Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 19 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 9.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.82
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 14-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 17-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 17-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 19-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 272
Finalised 19/2 - 7.45am. Late Riders R9 N15
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 75333x112x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 75
2 0x52101430 FAT MAX G 4 Kevin Kemp 68
3 x519x0488x FORTIFICATION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 70
4 x77x21130x FUJI FLYER G 4 Gillian Heinrich 72
5 2333400181 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 77
6 220433x542 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 69
7 5439x6769x HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 76
8 0215x86457 I LIKE CANDY M 8 Tracy Timbery 67
9 04x27154x5 JAKUTA G 6 Stephen Lee 67
10 328x496216 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 5 John Phelan 70
11 14x5510032 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 73
12 0414319029 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 68
13 254244020x MISTA BUSY G 6 Leigh Wanless 56
14 619175x210 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 5 Mark Currie 70
15 92x13181x8 SIX SIGMA G 5 Tony Gollan 79.5
16 31x1766x35 TRIPLE ARROW G 5 Gillian Heinrich 68
17 0x5804598x TROMMELSCHLAGEN G 5 Robert Heathcote 72.5
18 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 69
19 923113x524 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 4 David Vandyke 71
20 5x512305x0 YEAHNAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 66
21 x11140x50x ZOUCARA M 4 Chris Munce 67
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 103980459x ANARCHY (NZ) M 6 Tom Button 65
2 40551784x8 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 62
3 338371x966 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida 61
4 3438x35524 CATALINA MISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 65
5 x6369000x0 CENTRAL WITNESS G 7 Daniel Want 65
6 6x123561x4 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Stephen Lee 72
7 2857x91112 DRIFTER G 4 Sam Strazzieri 67
8 75333x112x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 75
9 x4x54533x8 FONDUE M 9 Michael Waddington 53
10 11x2x004 INVIGORATING M 4 Steven O'Dea 69.5
11 14x5510032 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 73
12 311313x340 LI’L RODGE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 70
13 4543x8x864 LOVE AND ROCK IT G 5 Robert Heathcote 62
14 3466x04641 METAMORPHIC G 6 Kelly Schweida 72
15 27x6272121 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 5 Todd Fletcher 66
16 3731723105 NATURAL FORCE G 5 Gary Doughty 69
17 23266x4593 PEMBROKE CASTLE G 4 Chris Waller 67
18 210144x102 PEPPI LA FEW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 72
19 1230x31 REST OF THE WORLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 64
20 395398288x ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian J Smith 59
21 x012190x18 ROTHMAN G 4 Chris Munce 70
22 x5411455x1 SEQUABLUR G 5 Chris Anderson 67
23 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 69
24 x453535687 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 62
25 x119325415 ZOOLOGY G 5 Brent Stanley 70
26 9x79141 ZOUVILLA G 3 Tony Gollan 63
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54123x8381 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 65
2 x321335113 ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 69
3 338371x966 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida 61
4 325x2106L5 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 61
5 1135x48754 BIRKIN BLACK G 4 Bette Harden 60
6 3325425x16 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 62
7 238x727603 DARK IMAGE G 8 Sean Hendry
8 2145x64084 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 5 Leigh Wanless
9 432173x344 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 66
10 122136x005 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) G 5 Les Kelly 59
11 66456125x7 HE’S THE DEEL G 4 Stuart Kendrick 61
12 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 62
13 x6578170x0 IRON DUKE G 5 Danny Bougoure 64
14 85x6756x80 KITTEAU G 6 Steven Phelps
15 070x572437 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce
16 7324189x31 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 5 Stephen Lee
17 5116x21 MUMMENTUM (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees
18 210144x102 PEPPI LA FEW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds
19 7153115x76 PEXBURY AVENUE G 6 Greg Cornish 60
20 07187037x2 RICHEST G 4 John Wallace 57
21 7x44287126 SAYL (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 59
22 71286x4142 SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 57
23 0535462342 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 61
24 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 67
25 29x9481635 STARBUSTER G 4 Robert Heathcote 62
26 183x681202 TOO HOT TO HOLD M 4 Steven O'Dea 65
27 5386x83332 ULTIMATE RING G 4 Kelly Schweida 63
28 311787x421 WESTHAM G 5 Tony Gollan 67
29 x119325415 ZOOLOGY G 5 Brent Stanley 70
Race 4 - Class 2 Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3418x AL JOOD F 3 Chris Munce
2 541843323x ALLE VONGOLE M 4 Robert Heathcote
3 0x0009x802 AT DUSK G 4 Leigh Wanless
4 140x0325x4 BETAIMA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
5 9x679x5671 BOLD SENSATION M 4 Garnett Taylor
6 12x4437522 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran
7 435x41 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside
8 631x22261x DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich
9 8736273x31 FANTASAY M 4 Ben Ahrens
10 0x18x GRAND ZOU C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
11 2x727x517 HALEP M 4 Wendy Bannerot
12 3465x61526 HARD YAGA G 4 Darryl Hansen
13 23x2134x17 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 4 Stuart Kendrick
14 7x1214x LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich
15 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb
16 x1535223x5 MIDNIGHT MATINEE M 4 Desleigh Forster
17 82x3275x12 MISSIE ARCHER M 4 Darryl Hansen
18 x958x20x25 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure
19 62x41262x8 MY COUSIN STEVE G 5 Steven Phelps
20 8x45518x REZABELLE M 4 Barry Lockwood
21 1445150x74 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas
22 x16444x22x SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt
23 46840137x9 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
24 1574x2 SOUBRETTE M 4 Brian J Smith
25 43x241x176 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds
26 4147x73236 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick
27 33x13 VIVENDO IL SOGNO G 3 Matthew Dunn
28 39401x213x WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
29 43x35x31 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 07324252x2 ACEME (NZ) G 4 Mick Mair
2 89x0633668 ARJAYAR G 3 Pat Duff
3 7x35750469 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff
4 800x994x4 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham
5 353 DORISS G 3 Kacy Fogden
6 50300907x9 DYDEE’S GIRL M 5 Vic Heading
7 38x3x43 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT G 3 Helen Page
8 732534x494 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters
9 757 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Tony Gollan
10 9x2955 MORE SHOTS F 3 Tony Gollan
11 8440 NITROGLYCERINE G 3 Bruce Brown
12 7x33 PARANGAS F 3 Steven O'Dea
13 2x33324 PLAYTHEFIELD G 3 Stuart Kendrick
14 98x708 RAPIDO SHOW M 4 Trevor Thomas
15 005 RED VEGAS M 4 Vivian Coombes
16 68x7x9x77 ROYAL GEORGE G 4 Greg Cornish
17 7x68490043 SAN BERNARDINO G 4 Kenneth Deacon
18 x557867347 SPURIOUS G 3 Pat Duff
19 75x55x396 TORRIENTE G 4 Chris Munce
20 300x070973 TRUST ISSUES M 6 Phillip Burke
21 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida
22 6x429x56 WURNIC F 3 Chris Anderson
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 72x8 ABDICATING G 3 Damien Batters
2 7x ADELASE F 3 Barry Baldwin
3 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
4 BRISBANE BOY G 3 Kelly Schweida
5 26x727x532 BUCKETS OF PRIDE F 3 Chris Munce
6 58 CHERWOOD M 5 Selina Leef
7 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce
8 x724x945x3 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida
9 5 DONE IT AGAIN G 3 Kelly Schweida
10 3x DUPIE DOLL M 4 Brian J Smith
11 8x26896823 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
12 0x2 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich
13 722x47234x FA FA G 3 Robert Heathcote
14 0x6 FAY CONQUERS ALL F 3 Diane Murphy
15 575x352379 GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin
16 GOLDNEALA F 3 Steven O'Dea
17 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
18 0x7 HOSTWIN AURORA G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
19 39x5x5457x INVESTIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick
20 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 John & Chris Meagher
21 5726452242 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland
22 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr)
23 35x922x LADY BELZONE F 3 Danny Bougoure
24 85 LADY MELBA (NZ) F 3 Tony Gollan
25 5x429362x LET’S CONQUER G 3 Robert Heathcote
26 9x9 LOCAL GOSSIP F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
27 5x0428x LORD MINTY G 5 Kelly Schweida
28 79x860x480 MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos
29 9x36455x MOSSFAIR F 3 Robert Heathcote
30 4 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich
31 736 NAILED IT NAN F 3 Kelly Schweida
32 0x9 ORANGE POP (NZ) F 3 Vic Heading
33 4x207x5 PETITE PROMISE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
34 8x PLENTY OF ZIP C 3 Pat Duff
35 78x5 QIJI BELLEZZA F 3 Stuart Kendrick
36 RADICAL SPIRIT F 3 Stuart Kendrick
37 4987 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich
38 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich
39 Px3 REPLICATION C 3 Gillian Heinrich
40 53x2 RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich
41 058x SERGEANT PEPPERS G 3 Wayne Stephens
42 2644x03864 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 6 Vicki Chalmers
43 3235x STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan
44 834x2223 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 3 Tony Gollan
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x76358x173 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 61
2 79x510680x CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 57
3 11 DIXON BAY G 3 Gillian Heinrich 67
4 2415 FLATTER F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
5 5334x2321x FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth 56
6 7x314x6 GETYOURGREYON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 63
7 515x150 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 65
8 7x7x16230x IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 59
9 165x740815 KAORU KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 59
10 4x35x618x1 LESHRAC G 3 Matthew Dunn 65
11 3671 PARLANDE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 59
12 41x7 POUND FOR POUND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 52
13 12x50x1 ROYALIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert G Smith 67
14 2174 SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 60
15 71438x1610 SNOWZONE G 3 Kris Lees 70
16 14x2123x THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 67
17 33x13 VIVENDO IL SOGNO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 60
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 BONDURANT C 2 Stephen Lee
2 8x BROOK’S GIRL F 2 Chris Munce
3 03x CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce
4 DEJANOVA F 2 Natalie McCall
5 DISARMED G 2 Marcus Wilson
6 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) F 2 Corey & Kylie Geran
7 2 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden
8 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marcus Wilson
9 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danny Bougoure
10 JUDDER F 2 Kacy Fogden
11 LATIN PROPHET (NZ) C 2 Chris Munce
12 LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan
13 43 LEMON DUCHESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Greg Cornish
14 7 LOOMING LARGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan
15 MAGIC AMELIA F 2 Chris Anderson
16 MAGIC CONQUEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida
17 MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Garry Schwenke
18 7x MALACHINI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
19 3x MISHANI EPIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
20 0x MISHANI FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross
21 MISS GOLD BOUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
22 4 MORICONI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan
23 MY FAVOURITE MODEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Duff
24 6x9 ONE MORE PINOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce
25 9x PETUNIA F 2 Kelly Schweida
26 PLUTOCRAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson
27 35 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
28 THREE PHASE F 2 Matthew Dunn
29 2x TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Steven O'Dea
30 XERRI C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 89x0633668 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
2 7x35750469 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
3 38x3x43 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT G 3 Helen Page
4 757 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Tony Gollan
5 9x2955 MORE SHOTS F 3 Tony Gollan
6 8440 NITROGLYCERINE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Brown
7 7x33 PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea
8 2x33324 PLAYTHEFIELD G 3 Stuart Kendrick
9 8040476343 POINT THE WAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Vic Heading
10 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais
11 4x70037247 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman
12 525 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
13 0x78x6974 SAKE OF ONE F 3 Barry Lockwood
14 5x94526326 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best
15 x557867347 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
16 204 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
17 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida
18 6x429x56 WURNIC F 3 Chris Anderson
Race 10 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x ADELASE F 3 Barry Baldwin
2 0x63734x AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Kelly Schweida
3 AMBITIOUS RIVAL G 3 Tracy Timbery
4 2 APPLECROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood
5 ARRIVERDERCI ROMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
6 AWESOME POWER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor
7 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
8 3 BROOKLYN STAR F 3 Kelly Schweida
9 DOLLYMOLLY F 3 Tony Gollan
10 6 EASY COME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
11 5 FEDERAL AGENT G 3 Mick Mair
12 GALA RAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Gough
13 0x55 HAUNTED HOUSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Beau Gorman
14 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
15 6x JOJO GO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
16 7x647x9 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan
17 9x9 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
18 MAHSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Palmer
19 MAXI F 3 Barry Lockwood
20 MOZART’S RIVAL G 3 Lindsay Gough
21 NO BETTER MOMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristy Best
22 6x32 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster
23 OXFORD MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
24 PAPILIO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida
25 6x PERSIAN KING QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Mark Currie
26 0x3x RED GARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
27 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich
28 0 RHYME TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
29 058x SERGEANT PEPPERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Stephens
30 SHOTGUN SONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
31 28x4 SUNLANDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida
32 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman
33 VIBRANT CITY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
34 45422 WEATHER MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
35 00x4 WHITE SATIN DANCER F 3 Gillian Heinrich
36 2 ZOOFARI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.