Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going Stick - Index 10.6 Penetrate 9.7 Shear 12.4
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 10:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Jan-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
Finalised 18/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 97 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0504370x85 BEL BURGESS G 7 Glen Baker 80
2 348x801809 CAPE WICKHAM G 5 Mark Currie 73
3 78434x3503 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 94
4 12110x1510 CRUZE G 5 Barry Lockwood 90
5 83131608x0 EMPHASIS G 7 Richie Stephenson 92
6 209107x000 GOLD SYMPHONY G 7 Lauren Abbott
7 3x00068480 LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 96
8 8721159x54 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 80
9 8209x24703 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 72.5
10 02704934x0 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 8 Tony Haydon 86
11 3691639x55 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 92
12 00x0080x05 PEACOCK G 6 Tom Button 84
13 x0998x08x8 SADLER’S LAKE G 8 Wendy Bannerot 87
14 11414x41 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Michael Costa 73
15 94267x3346 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 98
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap - Base Rating 80 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 107103353x APOLOBOOM G 7 Mark Currie 85
2 01008x040x BALBOA ROCKS G 6 Darryl Hansen 88
3 049x74x687 BEST GUESS G 6 Scott Morrisey 77.5
4 231246x421 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 80
5 22x23L1222 DREAM MASTER G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 80
6 x111309x8x FEMME FIREBALL M 5 Robert Heathcote 83
7 32609312x0 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 91
8 x09451639x GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 75
9 12829x1x21 ICE FROST M 6 Doug Duryea 85
10 34x2374x2x IMPASSE G 5 Matthew Dunn 81
11 22x3798x48 INVINCIBLE AL G 6 Tony Gollan 86
12 2540x521x2 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 5 Barry Lockwood 80
13 232413x114 JAMI LADY M 4 Steven O'Dea 88
14 13x9463x89 LIM’S LIGHTNING G 4 Matthew Dunn 85
15 4x1800166x MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 93
16 3149121x60 MISHANI HONCHO G 7 Kelly Purdy 84
17 x12200x707 NATCH (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 85
18 06702x5453 PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 87
19 6850x66556 PRIORITISE G 6 Steve Tregea 89.5
20 7x57x53780 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 84
21 685020387x SONY LEGEND G 9 Brian J Smith 84
22 624x564716 STELLA OMBRA G 7 Kelly Schweida 83
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x570862353 ART ATTACK G 7 Jenny Graham 74
2 3416x85605 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 67
3 98581x9574 CAPITAL GAIN G 5 Paul Butterworth 88
4 67025x2517 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 58
5 2751122237 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 5 Kevin Kemp 57
6 553x841051 MR MISUNDERSTOOD G 5 Michael Frappell 64
7 x257322128 NIATROSS G 4 Dale Groves
8 416x167094 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 72
9 748x578820 SKYTREK G 7 Barry Lockwood 77
10 1x11 TORRENS C 3 Ethan Ensby
11 12530x6006 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 6 Paul Jenkins 77
Race 4 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 70 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22x3213351 ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 65
2 x4103x4345 AXELLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 66
3 x41325x210 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 63
4 67746x1318 CAPEOS G 5 Robert Heathcote 65
5 3437118x56 DOWNLOADING G 6 Robert Heathcote 68
6 52816x6606 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 67
7 5642514423 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
8 4P17427727 GREGORY G 7 Brian J Smith 66
9 672610x476 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 5 Kelly Doughty 60
10 75347276x3 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 57
11 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT M 5 Alicia Willick 70
12 6x3466x046 METAMORPHIC G 6 Chris Waller 68
13 415242809x METEOROLOGIST G 9 Marcus Wilson 67
14 x432x44153 MOSSHIKI G 3 Robert Heathcote 65
15 6x37317231 NATURAL FORCE G 5 Gary Doughty 70
16 9583715995 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 68
17 4129x94816 STARBUSTER G 4 Robert Heathcote 63
18 80x0454475 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 58
19 44460x4125 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 64
20 x662536148 TOGA PICTA G 5 Tom Button 69
21 22183x6812 TOO HOT TO HOLD M 4 Steven O'Dea 65
22 21626x822x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 67
23 05413x9804 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 64
Race 5 - Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 444544332x AKAGE M 6 Brian Crowley 74
2 x728224x86 ALOT LIKE HOME G 6 Barry Lockwood 74
3 231246x421 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 80
4 52816x6606 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 67
5 x09451639x GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 75
6 5024134321 GREAT POWERS M 5 Les Ross 74
7 21240x25x2 HI HARRY G 6 Steven O'Dea 74.5
8 8209x24703 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 72.5
9 0401977x25 MR BELLAGIO G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 77
10 746112116x OUR MANTRA G 5 Robert Heathcote 84
11 261158x021 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 77
12 5516642x5x SCHUBERT G 5 Kacy Fogden 81.5
13 8175x07321 SILENT EXPLORER G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 73.5
14 170x157x83 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 76
15 6472235x46 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill
16 x345167x72 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT G 4 Tom Button 73
17 10x7175x42 WINNING KISS M 6 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 69
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 142x211 DEEP MELODY F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 68
2 6134x521x1 EMERALD KINGDOM G 5 Robert Heathcote 70
3 24214x2514 HAUTCLERE G 4 Mark Currie 62
4 9x10x311 LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 3 Stuart Kendrick 68
5 49337x1628 MICK THE HAT G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 69
6 1x958x20x2 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 65
7 0x6267821x PARKO G 4 Scott Morrisey 66
8 22619x2143 PIZONIE G 4 Tony Gollan 73
9 280x21149x RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Chris Munce 73
10 5x2203x125 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 72
11 4x212251Px RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 76.5
12 351445150x ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 61
13 25x1217Px7 STRIKING DISTANCE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 63
14 4x50316x13 USMANOV G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72
15 31237x5656 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 61
16 11x1336 WANDABAA F 3 Kris Lees 70
17 16x17 ZAITEKI F 3 John Dann 64
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2135x BABY BOOMER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 62
2 6x98x313 BELLS APPROACHING G 3 Matthew Dunn 59
3 02x76358x1 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 61
4 1x11 COUP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 68
5 11x25 EIGER G 3 Brett Cavanough 65
6 04x12x GOD OF MISCHIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 60
7 515x1 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 66
8 4x11 JAKAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann 65
9 9157x1151 KALIK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Haydon 73.5
10 1111x21711 MASTER JAMIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Green
11 5x63221 NAVAL STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 60
12 1x7 PACE STICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Dodson 60
13 1 PALEONTOLOGIST (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 63
14 3x311x5201 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 74.5
15 5x71438x16 SNOWZONE G 3 Kris Lees 67
16 15x672112x STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 73
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABLE MABEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
2 710x54181 CABALO ESCURO F 3 Desleigh Forster 69
3 6x154x0146 CENTREFIRE F 3 Chris Munce 66
4 330x32236x CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 67
5 1 DEEP SORROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 61
6 422x161 DENMAN UNLIMITED F 3 Brett Cavanough 64
7 4x217 ENTERPRISE ASVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 61
8 4523622x46 FAITH AND LOVE F 3 Matt Cumani
9 1480x14 GALA MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida 70
10 318x50 GINGER ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Bougoure 64
11 218363x236 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Webb 60
12 55137x0433 MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 65
13 700x342680 OH FIVE GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
14 6x3 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster
15 5x0x12 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 64
16 440x514612 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 69
17 21x2 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) F 3 Billy Healey 62
18 3x874x1 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 61
19 4x417x SPIRITUAL ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 59
20 136x112x0 TAKE TEA F 3 Les Kelly 73
21 3331x TOFFIE LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alicia Willick 61
22 9x46x822 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
23 16x17 ZAITEKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Dann 64
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 56.5/55 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4 BETTER RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
2 15x4 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears
3 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden
4 1 GO FLO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
5 4 GOODBYE EARL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button
6 GRENADO (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
7 HANCORA FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
8 23 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan
9 5x MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
10 43123 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
11 2 POUPEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
12 32 QUEEN SWEEPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
13 41 READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote
14 21 UNCLE FRANK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stephen Kirkwood
15 ZIMBOOMBAH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.