Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 11:05AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Feb-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 54123x8381 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 62
2 325x2106L5 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 60
3 8235229984 COUNTER MEAL G 7 Paul Butterworth 61
4 68x8398110 DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell
5 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 60
6 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 58
7 85x6756x80 KITTEAU G 6 Steven Phelps 58
8 311313x340 LI’L RODGE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 66
9 7324189x31 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 5 Stephen Lee 62
10 950080x003 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 67
11 2507x68951 REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 59
12 2156275x79 SCOUTABOUT G 8 David Fletcher 63
13 00x4542967 SIDERO STAR G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 46
14 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson
15 8371599506 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 67
16 715x781810 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew
17 x045447588 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 56
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 483414x9x0 ACT OF FAME M 4 Jason Reilly 52
2 x2157900x4 ANTILIA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 56
3 5x171x97x3 BEAT ZA DRUM M 4 David Fletcher 58
4 90x9010x00 BELLA BOSS M 5 Sharon Pepper 53
5 1810x65145 FOXY WALK M 7 Terry McCarthy 60
6 25144637x3 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 53
7 414x057682 JULIANNE’S WISH M 4 John Shelton 56
8 1308742734 JUST IMAGINE M 8 Julie Hodder 46
9 454364x530 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 45
10 527x13x535 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 53
11 0905x53194 LOCUST (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 48
12 02413x5021 LOVE YERS ALL M 4 Lindsay Hatch 57
13 61x885x0 MILLY WILL PARTY M 4 Angela Plumb 53
14 x73324x471 NANNY’S PRIMED M 4 Shane Everson 52
15 070038x504 OUR NETBANK M 5 Carolyn Halliday 40
16 77356700x0 PASS OF GOLD M 8 Brett Bellamy 41
17 75x6376x41 QUEEN GINA M 4 Paul Smith 50
18 231x435499 SHEZANDI AS M 4 Bruce Hill 55
19 313x236323 SHIRAZZLE M 5 Donna Grisedale 59
20 9973x07104 TEO TORRIATE M 8 Greg Howells 45
21 48032605x1 THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 47
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 43x9459256 AJANI G 6 Carolyn Halliday 53
2 175321686x BANJO’S VOICE G 4 Donna Grisedale 60
3 41233846x6 CHIAKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen 50
4 2075x2230x COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 56
5 315x DEFACTOR G 3 Michael Costa
6 259x088085 DIOMEDES G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 49
7 x75553635x ELTIZAAM G 5 Maryann Brosnan 54
8 3170x7900x ESKIMO COMMANDER G 5 Tom Pratt 50
9 x99508460x GLYCINE MAX G 7 Cathy Chapman 40
10 87x441x56x HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 56
11 590090x013 HARNOVA G 5 Jennifer M Smith 55
12 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 42
13 62x41262x8 MY COUSIN STEVE G 5 Steven Phelps 52
14 2027194229 OUR BOY BEN G 8 Robert Pilling 42
15 1 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore
16 7725403316 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 55
17 7x41x0 SHISHAQ G 4 Michael Costa 57
18 3658806x57 STAR FEST G 8 Brett Bellamy 45
19 8124254x95 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 47
20 1x64 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 53
21 3468x22131 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 58
22 22352712x7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 56
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 55
2 6x4106x40x CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) G 5 Carolyn Halliday 44
3 3170x7900x ESKIMO COMMANDER G 5 Tom Pratt 50
4 x99508460x GLYCINE MAX G 7 Cathy Chapman 40
5 8150842788 I’M JACKO G 8 Mick O'Neill 43
6 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 42
7 8x3987370x LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 43
8 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 43
9 24x6x441 MONTANA MIST G 5 Patrick Randall 51
10 00x7x135x MONTEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Maryann Brosnan 53
11 08x10967x7 PIPE DREAM LASS M 4 David Fletcher 49
12 280003600x RED ALL DAY M 5 David Campbell 39
13 8x45518x REZABELLE M 4 Barry Lockwood
14 89263172x7 SAVANNA JEUNE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 52
15 54x2719 SEQUENTIAL PEARL M 5 Shane Everson 51
16 1x SUPREME DIVA M 5 Brett Bellamy 54
17 8x67219667 TIMELY BEL F 3 Bruce Hill 50
18 142x5790x2 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 50
19 8124254x95 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 47
20 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 53
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 57x02372 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
2 1443x52x22 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 54
3 9x0 BABY LETGO M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
4 406 BARBICAN C 3 Alicia Willick
5 91x0948350 CABRIERE G 5 Nathaniel Scott 44
6 x792450x99 CANISTER G 4 Paul Nipperess
7 0x7x61 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 52
8 421x628675 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 52
9 x0335268x6 MALEKO G 4 Darryl McCabe 43
10 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA M 4 Shane Everson
11 78 MISS PIERPOINT F 3 Daniel S Bowen
12 x678808x72 MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick
13 590 NASHVILLE STAR G 3 Stephen Lee
14 15x8656247 NORMA’S JOY M 5 Jason Reilly 44
15 3L86532420 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 50
16 810 PARIS OPERA F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 53
17 08046687x1 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 44
18 x0835309x0 REAL ESTATE G 4 Paul Butterworth 43
19 x2012x0060 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) G 5 Daniel Want 43
20 790x90 SHEZAONTHEMONEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen
21 x6376x7060 SWEET WILLIAM G 5 Cathy Chapman
22 64515x097 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill 52
23 89x0544 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 04x AL ME GAL (NZ) F 3 John Shelton
2 AMBITIOUS RIVAL G 3 Tracy Timbery
3 532 AMIRYKAL F 3 Daniel S Bowen
4 8976 AND FINALLY G 5 Bruce Hill
5 ARAHO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Daniel S Bowen
6 6x BROKEN WINDOWS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
7 587796x500 DEGRADGRA G 5 Andrew Pilling
8 DELLA’S SIDEKICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
9 DISARMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Marcus Wilson
10 0x89 FALANDY F 3 Andrew Parramore
11 00 FLUGLE G 3 John Shelton
12 20x4534x GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
13 9x070x090 GOOD TO DREAM M 4 Leo Clapham
14 780x089000 IT’S MYSTIC G 5 Leo Clapham
15 8x8404790x KALANI GOLD M 4 Stewart Campbell
16 85x3752 MAS DINERO G 3 Bruce Hill
17 8x5 OUR SILKY SMOOTH F 3 Alicia Willick
18 0x7662757x PERFECT SAGA F 3 Bradley Smith
19 63x970x700 PERFECTLY POSH M 5 Daniel Want
20 RECLUSIVE LAD G 3 Owen Glue
21 89x392 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU M 4 Matthew John Dunn
22 TOP PASS G 3 Maryann Brosnan
23 VIBRANT CITY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
24 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
25 0x YOUPE G 4 Bradley Smith
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 326x425x7 ALL UP TEE KAY G 4 Stephen Lee
2 532 AMIRYKAL F 3 Daniel S Bowen
3 69 BEAT MY DRAGON F 3 Brett Bellamy
4 66x96x7 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Leo Clapham
5 40x58x57x0 COOL SUCCESS G 5 Dwayne Schmidt
6 700446x079 CRISTAL CAZ M 5 Shane Everson
7 85x EUROKING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Doughty
8 850050259x HAPPY FRANK G 4 Brett Bellamy
9 56x5908 HICKSON G 3 Fred Adams
10 0x7 HOSTWIN AURORA G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
11 45x7 JACKSPRAT G 3 Daiki Chujo
12 67x KORRIN M 4 Owen Glue
13 74628x3287 LADY SEBAGO M 6 Donna Grisedale
14 x0426784x6 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee
15 85x3752 MAS DINERO G 3 Bruce Hill
16 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH G 5 Shane Everson
17 0932570850 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 6 Carolyn Halliday
18 0584x96997 MULTIPLIED M 4 Andrew Parramore
19 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
20 PHOENIX RAIDER G 4 Ian Livingstone
21 0040x8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Smith
22 8x5 PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson
23 RECALL EVENTS G 4 Steve Field
24 775x6468x3 SILVERBROOK LAD G 5 Alicia Willick
25 90x0x SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) G 4 Lindi Watkins
26 x2338x7450 STAR EAGLE M 4 Donna Grisedale
27 09700x0 STELLA DEL ROCK G 4 Brett Bellamy
28 WEKA PASS (NZ) G 3 Diane Murphy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.