 MISS HEDY M 4 Dean Saxon 58
15 59x188 PURELY ON SPEC M 4 Stuart Padman 56
16 503741473 RASUMADOLE M 4 Jeff Searle 54
17 SACRED LASS (NZ) F 3 Phillip Stokes 54
18 4725257812 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 58
19 1667x7 SOUR CREAM M 6 Garret Lynch 53

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.