Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 11:11AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 225
Finalised 18/2 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R4 N1. Late Rider R1 N18.

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MAGIC MILLIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2329x119 BELLSZOV BOURKE M 4 Kody Nestor 60
2 69x0186905 BILLY BENT EAR G 7 Connie Greig 48
3 196x953373 CALL ME TRINITY M 4 Connie Greig 49
4 7527927001 ESCEBEE G 9 Mark Milton 54
5 97x1 FONDA M 5 Les Roberts 51
6 x342219x05 GIDGEE GUY G 4 Les Tilley 55
7 x48741x81x HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 5 Nathaniel Scott 55
8 956320x005 INVINCIBLE TAMMY M 5 Dale Wagstaff
9 847x875050 JACK’S IMAGE G 7 David Nugent 47
10 7x623x002 LAST CHANCE DANCE F 3 Luke Hilton
11 441136x036 MISS EIMAR M 6 Grant Allard
12 316740060x MISS GIGI M 6 Mark Cross 53
13 x217573x39 MON PETITE FILLE M 6 John Bannister 49
14 906x226142 MORE THAN A SAMBA G 5 Stephen Jones 50
15 48944256x8 MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 42
16 27100x480 OAKFIELD GETTEM M 4 Damien Lane 57
17 99x09013 POPPY FIELD F 3 Cassandra Stummer 48
18 150x95x07x PRINCESS ELLE M 6 Edward Cummings 54
19 56x908x155 QUITE NEAT M 4 Matthew Robinson 49
20 73883575x8 REGINA MARGHERITA M 5 Connie Greig 51
21 022x45840x TEXAS STORM G 5 Bob Milligan 66
22 611177x03x TWO ’N’ WELLGO G 5 Zach Hatch 62
23 16x049x VINCI LADY M 4 Gary Portelli 58
24 13x VOX POPULI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Lee Curtis 62
Race 2 - FIRST AMERICAN PHARAOH YEARLINGS SELLING IN 2020 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 322894x945 ALLEZ REV G 6 Evan Holland 50
2 8062683x80 BELLE OF PORTUGAL M 5 Stephen Gleeson 55
3 4683945x45 DI’S DIAMOND M 7 Les Tilley 55
4 0x72045194 DR DEMON G 4 Bob Milligan 50
5 9902198113 DRUSILLA M 6 Dale Wagstaff 63
6 5x223618x0 FIGHTING FAITH M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 60
7 5x61464x0 GAFFA G 4 Stephen Jones 50
8 1 GOOD AS NEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 55
9 34x5242443 HUBBLE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 56
10 05370380x0 KING KESTREL G 8 Les Roberts 43
11 12x51300x8 LIGHTNING ALLY M 4 Kylie Gavenlock
12 554143x854 MANNO G 6 Luke A Thomas 50
13 281x MEYER F 3 Kris Lees 55
14 441136x036 MISS EIMAR M 6 Grant Allard
15 18x7D799x0 MIZZONE M 6 Todd Howlett 46
16 142424x425 NERETVA G 7 Grant Allard 59
17 x950250799 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 5 Grant Marshall 43
18 15x6065557 POLISH TRAIN M 4 Pat Farrell 52
19 4951267740 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 42
20 4465936x90 READY SET SING G 9 Mark de Montfort
21 29x198x9 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 54
22 7520x12 REDJINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 56
23 00215640x6 ROY’S COMMAND G 5 Todd Howlett 56
24 4x642221x SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 57
25 x44x304241 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Hilton 54
26 64x61 SPIRITUAL POWER C 3 Kris Lees 54
27 4644477692 SQUARED M 6 Connie Greig 48
28 90x509x537 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) G 7 Damien Lane 46
29 1x42443x TAKE TO HEART M 4 Adam Duggan 62
30 64654x2523 TITUS G 5 Paul Perry 56
31 1446x00663 TOAST G 7 Bob Milligan 53
32 4x00990089 TRIPLE HERO G 9 David Nugent 57
33 043x9617x8 VOYAGES G 6 Stephen Gleeson
34 1985x82952 WHALER BILL G 4 Ben Hill 46
35 239x604435 WHONICKED DE LOLLY G 5 Luke A Thomas 44
36 147x4070x7 YEOMAN G 6 Craig Bermingham 53
Race 3 - CUP DAY FRIDAY 27 MARCH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 637214x074 APACHE JUNCTION G 5 Todd Howlett 55
2 2870x45757 BULLETSON G 5 Geoff O'Brien 50
3 302771x485 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND G 5 Damien Lane 61
4 0x233x7641 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) M 4 Greg Preston 53
5 1727526236 DAD’S BLAZE M 5 John Bannister 46
6 420x053324 EDEN VALE G 5 Mark de Montfort
7 9x08010888 FIRST PIROUETTE M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 46
8 444x750221 HIDDEN HILLS G 4 Kim Waugh 54
9 4521 HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent 55
10 68x57068x6 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby 48
11 90096x9070 LUTREOLA G 5 Stephen Schofield 39
12 454595x605 MALIBU STACY M 8 Connie Greig 45
13 96144x7525 MIDI G 5 Les Tilley 53
14 41100x8085 MODERN FAMILY G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 42
15 74660x512 MORE SPICE M 4 Scott Singleton 49
16 9621540x70 MOUNT BULLA G 6 Mary Moses 62
17 8570373060 NAOKO M 8 Connie Greig 42
18 6317x00785 NAZARE G 5 Andy Perrett 40
19 3851x08008 PINOT GRIS G 9 Les Tilley 47
20 63519x875x SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ M 5 Alan D Smith 49
21 914214x522 SIR LEO G 4 Todd Howlett 55
22 0874378846 SUBWAY SURFER G 8 Greg Hook 41
23 95421x4984 SWITCHING TO WIN G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 59
24 8518x90136 TANN HILLS G 4 Jeff Englebrecht 53
25 0x7528 TEZOFF G 4 Stephen Hill
26 x786680434 TRIPLE CHOICE G 5 Tracey Bartley 57
27 9078x90900 URBAN PRINCE G 8 Peter Horsnell 48
28 6258688x47 WILDCARD G 6 Maree Hopkins
Race 4 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW- CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17029x4729 ALL FROM SCRAP G 6 David Atkins
2 x306x16211 ASUDEM G 4 Luke A Thomas 66
3 2251316x56 ATUM G 6 Bernie Kelly 65
4 1x672247x4 BEAUTY BEST G 7 Melanie O'Gorman 77
5 3x2448114x BELLE DE VEGA M 4 Kim Waugh 70
6 x9131928x0 BLUESBRO G 9 Kristen Buchanan 64
7 6037122870 BRAVISSIMO G 6 Cheryl Crockett 67
8 41161x697x CARILLON G 5 Craig Martin 63
9 x16554101x CHARLOTTE’S HEART M 4 Brett Cavanough 70
10 1x861640x3 DUNDEE LEE M 4 Kris Lees
11 3x8431112x EMANUELA M 4 Paul Messara 76
12 114x724825 EYEBEA DANSER M 7 Michael Byers 66
13 25x361236x GREAT DANGER G 4 Kris Lees
14 x761638x66 JACK’S BAR G 5 Kris Lees
15 25x5835807 KATGULLY RED G 5 Jenelle Butler 61
16 0x644119x0 MY SWEET FISH F 3 John Sargent 65
17 142424x425 NERETVA G 7 Grant Allard 59
18 3x6x11x NEWBURGH G 5 John Ramsey
19 65113521x7 PAT’S NIPPER G 5 Cody Morgan 68
20 00215640x6 ROY’S COMMAND G 5 Todd Howlett 56
21 5x2700x0x0 SASSABY G 8 Craig Bermingham 61
22 3x21656x77 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) G 5 Zach Hatch 62
23 x86x2215x3 SMART MOOVE M 4 Brett Thompson
24 8x7306956x STRAIGHT HOME G 6 Bob Milligan 64
25 022x45840x TEXAS STORM G 5 Bob Milligan 66
26 374916253x TIGEEN (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 64
27 39132x114x TROPHIES GALORE M 4 Andrew Robinson
Race 5 - WILDCARD ON SUNDAY 22 MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9353485588 APACHE DUDE G 6 Richard Nilsson
2 1556x BLAZING TYCOON G 4 Cody Morgan 55
3 5318007x74 BLINKIN NOODLES G 7 Andy Perrett 44
4 1 CHICO G 6 Brett Cavanough 55
5 50937x710x DAISY PLUCK M 4 Jay Hopkins 48
6 2247336752 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 47
7 76x66x515x JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor 57
8 24241x82 LEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Mark Schmetzer 61
9 906x226142 MORE THAN A SAMBA G 5 Stephen Jones 50
10 27100x480 OAKFIELD GETTEM M 4 Damien Lane 57
11 30x5217833 PEGGY’S TIME M 4 Jan Bowen 49
12 08178x PHANTOM SPARK G 4 Damien Lane 53
13 10x0094 POLICY G 4 Melanie O'Gorman
14 99x09013 POPPY FIELD F 3 Cassandra Stummer 48
15 56x908x155 QUITE NEAT M 4 Matthew Robinson 49
16 52251x203 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 56
17 9x19 REJINSKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Grant Allard
18 83441546x STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Ramsey
19 223x54404x SUPREME STREAK G 4 Jeremy Smith 49
20 703315x05 TRY ME CHOICE M 4 Nathaniel Scott 46
21 441406x407 VALLEY’S SISTER M 4 Bob Milligan 46
22 2365485636 VANZANT M 4 Connie Greig 45
23 16x049x VINCI LADY M 4 Gary Portelli 58
24 x6489600x9 WHITE EAGLE G 7 Les Roberts 39
25 123x WILD FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 61
Race 6 - CUP DAY TICKETS ON SALE NOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 495445x ALDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
2 3 ARADHANA F 3 Brad Widdup
3 67 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
4 BLUE LANYARD G 4 Phillip Atkins
5 BRASH G 3 Brett Cavanough
6 0x07230004 BUSH RAMBLER M 4 Justin Bowen
7 446x CHOIRSAY TIME M 4 Brett Thompson
8 40509x DOUBLE CHECK G 4 Justin Bowen
9 8 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd
10 6 ELPHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Simon Casey
11 2488354762 FLYING COSMOS M 6 Les Roberts
12 097x7469x8 GO CHARLIE GO M 6 Connie Greig
13 9x68735 GREAT EXCITEMENT F 3 Damien Lane
14 2 HALCYON HOUSE G 3 Luke Morgan
15 7x623x002 LAST CHANCE DANCE F 3 Luke Hilton
16 7x52 MAKANA F 3 Todd Howlett
17 9 MISTER RIPLEY G 4 Rodney Bailey
18 0x7647360x NIJINSKA (NZ) M 4 Jeff Englebrecht
19 3 QUKES (NZ) F 3 Stephen Jones
20 44x RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan
21 0x4 SHAHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
22 0x56472x SHAMUS STAR G 4 Todd Howlett
23 SNITZINNATI F 3 Gerald Ryan
24 x49042435x SPARKLING ROSE M 4 Matthew Robinson
25 4944x STELLA VELOCE M 4 Luke Hilton
26 0 SWIFTY BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Seelin
27 TOULON FACTOR G 3 Kody Nestor
28 04x703x500 TYPICAL RED HEAD M 5 Pat Farrell
29 06x VOL AU VENT F 3 Tim McIntosh
Race 7 - R U KEEN FOR CUP? MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 83x AUSTRALIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
2 0x6 BLAZING BABE M 4 Kylie Gavenlock
3 BOYS HOME G 3 Phillip Atkins
4 5x22 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) G 3 Kris Lees
5 238x CRIME WAVE G 4 David Fromberg
6 0x8 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
7 600 ELLAS JOY F 3 Jan Bowen
8 6x070 EVERY EFFORT G 3 Wayne Seelin
9 FENDER G 3 Brett Cavanough
10 5x2 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Davies
11 2379558x93 FREEDOM’S FIRE G 4 Paul Perry
12 28 JUST A NEV G 3 Scott Singleton
13 62 MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
14 3x4424x824 MOINDA M 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
15 97x6066050 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
16 327x34x632 OAKFIELD ROMANCE M 5 Kristen Buchanan
17 7 PELLEZZANO F 3 Kris Lees
18 67x637x0 PORT OF JEDDAH M 4 Peter H Bloomfield
19 7460x204 RINGMAHON G 5 Peter Englebrecht
20 0x56548x2 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
21 9x23483x40 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley
22 0 SABEAUX M 4 Jeff Englebrecht
23 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
24 7x44 STARS DON’T LIE M 4 Tim McIntosh
25 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
26 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
27 322 TOGUCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
28 04x703x500 TYPICAL RED HEAD M 5 Pat Farrell
29 63205x9767 VOLCANIC G 4 Mark Schmetzer
30 4x72x75 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan
31 930x06 ZIYADAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Ollerton
Race 8 - BENGALLA MINING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x92 AMICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
2 36079737x0 ARIZONA BELLE M 5 John Bannister
3 0x6 BLAZING BABE M 4 Kylie Gavenlock
4 x88398x592 CROSS EYED MARY M 6 Karen Owen
5 76 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joe Curran
6 6 DOOMSIE F 3 Kris Lees
7 255646x554 ELOTROLADO M 5 Evan Holland
8 9422x08 GLORAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
9 55x650636 GUINNESS M 4 Simon Casey
10 55 INDIAN DANCER G 4 Larry Fairhall
11 6x44383 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
12 76x02 LADY ANIMALIA M 4 Kris Lees
13 7789x068 LEYDI BLAHNIKS M 4 Grant Marshall
14 70x40 LIME AND SUGAR F 3 Jay Hopkins
15 7x9 MAJOR DISRUPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan
16 09 MY KRISTINE F 3 Wayne Seelin
17 685900 NATURE BOY (NZ) G 3 Lea Selby
18 87x55 OCEAN VILLA G 4 Scott Singleton
19 75x SENSATIONAL GIRL M 4 Geoff Pares
20 0x5464 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
21 8 SOLANO G 4 Kris Lees
22 8x3908 SOLARIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht
23 0x7528 TEZOFF G 4 Stephen Hill
24 63205x9767 VOLCANIC G 4 Mark Schmetzer
25 0 ZELRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.