Bunbury: Bunbury Turf Club Wednesday, 15 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m cutaway to 4m in the straight
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 10-Jan-20 12:37PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 10-Jan-20 7:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 13-Jan-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 13-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 15-Jan-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 130

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1675 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams
2 7226x73532 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 60
3 5 DECOYLADY F 3 Hec McLaren
4 EL CARDERO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant
5 8323 FUSION F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 57
6 3 HUSSTARR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 60
7 06 LADY DUCKWORTH westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Tom Pike
8 455x04 PHANTOM’S STAR F 3 Russell Stewart 54
9 2 SANS LE SOU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 56
10 6x8 SHAKE THE BLOOM westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 56
11 67 SHYSTER G 3 Neville Parnham
12 5 TREASURED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams
13 55 WATTO’S REWARD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Alan Mathews
Race 2 - Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALEXIS OLYMPIA M 5 Michael Hackett
2 47x0x ARION LASS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 55
3 767x5 AWAY WE GO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Dion Luciani 56
4 BEAT THE BRO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Sharon Miller
5 948x4 CITY CENTRE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope
6 DARK CITY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Anne King
7 DISCRETIONARY DIVA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce
8 DOUBLE SPICE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller
9 5x EXCELLENT DREAM westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lindsey Smith
10 74x3522 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 60
11 8x2 GREAT HEIST westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 60
12 KRAKEN SECRET G 3 David Harrison
13 x9x9x0x493 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall
14 0x346x MIMS WIN G 5 Greg Carige 58
15 8x8 NURHACI westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant
16 04 PAPERBACK WRITER westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Ross Price
17 533x PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 56
18 54 PEGGIE’S JOY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Bruce Watkins
19 PORSCHE QUEEN westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant
20 0 RUBY SCISSORS F 3 Ivan Haggerty
21 3 RUM RAKER G 5 Stephen Denham 60
22 RUN D’AFFAIRE RUN westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Graeme Ballantyne
23 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Stephen Miller
Race 3 - Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8 ATTILA’S DREAM G 5 Summer Dickson
2 7x78 BUSH ICON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Ivan Haggerty 54
3 948x4 CITY CENTRE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope
4 30x887 CORNFLOWER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Alan Mathews 52
5 DISCRETIONARY DIVA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce
6 DOUBLE SPICE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller
7 DYNAMIC FORCE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham
8 7x4654 FAIR FORCE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Paul Tapper 53
9 79x9 FOXHOOD G 3 Jim Taylor 58
10 GLAMOURESQUE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Kath Fleming
11 74x3522 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 60
12 8x2 GREAT HEIST westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 60
13 JUS JUDY M 4 Rebecca Shanks
14 644x90 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA M 5 Meesha Logan 53
15 x9x9x0x493 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall
16 56x0 MAGNUSON MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 60
17 0x346x MIMS WIN G 5 Greg Carige 58
18 63 MISS ALIGNED westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Brent Larsson 56
19 846 MISS MALIBU M 4 Keith Reeves 55
20 8 NORTHWOOD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Steele Casey
21 8x8 NURHACI westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant
22 533x PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 56
23 54 PEGGIE’S JOY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Bruce Watkins
24 PORSCHE QUEEN westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant
25 356x46x984 SACRED KING westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Eric Wake 56
26 0x SECRET POTION M 6 Geoffrey Marriott
27 267x7 SKY FIVE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 60
28 77067x5543 THE HONEYMAN G 5 Kath Fleming 58
29 THE ORGANISATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Trevor Andrews
30 37 THERE’S A CHANCE G 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco
31 82x42 TRUTIARA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Lindsey Smith 56
32 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Stephen Miller
Race 4 - Maiden (1675 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams
2 0x02D25x43 AVA EXPRESS G 5 Kieran Regan 61
3 7226x73532 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 60
4 986x42642 BRIARIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Rebecca Shanks 56
5 0x0 CREZEE G 3 Hec McLaren
6 76730x0 DED MOROZ G 5 Anthony Perkins 54
7 EL CARDERO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant
8 5693734936 HARD TOO CEE G 7 Matthew Scott 58
9 005 HOT TICKETTY BOO westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Joshua Krispyn 52
10 3 HUSSTARR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 60
11 8063747748 IMPASSABEEL M 4 Paul Tapper 44
12 73 JUST UNDER westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 56
13 0x PARADISE ROAD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jason Pateman
14 455x04 PHANTOM’S STAR F 3 Russell Stewart 54
15 2 SANS LE SOU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 56
16 6x8 SHAKE THE BLOOM westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 56
17 67 SHYSTER G 3 Neville Parnham
18 9x9356 THE ROAN RANGER G 4 Paul Roberts 55
19 5 TREASURED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams
20 25x85870x0 VERATAL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Brad Seinor 51
21 55 WATTO’S REWARD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Alan Mathews
22 XAN BIO M 5 Anne King
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6352459x41 BLANKENBERGE M 4 Brock Lewthwaite
2 51x60x86x BUBAROOCHY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 64
3 1 COCKYJOY M 4 James Grieve 58
4 7x41 DEW WEST westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Pateman 58
5 703610x360 GLOBAL RULER G 4 Andrew Dickson 61
6 5x33387x21 INDIGO WILD westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jason Pateman 58
7 895828985x MADRID CENTRO G 6 Ray Malpass 51
8 8x165623x4 PRINCESS SHARI westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Tom Pike 53
9 5163x673 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET M 4 Bruce Watkins 56
10 1x SOLID AZZA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Harrison 56
11 86x21x0786 TENACITY G 5 Eden Gardiner 56
12 x4221335x2 UNIVERSAL APPEAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 58
13 x32431969x WAKAN TANKA westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 59
14 6x3x614x6 WIENER WALTZ G 4 Sean Casey 62
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 209x666632 APPARITION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 59
2 7 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams
3 7235146 BAFFLING westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57
4 x272633777 CAPTAIN JACK G 9 Sarah Hall 48
5 596467x841 CONTENTIONAL G 5 Robin Elliott 62
6 2570410x68 DINKUM GIRL M 5 Brett Pope 56
7 790193x607 HIS ’N’ HERS G 8 Myra Ives 49
8 75210x0859 KRAKKAS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Russell Stewart 57
9 5 TREASURED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams
10 3318x50995 YOURTHEONEFORME westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jim Taylor 54
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1675 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 0 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 39x01778x7 BLACKWOOD RIVER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Stephen Miller 67
2 085080x566 BLAISZEN CAZAH westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Chris Stelmach 48
3 x2177x4160 BURNING PRIDE M 5 Grant & Alana Williams 64
4 2601035648 FASHION FORWARD M 8 Michael Miller 52
5 021x367215 HE’S A GUNSLINGER G 4 Martin Allan 63
6 4x88628x30 KELLY’S CALLISTO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 66
7 1965x77512 NICE GO M 6 Justin Warwick 60
8 434277x214 SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 59
9 4312320x45 SCENIC JOURNEY M 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58
10 7x194 SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 62
11 68x0370650 SMITH G 5 Alan Mathews 57
12 221675 SPECIAL BEAU westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 62
13 21x36 STEVIE’S WONDER G 4 Sean Casey 62
14 0300x25x99 TOP RATED G 7 Keith Frost 58
15 653436x744 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Chris Stelmach 60
16 0008979955 ZANDARRAL G 7 Jim Enright 50

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.