COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 22 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 10:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 22-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 280x2145x4 ADORADANCER M 5 Barry Lockwood 80
2 x372113x0x AWESOME PLUCK G 5 Jenny Graham 86
3 2132411x82 BOOM CHICKA BOOM G 5 Les Kelly 86
4 2311x76132 EPIC GIRL M 4 Chris Anderson 87.5
5 5230255x13 GUARD OF HONOUR G 6 Kelly Schweida 97
6 40x521x283 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 5 Barry Lockwood 79
7 x3224257x2 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 76.5
8 x0500x1x41 JUST ORM G 6 Tony Gollan 90
9 3460x07058 MR MARKOU G 6 Mark Currie 75
10 619x214331 PIZONIE G 4 Tony Gollan 78
11 311x4067x6 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 6 Wayne Stephens 91
12 933x088x8x SUPER TOO M 6 Tony Gollan 95
13 511814339x TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 82
14 32127x1347 TYCOON ACE G 7 Tony & Maddysen Sears 97
Race 2 - One Metro Win This Season Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70x005x9x4 ADMIRAL JELLO G 7 Kris Lees 87
2 4544332x19 AKAGE M 6 Brian Crowley 80
3 4712137x05 BARBADOS STORM G 5 Tom Button 69
4 170x800070 BODEGA NEGRA G 9 Bruce Hill 75
5 0x55431808 ELJETEM G 8 Robert G Smith 71
6 33x4P94410 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 90
7 x6578170x0 IRON DUKE G 5 Danny Bougoure 64
8 1112807523 MASON’S CHANCE G 6 Olivia Cairns 74
9 1x051700x5 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 91
10 6482x70906 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 7 Darryl Hansen 94
11 950080x003 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 68
12 2150068431 MUSTARRID G 6 Olivia Cairns 70
13 x63105x411 PLITVICE G 4 Robert Heathcote 77.5
14 69400665x5 SALSONIC G 6 Jason Coyle 85
15 9x122360x3 SAVWELL (NZ) G 6 David Vandyke 81
16 715x781810 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 73
17 545x032287 TURNBERRY G 5 Kris Lees 89
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 009550x318 BENFICA PRINCESS M 6 Kelly Doughty 79
2 665152238x BOOM BOOM EPIC M 5 Chris Anderson 83
3 31474x2541 BOOM BOY G 5 Tony Gollan 71.5
4 x801809365 CAPE WICKHAM G 5 Mark Currie 73
5 59x8845818 CHAPELCO G 6 Gary Duncan 70
6 75333x112x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 75
7 515x66600x GUN BOLT G 5 Bruce Hill 64
8 938x619131 HIGHER LOVE G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 66
9 269246x762 LE DUDE (NZ) G 7 Graeme Boyd 72
10 950080x003 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 68
11 x37210x314 MOUNTBATTEN G 4 Leanne McCormick 68
12 210144x102 PEPPI LA FEW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72
13 x63105x411 PLITVICE G 4 Robert Heathcote 77.5
14 2203x12535 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 72
15 32321641x0 SIR HUSSON G 4 Les Kelly 63
16 19273x4022 SMART AS ATTACK G 5 Les Kelly 71
17 715x781810 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 73
18 x119325415 ZOOLOGY G 5 Brent Stanley 70
19 9x79141 ZOUVILLA G 3 Tony Gollan 63
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 19106x229x BELLA OCCHI M 5 Mark Currie 73
2 x1140x331x BLUE SEATTLE M 5 Beau Gorman 71.5
3 619x87640x CARRY ON RINGO M 5 Paula Barron 71.5
4 231722406x COLLINS CREEK G 7 Kevin Randall
5 x116x5287x DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson
6 30x442119x GODFATHER’S GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 71
7 9x71172x44 GYPSY TOFF M 4 Tom Button 76.5
8 x1535223x5 MIDNIGHT MATINEE M 4 Desleigh Forster 64
9 619175x210 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 5 Mark Currie 70
10 5x47724737 PAPER TRADE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 69
11 5470x20753 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 67
12 356440x32x POWERFUL SAGA G 7 Helen Page 75
13 1445150x74 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 60
14 40x8x5409x SECRET LADY M 4 Tony Gollan
15 416321222x STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 72
16 610212352x TAPA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 72
17 14x2123x THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 67
18 90x611637x TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 72.5
19 923113x524 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 4 David Vandyke 71
20 39401x213x WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 70
Race 5 - Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 280x2145x4 ADORADANCER M 5 Barry Lockwood 80
2 x372113x0x AWESOME PLUCK G 5 Jenny Graham 86
3 665152238x BOOM BOOM EPIC M 5 Chris Anderson 83
4 22216x1427 BOOMTOWN LASS M 4 Chris Anderson 83
5 31246x4216 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 80
6 3205670x92 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 75
7 2x133642x3 DITMAS G 6 Mel Eggleston 75
8 31076x00x7 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill 75
9 34x521x111 EMERALD KINGDOM G 5 Robert Heathcote 80
10 75333x112x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 75
11 x859552x26 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Mark Currie 79.5
12 2333400181 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 77
13 22x221163x GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 68
14 40x521x283 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 5 Barry Lockwood 79
15 7x3541116x MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 80
16 48x390x9x8 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 6 Robert Heathcote 85
17 5470x20753 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 67
18 x39x06x172 QIJI PHOENIX G 5 Kacy Fogden 77.5
19 4Lx4136281 SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 81.5
20 225x141138 SIMPLY SPLASHING G 6 Mark Currie 76.5
21 12112x265x STAR BOY G 5 Brett Cavanough 85
22 1x9654x081 SUCCESSOR G 4 Ian Cook 70
23 72235x4656 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 76.5
24 L4931468x5 UMBERTO G 5 Tony Gollan 73.5
25 328x501115 WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 82
Race 6 - Class 4 Plate (2212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2142314471 BREAKDANCE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 76
2 1122x26423 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 76
3 1248x92358 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 68
4 20x0x82781 ETHERIDGE M 4 John Thompson 69
5 053x6061 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin 60
6 2610x47606 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 5 Kelly Doughty 59
7 5112223732 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 5 Kevin Kemp 63
8 4458x72784 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 61
9 6x24181x70 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) M 4 Steven O'Dea 70
10 x8x4514127 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 75
11 9405700421 RIVAL MO M 5 Terry McCarthy 55
12 42251x5063 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 57
13 1286x41427 SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 56
14 77x8123514 SKY ONE G 6 Doug Duryea 59
15 22322x0636 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 6 Rob Davidson 58
16 1x1110 TORRENS C 3 Ethan Ensby 79
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1815 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x222x16425 BADOOSH G 3 Matthew Dunn 65
2 5x25x47141 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 66
3 70x4221 COSMIC HAZE F 3 Brett Cavanough 61
4 3x0216 DON’T STOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 59
5 21 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 61
6 053x6061 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin 60
7 0x3154 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 62
8 2247655841 NOT LIABLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Wigginton 53
9 x700372471 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman 58
10 77x5806050 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daryll Leggatt 55
11 x825081115 SWING SHIFT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland 63
12 424x113252 VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 68
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1859x224x BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 70
2 54x411 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 65
3 11 DIXON BAY G 3 Gillian Heinrich 67
4 3x0216 DON’T STOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 59
5 18363x2361 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Webb 64
6 137x043330 MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 64
7 5x6322148 NAVAL STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 62
8 1121x27 PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson 78
9 33334x21 PULL ANCHOR F 3 Tony Gollan 64
10 311x333 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe 64
11 525 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 55
12 433316x35 RED BLOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 62
13 14 SHAKA ROCK (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 63
14 7114x2 STAR OF MICHELIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 71.5
15 9x79141 ZOUVILLA G 3 Tony Gollan 63
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ALWAYS BACK JACK G 2 Tom Button
2 APACHE CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster
3 43 BELLISSIMI AMICI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote
4 23 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden
5 432x14 MISHANI MACHINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross
6 241 POUPEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick
7 416 STATESVILLE C 2 Kacy Fogden
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.