COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:02AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Race 1 - TAB RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2422335932 AMERICAN SUMMER M 5 Bradley Hudson 55
2 581557x180 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 5 Garry Schwenke 56
3 3408x78095 BRIGHTER DAYS M 5 Phyllis Kalinowski
4 143412534x CASINO GOLD G 8 Brian Costello 51
5 x4x54533x8 FONDUE M 9 Michael Waddington 53
6 2166658045 FORT MYER G 6 Debra Corbett 53
7 553x6715 GOTTA BE FIRST G 3 Lynda Powell 58
8 x712x45461 GRANDIOSO G 5 Les Clarke 60
9 8343714227 LEGS UNBARRED M 9 Wendy Bannerot 54
10 9825289x54 LITTLE HUNTER G 5 Tom Button 59
11 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 46
12 7153115x76 PEXBURY AVENUE G 6 Greg Cornish 60
13 82x3749145 PRINCELY SUM G 5 Brian Costello 58
14 x0835309x0 REAL ESTATE G 4 Paul Butterworth 48
15 7083154617 ROCK ME HUSSEY G 5 John Thomas 56
16 5130x80457 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 4 Stephen Kirkwood 53
17 58x46358x0 SURFACE TO SURFACE G 4 Barry Baldwin 54
18 2168x3006 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 55
19 4644435020 TOORAK COMEDY M 5 Barry Squair 52
20 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 5 Bryan Dais 54
21 6754x42619 ZAMZARA F 3 Desleigh Forster 59
Race 2 - TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2x7429x133 ANOTHER SHEILA M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 58
2 06x243x271 BEACH CLUB F 3 Barry Reardon 55
3 9x8807178x BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Matt Boland 54
4 25982113x2 BLAINE G 7 Stephen Kirkwood 54
5 4317x6 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY M 5 Mark Currie 58
6 5x8785504x DRUM MASTER G 6 Les Clarke 56
7 0562497655 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 47
8 3247887x27 DUKATTI G 5 Kevin Randall 51
9 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED M 6 Robert G Smith 58
10 018x88x GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce 57
11 7745581660 ILIA M 8 Shane Everson 53
12 225235235x LA DALLIANCE M 7 Steven Wise 56
13 7415447466 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP G 5 Bradley Hudson 42
14 0438698739 NAKANAI G 11 Mel Eggleston 45
15 973053646x POLE VOLTER G 7 Robert Lyford 55
16 32670x500x RIVER OF LOVE M 5 Stephen Cole 54
17 754159850x RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 57
18 x112211613 SEE FOR YOURSELF M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 62
19 096x642358 STUDLY ROOSTER G 7 Jennifer Fraser 54
20 142x5790x2 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 55
21 0923520575 TIN’S POCKET G 8 Bradley Hudson 42
22 5x6113660x WOTSIZNAME G 4 John Shelton 59
Race 3 - TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 137x55136x COMMANDEERING G 5 Ben Hull 64
2 0562497655 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 47
3 339710x866 FLYING FROG G 5 Ben Robinson 54
4 1745x4 GENERAL WITT G 3 Mark Palmer
5 76x3612241 GOOD GRAB G 6 Mark Callaghan 61
6 185867867x IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 47
7 70x108979x JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Stephanie Sixtus 43
8 8985553747 LAST ROUND G 6 Bradley Hudson 46
9 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 48
10 9x MAHOE GOLD F 3 Robert Lyford 55
11 8x MIGHTY ROCKY G 3 Jack Brown
12 x86203616x NEWS DIRECTOR G 5 Graham Banks 56
13 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY G 4 Ben Ahrens 55
14 43193 SERTIN G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 59
15 48580x5035 THE BUMBLEBEE M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 50
Race 4 - TAB Class 5 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 43x5251251 BETAJET G 6 Bradley Smith 62
2 6x11122x1x BRENDA M 5 Michael Nolan 76.5
3 319518x763 COSSIE M 4 John Wallace 64
4 342159x115 CREATIVE MOSS M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 65
5 8913300646 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 49
6 44457538x8 JACKPOT (NZ) G 8 Corey & Kylie Geran 57
7 04x27154x5 JAKUTA G 6 Stephen Lee
8 46x4223211 REMEMBER MARY M 5 Brian Azel
9 5518530x53 SAXOPHONE G 6 John Shelton
10 x112211613 SEE FOR YOURSELF M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 62
11 812264x828 SEND US A SIGN M 6 Ray Litton 64
Race 5 - TAB Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 1kg) (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3570363274 ALL ELLIE M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 49
2 2422335932 AMERICAN SUMMER M 5 Bradley Hudson 55
3 254630624x BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 45
4 42316x2403 BROOKER AVENUE M 4 Billy Healey 57
5 404294x776 GRAND SYMPHONY G 4 Leanne Gore 57
6 87x2686641 HEY DOLL M 5 Ken Waller 53
7 7315630546 KATARINA M 6 Greg Cornish 51
8 721950x505 MAHRATTA G 6 Kristy Best 51
9 23x3685777 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 58
10 5x17065854 POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 48
11 0x73225x1 RERUN G 5 Mark Currie 59
12 7083154617 ROCK ME HUSSEY G 5 John Thomas 56
13 842650x8x6 ROMAN RUBY M 6 Steven Stanek
14 5130x80457 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 4 Stephen Kirkwood 53
15 7773073791 SHEINDLIN M 4 Garry Osborne 49
16 9x41 SHE’S RUBICOOL F 3 Desleigh Forster
17 096x642358 STUDLY ROOSTER G 7 Jennifer Fraser 54
18 58x46358x0 SURFACE TO SURFACE G 4 Barry Baldwin 54
19 823x854772 TESARC G 5 Mark Currie 62
20 471x886048 THE FLYING SCOT G 5 Tracy Green 48
21 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 60
Race 6 - TAB Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 967x734307 ALL STYLE M 4 Gregory Hickman
2 82x5x7 BALLINGALL DUKE G 5 Stephen Cole
3 3408x78095 BRIGHTER DAYS M 5 Phyllis Kalinowski
4 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce
5 26233x3265 DENCH M 4 Charlie Weston
6 67x493x GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce
7 56x5908 HICKSON G 3 Fred Adams
8 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn
9 8x60723x3 LOVE IS ALL AROUND M 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr)
10 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH G 5 Shane Everson
11 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA M 4 Shane Everson
12 x678808x72 MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick
13 9767 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn
14 6x5L NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey
15 005 RED VEGAS M 4 Vivian Coombes
16 663032L456 REG ’N’ KATH C 3 Matt Boland
17 842650x8x6 ROMAN RUBY M 6 Steven Stanek
18 68x7x9x77 ROYAL GEORGE G 4 Greg Cornish
19 76x0 ROYAL SHEEN G 3 Chris Munce
20 775x6468x3 SILVERBROOK LAD G 5 Alicia Willick
21 5x94526326 SIZZALATING G 3 Kristy Best
22 74x7626847 STEEL MAGNOLIA M 4 Kieran Kirwin
23 664 TICINO BELLE F 3 Desleigh Forster
24 0x54 VENTURES SIGHT M 4 Ben Robinson
25 070005x VINNY VAVOOM G 5 Leanne Gore
Race 7 - TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 666x DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Philip Kimmet
2 410x234 FLYING CRACKERJAK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 54
3 1x LEADERSHIP SPILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 63
4 15821137x8 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 66
5 9x MAHOE GOLD F 3 Robert Lyford
6 13x MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 63
7 6x32 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster
8 8x5 OUR SILKY SMOOTH F 3 Alicia Willick
9 41x7 POUND FOR POUND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 52
10 56x3714425 QUART POT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Donald Baker 61
11 2x621x2 QUEENOFTHECASTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton 60
12 8x3525344x SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dayl March 60
13 5x672112x0 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 72
14 0450891x0 WHISTLIN’ ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Moncrieff 54
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.